Skip to Main Content

Air Pollution Control Contacts

Function

Contact

Phone

Main Line Remy Hamel 615-532-0554
Administration Lida Warden 615-532-0606
Air Monitoring / Air Quality Forecasting Kyle Spangle 615-532-0602
Asbestos Renovation / Demolition Randall Harrison 615-532-6828
Clean Diesel Projects / Grants Greg Riggs 615-532-0567
Data Management / ICIS-Air Data Ron Redus 615-532-0577
Director's Office Linda Bilbrey 615-532-6820
Emission Inventory Olga Jacobsen 615-532-0581
Enforcement Kevin McLain 615-532-6819
Field Office - Chattanooga Main 423-634-5745
Field Office Manager - Chattanooga Ameila Poe 423-634-5768
Field Office - Columbia Main 931-380-3371
Field Office Manager - Columbia Jeff Cales 931-520-6660
Field Office - Cookeville Main 931-520-6688
Field Office Manager - Cookeville Jeff Cales 931-520-6660
Field Office - Jackson Main 731-512-1300
Field Office Manager - Jackson Brad Garrett 731-512-1336
Field Office- Johnson City Main 423-854-5400
Field Office Manager- Johnson City Amanda Davis 423-854-0114
Field Office - Knoxville Main 865-594-6035
Field Office Manager - Knoxville Jarrett Rudd 865-594-5568
Field Office - Nashville Main 615-687-7000
Field Office Manager - Nashville Bill McCabe 615-687-7046
Field Services Manager Martie Carpenter 865-594-5566
File Room Linda Bilbrey 615-532-6820
General Inquiries  APC Main 615-532-0554
Local Air Program Coordination Marc Corrigan 615-532-0616
Modeling Emission Inventories Haidar Alrawi 615-532-0578
Open Burning Jeff Cales 931-432-7621
Permit Fees Olga Jacobsen 615-532-0581
Permit Tracking Tonja Patton 615-532-7618
Permitting - Composite Materials  Section:  Dry Cleaners, Fiberglass
Reinforced Plastic, Boat Manufacturing, Natural Gas Distribution,
Asphalt Plants, Nonmetallic Minerals (including quarries and
concrete plants), Gasoline Dispensing Facilities, Department
of Energy Facilities, Crematories
Will Collins 615-532-9198
Permitting - Chemicals, Food, and Wood Permitting Section:  Chemical
plants, Tires and Rubber Products (except Surface coating of Rubber Products),
Commercial Ethylene Oxide Sterilizers, Mineral Wool Production, Polystyrene
and Polyurethane Foam, Paint and Ink Manufacturing, Agricultural Products,
Wood Products, Tobacco, Marine and Rail Transportation Facilities, Bakeries,
Poultry, Feed and Grain, Bulk Petroleum Storage
Steven Simpson 615-532-0530
Permitting - Regulatory Development Paul LaRock 615-532-0093
Permitting - Metal and Paper Permitting Section: Pulp & Paper Mills,
Printing & Coating, Primary and Secondary Metal Manufacturing, Landfills
Doug Wright 615-532-0583
Permitting - Surface Coating & Combustion Permitting Section:
Surface Coating, Electric Generation, Waste Incinerators, Boilers and 
Stationary Engines (including hospitals, schools, colleges, and universities, 
and military bases), Cotton Gins, Distilleries, Glass, Brick, Tile, Charcoal 
Production, Lead-Acid Batteries
John Fuss 615-532-0535
Regulations / SIP Contact Lacey Hardin 615-532-0545
Smoke School Registration Garrett Ammons 615-687-7076
Stack Testing Bryan Parker 615-687-7037
Transportation Conformity Marc Corrigan 615-532-0616
Vehicle Emission Exemptions Karen Stewart 615-532-0615
Vehicle Emission Testing Hotline Srini Kusumanchi 866-329-9632
Vehicle Emission Waivers Karen Stewart 615-532-0615
Vehicle Emission / Mobile Source Greg Riggs 615-532-0567