Skip to Main Content

2018 School Accountability

In accordance with Tennessee's accountability system, as well as federal and state law, the Tennessee Department of Education names schools that are excelling as well as those who need additional support.

2018 was the first year the department has implemented its new school accountability system. The new framework is based on multiple indicators, similar to district accountability, and it is built on the principles that poverty is not destiny and the success of each student matters. Given that, in the new model, all schools are able to achieve Reward status, and there is no cap on the number of Reward schools. Reward schools are generally those that are improving in terms of achievement and growth for both all students and student groups.

Additional information about each of the designations can be found below.

View the Designations

Tennessee’s accountability system is built on the premise that all schools should be able to achieve Reward status, and there is no cap on the number of Reward schools. Reward schools are generally those that are improving in terms of achievement and growth for both all students and student groups. These schools are identified annually.

There are some exceptions:

  • A school cannot be Reward if any student group performs in the bottom 5 percent in the state for that group
  • A school cannot be Reward if also designated Priority or in need of Comprehensive Support and Improvement (CSI) or Additional Targeted Support and Improvement (ATSI)
District School Name
Alamo Alamo Elementary
Alcoa Alcoa High School
Arlington Arlington Elementary
Arlington Donelson Elementary
Bartlett Bartlett High School
Bartlett Bon Lin Middle School
Bartlett Ellendale Elementary
Bartlett Oak Elementary
Bedford County Cascade Elementary
Bells Bells Elementary
Bledsoe County Cecil B Rigsby Elementary
Bledsoe County Pikeville Elementary
Blount County Prospect Elementary School
Bradford Bradford Elementary
Bradley County Oak Grove Elementary School
Bradley County Walker Valley High School
Bristol Avoca Elementary
Bristol Tennessee Online Public School
Carter County Cloudland Elementary School
Carter County Valley Forge Elementary
Cheatham County Kingston Springs Elementary
Cheatham County Pegram Elementary
Chester County East Chester Elementary School
Claiborne County H. Y. Livesay Middle School
Claiborne County Midway Elementary
Clinton Clinton Elementary
Clinton South Clinton Elementary
Cocke County Grassy Fork Elementary
Coffee County Hillsboro Elementary
Collierville Bailey Station Elementary School
Collierville Collierville Elementary School
Collierville Crosswind Elementary School
Collierville Sycamore Elementary School
Collierville Tara Oaks Elementary School
Cumberland County Frank P. Brown Elementary
Cumberland County Glenn Martin Elementary
Davidson County Andrew Jackson Elementary
Davidson County Cameron College Preparatory
Davidson County Charlotte Park Elementary
Davidson County Crieve Hall Elementary
Davidson County Dan Mills Elementary
Davidson County Eakin Elementary
Davidson County Glendale Elementary
Davidson County Gower Elementary
Davidson County Head Middle
Davidson County Hume - Fogg High
Davidson County Intrepid College Preparatory Charter School
Davidson County KIPP Academy Nashville
Davidson County Lockeland Elementary
Davidson County Martin Luther King Jr School
Davidson County Meigs Middle
