Skip to Main Content

CPO Directory

Mailing Address:

Central Procurement Office
Department of General Services
WRS Tennessee Tower, 3rd Floor
312 Rosa L. Parks Ave., Nashville, Tennessee 37243

General Procurement Information     (615) 741-1035
Fax Number                                              (615) 741-0684

LEADERSHIP                                                                                                                                 

TITLE

NAME

PHONE

Chief Procurement Officer

Mike Perry

(615) 741-3625

Deputy Chief Procurement Officer

Shannon Mohundro

(615) 741-4274

Executive Administrative Assistant

Robin M Upchurch

(615) 532-7279

Special Projects

Vacant

 

Director of Sourcing


Chris Salita

(615) 741-1836

Lead Attorney/Director of Category Management

Paul Krivacka

(615) 741-6916

Deputy Director of Category Management

Trey Norris

(615) 741-7148

Director of P-Card Program/Systems Management

Lorraine Lassourreille

(615) 741-3060

Director of Go-DBE

Shelia Simpson (615) 253-4634

Director of Learning and Development

John Bissell

(615) 741-4302

SOURCING

Title/Agency

Name

Phone

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Kelly Johns

(615) 741-8852

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Daniel Leeson

(615) 253-4009

Sourcing Team Lead

Nicholas Edwards

(615) 741-1075

Data Analyst
John Mason (615) 532-6596

Sourcing Account Specialist-
​Department of Education

Tamara Byrd

(615) 532-2314

Sourcing Account Specialist-
​Finance and Administration
Military

Sharon Pope

(615) 741-9588

Sourcing Analyst -
DHS
Executive Department
Treasury

Michael Leitzke

(615) 741-5666

Sourcing Analyst -
Agriculture
Alcohol Beverage Commission
Commission on Aging and Disability
Commission on Children and Youth 
Division of Shared Services Solutions
Economic and Community Development
TBI
TennCare
TN Arts Commission
TN Public Utility Commission (formerly TRA)
TRICOR
Veterans Home Board
Veterans Services/Veterans Affairs
Mike Bentheimer (615) 532-1922
Sourcing Analyst -
Advisory Commission on Intergov Relations
Attorney General
Board of Parole
Coucil on Developmental Disabilities
Court Systems, Administrative Offices
COT Bond and Finance
DA General Conference
General Services
Health Services and Development Agency
Human Rights Commission
Legislature and Fiscal Review
Post Conviction Defender
Public Defenders Conference
Revenue
State Building Commission
THDA
TN Foreign Language Institute
TN State Museum
Tourist Development
Maria Paredes (629) 888-5894
Sourcing Account Specialist -
DOHR
Financial Institutions
​Mental Health and SAS

Nancy Ternes

(615) 253-4008

Sourcing Account Anaylst -
Department of Childeren's Services
Secretary of State
Tennessee Higher Education Commission
Tennessee Student Assistance Corporation
Will Harmon (615) 741-3285  

Sourcing Account Specialist - STREAM

Nickie Smith

(615) 532-7475

Sourcing Account Specialist - STREAM

Tammy Robbins

(615) 253-7819

Sourcing Account Specialist - TDEC

Shane Gibson

(615) 253-4762

Sourcing Account Specialist - TDOT

Jennifer.B.Garrison

(615) 532-2440

Sourcing Account Specialist - Health

Tara Roark

(615) 532-1837

Sourcing Account Specialist -
DIDD
TWRA
Commerce and Insurance
​Labor and Workforce Development
TN Corrections Institute
Kayla Cook (615) 741-9496
Sourcing Account Specialist - TDOC Maggie Wilson (615)741-1170
Sourcing Account Specialist
Vacant  

Sourcing Account Specialist -
Safety & Homeland Security

Charles Key (615) 741-1433

LEGAL TEAM

Title

Name

Phone

Staff Attorney

Kevin Bartels

(615) 253-4784

Staff Attorney

Jenny Young

(615) 253-4808

Staff Attorney

Mark Naftel

(615) 741-1280

Staff Attorney
 
Toni Stuart (615) 253-6984
Risk Manager Randy Dean  (615) 291-5849  
Grant Manager
 
