Department Staff Directory

Use the drop-down menus below to search through our department staff directory. 

Meghan McLeroy Chief Statewide Support Officer Meghan.McLeroy@tn.gov (615) 337-5331
Ginger Leach Senior Director of Regional Support Ginger.Leach@tn.gov (865) 227-8474
Liz Norton Senior Director of Academic Strategy Elizabeth.Norton@tn.gov (615) 428-4813
Dr. Jami Corwin Grand Region Director, East Tennessee Jami.Corwin@tn.gov (423) 306-2425
Dr. Janice Fox Grand Region Director, Middle Tennessee Janice.Fox@tn.gov (931) 303-4743
Pennye Thurmond Grand Region Director, West Tennessee Pennye.Thurmond@tn.gov (731) 571-2570
Dominique Davis Director, District Implementation Dominique.Davis@tn.gov (865) 603-0305
Erin Lavery Director, SPED Academic Support Erin.Lavery@tn.gov (615) 917-2052
Jaclyn O'Brien Director, ELA Academic Support Jaclyn.O’Brien@tn.gov (629) 214-0027
Matt Holt Chief of Staff Matt.Holt@tn.gov (615) 347-0261
Christina Meeks Administrative Assistant Christina.Meeks@tn.gov (615) 804-0537
Bruce Billings ELA Consultant Bruce.Billings@tn.gov (865) 770-0059
Susan Armstrong Math Consultant Susan.Armstrong@tn.gov (865) 410-0657
Summer Robertson Special Education Interventionist Summer.Robertson@tn.gov (865) 440-0226
Wendy Hansard Data Analyst Wendy.Hansard@tn.gov (865) 606-3289
Jennifer Kennedy CTE Consultant Jennifer.Kennedy@tn.gov (865) 296-1885
Karen Rogers CTE Consultant Karen.Rogers2@tn.gov (423) 584-9020
April Myers Special Education Interventionist April.Myers@tn.gov (423) 616-4645
Dr. Tara Harrell Math Consultant Tara.Harrell@tn.gov (423) 270-9017
Dr. Julia Lamons Data Analyst Julia.Lamons@tn.gov (423) 290-3668
Amy Jackson CTE Consultant Amy.R.Jackson@tn.gov (615) 626-0861
Melissa Johnson ELA Consultant Melissa.A.Johnson@tn.gov (629) 215-4842
Kim Raybon Special Education Interventionist Kim.Raybon@tn.gov (615) 483-7646
Ashley Kelley ELA Consultant Ashley.Kelley@tn.gov (731) 621-0050
Katie Ward Special Education Interventionist Katie.Ward@tn.gov (731)343-0591
Stacey Ussery Math Consultant Stacey.Ussery@tn.gov (731) 819-8594
Jennifer Barham CTE Consultant Jennifer.Barham@tn.gov (731) 343-4190
Pamela Thurman CTE Consultant Pam.Thurman@tn.gov (931) 981-4352
Elliotte Kinzer Data Analyst  Elliotte.Kinzer@tn.gov (615) 295-6854
Cindy Ables Special Education Interventionist Cynthia.Ables@tn.gov (931) 408-4363
Monica Frideczky Math Consultant Monica.Frideczky@tn.gov (931) 278-4026
Drew Tompkins Data Analyst Drew.Tompkins@tn.gov (423) 309-0196
Sharon Potts Special Education Interventionist Sharon.Potts@tn.gov (615) 429-4486
Brandie Arnold Math Consultant Brandie.Arnold@tn.gov (423) 616-2784
Julie Cotton ELA Consultant Julie.Cotton@tn.gov (423) 457-7099
Shonna Phelps ELA Consultant Shonna.Phelps@tn.gov (731) 608-9012
Amanda Hayes Data Analyst Amanda.R.Hayes@tn.gov (901) 229-9647
Stephanie Kelly CTE Consultant Stephanie.Kelly@tn.gov (901) 229-8815
Tammy Graves Math Consultant Tammy.Graves@tn.gov (731) 225-4713
Dr. Cristy Pendergrass ELA Consultant Cristy.Pendergrass@tn.gov (931) 797-7427
Jennifer Briggs Special Education Interventionist Jennifer.Briggs@tn.gov (931) 319-8109
Julia Grecol Math Consultant Julia.Grecol@tn.gov (931) 319-8762
Laura Luna Data Anaylst Laura.Luna@tn.gov (931) 267-7484
Chelsea Crawford Chief of Staff Chelsea.Crawford@tn.gov (615) 339-8641
Grace Shelton Deputy Chief of Staff Grace.Shelton@tn.gov (615) 964-2316
Emma McCallie Director of National Strategy Emma.McCallie@tn.gov (615) 708-5033
Gina Ponitz Excutive Assistant to the Commissioner Gina.Ponitz@tn.gov (615) 968-4485
Victoria Robinson Director of Communications Victoria.Robinson@tn.gov (615) 218-1352
Brian Blackley Director of Media Brian.Blackley@tn.gov  
Chelsey Chamberlain Assistant Director of Media Chelsey.Chamberlain@tn.gov  
Andi Baumgartner Graphic Designer Andi.Baumgartner@tn.gov (615) 554-3606
Takiesha Destine Digital Media Specialist Takiesha.Destine2@tn.gov  
Kevin Canady Digital Content Producer Kevin.Canady@tn.gov (615) 767-1086
Christy Ballard General Counsel Christy.Ballard@tn.gov (615) 741-2921
Kristen McKeever Chief of Staff Kristen.B.McKeever@tn.gov (615) 887-1109
Rachel Suppé Deputy General Counsel Rachel.E.Suppe@tn.gov  (615) 517-0343
Joanna Collins Assistant General Counsel for Procurment Joanna.Collins@tn.gov (615) 879-1100
Lee Danley Counsel for Achievement School District & State Special Schools Lee.Danley@tn.gov (615) 428-4227
LaQuisha Oliver Director of LEA Approval  LaQuisha.Oliver@tn.gov  (615) 360-4360
Kim Pomeroy Executive Administrative Assistant Kim.Pomeroy@tn.gov (615) 741-8488
Dana Johnson IDEA Complaints Investigator Dana.Johnson@tn.gov (615) 478-2811