Davidson County Neely's Bend Elementary
Davidson County Purpose Prep
Davidson County Rocketship United
Davidson County Shwab Elementary
Davidson County Smithson Craighead Academy
Davidson County Valor Flagship Academy
Davidson County Valor Voyager Academy
Decatur County Decatur County Middle School
DeKalb County DeKalb West Elementary
Dickson County Centennial Elementary
Dickson County Oakmont Elementary
Dickson County Stuart Burns Elementary
Dickson County The Discovery School
Dickson County Vanleer Elementary
Dickson County W James Middle School
Dickson County White Bluff Elementary
Dyer County Fifth Consolidated School
Dyer County Newbern Elementary School
Dyer County Three Oaks Middle School
Dyersburg Dyersburg Middle School
Fayette County Public Schools Oakland Elementary
Fentress County South Fentress Elementary School
Franklin County Broadview Elementary
Franklin County Sewanee Elementary
Franklin SSD Freedom Intermediate
Franklin SSD Liberty Elementary
Franklin SSD Moore Elementary
Franklin SSD Poplar Grove 5-8
Franklin SSD Poplar Grove K-4
Germantown Dogwood Elementary School
Germantown Farmington Elementary School
Germantown Houston Middle School
Germantown Riverdale Elementary School
Gibson Co Sp Dist Gibson County High School
Gibson Co Sp Dist Medina Middle School
Gibson Co Sp Dist Rutherford Elementary
Gibson Co Sp Dist South Gibson County High School
Gibson Co Sp Dist Spring Hill Elementary
Giles County Bridgeforth Middle School
Grainger County Rutledge Elementary School
Greene County Chuckey Doak Middle School
Greene County Chuckey Elementary
Greene County McDonald Elementary
Greene County North Greene High School
Greene County Ottway Elementary
Greene County South Greene High School
Greeneville Eastview Elementary
Greeneville Greeneville High School
Greeneville Greeneville Middle School
Greeneville Tusculum View Elementary
Hamblen County Alpha Elementary
Hamblen County East Ridge Middle School
Hamblen County John Hay Elementary
Hamblen County West View Middle School
Hamblen County Whitesburg Elementary
Hamilton County Allen Elementary
Hamilton County Apison Elementary School
Hamilton County Bess T Shepherd Elementary
Hamilton County Chatt High Center For Creative Arts
Hamilton County Chattanooga School For Arts And Sciences CSAS Upper
Hamilton County Chattanooga School For The Arts And Science CSAS Lower
Hamilton County Hamilton County Collegiate High at Chattanooga State
Hamilton County Hixson Elementary
Hamilton County Loftis Middle School
Hamilton County Lookout Mountain Elementary
Hamilton County McConnell Elementary
Hamilton County Nolan Elementary
Hamilton County Normal Park Museum Magnet School
Hamilton County Signal Mountain Middle/High School
Hamilton County Soddy Elementary
Hamilton County STEM School Chattanooga
Hamilton County Westview Elementary
Hardeman County Schools Hornsby Elementary
Hawkins County Carter's Valley Elementary
Hawkins County Clinch School
Hawkins County Hawkins Elementary
Hawkins County Mt Carmel Elementary
Henderson County Lexington High School
Henderson County Pin Oak Elementary
Henderson County Scotts Hill Elementary
Henderson County South Side Elementary
Henry County Henry Elementary
Humphreys County Mc Ewen Elementary
Huntingdon Special School District Huntingdon Middle School
Jefferson County Maury Middle School
Jefferson County New Market Elementary
Jefferson County Rush Strong Elementary
Jefferson County Talbott Elementary
