Department Staff Directory

Use the drop-down menus below to search through our department staff directory. 

Lizzette Reynolds Commissioner of Education Commissioner.Education@tn.gov (615) 741-5158
Chelsea Crawford Chief of Staff Chelsea.Crawford@tn.gov (615) 339-8641
Rica Douglas Deputy Chief of Staff Rica.Douglas@tn.gov (629) 259-0559
Crista Whitney Executive Assistant to the Commissioner Crista.Whitney@tn.gov (629) 259-1830
Victoria Robinson Assistant Commissioner of Communications and Engagement Victoria.Robinson@tn.gov (615) 218-1352
Aimee LaGrone Senior Director of Engagement Aimee.LaGrone@tn.gov (629) 259-2683
Brian Blackley Director of Media Brian.Blackley@tn.gov (615) 968-1495
Chelsey Sexton Director of Communications Chelsey.Sexton@tn.gov (615) 955-2584
Andi Baumgartner Graphic Designer Andi.Baumgartner@tn.gov (615) 554-3606
Kevin Canady Digital Content Producer Kevin.Canady@tn.gov (615) 767-1086
Josh Walton Graphics and Video Specialist Josh.Walton@tn.gov (629) 259-3575
Nia Perry Engagement Specialist Nia.Perry@tn.gov (629) 259-1643
Hope Diauto Educator Campaign Content Specialist Hope.Diauto@tn.gov (629) 259-0043
Ricki Collins Academics Campaign Content Specialist Ricki.Collins@tn.gov (629) 259-5198
Amanda Mlikan Student Readiness Campaign Content Specialist Amanda.Mlikan@tn.gov (629) 259-1684
Jack Powers Assistant Commissioner of Policy Implementation and Legislative Affairs Jack.Powers@tn.gov (629) 259-1979
Amy Owen Senior Policy Director Amy.M.Owen@tn.gov  
Kate Sanders Policy Implementation Specialist Kate.Sanders@tn.gov (629) 259-0065
Bill Dunn Senior Advisor Bill.Dunn@tn.gov (615) 708-5033
Robin Yeh Deputy Director of Policy & Legislative Affairs Robin.Yeh@tn.gov (615) 445-9543
Emily Cornute Legislative Liaison Emily.Cornute@tn.gov (629) 259-1031
Grace Shelton Asst. Commissioner of Program & Financial Performance & Evaluation Grace.Shelton@tn.gov (615) 964-2316
Zachary Stone Sr. Dir. of Data Reporting Zachary.Stone@tn.gov (615) 253-0685
Sarah Rabovsky Dir. of Research Sarah.Rabovsky@tn.gov (615) 968-9474
Michelle Moon Senior Director of Data Use Michelle.Moon@tn.gov (615) 351-2719
Adam Rollins IDEA Data Manager Adam.Rollins@tn.gov (615) 588-7140
Reg Dunn Data Analyst Reg.Dunn@tn.gov  
Dereje Demissie Data Analyst Dereje.Demissie@tn.gov  
Trish Kelly Data Manager & EDFacts-CSPR Coordinator Trish.Kelly@tn.gov (615) 770-1059
Sheryn Ordway EasyIEP Helpdesk Sheryn.Ordway@tn.gov (615) 253-4027
Ruth Christopher School Directory Coordinator Ruth.Christopher@tn.gov (615) 418-1865
Emilia Suggs Manager of Grants and Financial Analyst Emilia.Suggs@tn.gov (629) 279-7164
Lilly Morris Strategic Project Manager Lilly.Morris@tn.gov (629)239-2325
Vacant Data Governance Manager    
Sam Pearcy Deputy Commissioner of Operations Sam.Pearcy@tn.gov (615) 390-2087
James M. Paul Chief of Staff to the Deputy Commissioner James.Paul@tn.gov (615) 864-1048
Ashleigh McFadden Senior Director Ashleigh.Mcfadden@tn.gov (615) 557-6285
Caryn Burkholder Performance Management Specialist   (615) 289-5360
Taylor Reid Performance Management Specialist   (615) 521-8653
Jessie Gold Performance Management Specialist Jessie.Gold@tn.gov (615) 636-9231
Christy Ballard General Counsel Christy.Ballard@tn.gov (615) 741-2921
Kristen McKeever Chief of Staff Kristen.B.McKeever@tn.gov (615) 887-1109
David Oldham Assistant General Counsel for Schools David.Oldham@tn.gov (615) 767-0654
Joanna Collins Assistant General Counsel for Procurement Joanna.Collins@tn.gov (615) 879-1100
Keith Minor Assistant General Counsel for Operations Keith.Minor@tn.gov (615) 983-9798
Shaundraya Hersey Assistant General Counsel for Civil Rights Shaundraya.Hersey@tn.gov (615) 289-1887
Taylor Jenkins Assistant General Counsel for Special Education Taylor.Jenkins@tn.gov (615) 626-0283
LaQuisha Oliver Director of LEA Approval  LaQuisha.Oliver@tn.gov  (615) 360-4360
Kim Pomeroy Executive Administrative Assistant Kim.Pomeroy@tn.gov (615) 741-2921
Grace Jones Diploma Coordinator Grace.Jones@tn.gov (615) 630-2555
Tricia Craig Senior IDEA Complaints Investigator Tricia.Craig@tn.gov (615) 964-2627
Dana Johnson IDEA Complaints Investigator Dana.Johnson@tn.gov (615) 478-2811
Robert Taylor IDEA Complaints Investigator Robert.Taylor@tn.gov (615) 829-9465