Tricia Craig IDEA Complaints Investigator Tricia.Craig@tn.gov (615) 964-2627
Nikkie Kiene  Paralegal Nikkie.Kiene@tn.gov (615) 741-2921
David Oldham Staff Attorney David.Oldham@tn.gov (615) 767-0654
Gillian Jones Staff Attorney Gillian.L.Jones@tn.gov   (615) 259-5783
Keith Minor Staff Attorney Keith.Minor@tn.gov (615) 983-9798
Nattaly Perryman Staff Attorney Nattaly.Perryman@tn.gov (615) 983-9085
Shaundraya Hersey Staff Attorney Shaundraya.Hersey@tn.gov (615)289-1887
Taylor Jenkins Staff Attorney Taylor.Jenkins@tn.gov (615) 626-0283
Lisa Coons Chief of Office of Academics Lisa.Coons@tn.gov (615) 571-6145
Tess Yates Chief of Staff for the Office of Academics Tess.Yates@tn.gov (615) 306-3829
Tabatha Siddiqi Executive Administrative Assistant Tabatha.Siddiqi@tn.gov (615) 744-9187
Barbara Denson Training Logistics Manager Barbara.Denson@tn.gov (615) 585-8123
Grace Jones Executive Administrative Assistant Grace.Jones@tn.gov (615) 630-2555
Pam Kimbrough Business Manager Pam.Kimbrough@tn.gov (629) 255-5462
Robin McClellan Assistant Commissioner of Academics and Instructional Strategy Robin.McClellan@tn.gov (615) 393-1519
Todd Shipley Director of Fine Arts and Special Projects Todd.Shipley@tn.gov (615) 762-6330
Charles Nicholson Director of Digital Content Charles.Nicholson@tn.gov (615) 626-1477
Angel S. Harris Design and Content Lead Angel.S.Harris@tn.gov (615) 981-7558
Jacob Johnson Digital Design & Content Specialist Jacob.Johnson@tn.gov  (615) 554-4362
Heather Smith Digital Learning Content and Accessibility Lead Heather.Smith2@tn.gov (615) 837-5019
Jared Myracle Senior Director of Math, Science, and Instructional Materials Jared.Myracle@tn.gov (615) 202-1899
Banks Lyons Secondary ELA Coordinator Banks.Lyons@tn.gov (615) 927-1556
Rachael Matthews-Seay 3-8  Grade Early Literacy Coordinator Rachel.Matthews-Seay@tn.gov  
Charlotte Woehler Student Opportunities and Quality Assurance Support Charlotte.Woehler@tn.gov (615) 733-9670
Debra Frantz Director of English Learner & Immigrant Programs Debra.Frantz@tn.gov (901) 538-0936
Hannah Gribble Coordinator of ELL Programming  Hannah.Gribble@tn.gov  
Jennifer Jordan Assistant Commissioner of Special Education and Intervention Programs  Jennifer.Jordan@tn.gov (615) 238-1401
Yvette Blue Senior Director of Learning Acceleration Yvette.Blue@tn.gov (615) 638-1284
Nikki Morgan Director of Learning Acceleration Nikki.Morgan@tn.gov (615) 490-2491
Melanie Schultz Director of Tutoring & Intervention Melanie.Schultz@tn.gov (865) 393-4748
Jessica Glasgow K-8 ELA Content Development Coordinator – TN ALL Corps Jessica.Glasgow@tn.gov (615) 947-9618
Kenecia Sullivan TN ALL CORPS Math Content Coordinator Kenecia.Sullivan@tn.gov (615) 397-9531
Kate Martin Special Education Intervention Specialist Kate.B.Martin@tn.gov (615) 829-9331
Angela Wegner Intervention Specialist Angela.Wegner@tn.gov (615) 770-1062
Anika Chambers Special Education Interventionist Anika.Chambers@tn.gov (615) 478-5128
Alison Gauld Low Incidence and Autism Coordinator Alison.Gauld@tn.gov (615) 770-6814
Martina Stump   Martina.Stump@tn.gov (615) 486-8029
April Ebbinger Director of School Psychology Services April.Ebbinger@tn.gov (615) 478-1268
Susan Usery Speech Language and Related Services Coordinator Susan.Usery@tn.gov  
Virginia Mayfield Senior Director of Math, Science, and Instructional Materials Virginia.Mayfield@tn.gov (615) 417-1495
Michael Bradburn Pre-K–4 Math Coordinator Michael.Bradburn@tn.gov   
Brian Caine K–12 Science Coordinator Brian.Caine@tn.gov (615) 815-7135
Lisa Choate K–8 Mathematics Coordinator Lisa.Choate@tn.gov (615) 708-0416
Dr. Scott Eddins 6–12 Mathematics Coordinator Scott.Eddins@tn.gov (615) 979-1070
Lacey Noel Instructional Materials Program Manager Lacey.Noel@tn.gov (615) 840-0312
Rachael L. Ross Senior Director of Early Literacy Strategy Rachael.L.Ross@tn.gov (615)626-6788
Jennifer Magnusson Director of Early Literacy Jennifer.Magnusson@tn.gov (615) 964-3802
Sharon Harper Director of PreK-3 Alignment & Reading Research Position Sharon.Harper@tn.gov (423) 457-3186
Corrie Jones Connected Literacy Family and Vendor Liaison Corrie.Jones@tn.gov (615) 969-5308
Kim Reznicek Early Literacy Coordinator Kim.Reznicek@tn.gov (615) 210-1080
Misty Moody Interim Assistant Commissioner of Early Learning  Misty.Moody@tn.gov (615) 626-1355
Angela Grant Early Learning Administrative Assistant and Audit Specialist Angela.M.Grant@tn.gov (615) 736-1348
Jessica Franklin Regional Director, Foundational Skills Literacy, Voluntary Pre-K Jessica.Franklin@tn.gov (865) 203-4337
Billy Benton Regional Director, Health and Safety Compliance Billy.E.Benton@tn.gov (931) 239-1193