Johnson City Cherokee Elementary
Johnson City Lake Ridge Elementary
Johnson City Liberty Bell Middle School
Johnson City Towne Acres Elementary
Johnson City Woodland Elementary
Johnson County Laurel Elementary
Kingsport Andrew Johnson Elementary School
Kingsport John Adams Elementary School
Kingsport Thomas Jefferson Elementary School
Knox County A L Lotts Elementary
Knox County Ball Camp Elementary
Knox County Bearden High School
Knox County Farragut High School
Knox County Farragut Intermediate
Knox County Gap Creek Elementary
Knox County Gibbs Elementary
Knox County Hardin Valley Academy
Knox County L N STEM Academy
Knox County Mt Olive Elementary
Knox County Pleasant Ridge Elementary
Knox County Powell Middle School
Knox County Sequoyah Elementary
Knox County Shannondale Elementary
Lakeland Lakeland Elementary School
Lebanon Byars Dowdy Elementary
Lebanon Sam Houston Elementary
Lebanon Walter J. Baird Middle School
Lexington Lexington Middle School
Loudon County Ft Loudoun Middle School
Loudon County Highland Park Elementary
Loudon County North Middle School
Loudon County Philadelphia Elementary
Loudon County Steekee Elementary
Madison County Jackson Central-Merry Early College High
Madison County Madison Academic Magnet High School
Marshall County Chapel Hill Elementary
Marshall County Delk-Henson Intermediate School
Marshall County Westhills Elementary
Maryville Foothills Elementary
Maryville John Sevier Elementary
Maryville Maryville High School
Maryville Maryville Junior High School
Maryville Montgomery Ridge Intermediate School
Maryville Sam Houston Elementary
Maury County J E Woody Elementary
McKenzie McKenzie High School
McMinn County Rogers Creek Elementary
Montgomery County Barksdale Elementary
Montgomery County Byrns Darden Elementary
Montgomery County Carmel Elementary
Montgomery County East Montgomery Elementary
Montgomery County Glenellen Elementary
Montgomery County Hazelwood Elementary
Montgomery County Middle College @ Austin Peay State University
Montgomery County Montgomery Central Elementary
Montgomery County Northeast Elementary
Montgomery County Northeast Middle
Montgomery County Oakland Elementary
Montgomery County Pisgah Elementary
Montgomery County Rossview Elementary
Montgomery County Sango Elementary
Montgomery County West Creek Elementary
Montgomery County Woodlawn Elementary
Obion County Hillcrest Elementary
Obion County Lake Road Elementary
Overton County Rickman Elementary
Paris W O Inman Middle School
Pickett County Pickett Co High School
Polk County Benton Elementary
Rhea County Spring City Middle School
Roane County Cherokee Middle School
Roane County Midtown Elementary
Roane County Midway Middle School
Rogersville Rogersville Elementary
Rutherford County Barfield Elementary
Rutherford County Blackman Elementary School
Rutherford County Blackman Middle School
Rutherford County Brown's Chapel Elementary School
Rutherford County Cedar Grove Elementary
Rutherford County Central Magnet School
Rutherford County Eagleville School
Rutherford County John Colemon Elementary
Rutherford County Lascassas Elementary
Rutherford County McFadden School Of Excellence
Rutherford County Rockvale Middle School
Rutherford County Smyrna Elementary
Rutherford County Stewarts Creek Elementary School
Rutherford County Stewarts Creek Middle School
Rutherford County Thurman Francis Arts Academy/Magnet School for the Arts
Sevier County Northview Elementary