Nikkie Kiene  Paralegal Nikkie.Kiene@tn.gov (615) 440-8192
Josselyne Blackard Staff Attorney Josselyne.Blackard@tn.gov (615) 981-2700
Courtney Boykin Staff Attorney Courtney.Boykin@tn.gov (629) 259-3128
Marlee Lizarraga Staff Attorney Marlee.Lizarraga@tn.gov (629) 395-8246
Sarah Ridgway Staff Attorney Sarah.Ridgway@tn.gov (629) 259-2587
Danya Glasgow Director of Operations and Logistics for the Office of Academics Danya.Glasgow@tn.gov (629) 2590370
Christy Wall Assistant Commissioner of Academics and Instructional Strategy Christy.wall@tn.gov (629) 259-1402
Lacey Noel Academic and Instructional Strategy Operations and Logistics Manager Lacey.Noel@tn.gov 615) 840-0312
Donna Shope Senior Director of Early Literacy Donna.Shope@tn.gov (615) 259-0429
Jennifer Magnusson Senior Manager, Early Literacy Jennifer.Magnusson@tn.gov (615) 964-3802
Kim Reznicek Senior Manager, Early Literacy Kim.Reznicek@tn.gov (615) 210-1080
Gavernell Banks Manager, Elementary Literacy Gavernell.Banks@tn.gov (629) 259-0961
Corrie Jones Manager, Connected Literacy Family Liaison Corrie.Jones@tn.gov (615) 767-2214
Sharon Harper Senior Manager, Data Liaison Sharon.Harper@tn.gov (423) 457-3186
Michael Bradburn Senior Director of Secondary Literacy, Humanities, and Student Opportunities Michael.Bradburn@tn.gov (865) 244-9529
Banks Lyons Manager, Grades 9-12 ELA Banks.Lyons@tn.gov (615) 927-1556
Lena Thomas-Moore Manager, Grades 5-8 ELA Lena.ThomasMoore@tn.gov (629) 259-1276
Nikki Jones-Wallace Senior Coordinator, Library Services Nikki.Jones-Wallace@tn.gov (629) 259-1852
Tabatha Siddiqi Manager, Student Opportunities Tabatha.Siddiqi@tn.gov (615) 744-9187
Virginia Mayfield Senior Director of Math, Science, Fine Arts, and Instructional Materials Virginia.Mayfield@tn.gov (615) 417-1495
Jessica Willings Pre-K to 4 Math Manager Jessica.Willings@tn.gov (629) 259-1905
Kristian Dennison Grades 5-8 Math Manager    
Scott Eddins Grades 9-12 Math Manager Scott.Eddins@tn.gov (615) 979-0170
Brian Caine K-12 Science Manager Brian.Caine@tn.gov (615) 815-7135
Charles Nicholson Director of Digital Learning Charles.Nicholson@tn.gov (615) 626-1477
Heather Ketter Manager, Digital Learning and Content Accessibility Heather.Smith2@tn.gov (615) 837-5019
Anie Hall Coordinator, Design and Content Anie.Hall@tn.gov (629) 259-0488
Tess Yates Director of Learning Acceleration Tess.Yates@tn.gov (615) 306-3829
Jake Nichols Senior Manager, Learning Acceleration Jake.Nichols@tn.gov (615) 934-6387
Robbin Masters Senior Manager, Tutoring Robbin.Masters@tn.gov (629) 259-8946
Kenecia Sullivan Senior Manager, Tutoring Math Content Kenecia.Sullivan@tn.gov (615) 397-9531
Jessica Glasgow Manager, Tutoring ELA Content Jessica.Glasgow@tn.gov (615) 947-9618
Deborah Knoll Assistant Commissioner of College, Career & Technical Education Deborah.Knoll@tn.gov (615) 521-9330
Melissa Brackebusch Senior Manager of Operations and Logistics for the CCTE Division Melissa.Brackebusch@tn.gov (629) 259-1795
Candi Collier  Senior Director of CTE & Special Projects  Candi.Collier@tn.gov (731) 363-0079
Catherine Phillips Senior Manager of CCTE Data & Reporting Catherine.Phillips@tn.gov (615) 532-1380
Stephanie Kelly  Director of CTE Programs Stephanie.Kelly@tn.gov (901) 229-8815
Karey Lowdermilk Manager of College & Career Counseling Kary.Lowdermilk@tn.gov (615) 762-0874
Carla Boulton Senior Coordinator of Hospitality & Tourism, and Marketing, Distribution & Logistics, Finance, Business Management & Administration, OLNTT, and TSIC Carla.Boulton@tn.gov (629) 259-6673
Elizabeth Norton Senior Director of Innovative School Models Elizabeth.M.Norton@tn.gov (615) 917-5959
Adam Brewer Senior Management of Support ISM Adam.Brewer@tn.gov (629) 292-2619
Crystal Cobble Senior Coordinator of Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources Crystal.Cobble@tn.gov (629) 259-4999
John Mummert Senior Coordinator of Advanced Manufacturing, Architecture & Construction, Transportation, and Industry Credentials John.Mummert@tn.gov (615) 332-1883
Abby Cunningham Senior Coordinator of Health Science, Human Services, Government & Public Administration, and Law, Public Safety, Corrections, & Security Abby.Cunningham@tn.gov (615) 854-9978
Crystal Applewhite Senior Coordinator of Arts, A/V Technology & Communications, Education & Training, Information Technology, & STEM Crystal.Applewhite@tn.gov (615) 306-1711