Jennifer Patrick Regional Director, Training, CCDF Jennifer.Patrick@tn.gov (615) 517-8236
Henri' Murphy Head Start State Collaboration Director Henri.Murphy@tn.gov (615) 393-3925
Gary Smith Director of Early Childhood Special Education Gary.X.Smith@tn.gov (615) 332-4888
Lilla Pivnick Early Learning Research and Data Analyst Lilla.Pivnick@tn.gov (615) 733-9039
Liz Newsome VPK Data Manager  Liz.Newsome@tn.gov (615) 736-1348
Jessica Franklin Regional Director  Jessica.Franklin@tn.gov (865) 203-4337
Summer Cleek Claiborne, Grainger, Blount, Campbell, McMinn, Monroe, Polk, Union, Jefferson Summer.Cleek@tn.gov (865) 803-8543
Mitzi J. Cogdell Bradley, Grundy, Hamilton, Marion, Sequatchie Mitzi.J.Cogdell@tn.gov (423) 716-5820
Nora McNeely (Contractor) Before/After care only:  Bradley, Grundy, Hamilton, Polk Jessica.Franklin@tn.gov  
Summer Johnson Carter, Cocke, Greene, Johnson, Washington, Unicoi Summer.Johnson@tn.gov (423) 440-5175
Amy Lawson Hamblen, Hancock, Hawkins, Johnson, Sullivan, Washington Amy.Lawson@tn.gov (423) 202-6824
Cynthia R. Templin Blount, Knox, Jefferson, Sevier, Loudon Cynthia.R.Templin@tn.gov (865) 712-6736
Dawn Shillington (Contractor) Before/After care only: Blount, Knox, Loudon Dawn.Shillington@tn.gov (615) 306-7165
Billy Benton  Regional Director  Billy.E.Benton@tn.gov (931) 239-1193
Adrienne Butler Anderson, Bledsoe, Cumberland, McMinn, Meigs, Morgan, Rhea, Roane, Scott, Van Buren, White  Adrienne.Butler@tn.gov (931) 239-6819
Kasey Hamilton Davidson, Montgomery, Williamson Kasey.Hamilton@tn.gov  (615) 517-7431
Annabel Mainord Cannon, Clay, Dekalb, Fentress, Jackson, Macon, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Smith, Trousdale, Warren Annabel.Mainord@tn.gov (931) 797-7417
Steven P. Shumate Wilson, Robertson, Rutherford, Sumner Steven.P.Shumate@tn.gov (615) 630-1150
Nick Murdic (Contractor) Early Childhood and Before/After care: Davidson  Nick.Murdic@tn.gov  615-744-9283
Kelly Doyle (Contractor) Before/After care only: Wilson, Rutherford, Sumner, Robertson Kelly.Doyle@tn.gov   615-761-4747
Melanie Taylor (Contractor) Before/After care: Davidson, Williamson  Melanie.Taylor@tn.gov  615-875-1161
Vacant  Franklin, Bedford, Coffee, Giles, Marshall, Maury, Moore, Lincoln Billy.E.Benton@tn.gov (931) 239-1193
Vacant  Davidson  Billy.E.Benton@tn.gov (931) 239-1193
Jennifer Patrick Regional Director  Jennifer.Patrick@tn.gov (615) 517-8236
Donna D. Teague Benton, Carroll, Chester, Gibson, Hardin, Henderson, Madison, McNairy, Obion, Weakley Donna.D.Teague@tn.gov (731) 358-1496
Jackie McCall Shelby  Jackie.McCall@tn.gov (901) 417-3598
Kristi D. Munson Crockett, Dyer, Fayette, Haywood, Lake, Lauderdale,Tipton, Shelby Kristi.D.Munson@tn.gov (901) 569-3473
Sharon Neely Shelby  Sharon.Neely@tn.gov (901) 356-4721
Tunyia Williams Shelby  Tunyia.Williams@tn.gov (901) 229-5611
Cynthia D. Johnston Cheatham, Dickson, Henry, Houston, Hickman, Humphreys, Perry, Lewis, Lawrence, Stewart, Wayne Cynthia.D.Johnston@tn.gov (615) 626-8911
Eve Carney Chief Districts and Schools Officer Eve.Carney@tn.gov (615) 854-9598
Trudy Hughes Chief of Staff Trudy.Hughes@tn.gov (629) 395-4692
Valerie Starks Administrative Support Coordinator Valerie.Starks@tn.gov (615) 879-2405
Crystal McCarver Director of Contract Monitoring Crystal.McCarver@tn.gov (615) 483-5060
Michael Holman Operational Support Coordinator Michael.Holman@tn.gov (615) 770-1064
Zac Stone Senior Director of Data Analysis Zachary.Stone@tn.gov (615) 532-9702
Ruth Christopher School Directory Coordinator Ruth.Christopher@tn.gov (615) 418-1865
Trish Kelly Data Coordinator Trish.Kelly@tn.gov (615) 770-1059
Sheryn Ordway Easy IEP Help Desk Sheryn.Ordway@tn.gov (615) 253-4027
Adam Rollins IDEA Data Manager Adam.Rollins@tn.gov (615) 588-7140
Lisa Settle Superintendent lisa.settle@tnasd.org (901) 270-1492
Teri Manning-Euell Chief of Staff and Operations tmanning@tnasd.org (901) 422-1749
Stephanie Ramsey Director of Operations sramsey@tnasd.org (901) 279-7865
Andre' Z. Woods Director of Safety and Security andre.woods@tn.asd.org (901) 799-0885
Alethea Henry Chief of Instructional Support alethea.henry@tnasd.org (901) 305-0085
Raven Hawes Director of Mathematics raven.hawes@tnasd.org (901) 416-4831
Kiedra Anderson Science Specialist kiedra.anderson@tnasd.org (901) 416-4831
Yolanda Dandridge Chief of School Accountability and Compliance ythomas@tnasd.org (901)483-0452
Michael Bates Chief of Schools and Student Support michael.bates@tnasd.org (901) 336-4316
Michael Bates Chief of Schools and Student Support michael.bates@tnasd.org (901) 336-4316
Ashley Scudder District Behavior Specialist ascudder@tnasd.org (931) 998-0739