Sevier County Seymour Intermediate
Sevier County Seymour Middle School
Shelby County A. B. Hill Elementary
Shelby County A. Maceo Walker Middle
Shelby County Alcy Elementary
Shelby County Bethel Grove Elementary
Shelby County Bruce Elementary
Shelby County Campus Elementary
Shelby County Cromwell Elementary
Shelby County Downtown Elementary
Shelby County DuBois Elementary School of Entrepreneurship
Shelby County E.E. Jeter Elementary/Middle
Shelby County Ford Road Elementary
Shelby County Gardenview Elementary
Shelby County Germanshire Elementary
Shelby County Germantown Elementary
Shelby County Germantown Middle
Shelby County Grahamwood Elementary
Shelby County Hickory Ridge Elementary
Shelby County Highland Oaks Elementary
Shelby County Holmes Road Elementary
Shelby County Idlewild Elementary
Shelby County J. P. Freeman Elementary/Middle
Shelby County Larose Elementary
Shelby County Lucie E. Campbell Elementary
Shelby County Lucy Elementary
Shelby County Middle College High
Shelby County Oakshire Elementary
Shelby County Raleigh-Bartlett Meadows Elementary
Shelby County Richland Elementary
Shelby County Riverwood Elementary School
Shelby County Sea Isle Elementary
Shelby County Sharpe Elementary
Shelby County Southern Avenue Charter Elementary School
Shelby County Southwind Elementary
Shelby County Vollentine Elementary
Shelby County Westhaven Elementary
Shelby County White Station Middle
Shelby County William Herbert Brewster Elementary School
Shelby County Willow Oaks Elementary
Shelby County Winridge Elementary
Smith County Smith County Middle School
Stewart County Dover Elementary
Sullivan County Miller Perry Elementary
Sullivan County Sullivan South High School
Sumner County Beech Sr High School
Sumner County Lakeside Park Elementary
Sumner County Merrol Hyde Magnet School
Sumner County Nannie Berry Elementary
Sumner County Oakmont Elementary
Sumner County Station Camp Elementary
Sumner County T. W. Hunter Middle School
Sumner County Westmoreland High School
Sumner County White House High School
Tipton County Brighton Middle School
Tipton County Munford Middle School
Trousdale County Jim Satterfield Middle School
Tullahoma Robert E Lee Elementary
Warren County Hickory Creek School
Warren County Irving College Elementary
Washington County Grandview Elementary School
Washington County Jonesborough Elementary
Washington County University School
Wayne County Waynesboro Middle School
Weakley County Martin Elementary
West Carroll Sp Dist West Carroll Junior/Senior High School
Williamson County Brentwood High School
Williamson County Brentwood Middle School
Williamson County Clovercroft Elementary School
Williamson County Edmondson Elementary
Williamson County Fairview High School
Williamson County Franklin High School
Williamson County Fred J Page High School
Williamson County Hunters Bend Elementary
Williamson County Independence High School
Williamson County Longview Elementary School
Williamson County Mill Creek Middle School
Williamson County Nolensville High School
Williamson County Ravenwood High School
Williamson County Renaissance High School
Williamson County Scales Elementary
Williamson County Summit High School
Wilson County Elzie D Patton Elementary School
Wilson County Mt. Juliet High School
Wilson County Stoner Creek Elementary
Wilson County W A Wright Elementary
Wilson County Watertown High School
Wilson County West Elementary
Wilson County West Wilson Middle School    

