Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 45 :   William - Witty

 


W (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
William[blank]McNairy191258015
WilliamAlbertMaury190962217
WilliamAnieFranklin190826517
WilliamAnieHenry191143947
WilliamBrumettAnderson1911587
WilliamCarlinObion191067562
WilliamCarnellaBlount19113081
WilliamCharlsMadison191058578
WilliamEllaLauderdale190953296
WilliamFrankTipton191189193
WilliamGeorgieFayette190924322
WilliamHelenJackson191045911
WilliamInfantHawkins191040275
WilliamIssackCarter19117024-A
WilliamJaneGibson191027551
WilliamKillumWeakley191193866
WilliamL. M.Davidson191016599
WilliamLenaHamilton191133968
WilliamLillieDeKalb191221790
WilliamMalindiaShelby191280294
WilliamMattieFayette190924331
WilliamMattieCrockett191111250
WilliamNichol M.Davidson191015311
WilliamNoraHenry190943881
WilliamRenia J.Lincoln190854209
WilliamSallieTipton191089899
WilliamSamShelby191276759
WilliamSandyWeakley191294489
WilliamThosHamilton191233611
WilliamWoodsPolk191169108
WilliamesC. P.Chester19118135
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Williams[blank]DeKalb190822130
Williams[blank]Fayette190924332
Williams[blank]Fayette190924985
Williams[blank]Fentress190925711
Williams[blank]Claiborne19108767
Williams[blank]Davidson191018904
Williams[blank]Cheatham19117868
Williams[blank]Dickson191122900
Williams[blank]Greene191131675
Williams[blank]Carter19126538
Williams[blank]Davidson191216145
Williams[blank]Hickman191244179
Williams[blank]Shelby191277083
Williams[blank]Shelby191284375
Williams[blank] (Mrs.)Shelby191085675
WilliamsA. C.Henderson191242815
WilliamsA. H.Rutherford190974645
WilliamsA. H.Tipton190989836
WilliamsA. J.Dyer191123367
WilliamsA. L.Smith191186070
WilliamsA. M.Hickman191244246
WilliamsAbeJefferson191242714
WilliamsAddieGibson190927305
WilliamsAddieSevier191175344
WilliamsAddie B.Carter19116687
WilliamsAddumWilliamson191096171
WilliamsAendieShelby191085468
WilliamsAffie LeeAnderson1911555
WilliamsAgnes MarieHamilton191135509
WilliamsAlbertCampbell19104344
WilliamsAlbertaDavidson190914414
WilliamsAlbutShelby191081173
WilliamsAlexShelby191085335
WilliamsAlexShelby191284127
WilliamsAlferdShelby191178501
WilliamsAlicFayette191124402
WilliamsAliceHardeman190938050
WilliamsAliceGibson191026781
WilliamsAliceMarion191160843
WilliamsAlisDyer190923124
WilliamsAllenMadison191059162
WilliamsAllenFayette191224767
WilliamsAllieCheatham19117729
WilliamsAllieCrockett191111786
WilliamsAlma MaeKnox191048977
WilliamsAlmetaMontgomery190866060
WilliamsAlthiaCarter19106515
WilliamsAmand B.Shelby191185228
WilliamsAmandaMontgomery191066040
WilliamsAmandaSmith191286469
WilliamsAndersonHancock190937547
WilliamsAndrewLauderdale190953038
WilliamsAnison (Mrs.)Bedford19091165
WilliamsAnnGibson191027933
WilliamsAnnDavidson191212404
WilliamsAnnaGiles190828749
WilliamsAnnaRutherford191274463
WilliamsAnnieDavidson190813825
WilliamsAnnieDavidson191013981
WilliamsAnnieDavidson191014064
WilliamsAnnieDavidson191018568
WilliamsAnnieHenderson191042573
WilliamsAnnieShelby191082211
WilliamsAnnieMaury191062605
WilliamsAnnieMontgomery191165680
WilliamsAnnieRutherford191274466
WilliamsAnnie L.Lauderdale190953208
WilliamsAnnie LeeHamilton191034031
WilliamsAnnie MayShelby190982061
WilliamsAnnie MayMarshall190961406
WilliamsAnyetteLincoln191254089
WilliamsArsnoBenton19111870
WilliamsArthur T.Davidson191116216
WilliamsArtieMadison191059084
WilliamsAthensMcMinn191057123
WilliamsAustin W.Shelby191177925
WilliamsB. (Mrs.)Davidson191119167
WilliamsB. F.Davidson190915874
WilliamsBenShelby1908-1285499
WilliamsBenHamilton190937042
WilliamsBenHaywood191041713
WilliamsBengeimanJames190947212
WilliamsBerthaDavidson190920653
WilliamsBerthaCarroll19116279
WilliamsBessieShelby190876686
WilliamsBessieHawkins190940579
WilliamsBessieDeKalb191221873
WilliamsBessieShelby191277267
WilliamsBessie MayTipton191089933
WilliamsBessie MayMarion191160642
WilliamsBetWayne191193639
WilliamsBetsy AnnBedford19111236
WilliamsBettieShelby190876201
WilliamsBettieMontgomery191065165
WilliamsBettieDyer191123545
WilliamsBeullaDavidson190915563
WilliamsBlvieMcNairy191157845
WilliamsBobDavidson191117412
WilliamsBobbie AnnShelby190883196
WilliamsBoydGibson191126945
WilliamsBrackShelby191081993
WilliamsBranhamHancock191137856
WilliamsBridgetDavidson191113871
WilliamsBurtonLewis191253534
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsC. P.Davidson190919841
WilliamsC. S.Davidson191216051
WilliamsCalhounWilson191196766
WilliamsCalineStewart191186842
WilliamsCallieCarroll19096405
WilliamsCallieDeKalb191022030
WilliamsCallie M.Wayne191093680
WilliamsCallineDeKalb191221785
WilliamsCaptolaShelby190984529
WilliamsCardeliaKnox190948390
WilliamsCardieLoudon191054784
WilliamsCarlCrockett191011240
WilliamsCarlGreene191031635
WilliamsCarlOverton191168099
WilliamsCarneliaShelby190980484
WilliamsCarolinaGibson191027024
WilliamsCarrieLake190851974
WilliamsCarrieShelby191282807
WilliamsCathone MurrellWashington191192194
WilliamsCecilHamilton190935982
WilliamsCeliaShelby191278770
WilliamsChaneyMaury191061879
WilliamsCharlesAnderson1909488
WilliamsCharlesShelby191081806
WilliamsCharlesShelby191279353
WilliamsCharles M.Shelby190978149
WilliamsCharleyHancock190937911
WilliamsCharleyCheatham19117722
WilliamsCharlieGrainger190929949
WilliamsCharlieShelby191083869
WilliamsCharlieShelby191085004
WilliamsCharlieFayette191124417
WilliamsCharlotteHamilton191033089