Chelsea Rose Senior Director of College & Career Readiness Chelsea.Rose@tn.gov (615) 342-9764
Liza Ambrose Manager of Early Postsecondary Opportunities Liza.Ambrose@tn.gov (615) 554-2799
Audra Block Senior Manager of STE(A)M Audra.Block@tn.gov (901) 297-2247
Matthew Spinella Director of Work-Based Learning & Industry Engagement Matthew.Spinella@tn.gov (615) 210-8412
Christina Isong Senior Manager of Career & Technical Student Organizations Christina.Isong@tn.gov (615) 418-1396
Bailey Ford Administrative Assistant of CTSO Bailey.Ford@tn.gov (629) 259-6769
Jeremy Sutton Senior Coordinator of HOSA & FCCLA Jeremy.Sutton@tn.gov (629) 259-0869
Zach Buchanan Senior Coordinator of DECA & FBLA Zach.Buchanan@tn.gov (629) 259-0580
TBD Senior Coordinator of SkillsUSA & TSA    
Stuart Watson Manager of FFA Stuart.Watson@tn.gov (731) 431-1183
Amanda McClusky Program Manager of Computer Science Endorsement Pathway Amanda.McClusky@tn.gov (629) 292-3948
TBD Computer Science Implementation Program Manager    
Jason Howell Senior Coordinator of Labor and Workforce Data for CCTE Jason.Howell2@tn.gov (629) 279-0478
Jaclyn O'Brien Assistant Commissioner of CORE  Jaclyn.O’Brien@tn.gov (629) 214-0027
Ginger Leach Senior Director of Regional Support Ginger.Leach@tn.gov (865) 227-8474
Tiffany Brown Operations Manager Tiffany.Brown@tn.gov (423) 677-5663
Dr. Jami Corwin Grand Region Director, East Tennessee Jami.Corwin@tn.gov (423) 306-2425
Dr. Janice Fox Grand Region Director, Middle Tennessee Janice.Fox@tn.gov (931) 303-4743
Pennye Thurmond Grand Region Director, West Tennessee Pennye.Thurmond@tn.gov (731) 571-2570
Dominique Davis Director, District Implementation Dominique.Davis@tn.gov (865) 603-0305
Katie Ward Director, SPED Academic Support Katie.Ward@tn.gov (731) 343-0591
Cristy Pendergrass Director, ELA Academic Support Cristy.Pendergrass@tn.gov (931) 797-7427
Wendy Hansard Director, Data Analysis Support Wendy.Hansard@tn.gov (865) 654-0427
Dr. Tara Harrell Director, Math Academic Support  Tara.Harrell@tn.gov (423) 270-9017
Kristy Chaffin Director, CTE Academic Support Kristy.Chaffin@tn.gov (629) 259-4990
Bruce Billings ELA Consultant Bruce.Billings@tn.gov (865) 770-0059
Summer Robertson Special Education Interventionist Summer.Robertson@tn.gov (865) 440-0226
Jennifer Collins Data Analyst Jennifer.Collins@tn.gov (865) 606-3289
Jennifer Kennedy CTE Consultant Jennifer.Kennedy@tn.gov (865) 296-1885
Amanda Cole Math Consultant Amanda.Cole@tn.gov (615) 804-0537
Karen Rogers CTE Consultant Karen.Rogers2@tn.gov (423) 584-9020
April Myers Special Education Interventionist April.Myers@tn.gov (423) 616-4645
Amanda Milhorn Math Consultant Amanda.Milhorn@tn.gov (629) 259-1608
Dr. Julia Lamons Data Analyst Julia.Lamons@tn.gov (423) 290-3668
Kristi Wallin  ELA Consultant  Kristi.Wallin@tn.gov (423) 620-5752
Amy Jackson CTE Consultant Amy.R.Jackson@tn.gov (615) 626-0861
Melissa Johnson ELA Consultant Melissa.A.Johnson@tn.gov (629) 215-4842
Kim Raybon Special Education Interventionist Kim.Raybon@tn.gov (615) 483-7646
Dusty Warren  Data Analyst  Dusty.Warrin@tn.gov  (865) 606-3289
Brent Turney Math Consultant Brent.Turney@tn.gov (629) 254-6091
Sunny Riley ELA Consultant Sunny.Riley@tn.gov (629) 259-1712
Stacey Ussery Math Consultant Stacey.Ussery@tn.gov (731) 819-8594
Melissa Helton  Data Analyst  Melissa.Helton@tn.gov (615) 428-4813
Lauren Tate Special Education Interventionist Lauren.Tate@tn.gov (629) 259-3824
Joseph Grapes CTE Consultant Joseph.Grapes@tn.gov (629) 239-1909
Tammy Graves Math Consultant Tammy.Graves@tn.gov (731) 234-2263
Pamela Thurman CTE Consultant Pam.Thurman@tn.gov (931) 981-4352
Elliotte Kinzer Data Analyst  Elliotte.Kinzer@tn.gov (615) 295-6854
Cindy Ables Special Education Interventionist Cynthia.Ables@tn.gov (931) 408-4363
Monica Frideczky Math Consultant Monica.Frideczky@tn.gov (931) 278-4026
Shonna Phelps  ELA Consultant  Shonna.Phelps@tn.gov (731) 265-0409
Brandie Arnold Data Analyst Brandie.Arnold@tn.gov (423) 616-2784
Julie Cotton ELA Consultant Julie.Cotton@tn.gov (423) 457-7099
Stacey Ussery Math Consultant Stacey. Ussery@tn.gov (731) -819-8594
Ashley Kelley  ELA Consultant Ashley.Kelley@tn.gov (731) 608-9012