Yvonne Smith Director of Special Education Services yvonne.smith@tnasd.org (901) 416-4811 
Charlotte Ghoston           Special Education Coordinator          charlotte.ghoston@tnasd.org (901) 416-4811
Crystal McCaster              School Psychologist                           crystal.mccaster@tnasd.org   
Rica Douglas Non-Public/Private School Compliance Coordinator rica.douglas@tn.gov (615) 964-3354
E. Hope Soriano-McCrary Chief of Commmunications and External Affairs hope.sorianomccrary@tnasd.org (901) 934-8691
Monitinike Miller Family Engagement Specialist (SWD) montinike.miller@tnasd.org (313) 690-1199
Marisa Mender-Franklin District Project Manager marisa.mender@tnasd.org (901) 229-0363
Katrice Bullock Student Data Manager kbullock@tnasd.org (901) 233-5418
Brandon Mobley Exective Drector of Technology bmobley@tnasd.org (901) 326-7707
Debby Thompson Assistant Commissioner of Federal Programs and Oversight Deborah.Thompson@tn.gov (615) 864-5162
Geneva  Taylor Senior Director of Compliance Geneva.Taylor@tn.gov  (615) 580-2039
Laura Dunn IDEA Compliance Manager Laura.Dunn@tn.gov (615) 961-1331
Alaina Suttle Compliance Coordinator Alaina.Suttle@tn.gov (615) 664-8126
Michael  Gateley Perkins Compliance Manager Michael.Gateley@tn.gov (931) 349-7067
Rob Taylor Lead IDEA/Perkins Monitoring Specialist(East) Robert.Taylor@tn.gov (615) 829-9465
Stanley Cook IDEA/Perkins Monitoring Specialist (Middle) Stanley.Cook@tn.gov (615) 772-3253
LaTrese Watson IDEA/Perkins Monitoring Specialist (West) LaTrese.Watson@tn.gov (615) 486-8022
Brinn Obermiller Senior Director of ESEA Oversight Brinn.Obermiller@tn.gov (615) 864-5045
Heather  Farley Director of ESEA Oversight Heather.Farley@tn.gov (615) 881-4276
Henry LaFollette ESEA Coordinator East Henry.LaFollette@tn.gov (615) 580-2038
Vacant Director of Title III Grant Management and Migrant Programming    
Janell Wood Extended Learning Director Janell.Wood@tn.gov (629) 215-1744
Joann Runion ESEA Coordinator Middle Joann.Runion@tn.gov (615) 878-1806
Lynn  Dotson ESEA Coordinator West Lynn.Dotson@tn.gov (615) 253-3786
Vanessa Waters Homeless and Immigrant Coordinator Vanessa.Waters@tn.gov (615) 917-3750
Danny Bounds Federal Programs Ombudsman Danny.Bounds@tn.gov (615) 917-3465
Melissa Brown Director of Operations Melissa.Brown@tn.gov (629) 395-4684
Artina Fossett Operations Assistant Artina.Fossett@tn.gov (615) 202-2024
Kate Smitheal Operations Coordinator Kate.Smitheal@tn.gov (615) 289-6542
Mario Pennington Program Review Coordinator Mario.Pennington@tn.gov (615) 571-0118
Scott Indermuehle Senior Director of IDEA-NEP Programs Scott.Indermuehle@tn.gov (615) 648-9048
Jamie Eldridge Director of IDEA Oversight Jamie.Eldridge@tn.gov (731) 697-1314
Melanie Lamberson IDEA Coordinator East Melanie.B.Lamberson@tn.gov (865) 323-2092
Michelle Mansfield IDEA Coordinator West Janet.Mansfield@tn.gov (731) 225-3627
Brett Printz IDEA Coordinator Middle Brett.Printz@tn.gov (615) 972-9437
Heather Anderson Director of IDEA APR Support Program  Heather.Anderson@tn.gov (615) 741-3619
Dolly Gerregano Special Education Consultant Middle TN Dolly.Gerregano@tn.gov (615) 761-6670
Colleen VanDyke Special Education Consultant East TN Colleen.VanDyke@tn.gov (865) 210-6748
Sherry Walker Special Education Consultant-West TN Sherry.Walker@tn.gov (615) 920-0144
Erin Christian NEP Coordinator Erin.Christian@tn.gov (901) 504-9627
Jackie Jacobson NEP Coordinator Jackie.Jacobson@tn.gov (615) 390-4549
Jennifer Rouse Director of Relief Funding Jennifer.Rouse@tn.gov (615) 418-4390
Jerri Beth Nave East TN Relief Funding Coordinator Jerri.Nave@tn.gov (423) 353-5200
Morgan Campey Middle TN Relief Funding Coordinator Morgan.Campey@tn.gov (615) 289-8987
Julia Hudson West TN Relief Funding Coordinator Julia.Hudson@tn.gov (615) 864-5162
Tracey Hawk ESSA Grants Director Tracey.Hawk@tn.gov (615)487-1062
George Amin Fiscal Director George.Amin@tn.gov (615) 964-1887
Robin Copp Assistant Commissioner of School Turnaround Robin.Copp@tn.gov (615) 892-0042
Latarchal Morton School Turnaround Support Coordinator  Latarchal.Morton@tn.gov (615) 934-4965 
Penny Tubbs Regional School Turnaround Director (West) Penny.Tubbs@tn.gov (901) 208-5257
Jessica Birdsong Regional School Turnaround Director(East) Jessica.Birdsong@tn.gov (865) 320-3431
Josh Mason Assistant Commissioner of State Special Schools Josh.Mason@tn.gov (615) 714-0600
David Martin Director of Schools, Tennessee School for the Blind David.Martin@tsbtigers.org (615) 830-5393
Sandra Edwards Director of Schools, Tennessee Schools for the Deaf TSD Email Link (865) 579-2441
Josh Bush Director of Schools, Alvin C. York Agricultural Institute jbush@yaidragons.com (931) 879-8102
