Skip to Main Content

COVID-19 INFORMATION

Committees

Tennessee Emergency Communications Board
Financial Study Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Scott LeDuc
A&M Distributors, Inc. /E-911 Financial Consultant and CFO
James B. Long
Blount County ECD /Director
Cassie Lowery Rutherford County ECD /Assistant Director
Karen Moore
Wilson County ECD /Director
Cristy Pittman Cowart, Reese, and Sargeant
Eric Ritzman Cumberland County ECD /Director
John Stuermer
Hamilton County ECD /Director
Kim White
Knox County ECD /Administration Manager
GIS Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Angela Bledsoe
Bradley County ECD /GIS CAD Database Coordinator
Andrew Griswold
Tennessee Government Finance and Administration /GIS Analyst
Ryan Janikula
Loundon County ECD /GIS Manager
Lesley Musick Washington County ECD /GIS Coordinator
Ernie Qualls
Lincoln County ECD /GIS Specialist
Karen Velliquette
Rhea-Roane County ECD /GIS Programmar / Analyst
 Justin Whipple
Benton County ECD /Director
James Wood
True North Geographic Technologies
HeeChong Yu
Tennessee Government Military /GIS Analyst
Operations Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
David Alexander Hardin County ECD /Director
John Allman
City of Brentwood /Director of Information Technology
Jeff Carney Hamilton County ECD /Director Operations
Justin Crowther
Jefferson County ECD /Director
Tonya Cum Knox County ECD /Technology Coordinator
Johnnie Justus
Pigeon Forge Police Department /Communications Supervisor
Karen Moore Wilson County ECD /Director
Sara Phillips
Sullivan County ECD /Communications Supervisor
April White Monroe County ECD /Director
Policy Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Dale Blevins Carter County ECD /Director
Eric Carpenter Hamblen County ECD /Director
Tonya Jetton Sumner County ECD /Director
Carolann Mason Fayette County ECD /Director
Kristy Meggs Carroll County ECD /Director
Eric Ritzman Cumberland County ECD /Director
Steve Smith Rutherford County ECD /Director
John Stuermer Hamilton County ECD /Director
Justin Whipple Benton County ECD /Director
PSAP Technology Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
John Allman City of Brentwood/ Director of Information Technology
David Gleason
Davidson County ECD/ Board Member
Eric Ritzman
Cumberland County ECD /Director  
Michael Spencer Memphis Police Department/ Administration
Technical Advisory Committee
Name Business
Angel Arocho Comcast
Lawson Dripps
AT&T /Public Safety Relations Manager
Rich Johnston West Tennessee Services
Susan Nelson GeoComm
Training Advisory Committee
Name Affiliation/Title
Danielle Ferguson
Williamson County ECD /Supervisor
Cynthia Gunter Bradly County ECD /Administration Manager
Lesley Hughes
Carter County ECD /Training Coordinator
Sean Lovejoy
Memphis Police Department /Manager- Training Quality Assurance
Linda Nichols Cheatham County ECD /Director
Cynthia Samples
Hamblen County ECD /Shift Supervisor
Virginia Smelser Sullivan County ECD /Director
Lynn Thompson Maury County ECD /Assistant Director