WilliamsChasMcMinn190957354
WilliamsChasDavidson191019212
WilliamsChas RichardRutherford191074717
WilliamsChas.Shelby190981875
WilliamsChas.Shelby191183628
WilliamsClandineHenry191043360
WilliamsClaraCampbell19103988
WilliamsClaraUnion191091252
WilliamsClaraDavidson191220182
WilliamsClaraHardeman191238756
WilliamsClaranceLawrence190855546
WilliamsClarenceLawrence190855816
WilliamsClarenceShelby191079451
WilliamsClarenceHamilton191297762
WilliamsClarence RudolphTipton190990375
WilliamsClarinetaCannon19095080
WilliamsClarraShelby190878970
WilliamsClayFentress191125765
WilliamsClennonCheatham19107820
WilliamsClerenceSevier191075550
WilliamsClorFayette191024557
WilliamsColaMadison191059118
WilliamsColieMadison191059450
WilliamsComeliaShelby191082859
WilliamsCoraCarroll19116069
WilliamsCoraGibson191126661
WilliamsCoraSmith191186296
WilliamsCordeliaLoudon191054923
WilliamsCreacyHenderson190942601
WilliamsCurieHaywood191041349
WilliamsCynthaMcNairy190857897
WilliamsCynthaGreene191031608
WilliamsCynthaDavidson191119609
WilliamsD. C.Robertson191272849
WilliamsD. E.Humphreys190945509
WilliamsD. E.Williamson191096433
WilliamsD. S. N.Campbell191213205
WilliamsDaniel OvertonDeKalb191021704
WilliamsDaveHenderson190942616
WilliamsDaveShelby191085048
WilliamsDaveFayette191224212
WilliamsDavidHardin191039660
WilliamsDavidMcNairy191057644
WilliamsDellaShelby191184067
WilliamsDelmer OnaObion191167451
WilliamsDicieSevier190875479
WilliamsDollieShelby191280047
WilliamsDonaKnox191150012
WilliamsDooleyShelby191085583
WilliamsDorathaDavidson191014346
WilliamsDorcusFayette190925246
WilliamsDossieKnox191048409
WilliamsDu C.Fayette191124304
WilliamsDudleyMorgan191166592
WilliamsE L. (Mrs.)Davidson191216143
WilliamsE. A. (Mrs.)Roane191071260
WilliamsE. C. (Mrs.)Shelby190879521
WilliamsE. F. (Rev.)Shelby191178744
WilliamsE. H.Gibson190926730
WilliamsE. L.Knox191253411
WilliamsEasterMaury190962234
WilliamsEdShelby191177854
WilliamsEd R.White191195067
WilliamsEdcarLawrence190955850
WilliamsEddieTipton190989571
WilliamsEddieObion191067541
WilliamsEddyShelby191283118
WilliamsEdithClaiborne19108521
WilliamsEdluieGibson191127106
WilliamsEdnaHaywood191041695
WilliamsEdnaShelby191085467
WilliamsEdnaGrainger191130253
WilliamsEdna MarieBradley19113618
WilliamsEdwardKnox191151702
WilliamsEdwardMontgomery191166182
WilliamsElexShelby191281104
WilliamsEliHamblen191032691
WilliamsElijahShelby190981859
WilliamsElisebethMontgomery190964468
WilliamsElizaLincoln191053789
WilliamsElizaShelby191177320
WilliamsElizaKnox191248631
WilliamsElizabethWilson190896617
WilliamsElizabethWashington191293103
WilliamsElizabethObion191267472
WilliamsElizabeth FrancisRutherford190973241
WilliamsEllFranklin190926519
WilliamsEllaShelby190981941
WilliamsEllaMcMinn191057179
WilliamsEllaMcMinn191057350
WilliamsEllaShelby191083929
WilliamsEllaShelby191084426
WilliamsEllaLauderdale191252518
WilliamsElla LytteRutherford191274467
WilliamsEllenCheatham19097621
WilliamsEllenRobertson191272623
WilliamsEllerShelby190883676
WilliamsEllisGibson191128053
WilliamsElryWarren190991770
WilliamsEmettMadison191058813
WilliamsEmilyCarroll19086111
WilliamsEmlineDeKalb190822398
WilliamsEmmaCarter19097176
WilliamsEmmaLauderdale190953080
WilliamsEmmaCampbell19104268
WilliamsEmmaTipton191089779
WilliamsEmmaMontgomery191064588
WilliamsEmmaGibson191226691
WilliamsEmmaHenderson191242816
WilliamsEmmaLincoln191254004
WilliamsEmmaShelby191277440
WilliamsEmmittUnion190991380
WilliamsEmoryHamilton191233843
WilliamsEnguneKnox191149762
WilliamsEnraWeakley191094330
WilliamsErnestDavidson190918088
WilliamsErnestShelby191280432
WilliamsErnest H.Davidson190919124
WilliamsErnest P.Wilson190996839
WilliamsEsterWilliamson190996165
WilliamsEugeneMonroe191164037
WilliamsEugeneSumner191188685
WilliamsEuilineShelby191178739
WilliamsEuniceObion191066917
WilliamsEvaGrainger191030125
WilliamsEva LoisDavidson191113875
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsF.Lawrence191155294
WilliamsF. G. (Mrs.)Shelby191284060
WilliamsF. L.Williamson190896582
WilliamsF. S. (Mrs.)Hamilton1908-1236904
WilliamsFannieRutherford190973205
WilliamsFannieMaury191163072
WilliamsFannieCampbell19144185
WilliamsFayCrockett191111562
WilliamsFayMcMinn191256728
WilliamsFinchShelby191082008
WilliamsFlora B.Carroll19106146
WilliamsFosterHawkins191140681
WilliamsFrancesHamilton191137186
WilliamsFrancis LucilaSmith191286383
WilliamsFrankTrousdale190890615
WilliamsFrankFayette190924787
WilliamsFrankShelby190979157
WilliamsFrankTipton190989778
WilliamsFrankDavidson191020697
WilliamsFrankMontgomery191069513
WilliamsFrankShelby191178955
WilliamsFrankShelby191279722
WilliamsFrankShelby191279769
WilliamsFrank B.Rutherford190874157
WilliamsFrank WhiteDavidson191113679
WilliamsFredPolk190968898
WilliamsFredGrainger191029875
WilliamsFred ToneyDavidson191213716
WilliamsFrederickGibson190928348
WilliamsFredrickShelby191176725
WilliamsG. A.Knox191151338
WilliamsG. C.Sevier190975667
WilliamsG. H. (Mrs.)Lake190851971
WilliamsG. M.Carroll19105628
WilliamsG. P.Lauderdale191253241
WilliamsG. R.Knox191149151
WilliamsG. S.Sullivan191087912
WilliamsG. T.Madison190958897
WilliamsG. W. (Mrs.)Smith191186173
WilliamsGeoDavidson191012834
WilliamsGeoDavidson191015091
WilliamsGeoDavidson191015726
WilliamsGeoJackson191146254
WilliamsGeolaHamilton191134758
WilliamsGeorgeHaywood190841622
WilliamsGeorgeHamilton190936844
WilliamsGeorgeHamilton190937046
