Staff & Contact Information

Mailing Address:
Tennessee Law Enforcement Training Academy
3025 Lebanon Pike
Nashville, TN 37214

Telephone:
Phone: (615) 741-4448
Fax: (615) 741-3366

Email:
Law.Enforcement@TN.Gov

Administration & Instructors
Name/Title Teaches
Ben Wrather
Assistant Director, TLETA
Criminal Constitutional Law, LEMA Coordinator, Emergency Vehicle Operations, Courtroom Security
Trey Clanton
Supervisor of Training
Leadership Management and Ethics, Crash Investigations, General Subjects
VACANT
Assistant Director, POST
Courtroom Security
Thad Dorris
Instructor Per Spec 
Emergency Vehicle Operations, Patrol Tactics, SWAT, Firearms, Police Cyclist, Crash Investigations, RADAR/LIDAR
Keith Dunn
Instructor Per Spec 
Firearms, Patrol, Field Training Officer, Patrol Training Officer, Emergency Vehicle Operations
Charlie Alexander
Instructor Per Spec
Physical Fitness, Defensive Tactics, Investigations
VACANT
Instructor 
Defensive Tactics, Physical Training, Verbal De-escalation, Below 100 and Nutrition
Korey Cooper
Instructor 
Gang Investigations, Building Clearing, and General Patrol Subjects  
Jimmy Eubank
Instructor 
Emergency Vehicle Operations, Patrol Response Tactics, Investigations and General Subjects 
Kristy Inglish
Instructor 
Crisis Intervention and Domestic Violence Tactics, Child Abuse, Mental Health, Emergency Vehicle Operations, General Subjects
Aaron Ferguson
Instructor 
Lethality Assessment Program Coordinator (LAP), Domestic Violence Legal Issues
Jeremy Reich
Instructor
Defensive Tactics, Physical Fitness, Officer Survival, Building Clearing, and General Patrol Subjects   
Dale Robinson
Instructor 
Legal, Firearms, POST Hearing Officer
Scott Wilder
Instructor 
Criminal Law and Procedure, Search Warrants, Legal, Firearms, Use of Force, General Subjects 
Dwight Williams
Instructor 
Firearms, Patrol Rifle and Emergency Medical Training and General Subjects 
AJ Yokley
Instructor 
Firearms,Building Clearing, Report Writing , General Patrol Subjects and Veterans Affairs Representative  
Don Nicholson
Instructor 
 
   

Administrative Support
Name Title/Function
Kelly Morgan Executive Administrative Assistant I
Pam Pavao Administrative Services Assistant III
Kim Moss Administrative Services Assistant II
Carri Scott Administrative Services Assistant II
Frances Nesbit Account Clerk 
   

Kitchen & Cafeteria Staff
Name Title/Function
Joe Malone Food Service Supervisor 2
Phillip Johnson Cook 2
VACANT Cook 2
Yolander Frye Cook 1
Andra Hamilton Cook 1 
Rhonda London Food Service Worker 
Davin Rolle Food Service Worker 
Randall Hamilton Food Service Worker
VACANT Food Service Worker