Tennessee designates the schools most in need of support and improvement as Priority schools. Priority schools are eligible for additional funding and will be supported by the department, particularly in developing an evidence-based school improvement plan based on needs assessments and root cause analysis work. Priority schools are designated at least every three years, but schools are able to exit the list annually if they meet specific performance criteria.

Schools are identified as Priority for one of two reasons:

  • Being in the bottom 5 percent in 2015-16 and 2016-17 AND not meeting the TVAAS safe harbor, which allows schools to not be identified if they are showing high growth.
  • Having a graduation rate of less than 67 percent in 2017-18.

Following state legislation passed in April 2018, no school is identified as a Priority school using 2017-18 TNReady data. However, schools could use data from 2017-18 to come off the Priority list.

District School Name
Achievement School District Aspire Middle School
Achievement School District Brick Church: A LEAD Public School
Achievement School District Cornerstone Prep Denver Campus
Achievement School District Corning Achievement Elementary
Achievement School District Fairley High School
Achievement School District Frayser Achievement Elementary
Achievement School District Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School
Achievement School District GRAD Academy Memphis*
Achievement School District Hillcrest High School
Achievement School District Kirby Middle School
Achievement School District Martin Luther King Preparatory High School
Achievement School District Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie
Achievement School District Memphis Scholars Florida Kansas
Achievement School District Memphis Scholars Raleigh-Egypt
Achievement School District Neely's Bend: A LEAD Public School
Achievement School District Westside Achievement Middle School
Achievement School District Whitney Achievement Elementary School
Achievement School District Wooddale Middle School
Campbell County Jellico Elementary
Davidson County Alex Green Elementary
Davidson County Amqui Elementary
Davidson County Antioch Middle
Davidson County Bellshire Elementary
Davidson County Caldwell Elementary+
Davidson County Cumberland Elementary
Davidson County Gra-Mar Middle
Davidson County Haynes Middle
Davidson County Jere Baxter Middle
Davidson County Joelton Middle
Davidson County Madison Middle
Davidson County Maplewood High
Davidson County McMurray Middle
Davidson County Moses McKissack Middle
Davidson County Robert E. Lilliard Elementary
Davidson County Rosebank Elementary
Davidson County The Cohn Learning Center
Davidson County Tom Joy Elementary
Davidson County Warner Elementary
Davidson County Whites Creek High
Davidson County Wright Middle
Fayette County Public Schools La Grange Moscow Elementary
Hamilton County Brainerd High School
Hamilton County Calvin Donaldson Environmental Science Academy
Hamilton County Clifton Hills Elementary
Hamilton County Dalewood Middle School
Hamilton County Hardy Elementary School
Hamilton County Orchard Knob Elementary
Hamilton County Orchard Knob Middle
Hamilton County The Howard School
Hamilton County Woodmore Elementary
Madison County Arlington Elementary School
Madison County Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary
Madison County Jackson Career Technology Magnet Elementary
Madison County Lincoln Elementary School
Maury County Northfield Academy
Shelby County American Way Middle
Shelby County City University School Girls Preparatory
Shelby County Craigmont Middle
Shelby County DuBois Elementary School of Arts Technology
Shelby County DuBois High of Leadership Public Policy*
Shelby County DuBois High School of Arts Technology*
Shelby County DuBois Middle of Leadership Public Policy
Shelby County DuBois Middle School of Arts Technology
Shelby County Dunbar Elementary
Shelby County Geeter Middle
Shelby County Georgian Hills Middle
Shelby County Getwell Elementary
Shelby County Granville T. Woods Academy of Innovation Charter School
Shelby County Hamilton High
Shelby County Hawkins Mill Elementary
Shelby County Magnolia Elementary
Shelby County Memphis Delta Preparatory Charter School
Shelby County Northwest Prep Academy
Shelby County Robert R. Church Elementary
Shelby County Sheffield Elementary
Shelby County Sheffield High
Shelby County The Excel Center
Shelby County Trezevant High
Shelby County Westwood High
Shelby County Winchester Elementary
Shelby County Wooddale High
Shelby County Woodstock Middle School    

*Indicates these schools have closed since the 2017-18 school year.

+ Caldwell Elementary was renamed in 2018-19 as Ida B. Wells Elementary School.

Tennessee is required by federal law to include 2017-18 data in determining Comprehensive Support and Improvement (CSI) schools, which is a new federal designation for schools most in need of improvement. 2018 CSI schools include all 2018 Priority schools, plus those schools that would fall into the bottom 5 percent of schools using 2017-18 data. Additionally, CSI schools include all schools in the Achievement School District, regardless of performance. Many Achievement School District schools otherwise do not fall into the bottom 5 percent.

There is significant overlap between the 2018 Priority and 2018 CSI lists. There are only five schools that are identified as a CSI school that are not a Priority or an ASD school. These schools are eligible for additional funding and will be supported by the department, similar to Priority schools.

