Skip to Main Content

TDA Staff Directory

Commissioner's Office - Fax (615) 837-5333

Jai Templeton, Commissioner (615) 837-5100  
Joyce Jackson, Executive Administrative Assistant (615) 837-5100  
Tom Womack, Deputy Commissioner (615) 837-5103
 
Eileen Beard, Administrative Assistant (615) 837-5103
 
Carol McDonald, Assistant Commissioner for Policy and Legislation (615) 837-5172
 
Corinne Gould, Assistant Commissioner for Public Affairs (615) 837-5207
 
Theresa Denton, General Counsel (615) 837-5280
 
Liz Sneed, Director of Human Resources (615) 837-5115
 
Samantha Jean, Deputy Director of Communications (615) 837-5206
 
USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, TN Field Office (615) 781-5300
Fax: (615) 781-5303
 
Debra Kenerson, State Director (615) 891-0903
 

 

Administration and Grants - Fax (615) 837-5333

Larry Maxwell, Assistant Commissioner for Administration and Grants (615) 837-5111
 
Eric Whisler, Information Services Director (615) 837-5401
 
Fiscal Services Fax: (615) 837-5060
 
Peggy Naifeh, Director (615) 837-5300
 
Commodity Distribution Fax: (615) 837-5014
 
Terry Minton, Commodities Administrator (615) 837-5162
 
Land and Water Stewardship Fax: (615) 837-5025
 
John McClurkan, Administrator (615) 837-5305
 
Sam Marshall, 319 Nonpoint/CAFO Program Manager (615) 837-5306
 
Public Affairs Fax: (615) 837-5333
 
Cynthia Kent, Creative Consultant (615) 837-5318
 
Boyd Barker, Middle TN Public Affairs Coordinator / Boll Weevil Administrator (615) 837-5136
 
Jessie Campbell, East TN Public Affairs Coordinator (931) 619-6368
 
Colleen Coury, West TN Public Affairs Coordinator (731) 426-0430
 
Tennessee Agricultural Enhancement Program (TAEP) Toll Free: (800) 342-8206
 
Ryan Betzelberger, TAEP Genetics Coordinator (615) 837-5382
 
Rachel McKee Taylor, TAEP Livestock Equipment, Feed Storage, Grain Storage, and Poultry Grower Coordinator (615) 837-5277
 
Dan Bond, TAEP Field Verification Coordinator (615) 837-5383
 
Jan Keyser, TAEP Cost Share Grants and Farmers Markets Coordinator (615) 837-5346
 
Erica Alexander Bruce, TAEP Hay Storage and Working Facility Cover Coordinator (615) 837-5277
 
Tennessee Agricultural Museum (615) 837-5197
 
Greg Phillipy, Director (615) 837-5198
 
Tirri Parker, Curator (615) 837-5190
 

 

Agricultural Advancement - Main (615) 837-5160

 

Forestry - Fax (615) 837-5003

 

Consumer and Industry Services - Fax (615) 837-5335

Keith Harrison, Assistant Commissioner (615) 837-5150  
David Waddell, Administrative Manager (615) 837-5150
 
Randy Jennings, Director of Program Operations (615) 837-5150
 
Mark Powell, Ag Inputs Administrator (615) 837-5135
 
Kathy Booker, Pesticide Administrator (615) 837-5133
 
Anni Self, Plant Certification Administrator (615) 837-5313
 
Danny Sutton, Dairy Administrator (615) 837-5534
 
Jim McGuire, Chemical Laboratory Supervisor (615) 837-5337
 
Ed Coleman, Weights and Measures Administrator (615) 837-5144
 
John Hayes, Petroleum Products Administrator (615) 837-5145
 
Charles Hatcher, State Veterinarian (615) 837-5125
 
Bruce G. McLaughlin, Diagnostic Laboratory Director (615) 837-5125
 
Shanna Lively, Food Administrator (615) 837-5176
 
Pesticide/Plant Certification Field Offices    
Middle Tennessee, McMinnville (931) 815-9726
Fax: (931) 815-9727