Nathan Parker Senior Director of Choice Nathan.G.Parker@tn.gov (615) 961-4182
Amber Green Director of Choice Monitoring Amber.Green@tn.gov (615) 306-9523
Matthew Bowser Director of Virtual Schools Matt.Bowser@tn.gov (901) 258-4065
Linda Hayes Non-Public Schools Coordinator Linda.Hayes@tn.gov (615) 815-8750
Diana Burton Director of Non-Public Schools Diana.Burton@tn.gov (865) 253-0901
Vacant Director of Charter Schools    
Phara Williams Director of IEA Program Phara.C.Williams@tn.gov (731) 343-3915
Marisa Hunter IEA Accounts Specialist Marisa.Hunter@tn.gov (615) 499-0497
Shelley  Johnson IEA Special Projects Coordinator Shelley.R.Johnson@tn.gov (629) 702-0410
Jerry S. Boyd Assistant Commissioner Jerry.Boyd@tn.gov (615) 238-1401
Sharon Jordan Executive Assistant Sharon.Jordan@tn.gov (615) 532-1665
Dr. Cheryl Hyland Senior Director of Coherence and Continuous Improvement Cheryl.Hyland@tn.gov  
Shayla Sanderson  State Coordinator, Coordinated School Health  Shayla.Sanderson@tn.gov (615) 968-3954
Mark Bloodworth Wellness Resource Coordinator Mark.Bloodworth@tn.gov (615) 806-0217
Heather Piergies PE/PA Coordinator Heather.M.Piergies@tn.gov (615) 557-6075
Lori Paisley Senior Director Lori.Paisley@tn.gov (615) 854-2713
Christine Rockwood CDC 2 Program Coordinator Christine.Rockwood@tn.gov (615) 840-4481
Amanda Johnson School Nurse Coordinator Amanda.Johnson@tn.gov (615) 767-6016
Betsy Cashen CDC 1 Program Coordinator Betsy.R.Cashen@tn.gov (615) 626-0353
Derek Fregeolle School Safety Planning Coordinator Derek.Fregeolle@tn.gov (615) 613-5591
Kimberly Daubenspeck Safe Schools Coordinator Kimberly.Daubenspeck@tn.gov (615) 970-2418 
Brenna Morse Director of Tennessee School Safety Center Brenna.Morse@tn.gov (615) 532-4774
Alex Spann Transportation Consultant Alex.Spann@tn.gov (615) 490-1754
Josh Wickham Director of Student Transportation Josh.Wickham@tn.gov (615) 630-2891
Sandy Dawes State Director for School Nutrition Sandy.Dawes@tn.gov (629) 203-0208
Jasmine Taylor Budget Director Jasmine.Taylor@tn.gov (615) 968-4681
MarLea Finch Supplemental Programs Director MarLea.Finch@tn.gov (615) 532-0425
Randa Meade Training Coordinator and Program Specialist Randa.Meade@tn.gov (615) 532-0372
Brittany Nikolich Communications and Marketing Specialist Brittany.Nikolich@tn.gov (931) 434-0486
Chris Crutcher Compliance Director Chris.Crutcher@tn.gov (615) 532-4737
Josh Nunnally Project Manager Josh.Nunnally@tn.gov (615) 532-0395
Andrew McCluskey Federal Reporting/Data Anaylyst Andrew.McCluskey@tn.gov (615) 202-4631
Zarema Maxwell Procurement Specialist Zarema.Maxwell@tn.gov (931) 206-2156
Joelene SHearer Regional Consultant Director Joelene.Shearer@tn.gov (615) 440-2048
Frankie NortonEast East TN School Nutrition Regional Consultant Frankie.Norton@tn.gov (865) 985-1821
Brooke Babbs Southeast School Nutrition Regional Consultant Brooke.Babbs@tn.gov (423)384-0663
Lindsay Baldwin Mid-Cumberland School Nutrition Regional Consultant Lindsay.Baldwin@tn.gov (615) 332-1633
Gary Gluch South Central School Nutrition Regional Consultant Gary.Gluch@tn.gov (931) 998-0628
Leslea Miller First TN School Nutrition Regional Consultant Leslea.Miller@tn.gov (865) 606-0205
Mike Bishop Shelby County School Nutrition Regional Consultant Michael.D.Bishop@tn.gov (901) 830-3010
Audra Henderson Southwest School Nutrition Regional Consultant Audra.Henderson@tn.gov (731) 444-1353
Tami Simpson Northwest School Nutrition Regional Consultant Tami.Simpson@tn.gov (731) 514-2624
Thomas Wilson Upper Cumberland School Nutrition Consultant Thomas.Wilson@tn.gov (931) 257-6003
Drew Harpool Chief Financial Officer drew.harpool@tn.gov (615) 982-0022
Bennett Wilson Special Projects Coordinator bennett.wilson@tn.gov (615) 968-4347
Brad Davis Regional Finance Consultant Brad.Davis@tn.gov (615) 308-3616
Rob Mynhier Regional Fiscal Consultant Robert.Mynhier@tn.gov (615) 238-1008
George Amin Fiscal Director 1 George.Amin@tn.gov (615) 525-0313
Maryanne Durski Senior Director, Local Finance Maryanne.Durski@tn.gov (615) 532-9510
Spencer Yonce Fiscal Director/Director of Local Disbursements Spencer.Yonce@tn.gov (615) 925-1353
Cindy Smith Regional Fiscal Consultant Cindy.Smith@tn.gov (731) 571-4548
Robert Gill Regional Fiscal Consultant Robert.W.Gill2@tn.gov (615) 306-7429
Dustin Winstead Regional Fiscal Consultant Dustin.Winstead@tn.gov (865)253-5821
Tracey Hawk ESSA Grants Director  Tracey.Hawk@tn.gov (615) 487-1062
Karen Justice LEA Data Support karen.justice@tn.gov (615) 532-1662
Brett Printz IDEA Preschool Grant Analyst Brett.Printz@tn.gov (615) 972-9437
Olga Williams Grants Analyst 3 Olga.Williams@tn.gov (615) 260-3223
       