District School Name
Achievement School District Aspire Coleman
Achievement School District Aspire Hanley Elementary
Achievement School District Aspire Middle School
Achievement School District Brick Church: A LEAD Public School
Achievement School District Cornerstone Prep - Lester Campus
Achievement School District Cornerstone Prep Denver Campus
Achievement School District Corning Achievement Elementary
Achievement School District Fairley High School
Achievement School District Frayser Achievement Elementary
Achievement School District Freedom Preparatory Academy Charter Elementary School
Achievement School District Georgian Hills Achievement Elementary School
Achievement School District GRAD Academy Memphis*
Achievement School District Hillcrest High School
Achievement School District Humes Preparatory Academy Middle School
Achievement School District KIPP Memphis Academy Elementary
Achievement School District KIPP Memphis Preparatory Elementary
Achievement School District KIPP Memphis Preparatory Middle
Achievement School District Kirby Middle School
Achievement School District Lester Prep
Achievement School District Libertas School
Achievement School District Martin Luther King Preparatory High School
Achievement School District Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie
Achievement School District Memphis Scholars Florida Kansas
Achievement School District Memphis Scholars Raleigh-Egypt
Achievement School District Neely's Bend: A LEAD Public School
Achievement School District Pathways in Education - TN
Achievement School District Pathways in Education - Whitehaven
Achievement School District Promise Academy - Spring Hill
Achievement School District Westside Achievement Middle School
Achievement School District Whitney Achievement Elementary School
Achievement School District Wooddale Middle School
Campbell County Jellico Elementary
Cumberland County The Phoenix School
Davidson County Alex Green Elementary
Davidson County Amqui Elementary
Davidson County Antioch Middle
Davidson County Bellshire Elementary
Davidson County Buena Vista Elementary
Davidson County Caldwell Elementary
Davidson County Cumberland Elementary
Davidson County Gra-Mar Middle
Davidson County Haynes Middle
Davidson County Jere Baxter Middle
Davidson County Joelton Middle
Davidson County Madison Middle
Davidson County Maplewood High
Davidson County McMurray Middle
Davidson County Moses McKissack Middle
Davidson County Robert Churchwell Elementary
Davidson County Robert E. Lilliard Elementary
Davidson County Rosebank Elementary
Davidson County The Cohn Learning Center
Davidson County Tom Joy Elementary
Davidson County Warner Elementary
Davidson County Whites Creek High
Davidson County Wright Middle
Fayette County Public Schools La Grange Moscow Elementary
Hamilton County Brainerd High School
Hamilton County Calvin Donaldson Environmental Science Academy
Hamilton County Clifton Hills Elementary
Hamilton County Dalewood Middle School
Hamilton County Hardy Elementary School
Hamilton County Orchard Knob Elementary
Hamilton County Orchard Knob Middle
Hamilton County The Howard School
Hamilton County Woodmore Elementary
Knox County Sarah Moore Greene Magnet Technology Academy
Madison County Arlington Elementary School
Madison County Isaac Lane Technology Magnet Elementary
Madison County Jackson Career Technology Magnet Elementary
Madison County Lincoln Elementary School
Maury County Northfield Academy
Shelby County American Way Middle
Shelby County City University School Girls Preparatory
Shelby County Craigmont Middle
Shelby County DuBois Elementary School of Arts Technology
Shelby County DuBois High of Leadership Public Policy*
Shelby County DuBois High School of Arts Technology*
Shelby County DuBois Middle of Leadership Public Policy
Shelby County DuBois Middle School of Arts Technology
Shelby County Dunbar Elementary
Shelby County Geeter Middle
Shelby County Georgian Hills Middle
Shelby County Getwell Elementary
Shelby County Granville T. Woods Academy of Innovation Charter School
Shelby County Hamilton High
Shelby County Hawkins Mill Elementary
Shelby County Magnolia Elementary
Shelby County Manassas High
Shelby County Memphis Delta Preparatory Charter School
Shelby County Northwest Prep Academy
Shelby County Robert R. Church Elementary
Shelby County Sheffield Elementary
Shelby County Sheffield High
Shelby County The Excel Center
Shelby County Trezevant High
Shelby County Westwood High
Shelby County Winchester Elementary
Shelby County Wooddale High
Shelby County Woodstock Middle School    

*Indicates these schools have closed since the 2017-18 school year.

Tennessee is required by federal law to include 2017-18 data in determining Additional Targeted Support and Improvement (ATSI) schools, which is a new federal designation for schools that need particular focus on their student group performance. 2018 ATSI schools are the schools with the lowest performance across student groups using 2017-18 data. These schools will be supported by the department and are eligible for additional funding.

There are two paths through which a school could be designated as ATSI:

  • Overall school accountability score of 1.0 or less on the state’s new accountability framework AND ranks in bottom five percent for at least one accountability student group (i.e., black, Hispanic, and Native American students; economically disadvantaged students; English learners; and students with disabilities)
  • Ranks in bottom 5 percent for two or more student groups

In the future, ATSI schools will be a portion of the state’s Focus schools, which are the schools that historically Tennessee has designated for need of improvement due to the performance of one or more student groups.