Amanda Hayes Data Analyst Amanda.R.Hayes@tn.gov (901) 229-9647
Beth Meeks  Special Education Interventionist  Beth.Meeks@tn.gov (615) 770-1062
Charnel Smith CTE Consultant Charnel.Smith@tn.gov (629) 259-1466
Edrika Thigpen Math Consultant Edrika.Thigpen@tn.gov (662) 719-4624
Jennifer Briggs Special Education Interventionist Jennifer.Briggs@tn.gov (931) 319-8109
Julia Grecol Math Consultant Julia.Grecol@tn.gov (931) 319-8762
Laura Luna Data Anaylst Laura.Luna@tn.gov (931) 267-7484
Tonia Powell ELA Consultant Tonia.Powell@tn.gov (629) 292-1275
Hailey Sullivan CTE Consultant Hailey.Sullivan@tn.gov (629) 203-1148
Misty Moody Interim Assistant Commissioner of Early Learning  Misty.Moody@tn.gov (615) 626-1355
Angela Grant Early Learning Administrative Assistant and Audit Specialist Angela.M.Grant@tn.gov (615) 736-1348
Jessica Franklin Regional Director, Foundational Skills Literacy, Voluntary Pre-K Jessica.Franklin@tn.gov (865) 203-4337
Billy Benton Regional Director, Health and Safety Compliance Billy.E.Benton@tn.gov (931) 239-1193
Jennifer Patrick Regional Director, Training, CCDF Jennifer.Patrick@tn.gov (615) 517-8236
Henri' Murphy Head Start State Collaboration Director Henri.Murphy@tn.gov (615) 393-3925
Gary Smith Director of Early Childhood Special Education Gary.X.Smith@tn.gov (615) 332-4888
Lilla Pivnick Early Learning Research and Data Analyst Lilla.Pivnick@tn.gov (615) 733-9039
Liz Newsome VPK Data Manager  Liz.Newsome@tn.gov (615) 736-1348
Jennifer Jordan Assistant Commissioner of Special Education and Intervention Programs  Jennifer.Jordan@tn.gov (615) 238-1401
Laurie Bruce Special Education Operations Manager Laurie.Bruce@tn.gov (629) 259-0612
Michael Holman Special Education Engagement Manager Michael.Holman@tn.gov (615) 770-1064
Angela Wegner Senior Director, Special Education Strategy Angela.Wegner@tn.gov (615) 770-1062
Susan Usery  Director of Special Education Programs Susan.Usery@tn.gov (615) 428-8812
April Ebbinger Director of School Psychology and Behavior Supports April.Ebbinger@tn.gov (615) 478-1268
Anika Chambers Special Education Academic Intervention and Enrichment Coordinator Anika.Chambers@tn.gov (615) 478-5128
Alison Gauld Low-Incidence and Autism Coordinator Alison.Gauld@tn.gov (615) 770-6814
Joann Runion Senior Director of Intervention Programs Joann.Runion@tn.gov  (615) 878-1806
Haley Richardson Director of Intervention  Haley.Richardson@tn.gov TBA
Jessica Dainty  Statewide Dyslexia Coordinator Jessica.Dainty@tn.gov (629) 259-1993
Sara Hendrix English Learner (EL) Coordinator  Sara.Hendrix@tn.gov (629) 259-0913
Heather Anderson Director of IDEA APR Support Program  Heather.Anderson@tn.gov (615) 741-3619
Dolly Gerregano Special Education Consultant Middle TN Dolly.Gerregano@tn.gov (615) 761-6670
Colleen VanDyke Special Education Consultant East TN Colleen.VanDyke@tn.gov (865) 210-6748
Danielle LeSure Assistant Commissioner of Student and Family Supports Danielle.LeSure@tn.gov (615) 812-3353
Taylor Rayfield Coordinator, Family Resource Center Taylor.Rayfield@tn.gov (615) 483-1248
Melisa Fuhrmeister Data & Fiscal Coordinator Melisa.Fuhrmeister@tn.gov (615) 708-3540
Janet Watkins Project Coordinator, TN AWARE Janet.Watkins@tn.gov (615) 478-4027
Elizabeth Davis Program Manager, TN AWARE Elizabeth.J.Davis@tn.gov (615) 772-6279
Crystal Kinser Senior Director of Strategy Crystal.Kinser@tn.gov (615) 487-0971
Wanda Harris Administrative Assistant III Wanda.Harris@tn.gov (615) 969-0775
Amber Huett-Garcia Senior Director, Student and Family Supports Comprehensive Planning Amber.Huett-Garcia@tn.gov (615) 483-0622
Kristi Steel Director of Mental Health Kristi.Steel@tn.gov (615) 964-0834
Jaime Grammer Northwest District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Jaime.Grammer@tn.gov (615) 638-5235
Stephanie Wolaver  Southwest District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Stephanie.Wolaver@tn.gov (615) 538-501
Justin Kanjanabout South Central District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Justin.Kanjanabout@tn.gov (615) 955-6639
Britlyn Duncan Mid-Cumberland District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Britlyn.Duncan@tn.gov (931) 458-0482
Stephanie Johnson Upper-Cumberland District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Stephanie.Johnson@tn.gov (629) 237-9603