Brian DiCarlo Procurement Manager brian.dicarlo@tn.gov (615) 938-1245
Jack Berk Procurement & Logistics Manager jack.berk@tn.gov (615) 917-0775
Jonathan Moore Grants Program Manager jonathan.moore2@tn.gov (615) 964-1883
Mike Barnes Procurement Manager mike.barnes@tn.gov (615) 970-2091
Vijay Gollapudi Chief Information Officer Vijay.Gollapudi@tn.gov (615) 499-1342
Penny Griffith Executive Administrative Assistant Penny.Griffith@tn.gov (615) 772-3118
Steven Sanders Director of State and District Technology Steven.Sanders@tn.gov (615) 693-0207
Annie Flyzik Administrative Specialist Annie.Flyzik@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Melissa Teat School and District Technology Manager Melissa.Teat@tn.gov (629) 259-5635
Anthony Taylor School and District Technology Agent Anthony.Taylor@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Roy Burkhead School and District Technology Writer Roy.Burkhead@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Brian Williams Webmaster Brian.J.Williams@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Kimberly Mancel District Technology Helpdesk Manager Kimberly.Mancel@tn.gov (615) 253-2591
Adrianna Dodson District Technology Support Desk Agent Adrianna.Dodson@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Grace Goedde District Technology Support Desk Agent Grace.Goedde@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Leon Yorke District Technology Support Desk Agent Leon.Yorke@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Robyn Feeley District Technology Support Desk Agent Robyn.Feeley@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Khaled Abuassad Cloud Systems Engineer Khaled.Abuassad@tn.gov (615) 626-4160
Joan Gilmer Agency Technical Business Analyst Joan.Gilmer@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Neetu Srivastava PowerApps Developer Neetu.Srivastava@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Sara Qadri Microsoft Dynamics 365 Developer Sara.Qadri@tn.gov (800) 495-4154
Chuck Byerly Technical Services Manager Chuck.Byerly@tn.gov (615) 852-0838
Brandon Mobley ASD Executive Director of Technology Brandon.Mobley@tn.gov (901) 326-7707
Katrice Bullock ASD Student Data Manager Katrice.Bullock@tn.gov (901) 233-5418
Rob Rogers Project Manager Robert.Rogers@tn.gov (615) 351-8257
Jason Thacker Director of Program and Project Management Jason.Thacker@tn.gov (615) 878-1962
Catherine C Horton Business Analyst/Project Manager Catherine.Horton@tn.gov
Donna Demouchet Senior Business Analyst Donna.Demouchet@tn.gov (469) 853-8749
Brian Hawkins EDP Auditor Brian.A.Hawkins@tn.gov (615) 291-5884
Brett Holladay Director of Internal Audit Brett.Holladay@tn.gov (615) 626-6218
Mike McNabb Auditor 4 Mike.McNabb@tn.gov (615) 532-6230
Chuck Webber Internal Auditor Chuck.Webber@tn.gov (615) 253-8345
Nina C. Shaw Internal Operations Specialist Nina.C.Shaw@tn.gov (615) 557-3273
Mike Barnes Procurement Manager Mike.Barnes@tn.gov (615) 970-2091
Lindsay Baldwin School Nutrition Consultant Lindsay.Baldwin@tn.gov (615) 332-1633
Mark A. Bloodworth Wellness Resource Coordinator Mark.Bloodworth@tn.gov (615) 806-0217
Dr. Jean Luna Chief of Student Readiness Jean.Luna@tn.gov  (615) 878-3108
Deborah Knoll Senior Director of College & Career Readiness Deborah.Knoll@tn.gov (615) 521-9330
Sarah Williams Senior Director of CTE Sarah.G.Williams@tn.gov (615) 347-5560
Chelsea Rose Director of College & Career Readiness Chelsea.Rose@tn.gov (615) 342-9764
Audra Block Director of STE(A)M and Computer Science Audra.Block@tn.gov (901) 297-2247
Danesha Ward College and Career Advising Program Manager Danesha.Ward@tn.gov (615) 490-1648
Liza Ambrose College & Career Readiness Program Manager Liza.Ambrose@tn.gov (615) 554-2799
Matthew Spinella Director of Work-Based Learning & Industry Engagement Matthew.Spinella@tn.gov (615) 210-8412
Zachary Adams Director of Postsecondary Coordination & Alignment Zachary.Adams@tbr.edu (615) 326-4208
Li-Zung Lin Director of CCR Data & Reporting Li-Zung.Lin@tn.gov (615) 532-1256
Sheila Morris Industry Certification & Professional Development Manager Sheila.K.Morris@tn.gov (615) 487-0663
Steven Gass Career Cluster Program Manager (Agriculture, Food, & Natural Resources) Steven.Gass@tn.gov (615) 289-1662
Danya Glasgow Career Cluster Program Manager (Health Science, Law & Public Safety, Government & Public Administration) Danya.Glasgow@tn.gov (629) 259-0370
John Mummert Career Cluster Program Manager (Advanced Manufacturing, Architecture & Construction, Transportation) John.Mummert@tn.gov (615) 332-1883