WilliamsGeorgeMadison190959628
WilliamsGeorgeDavidson191017189
WilliamsGeorgeShelby191077664
WilliamsGeorgeShelby191083820
WilliamsGeorgeShelby191176469
WilliamsGeorge WashingtonSevier191175734
WilliamsGeorgiaDavidson190916479
WilliamsGeorgiaShelby191085372
WilliamsGertrude B.Davidson190813486
WilliamsGleenieWashington190892389
WilliamsGoldieLoudon191054735
WilliamsGonisMaury191261493
WilliamsGraceCarter1908-126517A
WilliamsGrasey MayMonroe190963664
WilliamsGusHamilton190935269
WilliamsGusShelby190979182
WilliamsGussShelby190984873
WilliamsH. A.Carroll19095427
WilliamsH. L.Hamblen191232677
WilliamsH. O.Maury191162884
WilliamsHardyDavidson191016723
WilliamsHarrettMontgomery190965522
WilliamsHarrisonShelby190985093
WilliamsHarryMaury191061979
WilliamsHarryKnox191251344
WilliamsHartShelby191279399
WilliamsHarveyHancock190837561
WilliamsHattieClaiborne1908-128714
WilliamsHattieShelby190876354
WilliamsHattieShelby191082901
WilliamsHattie LeeCrockett191011796
WilliamsHeberShelby190976277
WilliamsHenceHenderson191142702
WilliamsHendersonHaywood191040973
WilliamsHendersonHamilton191133918
WilliamsHenrittaHamilton191136456
WilliamsHenryHaywood1908-1241321
WilliamsHenryShelby190881938
WilliamsHenryHancock190937970
WilliamsHenryRutherford190974429
WilliamsHenryShelby190981249
WilliamsHenryShelby190983296
WilliamsHenryDavidson191020984
WilliamsHenryClaiborne19118567
WilliamsHenryDavidson191113196
WilliamsHenryDavidson191113870
WilliamsHenryShelby191184462
WilliamsHermanDavidson191221031
WilliamsHervy E.McMinn190856664
WilliamsHormanGibson190927319
WilliamsHouHickman191144729
WilliamsHoustenHancock190937971
WilliamsHowardMonroe190864101
WilliamsHubertGrainger191029876
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsIdaDavidson191115274
WilliamsIkeDavidson190913621
WilliamsInfantCarroll19086224
WilliamsInfantShelby190879561
WilliamsInfantDavidson190920300
WilliamsInfantDeKalb190922288
WilliamsInfantDyer190924097
WilliamsInfantGibson190927017
WilliamsInfantGrainger190929955
WilliamsInfantJackson190946356
WilliamsInfantJefferson190946627
WilliamsInfantKnox190950674
WilliamsInfantMadison190959792
WilliamsInfantMadison190959831
WilliamsInfantScott190974886
WilliamsInfantShelby190981593
WilliamsInfantWayne190993293
WilliamsInfantHamilton191034431
WilliamsInfantHamilton191035450
WilliamsInfantHenderson191042569
WilliamsInfantWeakley191094604
WilliamsInfantBenton19111885
WilliamsInfantClaiborne19119072
WilliamsInfantDavidson191117582
WilliamsInfantGrainger191130227
WilliamsInfantHamilton191135473
WilliamsInfantHamilton191136161
WilliamsInfantSevier191175496
WilliamsInfantSevier191175798
WilliamsInfantHumphreys191245383
WilliamsInfantJefferson191246770
WilliamsInfantShelby191277565
WilliamsInfantShelby191277574
WilliamsInfantSmith191286464
WilliamsInfantStewart191286789
WilliamsInfantTipton191290499
WilliamsInfantPutnam191269557
WilliamsInfantPutnam191269560
WilliamsInfant of BelleKnox191048420
WilliamsInfant of C.Smith191186603
WilliamsInfant of CalibGiles191029339
WilliamsInfant of DavidCrockett191111316
WilliamsInfant of JamesDavidson190917243
WilliamsInfant of JessieHamilton191133751
WilliamsInfant of JohnFentress191125581
WilliamsInfant of JohnFentress191125582
WilliamsInfant of LouisFayette190824784
WilliamsInfant of WillieFayette191124240
WilliamsIrvingDavidson191212452
WilliamsIsaacDavidson191012768
WilliamsIsaacCarter19117121
WilliamsIsacShelby191276640
WilliamsIssackCarter19117024A
WilliamsIvaObion190967045
WilliamsIvaHamblen191032724
WilliamsIvelCarter19106933-A
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsJ.Hamilton190934091
WilliamsJ. FredWhite190995146
WilliamsJ. B.Grundy191231812
WilliamsJ. B.Sevier191275767
WilliamsJ. D.McMinn190856608
WilliamsJ. E.Lawrence190955843
WilliamsJ. G.Bedford1909886
WilliamsJ. H.Chester19097975
WilliamsJ. J. (Mrs.)Davidson191117774
WilliamsJ. R.Davidson190917719
WilliamsJ. R.Davidson190920687
WilliamsJ. R.Lawrence190955705
WilliamsJ. T.Madison190958907
WilliamsJ. T.Cheatham19107471
WilliamsJ. T.Dyer191123482
WilliamsJ. T. (Dr.)Sullivan191187227
WilliamsJ. W.Carroll19085666
WilliamsJ. W.Jackson191045960
WilliamsJ. W.Smith191186530
WilliamsJ. W. (Mrs.)Hamilton190936861
WilliamsJackHaywood191041858
WilliamsJakeHamilton191134328
WilliamsJakeHardeman191238171
WilliamsJamesMaury190861741
WilliamsJamesCarroll19095400
WilliamsJamesDavidson190914193
WilliamsJamesHawkins190940580
WilliamsJamesShelby190982549
WilliamsJamesGibson191127154
WilliamsJamesHamilton191136460
WilliamsJamesSevier191176010
WilliamsJamesShelby191181269
WilliamsJamesSullivan191188077
WilliamsJamesWilliamson191196428
WilliamsJames A.Cocke190910434
WilliamsJames A.Morgan191166517
WilliamsJames C.Henry190943691
WilliamsJames D.Anderson1911214
WilliamsJames H.Henry190843932
WilliamsJames H.Montgomery190865873
WilliamsJames Jr.Shelby191181270
WilliamsJames W.Chester19107907
WilliamsJaneBradley19103666
WilliamsJaneDavidson191018000
WilliamsJaneDavidson191021081
WilliamsJaneFranklin191026209
WilliamsJaneLewis191053599
WilliamsJaneShelby191177051
WilliamsJane AdaMontgomery191165166
WilliamsJane E.Wayne190992690
WilliamsJane E.Shelby191277147
WilliamsJannieMonroe191063733
WilliamsJasWilliamson191096424
WilliamsJasDavidson191119568
WilliamsJas D.Davidson190916497
WilliamsJasperWeakley190993953
WilliamsJeffShelby191184084
WilliamsJenniHaywood190841665
WilliamsJennie MayCrockett190811751
WilliamsJerdanHamilton190836338