Julie Tate Southeast District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Julie.Tate@tn.gov (615) 955-0834
Allison Rutherford East TN District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Allison.Rutherford@tn.gov (615) 955-5796
Kira Harrell First TN District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Kira.Harrell@tn.gov (615) 955-5091
Brooke Amos Assistant Commissioner of Human Capital Brooke.Amos@tn.gov (629) 259-1180
Jessie Gold Chief of Staff Jessie.Gold@tn.gov (651) 636-9231
Emma McCallie Senior Director of Grow Your Own Emma.McCallie@tn.gov (615) 708-5033
Trudy Hughes Chief of Staff, Office of Districts & Schools Trudy.Hughes@tn.gov (629) 395-4692
Valerie Starks Administrative Support Coordinator Valerie.Starks@tn.gov (615) 879-2405
Robin Copp Interim State Turnaround Superintendent Robin.Copp@tn.gov  
Beth Reynolds Chief of Staff and External Affairs Beth.Reynolds@tn.gov  
Terrine Momodu Administrative Assistant Terrine.A.Momodu@tn.gov  
Latarchal Morton Procurement and Finance Manager Latarchal.Morton@tn.gov  
Adrienne Alford  Associate Superintendent of Authorizing and Accountability  Adrienne.Alford@tn.gov  
Jessica Lindsay  Authorizing Manager  Jessica.Lindsay@tn.gov  
Karla Hankins Special Education Coordinator  Karla.Hankins@tn.gov  
Mindy Jones  Special Populations Coordinator  Amanda.Jones@tn.gov  
Vic Birkey  Director of Assessment and Reporting  Vic.Birkey@tn.gov  
Eddie Keel Associate Superintendent of Finance and Operations Eddie.Keel@tn.gov  
Gina Rawson ESSA Oversight Manager Gina.Rawson@tn.gov  
Rose Johnson Fiscal Programs Manager Rose.Johnson@tn.gov  
Becky Winegardner ESSER Manager Becky.Winegardner@tn.gov  
Yvonne Smith IDEA Oversight Manager Yvonne.Smith@tn.gov  
Debby Thompson Assistant Commissioner of Federal Programs and Oversight Deborah.Thompson@tn.gov  
Geneva Taylor Senior Director of Compliance Geneva.Taylor@tn.gov  (615) 580-2039
Laura Dunn IDEA Compliance Manager Laura.Dunn@tn.gov (615) 961-1331
Michael Gateley Perkins Compliance Manager Michael.Gateley@tn.gov (931) 349-7067
Teri Manning-Euell ESSA Compliance Manager Teri.Manning@tn.gov (901) 422-1749
Stanley Cook IDEA/Perkins Monitoring Specialist (Middle) Stanley.Cook@tn.gov (615) 772-3253
LaTrese Watson IDEA/Perkins Monitoring Specialist (West) LaTrese.Watson@tn.gov (615) 486-8022
Ashley Colbert IDEA/Perkins Monitoring Specialist (East) Ashley.Colbert@tn.gov (615) 829-9465
Brinn Obermiller Senior Director of ESEA Oversight Brinn.Obermiller@tn.gov (615) 864-5045
Heather Farley Director of ESEA Oversight Heather.Farley@tn.gov (615) 881-4276
Lynn Dotson ESEA Coordinator West Lynn.Dotson@tn.gov (615) 253-3786
Alisha Gilmore ESEA Coordinator Middle Alisha.Gilmore@tn.gov (629) 867-7756
Henry LaFollette ESEA Coordinator East Henry.LaFollette@tn.gov (615) 580-2038
Hannah Gribble Title III & Migrant Education Program Grant Manager Hannah.Gribble@tn.gov (615) 587-8274
Vanessa Waters Homeless and Immigrant Coordinator Vanessa.Waters@tn.gov (615) 917-3750
Melissa Brown Director of Operations Melissa.Brown@tn.gov (629) 395-4684
Artina Fossett Operations Assistant Artina.Fossett@tn.gov (615) 202-2024
Kate Smitheal ePlan Manager Kate.Smitheal@tn.gov (615) 289-6542
Jillian Gentry-Winston Communications Coordinator Jillian.Gentry-Winston@tn.gov (931) 735-2571
Alaina Suttle Operations Coordinator Alaina.Suttle@tn.gov (615) 664-8126
Scott Indermuehle Senior Director of IDEA-NEP Programs Scott.Indermuehle@tn.gov (615) 648-9048
Jamie Eldridge Director of IDEA Oversight Jamie.Eldridge@tn.gov (731) 697-1314
Melanie Lamberson IDEA Coordinator East Melanie.B.Lamberson@tn.gov (865) 323-2092
Janet Michelle Mansfield IDEA Coordinator West Janet.Mansfield@tn.gov (731) 225-3627
Erin Christian NEP Coordinator Erin.Christian@tn.gov (901) 504-9627
Jackie Jacobson NEP Coordinator Jackie.Jacobson@tn.gov (615) 390-4549
Jerri Beth Nave Director of Relief Funding Jerri.Nave@tn.gov (423) 353-5200
Julia Hudson West TN Relief Funding Coordinator Julia.Hudson@tn.gov (615) 864-5162
Michelle Harless Easty TN Relief Funding Coordinator Michelle.Harless@tn.gov (615) 418-4390
George Amin Fiscal Director George.Amin@tn.gov (615) 964-1887
Mario Pennington Federal Grants Manager Mario.Pennington@tn.gov (615) 571-0118
