Grants


GO-BID Main Page
GO-BID Main Page

Grant Website Posting Form

Local county and city governments have numerous procurement opportunities funded in part by state and federal grants, which require that these opportunities be advertised to small and underutilized for-profit business enterprises. To assist our local government partners in fulfilling this requirement, the State’s GO-BID website provides links to these procurement opportunities. All documents pertaining to these procurements are hosted by the local governmental entities or contracting authority on their websites; the State is only providing hyperlinks to those postings.

* All questions and concerns regarding the postings should be directed to the local governmental entity conducting the procurement event in question.

* Postings will be removed after 45 days from their posting date.  All documents must be posted by the local government’s website or made available through some other channel. The State can only accept and post valid URLs that link to these documents and procurement event notifications.

 

Please click HERE to find the Grant Website Posting Form

Grant Postings

County Posted Title Documents
Shelby 09/01/2026 Soulsville Connected Community Facilities Grant Ad for Bids
Hardeman 09/01/2026 Hardeman County CDBG Emergency Services Ad for Bids
Warren 08/31/2026 2025 CDBG Warren County Communications Equipment Ad for Bids
Giles 08/28/2026 CDBG Ad for Bids
Washington 08/27/2026 Jonesborough TDEC-ARPA Water Transmission Project Ad For Bids
Madison 08/27/2026 Request for Qualifications (RFQ) - Grant Administration and Compliance Consulting Services Ad For Bids
Monroe 08/25/2026 Sweetwater Pool Buildings Ad For Bids
Campbell 08/25/2026 Collins Industrial Park Water System Improvements Ad For Bids
Hickman 08/24/2026 Broadband Ready Communities Ad for Bids
Macon 08/24/2026 2025 CDBG Sewer Rehabilitation Ad for Bids
Hamilton 08/21/2026 Asset Management Grant - Spring Creek Basin Ad for Bids
Houston 08/21/2026 ThreeStar Grant Ad for Bids
Cocke 08/20/2026 Newport Streetscapes Ad for Bids
Greene 08/19/2026 FY2022 Congressional Spending EPA Stag Glen Hills PRV   Ad for Bids
Humphreys  08/19/2026 CDBG-DR  Ad for Bids 
White 08/19/2026 White County ARPA Health Dept. Grant  Ad for Bids
Knox 08/18/2026 Tree Trimming & Removal Services Supplementary (as needed) 0000000045   Ad for Bids
Decatur    08/18/2026 2024 Site Development Grant   Ad for Bids
Haywood 08/17/2026 Haywood Heritage Foundation Ad for Bids
Hardin 08/12/2026  Savannah 2025 Fall Site Development Grant   Ad for Bids
Montgomery 08/10/2026 EMUD C 126 - Hwy 12 Water Line Replacement Phase 2 Ad For Bids
Lawrence 08/10/2026 Lawrence County ARPA Health Dept. Grant Ad For Bids
Smith 8/10/2026 Smith County CCF Courthouse Interior Ad for Bids 
Henderson 08/10/2026 City of Lexington DRA NIDEC HVAC System Ad For Bids
Sequatchie 08/10/2026 Johnson Farm General Store soft serve Ice cream machine Ad For Bids
Sequatchie 08/06/2026 Johnson Farm General Store Zero Turn Mower Ad For Bids
Hickman 08/05/2026 Broadband Ready Communities  Ad for Bids
Montgomery 08/05/2026 DWR-2023 Asset Management Plan Grant   Ad for Bids 
Morgan 08/05/2026 PUD – ARC Sewer System Rehabilitation Ad for Bids 
Carroll 08/04/2026 Cedar Grove SRF Water Line Replacement Ad for Bids
Putnam 08/04/2026 OGRUD C 126 - District Office Campus Improvements Ad for Bids
Madison 08/04/2026 City of Jackson - Cypress Grove Park Boardwalk Replacement Ad for Bids
Jefferson 08/03/2026 White Pine 2023 CDBG Waste Treatment System Improvements Ad for Bids
Union 07/31/2026 EMS Improvements   Ad for Bids
Dickson 07/31/2026 Infrastructure Planning Grant Ad For Bids
Overton 07/30/2026 Overton Health Dept. ARPA Grant Ad For Bids
Lake 07/30/2026 Lake County Three Star Grant Downtown ReRoof & Demo Ad For Bids
Sequatchie 07/29/2026 Johnson Farm General Store Flatbed Trailer Purchase   Ad for Bids 
Sequatchie 07/29/2026 Johnson Farm General Store Livestock Trailer Purchase   Ad for Bids 
Roane 07/28/2026 Rockwood Electric Utility Substation Modernization Project- Engineering RFQ Ad for Bids
Loudon 07/28/2026 City of Loudon I/I Correction- Engineering RFQ Ad for Bids
Warren 07/27/2026 FY2023-2024 Consolidated Rail Infrastructure and Safety Improvements Program Grant for the Caney Fork and Western Railroad (CFWR) Track Rehabilitation Acceleration Project Ad for Bids
Sequatchie 07/23/2026  Johnson Farm General Store Air Compressor Bid Request   Ad for Bids 
Haywood  07/23/2026 Main Street Brownsville DIG   Ad for Bids 
Sequatchie    07/22/2026  JOHNSON FARM GENERAL STORE UTV BID REQUEST   Ad for Bids 
Hardeman 07/22/2026 Hardwood Lumber Grading and Trimming Line (FARM)   Ad for Bids 
Smith 07/22/2026 Smith County CCF Courthouse Interior  Ad for Bids 
Fayette 07/21/2026 2025 LPRF City of Gallaway Municipal Park Development Ad for Bids
Cocke 07/21/2026 Cocke County Partnership Rural Economic Opportunity Grant- Smoky Mountain Innovation Park Utility and Landscape Design Ad for Bids
Haywood 07/17/2026 Main Street Brownsville DIG The Hart Building    Ad for Bids
Claiborne 07/17/2026 ARC / Wastewater Improvements Ad for Bids
Lewis 07/17/2026 Logging-Feller Buncher Ad for Bids
Sequatchie 07/16/2026 Johnson Farms General Store Rotary Tiller Ad for Bids
Sequatchie 07/16/2026 Johnson Farms General Store UTV Ad for Bids
Sequatchie 07/16/2026 Johnson Farms General Store HVAC Units Ad for Bids
Weakley 07/16/2026 2026 ARPA Sewer System Rehabilitation Ad for Bids
Rutherford  07/15/2026 CUD CIP 25-09-006 Scottish Glen Water System Improvements   Ad for Bids 
Putnam 07/15/2026 DSUD C 126 New Office Building & Shop   Ad for Bids 
Haywood 07/14/2026 Main Street Brownsville DIG Lock Stock & Barrel & Barber Shop Ad  for Bids
Monroe 07/14/2026 DWR-BIL Lead Service Line Inventory Grant Ad for Bids
Scott 07/14/2026 Oneida 2023 ARC Advertisement for Bids Ad for Bids
Knox 07/10/2026  Debt and Equity Services 0000000042  Ad for Bids
Washington 07/10/2029 CDBG-DR Washington County Training and Learning Center RFP Architectural/Engineering Ad for Bids