WilliamsJerrySullivan190987124
WilliamsJesseShelby191182602
WilliamsJesse ThomasFranklin191025938
WilliamsJessieCampbell190926731
WilliamsJessieGibson190928209
WilliamsJessieHamilton190936921
WilliamsJessieDavidson191215108
WilliamsJessieShelby191280433
WilliamsJessie EugeneMonroe1908-1263933
WilliamsJessie ManiceCheatham19097561
WilliamsJessyMonroe191064137
WilliamsJillTipton191089587
WilliamsJimKnox191050801
WilliamsJimShelby191183420
WilliamsJimHamilton191233605
WilliamsJimHamilton191233792
WilliamsJimmieShelby190881244
WilliamsJimmie LeeShelby191076430
WilliamsJimmie LeeShelby191078565
WilliamsJnoDavidson191012497
WilliamsJnoDavidson191114886
WilliamsJno C.Hamilton191136420
WilliamsJoal H.Sevier191075337
WilliamsJoeShelby190884215
WilliamsJoeDyer190924064
WilliamsJoeMadison191059382
WilliamsJoeShelby191080153
WilliamsJoeShelby191080358
WilliamsJoeDavidson191113187
WilliamsJoeDavidson191115717
WilliamsJoeShelby191185218
WilliamsJoeMadison191258486
WilliamsJoeShelby191279636
WilliamsJoeinBenton19091968
WilliamsJoelSevier190976082
WilliamsJohnLewis190853468
WilliamsJohnBedford19091093
WilliamsJohnShelby190981894
WilliamsJohnShelby190985344
WilliamsJohnCheatham19107559
WilliamsJohnMonroe191064140
WilliamsJohnMorgan191066761
WilliamsJohnShelby191080165
WilliamsJohnClay19119359
WilliamsJohnDavidson191114596
WilliamsJohnDavidson191117923
WilliamsJohnShelby191184815
WilliamsJohnHamilton191235658
WilliamsJohnSevier191276043
WilliamsJohnShelby191277292
WilliamsJohnShelby191278773
WilliamsJohn A.Rutherford191074487
WilliamsJohn BellDavidson191115672
WilliamsJohn O.Tipton190990475
WilliamsJohn P.Giles190929561
WilliamsJohn T.Humphreys190945595
WilliamsJohn ThomasLewis190953593
WilliamsJohn W.Franklin191126228
WilliamsJohnnieShelby190876194
WilliamsJohnnieShelby190985082
WilliamsJohnnieKnox191248138
WilliamsJohnsonShelby191184320
WilliamsJoneFentress190925712
WilliamsJordanHamilton190836825
WilliamsJordanShelby191181349
WilliamsJordanShelby191185469
WilliamsJosephJohnson190847654
WilliamsJoseph H.Marshall191161428
WilliamsJoshaway S.Lake191152129
WilliamsJoshuaLincoln191153885
WilliamsJosieKnox190850317
WilliamsJosieCarter19126523
WilliamsJulia A.Lake191052212
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsKatieRobertson190972149
WilliamsKatieShelby191085390
WilliamsKenryShelby191078933
WilliamsKingHardin191138993
WilliamsKittieHawkins190940169
WilliamsL. C. (Mrs.)Davidson191119554
WilliamsL. F.Carroll19105647
WilliamsL. F.Smith191086539
WilliamsLa ClaraWeakley190893926
WilliamsLallonPutnam191070277
WilliamsLarcuceScott191085451
WilliamsLauraLoudon190955121
WilliamsLauraLoudon191054777
WilliamsLauraSumner191088812
WilliamsLauraDavidson191116858
WilliamsLauraShelby191180985
WilliamsLaura BelleFayette191024592
WilliamsLaurceGreene191130517
WilliamsLe RoyDavidson191120426
WilliamsLela M.Davidson191016524
WilliamsLellaWilson191196673
WilliamsLenaCarroll19126322
WilliamsLenaGreene191231067
WilliamsLeonaWashington191293102
WilliamsLesley V.Davidson191017111
WilliamsLeslieCrockett190811166
WilliamsLeslieShelby190883563
WilliamsLestaShelby190979739
WilliamsLetitiaSmith191086288
WilliamsLevisShelby191277391
WilliamsLilaMcMinn191056644
WilliamsLillieHamilton190937049
WilliamsListerDickson191222956
WilliamsLitheaLauderdale191052932
WilliamsLittieHamilton191136458
WilliamsLizyHardin191039747
WilliamsLizzieMorgan190866664
WilliamsLizzieGiles190928726
WilliamsLizzieShelby190977660
WilliamsLizzieMontgomery190966112
WilliamsLizzieFayette191024668
WilliamsLizziePerry191068551
WilliamsLizzieHumphreys191145285
WilliamsLizzieDyer191223434
WilliamsLizzieHumphreys191245382
WilliamsLizzie MazieKnox190949066
WilliamsLloydHickman19114469
WilliamsLolaBradley19113617
WilliamsLonttaMadison190958629
WilliamsLoranceShelby191276850
WilliamsLorineMadison190959203
WilliamsLoteBedford19121502
WilliamsLoucindyShelby191184350
WilliamsLouisDickson191122819
WilliamsLouisShelby191279396
WilliamsLouisShelby191282497
WilliamsLouisaShelby191176295
WilliamsLouiseHardeman190938631
WilliamsLouiseDavidson191017907
WilliamsLouise EllaShelby191181727
WilliamsLremarrahKnox191150057
WilliamsLucindaHickman190844161
WilliamsLucindaDavidson191117808
WilliamsLucyCrockett190911658
WilliamsLucyDavidson191119440
WilliamsLulaShelby191081268
WilliamsLulaShelby191283091
WilliamsLutaWashington191192767
WilliamsLutherCrockett190811339
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsM.Shelby190985051
WilliamsM. (Mrs.)Shelby191281134
WilliamsM. C. (Mrs.)Bedford1910942
WilliamsM. H.Lauderdale190952934
WilliamsM. J.Knox191048685
WilliamsMabelDavidson191018065
WilliamsMabelShelby191083765
WilliamsMableTipton191189420
WilliamsMadellCheatham19107878
WilliamsMadisonDavidson190919103
WilliamsMaggieClay19089258
WilliamsMaggieShelby190877222
WilliamsMaggieJefferson190946512
WilliamsMaggieDavidson191215468
WilliamsMaggieShelby191279302
WilliamsMaggie DelaRoane191271420
WilliamsMannieDavidson191219569
WilliamsMansfieldDeKalb190922280
WilliamsMaragrettieCheatham19107826
WilliamsMargaretHamblen191132199
WilliamsMargaretteShelby191083236
WilliamsMargeretShelby191180305
WilliamsMargretHenry190943595
WilliamsMarianDavidson190819314
WilliamsMarie EdithShelby190879526
WilliamsMark A. (Jr.)Gibson190828366
WilliamsMarthaCarroll19085667
WilliamsMarthaHaywood190840934
WilliamsMarthaLawrence190855844
WilliamsMarthaClaiborne19118392
WilliamsMarthaHamilton191234589