Brett Printz IDEA Coordinator Middle Brett.Printz@tn.gov (615) 972-9437
Robin Copp Assistant Commissioner of School Turnaround Robin.Copp@tn.gov (615) 892-0042
Latarchal Morton Procurement and Finance Manager Latarchal.Morton@tn.gov (615) 934-4965 
Penny Tubbs Regional School Turnaround Director (West) Penny.Tubbs@tn.gov (901) 208-5257
Jessica Birdsong Regional School Turnaround Director(East) Jessica.Birdsong@tn.gov (865) 320-3431
Drew Tompkins Focus School Director  Drew.Tompkins@tn.gov (423) 330-4250
Etta Gentry Regional School Turnaround Director (Middle)  Etta.Gentry@tn.gov (615) 892-0042
Terrine Momodu Administrative Assistant   (629) 259-1452
Beth Reynolds Chief of Staff and External Affairs Beth.Reynolds@tn.gov (865) 548-6308
Josh Mason Assistant Commissioner of State Special Schools Josh.Mason@tn.gov (615) 714-0600
David Martin Director of Schools, Tennessee School for the Blind David.Martin@tsbtigers.org (615) 830-5393
Sandra Edwards Director of Schools, Tennessee Schools for the Deaf TSD Email Link (865) 579-2441
John Bush Director of Schools, Alvin C. York Agricultural Institute jbush@yaidragons.com (931) 879-8102
Trudy Hughes Senior Director of Choice Trudy.Hughes@tn.gov (629) 395-4692
Patricia Benard Executive Administrative Assistant Patricia.Benard@tn.gov (629) 259-2572
Crystal McCarver Director of Choice Grants Management Crystal.McCarver@tn.gov (615) 483-5060
TBD Director of Charter Schools    
Matt Bowser Director of Virtual Schools Matt.Bowser@tn.gov (901) 258-4065
Diana Burton Director of Non-Public School Programs Diana.Burton@tn.gov (865) 253-0901
Sandy Couch Non-Public and Home School Coordinator Sandy.Couch@tn.gov (865) 978-4854
Amber Green Director of ESA Program Amber.Green@tn.gov (615) 306-9523
Pam Lehman Director of Program & Outreach Pam.Lehman@tn.gov (629) 259-0420
Cindy Smith Director of Finance & Operations Cindy.Smith@tn.gov (731) 571-4548
Dontayo Gage ESA Programs Coordinator Dontayo.Gage@tn.gov (629) 259-1792
Tom McGrath ESA Operations Coordinator Tom.McGrath@tn.gov (629) 259-1769
Sonya McMakin Communications Coordinator Sonya.McMakin@tn.gov (629) 259-4928
Shelby Goodfriend Director of Program Support Shelby.Goodfriend@tn.gov (629) 259-0608
Cassidy Wilbanks ESA Specialist Cassidy.Wilbanks2@tn.gov (629) 259-8944
Kimberly Bonds ESA Specialist Kimberly.Bonds2@tn.gov (629) 259-3984
April Keel ESA Specialist April.Keel@tn.gov (629) 259-0339
Chad Gordon Procurement Coordinator Chad.Gordon@tn.gov (629) 259-1639
Joshua Danner Fiscal Coordinator Josh.Danner@tn.gov (629) 259-1775
Andrea Nichols Fiscal Coordinator Andrea.Nichols@tn.gov (629) 261-4088
Phara Williams Director of IEA Program Phara.C.Williams@tn.gov (731) 343-3915
Rachel Britt IEA Program Specialist Rachel.S.Britt@tn.gov (629) 395-9934
Marisa Hunter IEA Fiscal Coordinator Marisa.Hunter@tn.gov (615) 499-0497
Shelley Johnson IEA Program Specialist Shelly.R.Johnson@tn.gov (629) 702-0410
Stephanie Wolaver IEA Fiscal Coordinator Stephanie.Wolaver@tn.gov (615) 638-5018
David Laird Assistant Commissioner of Assessment and Accountability David.Laird@tn.gov (615) 979-1355 
Grace Franklin Director of Assessment Program Management Grace.Franklin@tn.gov ​(615) 354-3122
Denette Kolbe Senior Director of Assessment Logistics Denette.Kolbe@tn.gov (615) 772-3573
Mark Jackson Director of TCAP Customer Experience Mark.Jackson@tn.gov (615) 770-1061
​Nancy E. Williams ​​Special Populations Assessment Coordinator Nancy.E.Williams@tn.gov (615) 795-7981 
Tonya Chase ESA Director of Assessment and Data Tonya.F.Chase@tn.gov (615) 924-7877
​Philip Jacobs NAEP/ACT State Coordinator Philip.Jacobs@tn.gov (615) 351-1146
​Soo-hee Park ​Senior Psychometrician Soo-Hee.Park@tn.gov (865)228-0878
Clay Sanders Director of Assessment Development Christopher.C.Sanders@tn.gov (615) 308-9298
Juliana Musselman TCAP Development Coordinator: ELA Juliana.Musselman@tn.gov   (615) 955-2544
Eric Wulff Director of Assessment Use and Interpretation Eric.Wulff@tn.gov (615) 532-2809
Suzanne Shovlin TCAP Development Coordinator: Humanities Suzanne.Shovlin@tn.gov (615) 306-4004
Brian McLaughlin TCAP Development Coordinator: Math Brian.Mclaughlin@tn.gov (865) 978-7394
Jenn Greever TCAP Development Coordinator, Science Jenn.Greever@tn.gov  
Hyee Sun Chun Psychometric Data Analyst  HyeeSun.Chun@tn.gov  