District School Name
Bedford County Harris Middle School
Bedford County Liberty Elementary
Bedford County South Side Elementary
Bledsoe County Bledsoe County Middle School
Blount County Eagleton Middle School
Bristol Fairmount Elementary
Campbell County Lafollette Middle School
Campbell County Valley View Elementary
Carter County Happy Valley Middle School
Cheatham County Cheatham Middle School
Chester County Chester County Junior High School
Clay County Celina K-8
Cumberland County Pleasant Hill Elementary
Davidson County Antioch High School
Davidson County Apollo Middle
Davidson County Cane Ridge High School
Davidson County Donelson Middle
Davidson County DuPont Elementary
Davidson County DuPont Tyler Middle
Davidson County East Nashville Magnet High School
Davidson County Glencliff High School
Davidson County Hillsboro High
Davidson County Hillwood High
Davidson County Hunters Lane High
Davidson County Isaac Litton Middle
Davidson County John Early Middle
Davidson County John Overton High
Davidson County Jones Elementary
Davidson County KA @ The Crossings
Davidson County Knowledge Academies High School
Davidson County Lakeview Elementary
Davidson County Nashville Academy of Computer Science
Davidson County New Vision Academy
Davidson County RePublic High School
Davidson County Stratford STEM Magnet School
Davidson County Thomas A. Edison Elementary
Dickson County Dickson Middle School
Franklin County North Middle School
Giles County Southside Elementary
Greeneville Highland Elementary
Hamilton County Central High School
Hamilton County Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence
Hamilton County Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence Middle School
Hamilton County Lakeside Academy
Hamilton County Ooltewah High School
Hamilton County Red Bank Middle School
Hamilton County Tommie F. Brown International Academy
Hardeman County Schools Whiteville Elementary
Haywood County Haywood High School
Haywood County Haywood Middle School
Henry County E. W. Grove School
Johnson County Johnson Co Middle School
Johnson County Roan Creek Elementary
Knox County Bearden Middle School
Knox County Chilhowee Intermediate
Knox County Halls Middle School
Knox County Maynard Elementary
Knox County South Doyle Middle School
Lauderdale County Ripley Middle School
Lawrence County New Prospect Elementary
Madison County Andrew Jackson Elementary School
Madison County Liberty Technology Magnet High School
Madison County North Parkway Middle School
Madison County West-Bemis Middle School
McMinn County E K Baker Elementary
McNairy County Bethel Springs Elementary
Montgomery County Burt Elementary
Montgomery County Minglewood Elementary
Montgomery County Norman Smith Elementary
Moore County Lynchburg Elementary
Polk County Chilhowee Middle School
Putnam County Algood Middle School
Putnam County Avery Trace Middle School
Putnam County Burks Elementary
Putnam County Prescott South Middle School
Putnam County Upperman Middle School
Robertson County Cheatham Park Elementary
Robertson County Springfield Middle School
Rutherford County LaVergne Middle School
Scott County Burchfield Elementary
Shelby County Alton Elementary
Shelby County Colonial Middle
Shelby County Cordova High School
Shelby County Cummings Elementary/Middle
Shelby County Douglass High
Shelby County Hamilton Elementary
Shelby County Ida B. Wells Academy ES/MS
Shelby County Kingsbury High
Shelby County Melrose High
Shelby County Memphis Academy of Health Sciences High School
Shelby County Memphis Business Academy Middle
Shelby County Nexus STEM Academy Middle School
Shelby County Oakhaven Middle
Shelby County Ridgeway High
Smith County Smith County High School
Smith County Union Heights Elementary
Sullivan County Bluff City Middle School
Sumner County Knox Doss Middle School at Drakes Creek
Unicoi County Love Chapel Elementary
Union County H Maynard Middle School
Union County Tennessee Virtual Academy
Washington County West View School