WilliamsMarthiaRobertson191172891
WilliamsMarthieLawrence191255267
WilliamsMaryCampbell1908-124758
WilliamsMaryDavidson190920383
WilliamsMaryFayette190924758
WilliamsMaryHickman190944841
WilliamsMaryHumphreys190945242
WilliamsMaryRutherford190973798
WilliamsMaryShelby190980375
WilliamsMaryPerry190968235
WilliamsMaryCarter19107280
WilliamsMaryDavidson191020058
WilliamsMaryDavidson191020259
WilliamsMaryHardeman191038414
WilliamsMaryShelby191084726
WilliamsMaryMontgomery191064603
WilliamsMaryBedford19111255
WilliamsMaryCarter19116968
WilliamsMaryGibson191128019
WilliamsMaryHardeman191138757
WilliamsMaryMadison191159229
WilliamsMaryStewart191186788
WilliamsMaryStewart191186927
WilliamsMaryDyer191223489
WilliamsMary AnnCrockett191011310
WilliamsMary AnnFentress191025607
WilliamsMary BrownyLawrence190955842
WilliamsMary CatherineDavidson191018963
WilliamsMary ElisabethWilliamson191096170
WilliamsMary J.Hardin191039290
WilliamsMary L.Davidson191120539
WilliamsMary LaneHardeman191038415
WilliamsMary LucyHamblen190832523
WilliamsMary NealTrousdale191290708
WilliamsMatDavidson191012607
WilliamsMathewCrockett191111799
WilliamsMatildaShelby191078707
WilliamsMatildaKnox191149678
WilliamsMattShelby190881155
WilliamsMattieFayette190924344
WilliamsMattieLake190952093
WilliamsMattieDavidson191014962
WilliamsMattieShelby191082044
WilliamsMattieShelby191085057
WilliamsMattieHamilton191297739
WilliamsMattie LorrGibson191227364
WilliamsMaudShelby191283879
WilliamsMaudeGrainger191029874
WilliamsMaude S.Scott190819804
WilliamsMaySevier191075393
WilliamsMayroBlount19102716
WilliamsMildardMcNairy191057650
WilliamsMillieHamilton191233788
WilliamsMillie B.Sevier190975486
WilliamsMillie MayWilliamson191096423
WilliamsMinnieHickman190844768
WilliamsMinnieDecatur190921611
WilliamsMinnieCheatham19107465
WilliamsMinnieKnox191048775
WilliamsMinnie PearlMonroe191164145
WilliamsMintaMontgomery191069528
WilliamsMitchellOverton191067890
WilliamsMitlanghlyRobertson190972246
WilliamsMittieGrainger190929889
WilliamsModeyShelby190982287
WilliamsMorrisShelby191180747
WilliamsMyraGibson190927772
WilliamsMyrtieStewart191186786
WilliamsMyrtleDavidson190813277
WilliamsNancyShelby191184936
WilliamsNancy E.Carroll19086226
WilliamsNaneyWayne191193474
WilliamsNannyFentress191125595
WilliamsNathanalMadison191258553
WilliamsNedTipton191189654
WilliamsNell (Young)Lauderdale191053262
WilliamsNellieHamilton190835057
WilliamsNellieTipton190990474
WilliamsNellieLoudon191154736
WilliamsNettieGibson191126695
WilliamsNickDavidson190816652
WilliamsNina V.Franklin190925863
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsObryHickman190944806
WilliamsOdellCheatham19107877
WilliamsOlaSevier191175394
WilliamsOlvidCrockett191211553
WilliamsOscarPolk190869184
WilliamsOscarWeakley190994564
WilliamsOtaSevier190975476
WilliamsP. T. (Mrs.)Obion191067253
WilliamsPalaceDavidson190815602
WilliamsPansyHaywood191241897
WilliamsParalieKnox191149763
WilliamsParkerShelby190978706
WilliamsParleeDyer191023573
WilliamsPatsyDavidson191019722
WilliamsPaulShelby190983677
WilliamsPaulineKnox190950540
WilliamsPaulineMontgomery191066111
WilliamsPearleShelby191181782
WilliamsPeggyShelby191182614
WilliamsPenneyHenry191143801
WilliamsPercyShelby191079258
WilliamsPerryWhite191194983
WilliamsPeteShelby191277127
WilliamsPeterHaywood191141905
WilliamsPhilipHawkins191040660
WilliamsPolly A.Davidson190916327
WilliamsPonnieCrockett191111787
WilliamsPorterDeKalb191221789
WilliamsPorterShelby191277282
WilliamsPrecellaShelby190981933
WilliamsQueenWarren190991769
WilliamsR. BSmith191286379
WilliamsR. C.Shelby190983826
WilliamsR. E.Dyer191224003
WilliamsR. F. (Mrs.)Hamilton190836831
WilliamsR. M.Roane191171529
WilliamsR. M.Loudon191254655
WilliamsR. R.Carter19116988
WilliamsRachelCheatham19097508
WilliamsRachelGrundy190931907
WilliamsRaeWilson191197024
WilliamsRan DolphCrockett190811546
WilliamsRayCoffee191111013
WilliamsRebeccaHaywood190941417
WilliamsRebucker ShworllHenry191144108
WilliamsRichardRutherford191074688
WilliamsRichardMontgomery191064587
WilliamsRobbertGrainger191129873
WilliamsRobertStewart1908-1286787
WilliamsRobertShelby190883791
WilliamsRobertShelby190976671
WilliamsRobertMonroe191063732
WilliamsRobertRobertson191072892
WilliamsRobertShelby191184264
WilliamsRobert L.Davidson191118714
WilliamsRobert LeeFayette1908-1225096
WilliamsRobert M.Cannon19115137
WilliamsRobert S.Overton191067846
WilliamsRobertaMaury190962664
WilliamsRobertsShelby190982883
WilliamsRobtMaury190962298
WilliamsRobtMadison191059708
WilliamsRobtDavidson191120568
WilliamsRobt J.Hamilton191135709
WilliamsRobt LeeMonroe191263999
WilliamsRomanStewart191186785
WilliamsRosaShelby19182498
WilliamsRosaCheatham19097693
WilliamsRosaShelby190982547
WilliamsRosaDavidson191016461
WilliamsRoseCheatham19097472
WilliamsRosie NellieDeKalb190822119
WilliamsRoyStewart191186858
WilliamsRubyGiles190929233
WilliamsRubyHamilton190936268
WilliamsRubyHenry190943580
WilliamsRubyRoane191271092
WilliamsRuby DeanSmith191086072
WilliamsRusaShelby190982556
WilliamsRussellLewis191053608
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliamsS. (Mrs.)Hamilton191132766
WilliamsS. A.Hardin190839259
WilliamsS. H.Williamson190996166
WilliamsS. I.Montgomery191165106
WilliamsSadieHamilton191136446
WilliamsSallieLewis190953493
WilliamsSallieMaury190963228
WilliamsSallieShelby191080164
WilliamsSallieShelby191085559
WilliamsSallieJackson191145801
