Staff Directory

Commissioner's Office

 

Administration and Grants - (615) 837-5103

Chris Eaton, Assistant Commissioner (615) 837-5191
 
Soraiyah M. Constantine, Grants & Procurement Director (615) 532-0080  
Eric Whisler, Information Services Director (615) 837-5401
 
Fiscal Services Fax: (615) 837-5060
 
Peggy Naifeh, Director (615) 837-5300
 
Commodity Distribution Fax: (615) 837-5014
 
Terry Minton, Administrator (615) 837-5162
 
Land and Water Stewardship Fax: (615) 837-5025
 
John McClurkan, Administrator (615) 837-5305
 
Sam Marshall, PhD, 319 Nonpoint and CAFO Program Manager (615) 837-5306
 
Public Affairs Fax: (615) 837-5333
 
Corinne Gould, Assistant Commissioner (615) 837-5207  
Samantha Jean, Director of Communications (615) 837-5206
 
Kim Doddridge, Public Information Officer
(615) 519-1405  
Rick Johnson, Creative Services Coordinator (615) 946-2016
 
Katy Barrett-Alley, Creative Services Coordinator (615) 289-1312  
Boyd Barker, Middle TN Public Affairs Coordinator and Boll Weevil Administrator (615) 837-5136
 
Jessie McBride, East TN Public Affairs Coordinator (931) 619-6368
 
Colleen Coury, West TN Public Affairs Coordinator (731) 426-0430
 
Tennessee Agricultural Museum (615) 837-5197
 
Dr. Elaura Guttormson, Director (615) 837-5297
 
Brandon Stephens, Curator (615) 837-5198
 
Kristen Oullette, Education Program Coordinator (615) 837-5190  

 

Business Development - (615) 837-5160

 

Forestry -  (615) 837-5520

Complete Forestry Staff Directory    
Heather Slayton, State Forester and Assistant Commissioner for Forestry (615) 837-5432
 
Wade Waters, Assistant State Forester for Forest Protection (615) 837-5539  
Vacant, Assistant State Forester for Grants, Forest Management, and Reforestation      
Gina Sowders, Reforestation Unit Leader (423) 368-3678
 
David Fiorella, Fire Management Unit Leader (615) 571-3726  
Jennifer Anderson, Administrative Services Unit Leader (615) 946-7270  
Vacant, Forestry Communications and Outreach Unit Leader    
District Foresters    
Scott Huff - West Tennessee District (731) 967-6606
Fax: (731) 986-5356
 
Brian Hughett - Highland Rim District (615) 740-2023
Fax: (615) 797-3113
 
Dwayne Turner - Cumberland District (931) 635-2757
Fax: (931) 526-2279
 
Darren Bailey - East Tennessee District (865) 974-7387
Fax: (865) 974-4172
 

 

Consumer and Industry Services - (615) 837-5150

Danny Sutton, Assistant Commissioner (615) 837-5150  
Mark Powell, Ag Inputs Administrator (615) 837-5135
 
Kathy Booker, Pesticides Administrator (615) 837-5133
 
Anni Self, Plant Certification Administrator (615) 837-5313
 
Danny Withers, Food and Dairy Administrator (615) 837-8375  
Mark Hanes, Weights and Measures Administrator (615) 837-5109
 
Pesticide & Plant Certification Field Offices    
Middle Tennessee, McMinnville (931) 815-9726
Fax: (931) 815-9727
 

 

State Veterinarian's Office - (615) 837-5120