Crystal Applewhite Career Cluster Program Manager (STEM, IT, A&AV) Crystal.Applewhite@tn.go (615) 306-1711
Justin Barker Program Manager Business, Management & Administration, Finance, and Marketing, Distribution & Logistics Justin.Barker@tn.gov  (615) 812-6259
Bailey Ford CTSO Accountant bailey.ford@tn.gov (615) 490-1643
Ryan Inman FFA Executive Secretary ryan.inman2@tn.gov (615) 741-8836
Ashley Acuff State Advisor for SkillsUSA & TSA Ashley.Acuff@tngov (629) 259-6803
Stena Meadows East TN FFA Consultant stena.meadows@tn.gov (423) 414-8669
Danielle LeSure Assistant Commissioner of Student and Family Supports Danielle.LeSure@tn.gov (615) 812-3353
Taylor Rayfield Coordinator, Family Resource Center Taylor.Rayfield@tn.gov (615) 483-1248
Melisa Fuhrmeister Data & Fiscal Coordinator Melisa.Fuhrmeister@tn.gov (615) 708-3540
Janet Watkins Project Coordinator, TN AWARE Janet.Watkins@tn.gov (615) 478-4027
Elizabeth Davis Program Manager, TN AWARE Elizabeth.J.Davis@tn.gov (615) 772-6279
Crystal Kinser Senior Director of Strategy Crystal.Kinser@tn.gov (615) 487-0971
Wanda Harris Administrative Assistant III Wanda.Harris@tn.gov (615) 969-0775
Amber Huett-Garcia Senior Director, Student and Family Supports Comprehensive Planning Amber.Huett-Garcia@tn.gov (615) 483-0622
Kristi Steel Director of Mental Health Kristi.Steel@tn.gov (615) 964-0834
Jaime Grammer Northwest District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Jaime.Grammer@tn.gov (615) 638-5235
Stephanie Wolaver  Southwest District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Stephanie.Wolaver@tn.gov (615) 538-501
Justin Kanjanabout South Central District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Justin.Kanjanabout@tn.gov (615) 955-6639
Britlyn Duncan Mid-Cumberland District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Britlyn.Duncan@tn.gov (931) 458-0482
Stephanie Johnson Upper-Cumberland District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Stephanie.Johnson@tn.gov (629) 237-9603
Julie Tate Southeast District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Julie.Tate@tn.gov (615) 955-0834
Allison Rutherford East TN District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Allison.Rutherford@tn.gov (615) 955-5796
Kira Harrell First TN District Regional Health & Wellbeing Consultant Kira.Harrell@tn.gov (615) 955-5091
Ashleigh Barker Communications Coordinator Ashleigh.Barker@tn.gov  (615) 454-1335
Rachael Maves Chief of Preparation and Performance Rachael.Maves@tn.gov (615) 983-7379
Jessie Gold Chief of Staff Jessie.Gold@tn.gov (651) 636-9231
Casey Haugner Wrenn Assistant Commissioner of Assessment  Casey.Haugner@tn.gov (615) 290-2864
Grace Franklin Director of Assessment Program Management Grace.Franklin@tn.gov ​(615) 354-3122
Denette Kolbe Senior Director of Assessment Logistics Denette.Kolbe@tn.gov (615) 772-3573
Mark Jackson Director of TCAP Customer Experience Mark.Jackson@tn.gov (615) 770-1061
​Nancy E. Williams ​​Special Populations Assessment Coordinator Nancy.E.Williams@tn.gov (615) 795-7981 
Tonya Chase TCAP Logistics Coordinator Tonya.F.Chase@tn.gov (615) 924-7877
​Philip Jacobs NAEP/ACT State Coordinator Philip.Jacobs@tn.gov (615) 351-1146
​Soo-hee Park ​Senior Psychometrician Soo-Hee.Park@tn.gov (865)228-0878
Tae Kim ​Senior Psychometrician Kyungtae.Kim@tn.gov (615) 927-6384
Clay Sanders Director of Assessment Development Christopher.C.Sanders@tn.gov (615) 308-9298
Juliana Musselman TCAP Development Coordinator: ELA Juliana.Musselman@tn.gov   (615) 955-2544
Eric Wulff Director of Assessment Use and Interpretation Eric.Wulff@tn.gov (615) 532-2809
Suzanne Shovlin TCAP Development Coordinator: Humanities Suzanne.Shovlin@tn.gov  
Brian McLaughlin TCAP Development Coordinator: Math Brian.Mclaughlin@tn.gov  
David Laird Assistant Commissioner of Performance and Evaluation David.Laird@tn.gov (615) 979-1355
Andrew Marsee Accountability Data Analyst Andrew.Marsee@tn.gov (615) 571-0079
Allison Berg Graduation Cohort Specialist and Accountability Support Allison.Berg@tn.gov  
Hsiang Yeh Ho Senior Director of Accountability HsiangYeh.Ho@tn.gov  
Reg Dunn Research Analyst Reg.Dunn@tn.gov (615) 964-2316
Dereje Demissie Data Analyst Dereje.Demissie@tn.gov (615) 519-5234
Josh Carson Director of Data Use Josh.Carson@tn.gov (615) 393-2434
Catherine Phillips Data Analyst Catherine.Phillips@tn.gov (629) 201-1877
Michelle Moon Data Visualization Specialist Michelle.Moon@tn.gov

