Skip to Main Content

Information about the ongoing novel coronavirus outbreak.

Board of Dentistry

Board Members

Member Position Representation Term Expires
Dan T. Meadows, D.D.S. President Dentist 03-31-2021
David B. Travis, D.D.S. Vice President Dentist
03-31-2020
Thomas C. Williams, D.D.S. Sec./Tres. Dentist 03-31-2020
Robert F. Caldwell, D.M.D. Board Member Dentist 06-30-2022
Maricela Rodriguez, D.D.S Board Member Dentist 03-31-2021
Airica Brooke Puckett Board Member Dental Hygienist 03-31-2020
Naomi Lynette Martin Board Member Registered Dental Assistant 03-31-2021
Edward H. Moody, Jr., D.D.S. Board Member Dentist 03-31-2022
Phillip A. Kemp, D.D.S. Board Member Dentist 03-31-2022
Thao L. Kinsey, R.D.H. Board Member Dental Hygienist 03-31-2021
Bettye Lynn Richert Board Member Citizen 03-31-2020