WilliamsSallie ButtCrockett191011242
WilliamsSallie J.McMinn190956609
WilliamsSallie R.Carter19116846
WilliamsSamDavidson190920950
WilliamsSamHamilton191036100
WilliamsSamShelby191076534
WilliamsSamShelby191281054
WilliamsSam C.Wilson191196993
WilliamsSamithaWilliamson190995592
WilliamsSamuelShelby191278783
WilliamsSamuel ForsterRoane191171402
WilliamsSarahMcMinn190857305
WilliamsSarahMcMinn190857305
WilliamsSarahShelby190982157
WilliamsSarahRutherford191173586
WilliamsSarah A.Polk190969396
WilliamsSavernHenry190943582
WilliamsSerah E.Sevier191275932
WilliamsSeymoreDavidson191115116
WilliamsShermanDavidson190918015
WilliamsSimonShelby191278777
WilliamsSisrieRutherford191274453
WilliamsSpencerSumner190988594
WilliamsStacyScott191175034
WilliamsStuneShelby190881233
WilliamsSueDavidson190919840
WilliamsSueDavidson191012500
WilliamsSusenDickson191022603
WilliamsSusieMaury191161640
WilliamsSusieShelby191283104
WilliamsSylvesterRobertson191172286
WilliamsT. A.Giles191029569
WilliamsT. H. (Mrs.)Knox191149651
WilliamsT. J.Hancock191037580
WilliamsT. L.Wilson191096706
WilliamsTaldaClaiborne19129086
WilliamsTateShelby191177493
WilliamsTaylorMadison190959882
WilliamsTennesseeGiles191029598
WilliamsTexasHamilton1908-1233840
WilliamsTheresaCheatham19097590
WilliamsThomasMadison190958716
WilliamsThomasWashington191092514
WilliamsThomasHamilton191134458
WilliamsThomasKnox191147925
WilliamsThomas AlenRoane191171229
WilliamsThomas EdwinCheatham19117543
WilliamsThomas J.Carter19107146
WilliamsThomas R.Greene191030609
WilliamsThorntonShelby191181776
WilliamsThosDavidson191114656
WilliamsThos L.Knox190850170
WilliamsTildenFranklin191026352
WilliamsTina SciothaAnderson1909447
WilliamsTomWilson190897150
WilliamsTomMadison190958840
WilliamsTomCheatham19107462
WilliamsTomKnox191048883
WilliamsTomFranklin191126287
WilliamsTomMontgomery191265327
WilliamsVanShelby191277455
WilliamsVaughnShelby191283095
WilliamsVinnieHenry191143617
WilliamsViolaGibson191227872
WilliamsVirgelDeKalb190922406
WilliamsVirgie LeeShelby190976539
WilliamsVirginia ParateeCarroll19115450
WilliamsW EGibson190928216
WilliamsW. A.Cheatham19117716
WilliamsW. A.Shelby191283116
WilliamsW. B.Pickett190968636
WilliamsW. C.Henry190843876
WilliamsW. C.Henry190942994
WilliamsW. H.Lincoln190953981
WilliamsW. H.McMinn190957052
WilliamsW. S.Wilson191096829
WilliamsW. S.Bedford19121282
WilliamsW. T.Perry191068595
WilliamsWallaceDavidson191017030
WilliamsWalterLawrence190855815
WilliamsWalterHumphreys191245363
WilliamsWalter M. J.Franklin191126425
WilliamsWarnGreene190831648
WilliamsWeaverMcNairy191057908
WilliamsWesleyMaury191262862
WilliamsWhitfiedCrockett191011582
WilliamsWillMorgan191166507
WilliamsWillardCannon19095083
WilliamsWilliamHamilton190836609
WilliamsWilliamHamilton190936965
WilliamsWilliamHardin190939279
WilliamsWilliamMonroe190964203
WilliamsWilliamSevier190975484
WilliamsWilliam Geo.Shelby190976540
WilliamsWilliam RobertHaywood191141553
WilliamsWillieShelby190878030
WilliamsWillieRutherford190973136
WilliamsWillieShelby190981404
WilliamsWillieGiles191028610
WilliamsWillieShelby191084086
WilliamsWillieRutherford191174065
WilliamsWillieMoore191266230
WilliamsWillie G.Cocke191010440
WilliamsWillie MayLoudon191054767
WilliamsWillyHaywood191041691
WilliamsWinnieRutherford190974387
WilliamsWinnieCarter19126845
WilliamsWm.Cocke19089821
WilliamsWm. B.Knox191050951
WilliamsWoodlyGibson190928099
WilliamsZellieDickson190822569
WilliamsZonalHamilton191136205
WilliamsZoraHamilton191035997
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Williamson[blank]Cocke19099783
Williamson[blank]Carroll19106399
Williamson[blank]Fayette191124435
Williamson[blank] (Mrs.)Henderson190842811
WilliamsonAndy J.Blount19112998
WilliamsonAnnaShelby191178828
WilliamsonAnnieSevier190976068
WilliamsonAnnieMadison191058574
WilliamsonArlineShelby190982073
WilliamsonArthurFayette191124504
WilliamsonBettieCarroll19095706
WilliamsonBettyGiles191229542
WilliamsonC. C.Clay19119375
WilliamsonCarrieCocke19099766
WilliamsonClaranceShelby191277319
WilliamsonClardDavidson191114710
WilliamsonCoraCarroll19085565
WilliamsonDinahCarroll19106396
WilliamsonDockCarroll19115588
WilliamsonDorothyShelby191183634
WilliamsonEdwardCocke19129663
WilliamsonEfiSevier190975296
WilliamsonElizabethGreene191031368
WilliamsonEmmaLincoln191253988
WilliamsonFloranceFayette191225419
WilliamsonFlorenceShelby190979529
WilliamsonFlorenceFayette191224506
WilliamsonG. W.Gibson190826930
WilliamsonGarnellShelby190983981
WilliamsonGeorgeMadison190959723
WilliamsonGeorgeDavidson191212317
WilliamsonHannahFayette190924622
WilliamsonHarrisHamilton191134207
WilliamsonHarrisonHardeman190938847
WilliamsonHerbertHaywood190940885
WilliamsonHillaryMcMinn191057122
WilliamsonHomerCarroll19105782
WilliamsonIda B.Shelby191180595
WilliamsonInfantDavidson191217446
WilliamsonJ. W.Greene191030762
WilliamsonJamesMadison191158460
WilliamsonJaneSumner191188696
WilliamsonJasWilson191097527
WilliamsonJennieDavidson190812985
WilliamsonJno. H.Davidson191018452
WilliamsonJohnDyer191023771
WilliamsonJohn RichardsonLawrence190855608
WilliamsonJosephFayette190825097
WilliamsonLauraGiles191228528
WilliamsonLenaCarroll19105943
WilliamsonLeonFayette190924189
WilliamsonLetcherCampbell19094678
WilliamsonLihnieWilson191197042
WilliamsonLizzieShelby191177380
WilliamsonLuanidayMadison191258468
WilliamsonLucindyMadison191260009
WilliamsonMarryRutherford191273367