Kevin Wieck (615) 532-6871
Legal Assistant
 
Sherry Whitby (615) 741-3746
Legal Assistant Davis Nwankwo 615) 741-8963
CATEGORY TEAMS
SWC Contract Administrators                                                                   CPO.SWC@tn.gov
Title Name Phone
Category Team Lead, Commodities Tony Bybee (615) 532-0723
Category Team Lead, Services Joyanna West (615) 741-1251
Category Team Lead, Technology Josh Gaddy (615) 741-1402
Category Administrative Specialist Michelle Houston 
(615) 532-0352
Category Specialist, Commodities Lindsey Lattner (615) 741-9282
Category Specialist, Commodities
Karen Conway (615) 507-6211
Category Specialist, Commodities Josh Polk (615) 360-4460
Category Specialist, Commodities James Vallone (615) 253-8528
Category Specialist, Commodities Michael Neely (615) 741-5971
Category Specialist, Services Eve Whittenburg
(615) 253-3000
Category Specialist, Services Vacant  
Category Specialist, Services Lanessa Munson (615) 253-2692
Category Specialist, Services Parker Birt (615) 291-5948
Category Specialist, Services Laitin Beecham (615) 291-5974
Category Specialist, Technology Richard Kotler (615) 253-4723
Category Specialist, Technology Stephanie Landmark (615) 741-2026
Category Specialist, Technology Michael Porter (615)  741-1192

Category Specialist, Technology

Vacant  
Category Specialist, Technology Simeon Ayton (615) 532-0110

SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

content.group@tn.gov

(615) 741-3333

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Program Team Lead

Leonard Chadwick

(615) 741-1119

Procurement Systems Manager

Robert Hamblin

(615) 741-6146

Procurement Systems Manager

Wesley Biggs

(615) 253-3953

Procurement Systems Analyst

Megan Doyle

(615) 741-1188

Procurement Systems Analyst

Roz Fine

(615) 741-2740

Procurement Systems Analyst

Dane Travelstead

(615) 741-6130

Procurement Systems Analyst

Lakshmi Manikyala

(615) 532-5999

Learning and Development and Procurement Compliance    

Title

Name

Phone

Learning & Development Team Lead

Kim Henry

(615) 741-2562

Learning & Development Administrative Specialist Brittany McKnight (615) 741-2716  

Learning & Development Specialist

Angela White

(615) 741-4833

Learning & Development Specialist

James Grady (615) 253-7817

Procurement Compliance Supervisor

Helen Crowley

(615) 741-3836

Procurement Support Assistant Ashton Rogers (615) 532-7536  
Procurement Compliance Specialist Vacant    

Procurement Compliance Specialist

David Klein

(615) 741-1832

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Shemeles Zergaw

(615) 741-2025

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Erik Busby

(615) 253-8900

Procurement Compliance Specialist Jake Blair (615) 532-7536

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF DIVERSITY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE

Title Name Phone

Division Business Liaison, Agency Contact

Richard Van Norman

(615) 253-4654

Diversity Business Liaison, Capital Projects-

Gwen Sanders

(615) 741-6145

Diversity Business Liason Rafael Borjas
(615) 532-9013
Diversity Business Liason Edric Hammond (615) 741-6875

PROCUREMENT SUPPORT

bidder.registration@tn.gov

(615) 741-6875

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Support Assistant-BIds/Bonds

Terry Wilson

​(615) 741-3981

P-CARD PROGRAM

Title

Name

Phone

P-Card Program Team Lead

Sharonette Thomas

(615) 532-9559

P-Card Program Specialist

Vacant

P-Card Program Specialist Ellen Lipinski (615) 741-1174  

P-Card Program Specialist

Liliian Johnson (615) 741-1263