Skip to Main Content

Cabinet

Lang Wiseman(border)

Lang Wiseman

Deputy to the Governor and Chief Counsel
Governor's Office

BlakeHarris(border)

Blake Harris

Chief of Staff
Governor's Office

ButchEley

Butch Eley

Chief Operating Officer
Governor's Office 

ChrisDevaney(border)

Chris Devaney

Special Assistant to the Governor
Governor's Office

BrandonGibson(border)

Brandon Gibson

Senior Advisor
Governor's Office

ChrisWalker(border)

Chris Walker

Communications Director and Senior Advisor
Governor's Office

TonyNiknejad(border)

Tony Niknejad

Policy Director
Governor's Office


Commissioner Charlie Hatcher

Charlie Hatcher

Commissioner
Agriculture

Commissioner Jennifer Nichols

Jennifer Nichols

Commissioner
Children's Services

Commissioner Julie Mix-McPeak

Julie Mix McPeak

Commissioner 
Commerce & Insurance

Commissioner Tony Parker

Tony C. Parker

Commissioner 
Correction

Commissioner Brad Turner

Brad Turner

Commissioner
Intellectual and
Developmental Disabilities 

Commissioner Bob Rolfe

Bob Rolfe

Commissioner
Department of Economic and Community Development

Commissioner Penny Schwinn

Penny Schwinn

Commissioner
Education

Commissioner David Salyers

David Salyers

Commissioner
Environment and Conservation 

Commissioner Stuart McWhorter

Stuart McWhorter

Commissioner 
Finance & Administration

Commissioner Greg Gonzales

Greg Gonzales 

Commissioner 
Financial Institutions

Commissioner Christi Branscom

Christi Branscom

Commissioner
General Services

Commissioner Lisa Piercey

Lisa Piercey

Commissioner
Health 

Commissioner Juan Williams

Juan Williams

Commissioner
Human Resources 

Commissioner Danielle Barnes

Danielle Barnes 

Commissioner 
Human Services

Commissioner Jeff McCord

Jeff McCord

Commissioner
Labor and Workforce

Commissioner Marie Williams

Marie Williams

Commissioner 
Mental Health

Commissioner Jeff Holmes

Jeff Holmes

Commissioner 
Military

Commissioner David Gerregano

David Gerregano

Commissioner 
Revenue

Commissioner Jeff Long

Jeff Long

Commissioner 
Safety and Homeland Security

Commissioner Gabe Roberts

Gabe Roberts

Director 
TennCare

Commissioner Mark Ezell

Mark Ezell

Commissioner
Tourism

Commissioner Clay Bright

Clay Bright

Commissioner
Transportation 

Commissioner Courtney Rogers

Courtney Rogers

Commissioner 
Veterans