WilliamsonMaryTipton190890111
WilliamsonMaryDavidson191017268
WilliamsonMaryDavidson191019090
WilliamsonMaryRutherford191074569
WilliamsonMary A.Washington190892927
WilliamsonMary L.Shelby191181632
WilliamsonMattieLincoln191253987
WilliamsonMelvinLincoln191054491
WilliamsonMinnieShelby191082854
WilliamsonNoraFayette190924188
WilliamsonOraCarroll19085566
WilliamsonOscarRutherford190873862
WilliamsonRebeccaMadison191258244
WilliamsonRobtLincoln191153798
WilliamsonSallieShelby190876664
WilliamsonSaml. B.Smith190986247
WilliamsonTaftTipton190990069
WilliamsonTomShelby191082848
WilliamsonW. R.Davidson191112532
WilliamsonW. D.Hamblen191232247
WilliamsonW. T.Greene191131713
WilliamsonW. W.Henry191143705
WilliamsonWilla NellMonroe191264064
WilliamsonWillieHenderson190842800
WilliamsonWillieShelby191280280
WilliamsonZennaMadison190958596
WilliamstonAdelinePutnam191269681
WilliamstonCharleyCampbell19124669
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilliceFlornceMcMinn191156710
WilliceSeburnObion191267414
WillieA. J.Davidson191013945
WillieInfantClaiborne19088854
WillieJohnDickson191222928
WilliehamJ.Hamilton190933005
WillierEstellHardin191139351
WillifordJohnClaiborne19128630
WillifordLeeShelby191284392
WillifordLeinerRoane191171399
WillifordNancy RebeckaGibson191126641
WillifordSarahJefferson191047162
WillimsonMargetCampbell19104382
WillingHarroldHamblen191132379
WillinghamHillmanGiles191129530
WillinghamHillmanGiles191228576
WillinghamJ. H.Hamilton190932984
WillinghamJacobHaywood190941436
WillinghamRuthShelby191279375
WillinghamSillianHamilton191036077
WillinghamWillShelby191283063
WillingtonDukeShelby190981460
WilliouesLivreneSequatchie191075270
Willis(Mrs.)Hardin191239073
Willis[blank]Clay19129194
WillisAlbertFranklin191226147
WillisAlliceRobertson191172577
WillisAnnie OwsleyDavidson190917173
WillisArbebleMadison190959412
WillisArvelHardin191039136
WillisAugustasMadison191059713
WillisBeatriceCocke19109558
WillisBelleShelby191184425
WillisBettieMaury191162083
WillisBitsyMacon191056219
WillisBueRobertson191172375
WillisCalebMacon190956268
WillisCanonMcNairy191157408
WillisCharlesHamilton191135201
WillisChineClaiborne19128424
WillisClatenLawrence190953298
WillisCliffordHamblen191032715
WillisD. G.Gibson191026979
WillisDellaFayette191124275
WillisE. J.Robertson190972044
WillisEdwardSmith191286371
WillisElizabeth (Mrs.)Madison191059344
WillisErmaHardin190939206
WillisEtta Ollie (Mrs.)Lawrence190855412
WillisEtterMacon191155942
WillisEvie E.Macon191155943
WillisGrace L.Hardin191139779
WillisHenry (Mrs.)Maury190961811
WillisHollis MainCoffee190810686
WillisHoraceMontgomery191164559
WillisInfantHenry190942932
WillisInfantShelby190979559
WillisInfantTipton190990328
WillisInfantTipton190990385
WillisInfantMadison191059411
WillisInfantGibson191226672
WillisInfant of AlbertMcNairy191057461
WillisInfant of AlbertFranklin191226148
WillisInfant of Mary A.Smith191286372
WillisInfant of RipLauderdale191052846
WillisJ. H.Henderson191242706
WillisJ. R.Coffee191110759
WillisJakeCocke191210389
WillisJaneCocke191010422
WillisJaneHancock191037919
WillisJane (Mrs.)Sumner191088959
WillisJanieHamilton191135701
WillisJessieMontgomery191264731
WillisJessieMontgomery191264771
WillisJimHaywood191041288
WillisJimFayette191124476
WillisLevyHaywood190941623
WillisLillie MayMadison191158400
WillisLou EllenMadison190860127
WillisLouisHamilton190836529
WillisLouiseTipton190890382
WillisLouiseShelby191179137
WillisM. (Mrs.)Davidson191113085
WillisMargarit LouiseKnox191047950
WillisMartha Jr.Davidson191012523
WillisMary A.Hamilton191033181
WillisMaudWashington191293174
WillisMayUnion191190942
WillisMollieHamblen191032445
WillisMollieGibson191127357
WillisNathelHaywood191041831
WillisNoraCoffee191111006
WillisNora (Mrs.)Coffee191111008
WillisOnealShelby191079181
WillisOraClay19089245
WillisPearlineHaywood191141830
WillisRobertCoffee190810703
WillisRobertDavidson191016571
WillisRoscoShelby191178688
WillisRoxeyClay19119336
WillisS. T. (Mrs.)Henry190943655
WillisSarah E. (Mrs.)Gibson191026778
WillisSelinarGrundy190932094
WillisStantonDavidson191019442
WillisStephen B.Gibson190927735
WillisThomasLewis191053633
WillisTomFayette190924870
WillisVerner GeorgeKnox191048433
WillisVirginiaHamilton190935129
WillisW. J.Maury190963196
WillisWillCoffee191011007
WillisWillieHamilton191134369
WillisWinnieTipton190990327
WillisonRetieCocke19119653
WillitteW. H.Robertson191172842
WillksTommieHamilton190833512
WillmosJamesGrainger190929958
WilloughbyAnnieHardeman191238933
WilloughbyHughCrockett190811548
WilloughbyHughCrockett190811548
WilloughbyInfantKnox191249605
WilloughbyMartha A.Henry191043555
WilloughbyParlieCampbell19094107
WilloxMarionBlount19092959
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WillsAlmoKnox191250130
WillsBerthaGreene191031734
WillsBerthiaGreene191031724
WillsCarolineHaywood1908-1241929
WillsGarrettOverton191268112
WillsInfant of FosterMonroe190963717
WillsJ. J.Smith191085872
WillsJodie MayMonroe190963714
WillsJohn HenryHaywood191041234
WillsJohnnieHamilton1908-1233832
WillsJosephMonroe190963713
WillsLizzie GenetteJohnson191147486
WillsLouiseSumner191088963
WillsLucyHaywood191242066
WillsMamie V.Knox191049867
WillsMinnieHamilton191033307
WillsNancy AnnHickman191044381
WillsOpheliaSmith190885855
WillsRudolphKnox191249430
WillsSylvesterLake191152004
WillsT. V.Knox190948788
WillsTomShelby191277268
WillsVirgia M.Sevier190975992