Melissa Istre TCAP Logistics Coordinator  Melissa.Istre@tn.gov  
Ashleigh Barker Communications Coordinator Ashleigh.Barker@tn.gov (615) 454-1335
Andrew Marsee Accountability Data Analyst Andrew.Marsee@tn.gov (615) 571-0079
Cassie Miller King Data Analyst Cassie.Miller.King@tn.gov  
Hsiang-Yeh Ho Senior Director of Accountability Hsiangyeh.Ho@tn.gov  
Catherine Phillips Data Analyst Catherine.Phillips@tn.gov 615-532-1380
Dereje Demissie Data Analyst Dereje.Demissie@tn.gov 615-519-5234
Shannon Gordon Chief Operating Officer Shannon.Gordon@tn.gov (629) 259-5784
Vacant Chief of Staff      
Bill Byford Senior Director Billy.Byford@tn.gov (931) 797-6981
Sharon Jordan Executive Assitant Sharon.Jordan@tn.gov (615) 406-1934
Lori Paisley Senior Director Lori.Paisley@tn.gov (615) 854-2713
Mark Bloodworth  Data and Health Education Coordinator Mark.Bloodworth@tn.gov (615) 806-0217
Heather Piergies  PE/PA Coordinator  Heather.M.Piergies@tn.gov  (615) 557-6075
Christine Rockwood     CDC 2 Program Coordinator Christine.Rockwood@tn.gov  (615) 840-4481
Amanda Johnson  School Nurse Coordinator  Amanda.Johnson@tn.gov  (615) 767-6016
Chipper Smith  CDC 1 Program Coordinator  Chipper.Smith@tn.gov (615) 626-0353
Kimberly Daubenspeck School Safety Director Kimberly.Daubenspeck@tn.gov (615) 970-2418 
Bennett Wilson Senior Coordinator             Bennett.Wilson@tn.gov (615) 968-4347
Alex Spann Transportation Consultant Alex.Spann@tn.gov (615) 490-1754
Mark Bloodworth Safe Schools Resource Manager Mark.Bloodworth@tn.gov (615) 806-0217
Allison Rutherford East TN Regional Consultant Allison.Rutherford@tn.gov (615) 964-0834
Amy Clenney Southwest Regional Consultant Amy.Clenney@tn.gov (629) 292-7209
Emily Morgan Northwest Regional Consultant Emily.H.Morgan@tn.gov (629) 279-8961
Melinda McCartt First TN Regional Consultant Melinda.McCartt@tn.gov (629) 259-2631
Andrew Meade Southeast Regional Consultant Andrew.Meade@tn.gov (629) 259-1245
Nick Davis South Central Regional Consultant Nick.Davis@tn.gov (629) 259-1534
Bill Byford School Nutrition State Director Bill.Byford@tn.gov (931) 797-6981
Sharon Jordan Nutrition Administrative Assistant Sharon.Jordan@tn.gov (615) 406-1934
Dr. Sandy Dawes Compliance, TMAC, and Special Projects Sandy.Dawes@tn.gov (629) 203-0208
VACANT Budget/Financial Analyst    
LeTresa Harris Monitoring Coordinator/Procurement Specialist LeTresa.R.Harris@tn.gov (615) 290-6920
VACANT Federal Reporting, Data Analysis, TMAC Administrator    
Josh Nunnally Contract Manager/Procurement Specialist Josh.Nunnally@tn.gov (629) 395-4938
MarLea Finch Supplemental Programs Manager and Special Projects MarLea.Finch@tn.gov (615) 532-0425
Brittany Nikolich Communications, Content and Marketing Specialist Brittany.Nikolich@tn.gov (931) 434-0486
Lynsey Paul Farm to School and Grant Specialist Lynsey.Paul@tn.gov (615) 202-5116
Randa Meade Professional Development and Program Specialist Randa.Meade@tn.gov (629) 234-4024
Joelene Shearer Local Support and Regional Consultant Manager Joelene.Shearer@tn.gov (615) 440-2048
Lindsay Baldwin Mid Cumberland- East School Nutrition Regional Consultant Lindsay.Baldwin@tn.gov (615) 332-1633
Jennefer Smart Mid Cumberland- West School Nutrition Regional Consultant Jennefer.Smart@tn.gov (629) 250-8462
Mike Bishop Shelby County School Nutrition Regional Consultant Michael.D.Bishop@tn.gov (901) 830-3010
Leslea Miller First Tennessee School Nutrition Regional Consultant Leslea.Miller@tn.gov (865) 606-0205
Gary Gluch South Central School Nutrition Regional Consultant Gary.Gluch@tn.gov (931) 998-0628
Audra Barron Southwest School Nutrition Regional Consultant Audra.Barron@tn.gov (731) 444-1353
Frankie Norton East Tennessee School Nutrition Regional Consultant Frankie.Norton@tn.gov (865) 985-1821
Tami Simpson Northwest School Nutrition Regional Consultant Tami.Simpson@tn.gov (731) 514-2624
Brooke Babbs Southeast School Nutrition Regional Consultant Brooke.Babbs@tn.gov (423) 647-5152
Marlene Delong Upper Cumberland School Nutrition Regional Consultant Marlene.Delong@tn.gov (629) 262-8065
Maryanne Durski Chief Financial Officer Maryanne.Durski@tn.gov (615) 419-1605
Rob Mynhier Regional Fiscal Consultant Robert.Mynhier@tn.gov (615) 238-1008
