Board of Medical Examiners

Board Members

Member Position Representation Term Expires
Melanie Blake, MD  President Internal Medicine 06-30-2025
Stephen Loyd, MD  Vice President Addiction Medicine 04-30-2024
Randall E. Pearson MD Board Member Urology 04-30-2025
Phyllis E. Miller, MD Board Member Obstetrics & Gynecology 04-30-2022
Samantha McLerran, MD Board Member Family Medicine  04-30-2024
Keith G. Anderson, MD Board Member Internal Medicine 06-30-2026
Deborah Christiansen, MD Board Member Pediatrician 06-30-2022
John W. Hale, MD Board Member Family Medicine 04-30-2022
John J. McGraw, MD  Board Member Orthopaedic Surgery 04-30-2026
Robert Ellis Board Member Secretary 06-30-2022
James Diaz-Barriga Board Member Citizen 06-30-2026
Jennifer Claxton Board Member Citizen 06-30-2021