(615) 351-2719

Sarah Rabovsky Research Analyst Sarah.Rabovsky@tn.gov (615) 968-9474
Martha Moore Senior Director of Educator Effectiveness Martha.Moore@tn.gov (615) 856-9306
Tracy Riddle Director of Educator Effectiveness Tracy.D.Riddle@tn.gov (615) 856-9306
Amy Floyd Director of Data and District Support Amelia.Floyd@tn.gov (731) 881-1414
Lauren Huddleston Assistant Director of Educator Effectiveness Lauren.Huddleston@tn.gov (901) 201-0374

Michael Deurlein

Senior Director of Educator Licensure and Preparation

Michael.Deurlein@tn.gov

(615) 651-1822

Eric Shaye Olmstead

Director of Licensure & Operations

Eric.Olmstead@tn.gov

(615) 519-5234

Shanique Nixon

Licensure Program Manager

Shanique.M.Nixon@tn.gov

 

Shelby Gore

Senior Licensure Analyst

Shelby.L.Gore@tn.gov

 

Bruce Bentley

Licensure Analyst

Bruce.Bentley@tn.gov

 

Shilpa Bhatt

Licensure Analyst

Shilpa.Bhatt@tn.gov

 

Sophia Carter

Licensure Analyst

Sophia.Carter@tn.gov

 

Rebecca Hethcote

Licensure Analyst

Becky.Hethcote@tn.gov

 

Donna Stone

Licensure Analyst

Donna.Stone@tn.gov

 

Anne Zerda

Licensure Analyst

Anne.Zerda@tn.gov

 

Annie Insanna

Senior Director of Educator Preparation

Annie.Insana@tn.gov

(615) 613-1890

Jennifer Nelson

Director of Engagement and Partnerships

Jennifer.P.Nelson@tn.gov

(615) 767-1053

Ron Blaylock

Educator Preparation Program Manager

Ron.Blaylock@tn.gov

(615) 948-1523

Cordrea Nance Senior Licensure Analyst Cordrea.Nance@tn.gov  
Dr. Penny Schwinn Commissioner of Education Commissioner.Schwinn@tn.gov (615) 741-8457
Ashleigh McFadden Senior Director Ashleigh.Mcfadden@tn.gov (615) 557-6285
Caryn Burkholder Performance Management Specialist   (615) 289-5360
Taylor Reid Performance Management Specialist   (615) 521-8653
Jessie Gold Performance Management Specialist Jessie.Gold@tn.gov (615) 636-9231
Sam Pearcy Deputy Commissioner of Operations Sam.Pearcy@tn.gov (615) 390-2087
James M. Paul Chief of Staff to the Deputy Commissioner James.Paul@tn.gov (615) 864-1048
Jack Powers Director of Policy Jack.Powers@tn.gov (615) 961-8832
Charlie Bufalino Assistant Commissioner of Policy & Legislative Affairs Charlie.Bufalino@tn.gov (615) 571-0449
Jay Klein Director of Legislative Affairs Jay.Klein@tn.gov (615) 406-1046
Robin Yeh Policy Analyst Robin.Yeh@tn.gov (615) 445-9543