Spencer Yonce Fiscal Director/Director of Local Disbursements Spencer.Yonce@tn.gov (615) 925-1353
Karen Justice LEA Data Support karen.justice@tn.gov (615) 532-1662
Jill Lewis Regional Finance Consultant Jill.Lewis@tn.gov (629) 259-1645
Taffe Bishop Regional Finance Consultant Taffe.Bishop@tn.gov (423) 677-1405
Holly Kellar Regional Finance Consultant Holly.Kellar@tn.gov (731) 991-4234
Andrew McClusky  Federal Reporting/Nutrition  Andrew.Mccluskey@tn.gov (615) 202-4631
Olga Williams Grants Analyst 3 Olga.Williams@tn.gov (615) 260-3223
       
Brian DiCarlo Procurement Manager brian.dicarlo@tn.gov (615) 938-1245
Jack Berk Procurement & Logistics Manager jack.berk@tn.gov (615) 917-0775
Jonathan Moore Grants Program Manager jonathan.moore2@tn.gov (615) 964-1883
Mike Barnes Procurement Manager mike.barnes@tn.gov (615) 970-2091
Vijay Gollapudi Chief Information Officer Vijay.Gollapudi@tn.gov (615) 499-1342
Penny Griffith Executive Administrative Assistant Penny.Griffith@tn.gov (615) 772-3118
Steven Sanders Director of State and District Technology Steven.Sanders@tn.gov (615) 693-0207
Annie Flyzik Administrative Specialist Annie.Flyzik@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Melissa Teat School and District Technology Manager Melissa.Teat@tn.gov (629) 259-5635
Anthony Taylor School and District Technology Agent Anthony.Taylor@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Roy Burkhead School and District Technology Writer Roy.Burkhead@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Brian Williams Webmaster Brian.J.Williams@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Kimberly Mancel District Technology Helpdesk Manager Kimberly.Mancel@tn.gov (615) 253-2591
Adrianna Dodson District Technology Support Desk Agent Adrianna.Dodson@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Grace Goedde District Technology Support Desk Agent Grace.Goedde@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Leon Yorke District Technology Support Desk Agent Leon.Yorke@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Robyn Feeley District Technology Support Desk Agent Robyn.Feeley@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Khaled Abuassad Cloud Systems Engineer Khaled.Abuassad@tn.gov (615) 626-4160
Joan Gilmer Agency Technical Business Analyst Joan.Gilmer@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Neetu Srivastava PowerApps Developer Neetu.Srivastava@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Sara Qadri Microsoft Dynamics 365 Developer Sara.Qadri@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Chuck Byerly Technical Services Manager Chuck.Byerly@tn.gov (615) 852-0838
Brandon Mobley ASD Executive Director of Technology Brandon.Mobley@tn.gov (901) 326-7707
Katrice Bullock ASD Student Data Manager Katrice.Bullock@tn.gov (901) 233-5418
Rob Rogers Project Manager Robert.Rogers@tn.gov (615) 351-8257
Jason Thacker Director of Program and Project Management Jason.Thacker@tn.gov (615) 878-1962
Catherine C Horton Business Analyst/Project Manager Catherine.Horton@tn.gov
Donna Demouchet Senior Business Analyst Donna.Demouchet@tn.gov (469) 853-8749
Brett Holladay Director of Internal Audit Brett.Holladay@tn.gov (615) 626-6218
Mike McNabb Internal Auditor Mike.McNabb@tn.gov (615) 964-2626
Chuck Webber Auditor 4 Chuck.Webber@tn.gov (615) 253-8345
Corinne Summs Auditor 4 Corinne.Summs@tn.gov (629) - 259-1972
Rina Verma Auditor 3 Rina.Verma@tn.gov (615) 964-2358
Nina C. Shaw Internal Operations Specialist Nina.C.Shaw@tn.gov (615) 557-3273
Mike Barnes Procurement Manager Mike.Barnes@tn.gov (615) 970-2091
Lindsay Baldwin School Nutrition Consultant Lindsay.Baldwin@tn.gov (615) 332-1633
Mark A. Bloodworth Wellness Resource Coordinator Mark.Bloodworth@tn.gov (615) 806-0217
Amanda R. Treat HR Director Amanda.R.Treat@tn.gov (615) 626-7756
Kacky Elam Ward Assistant HR Director Kacky.Elam.Ward@tn.gov (615) 418-0720
Kennedy Hammonds Talent Management Assistant Director Kennedy.L.hammonds@tn.gov (629) 292-0604
Solomon Bostic Human Resources Analyst 3 Solomon.C.bostic@tn.gov (629) 239-3830
Justin Burgess Human Resources Analyst 3 Justin.R.Burgess@tn.gov (615) 982-3696
Kandi Hall Human Resources Analyst 3 Kandi.J.Hall@tn.gov (615) 626-9038
Becky Walker Education Consultant 3 Special Schools Becky.Walker@tn.gov (629) 259-3986