CPO Directory

Mailing Address:

Central Procurement Office
Department of General Services
WRS Tennessee Tower, 3rd Floor
312 Rosa L. Parks Ave., Nashville, Tennessee 37243

General Procurement Information     (615) 741-1035
Fax Number                                              (615) 741-0684

LEADERSHIP                                                                                                                                 

TITLE

NAME

PHONE

Chief Procurement Officer

Mike Perry

(615) 741-3625

Deputy Chief Procurement Officer

Shannon Mohundro

(615) 741-4274

Executive Administrative Assistant

Robin M Upchurch

(615) 532-7279

Director of Sourcing

Nicholas Edwards

(615) 741-1075

Lead Attorney Director of Compliance

Paul Krivacka

(615) 741-6916

Director of Category Management

Trey Norris

(615) 741-7148

Director of P-Card Program/Systems Management

Lorraine Lassourreille

(615) 741-3060

Director of Go-DBE

Jessica Starling (615) 532-9125

SOURCING

Title/Agency

Name

Phone

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Kelly Johns

(615) 741-8852

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Tamara Byrd

(615) 532-2314

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead
Agriculture
Alcohol Beverage Commission
Commission on Aging and Disability
Commission on Children and Youth 
Division of Shared Services Solutions
Economic and Community Development
Health Services and Development Agency
Sports Wagering Advisory Council
TennCare
TN Arts Commission
TN Public Utility Commission (formerly TRA)
TRICOR
Veterans Home Board
Veterans Services/Veterans Affairs
Mike Bentheimer

(615) 532-1922
Sourcing Account Specialist Stephen Seibert (615) 253-2187
Sourcing Account Specialist
​Department of Education
Genell Jordan (615) 532-7202
Sourcing Account Specialist
​Finance and Administration
Military

Sharon Pope

(615) 741-9588

Sourcing Account Specialist
Commerce and Insurance
General Services
Tourism
Karen Conway (615) 507-6211
Sourcing Account Specialist
TDOC
Kyle Villagomez (615) 532-1339
Sourcing Account Specialist
DOHR
Financial Institutions
​Mental Health and SAS

Nancy Ternes

(615) 253-4008

Sourcing Account Specialist
Department of Children's Services
Revenue
Secretary of State
Tennessee Higher Education Commission
Tennessee State Museum
Tennessee Student Assistance Corporation
THDA
Will Harmon (615) 741-3285

Sourcing Account Specialist
TDEC

Shane Gibson

(615) 253-4762

Sourcing Account Specialist
Health

Simeon Ayton (615) 532-0110
Sourcing Account Specialist
TBI
Josh Polk (615) 360-4460
Sourcing Account Specialist
TWRA
Parker Birt (615)  251-5948
Sourcing Account Specialist
 
Erik Busby
(615) 253-8900

Sourcing Account Specialist
Safety & Homeland Security

Lindsey Lattner
(615) 741-9282
DATA ANALYTICS TEAM
 

Data Analytics Program Manager

Maria Thaxton (629) 888-5894
Data Analyst

Alexandra Johnson (615) 253-6332
Data Analyst
 
Andrew Eckerley
(615) 532-8327

LEGAL TEAM

Title

Name

Phone

Staff Attorney

Kevin Bartels

(615) 253-4784

Staff Attorney

Jenny Young

(615) 253-4808

Staff Attorney

Kevin Wieck

(615) 532-6871

Staff Attorney
 
Toni Stuart (615) 253-6984
Risk Manager
 
Randy Dean  (615) 291-5849
Grant Manager
 
Davis Nwankwo (615) 770-6911
Grants Manager
 
Chadwick Nottingham (615) 253-2733
Legal Assistant
 
Sherry Whitby (615) 741-3746
CATEGORY TEAMS               
List of SWC Administrators

CPO.SWC@tn.gov
 
 
Title Name Phone
Category Team Lead, Commodities
 
Laitin Beecham (615) 532-0723
Category Team Lead, Services
 
Kayla Barnett (615) 741-9496
Category Team Lead, Technology
 
Josh Gaddy (615) 741-1402
Category Specialist, Commodities
 
DeRenne Raley (615) 741-2933
Category Specialist, Commodities

Caroline Ballinger (615) 770-5277
Category Specialist, Commodities
 
Michael Neely (615) 741-5971
Category Specialist, Commodities
 
Stephen Chad Butler (615) 532-7235
Category Specialist, Commodities
 

Adam Mamula

(615) 741-4194

Category Specialist, Services
 
Elle Lipinski (615) 741-1174
Category Specialist, Services
 
Andrew Martin (615) 532-7367
Category Specialist, Services
 
Lauryen Harris (615) 361-4868
Category Specialist, Services
 
Sondra Parks 615-532-6357
Category Specialist, Technology
 
Richard Kotler (615) 253-4723
Category Specialist, Technology
 
Zohreh Hurd (615) 741-2026
Category Specialist, Technology
 
Michael Porter (615) 741-1192

Category Specialist, Technology

Michael Gross
(615) 507-6227
Category Specialist, Technology
 
Melinda Lewis (615) 532-0400

SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

content.group@tn.gov

(615) 741-3333

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Program Team Lead

Leonard Chadwick

(615) 741-1119

Procurement Systems Manager

Christopher Baertlein (615) 253-3953

Procurement Systems Analyst

Ramya Mohan

615-687-7057

Procurement Systems Analyst

Celeste Goodman

(615) 741-3928

Procurement Systems Analyst

Dane Travelstead

(615) 741-6130

Procurement Systems Analyst

Wesam Youssif

(615) 532-5999

PROCUREMENT SUPPORT

bidder.registration@tn.gov

(615) 741-6875

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Support Assistant-BIds/Bonds

Queenia Myers

(615) 741-3981

Learning and Development     

Title

Name

Phone

Learning & Development Team Lead

Kim Henry

(615) 741-2562

Learning & Development Administrative Specialist
 
Ashton Rogers (615) 532-7536

Learning & Development Specialist

VACANT

 

Learning & Development Specialist

James Grady (615) 253-7817
Procurement Compliance    
Title Name Phone

Procurement Compliance Team Lead

Helen Crowley

(615) 741-3836

Procurement Compliance Specialist

David Klein

(615) 741-1832

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Shemeles Zergaw

(615) 741-2025

Procurement Compliance Specialist

VACANT

 

Procurement Compliance Specialist
 
Adam Mills (615) 741-9372 
Procurement Compliance Specialist

Kelly Ozment (615) 741-1188

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF DIVERSITY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE

Title Name Phone

Professional Services Team Lead

Richard Van Norman

(615) 253-4654

Diversity Business Liaison, Capital Projects

Gwen Sanders

(615) 741-6145

Diversity Business Liaison
 
Rafael Borjas
(615) 532-9013
Diversity Business Liaison
 
Edric Hammond (615) 741-4657
Diversity Business Liason
 
Kimberly Fox (615) 253-3835

P-CARD PROGRAM

Title

Name

Phone

P-Card Program Team Lead

Sharonette Thomas

(615) 532-9559

P-Card Program Specialist

Brittany McKnight
(615) 741-2716
P-Card Program Specialist
 
Malorie Bronson (615) 770-1808
P-Card Program Specialist
 
Raszelle Fine (615) 741-2740