WillsWeslyHaywood191041414
WillshireS. E. (Mrs.)Anderson1909751
WillshireTennessieHamblen191032184
WillsonAbbBedford19111016
WillsonBerryLake190951924
WillsonBertha EvilenJames190947301
WillsonBlanchBlount19092964
WillsonCharles OscarJames190847300
WillsonCliffordMarshall191161216
WillsonElisOverton190968220
WillsonEstherWarren191091675
WillsonF. F.Robertson191172535
WillsonGeorgeKnox191149860
WillsonHarnyKnox191119848
WillsonHarryKnox191149848
WillsonHenryPutnam191170038
WillsonInfantBenton19111844
WillsonInfant of ClayMcMinn191156883
WillsonJohn C.Cannon19085246
WillsonJohn HaryLoudon191054969
WillsonKate VerellMcMinn191156660
WillsonLena WilliamRobertson191072340
WillsonLinaScott191274968
WillsonLula BellMcMinn190857301
WillsonMargaret AnnGreene190831654
WillsonMargretKnox191149847
WillsonMartheyCampbell19094020
WillsonOlliver P.Greene191031341
WillsonRichardBradley19093572
WillsonRoss LeeMorgan191066486
WillsonSucyBledsoe19112246
WillsonSusanCarter19116838
WillsonThelemaCarroll19105444
WillsonTheorderCannon19095118
WillyAlbertWilson190897154
WillyHenryPolk191168994
WilmarthAddyShelby191178093
WilmothWillie AnnHawkins191239918
WilmouthDillianJackson191145920
WilobbyRohodoCampbell19114214
WilomisAnieRoane191271227
WiloninsFrankRoane191271228
WiloughbyOraHenry190943944
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilsanPearlHamilton191235345
WilsfordEmilyMaury190961916
WilsfordJaneLawrence190955791
WilsfordMaryGiles191029692
WilsfordThomas R.Davidson191217731
WilsfordThos R.Davidson191217731
WilshireLucieAnderson1909755
WilsieDavidHaywood190941626
Wilson[blank]Cocke191010019
Wilson[blank]Johnson191047806
Wilson[blank]Carroll19126325
Wilson[blank] (Mrs.)Obion191167066
Wilson[blank] (Mrs.)Wilson191197128
WilsonAbbie HullShelby191183160
WilsonAdamDavidson190912960
WilsonAdamDavidson190917130
WilsonAdamDavidson190945635
WilsonAddieDavidson190918877
WilsonAddieShelby190981560
WilsonAddieHamilton191233572
WilsonAdieSevier190975302
WilsonAlcyPerry191068341
WilsonAlfordCumberland190811908
WilsonAliaHaywood190940939
WilsonAliceMadison190959647
WilsonAlisonSumner190988189
WilsonAllenPolk191169060
WilsonAllisonSumner190989039
WilsonAlvadieHancock191137624
WilsonAndsonCarter19106910
WilsonAnie M.Lauderdale191052900
WilsonAnnDavidson191017704
WilsonAnnObion191066955
WilsonAnnaHamilton190837047
WilsonAnnaFayette190924686
WilsonAnnaKnox191050948
WilsonAnna A.Knox191148569
WilsonAnnetteMonroe191064318
WilsonAnnieDavidson190919300
WilsonAnnieKnox190948820
WilsonAnnie MaudJohnson191147856
WilsonAnnie MayMeigs191063354
WilsonAnnie MayCarroll19126052
WilsonArmeldaAnderson1910174
WilsonArthurPolk191168878
WilsonArthur StanleyShelby191177204
WilsonAveyMaury190962500
WilsonB. A. (Dr.)James191147299
WilsonBaileyBedford19111339
WilsonBellaKnox191050944
WilsonBelleKnox191050581
WilsonBenHaywood190841467
WilsonBenCannon19104971
WilsonBenjamin F.Davidson191212639
WilsonBernettaShelby191180190
WilsonBerthaShelby1908-1283237
WilsonBerthaShelby191185195
WilsonBessieRobertson191072284
WilsonBettieWilliamson190996549
WilsonBettieHenry191043405
WilsonBillRoane191271329
WilsonBilleAnderson1909662
WilsonBirdieMontgomery191066011
WilsonBithaFentress191025566
WilsonBubCumberland190811919
WilsonBunyan (Mrs.)Davidson191212337
WilsonC. W.Hamilton191034821
WilsonCapinoliaTipton190989314
WilsonCarl E.Tipton190990470
WilsonCarolineHamblen191232509
WilsonCatherineObion191067185
WilsonCecilShelby191180964
WilsonCharlesCheatham19097473
WilsonCharlesRobertson190972291
WilsonCharles E.Johnson191247544
WilsonCharleyHenderson190842148
WilsonCharlieDavidson190915851
WilsonCharlotHaywood191240746
WilsonCholeyClaiborne19098810
WilsonClaranceCarter19117291
WilsonClemmitTipton190889458
WilsonClimentineKnox191050949
WilsonClydieShelby191082307
WilsonCoraCampbell19123913
WilsonD. J.Davidson190916569
WilsonD. N.McMinn191257169
WilsonDaisyStewart190986612
WilsonDanHamblen190932651
WilsonDavidShelby191277210
WilsonDoraWilliamson191195902
WilsonDorthaeleyUnion190891406
WilsonDovey MayPolk190969267
WilsonDovieMaury191062834
WilsonDruryRobertson191172077
WilsonDudleyDavidson190917761
WilsonDudleyDavidson191220134
WilsonDudleyDavidson1912201347
WilsonDumpWilliamson190996162
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilsonE. E.Washington191092272
WilsonE. J. (Mrs.)Monroe191063679
WilsonE. O.Shelby191177298
WilsonE. W.Obion1908-1266957
WilsonEarlHamilton190936883
WilsonEarleShelby191178894
WilsonEdTipton191089213
WilsonEdDavidson191212548
WilsonEdwardPolk190968906
WilsonEleanor KellySmith190986008
WilsonEli M.Anderson190950
WilsonElickCampbell19094820
WilsonElisebethWayne191293452
WilsonElizabeth JaneMarshall191161343
WilsonEllaMontgomery190964517
WilsonEllaShelby191082346
WilsonEllaMontgomery191069500
WilsonEllaMonroe191164163
WilsonEllaShelby191277264
WilsonElla P.Monroe191163658
WilsonEllenSequatchie191075254
WilsonEllieCampbell19114652
WilsonElowesRutherford191072943
WilsonElviraMcMinn191056919
WilsonEmilyCheatham19127896
WilsonEmmaHamilton191134771
WilsonEmma SusaShelby191179859
WilsonEndyLauderdale191052537
WilsonErnest Jr.Haywood191141687
WilsonErterCarter19106908
WilsonEsellCheatham19117808
WilsonEsie MayJohnson191047381
WilsonEstellCheatham19097616
WilsonEvaHamilton191036419
WilsonFannieMontgomery190969523
WilsonFannie M.Johnson191047380
WilsonFannyShelby191085429
WilsonFloranceJames190947195
WilsonFloranceWilson191197328
WilsonFlorance L.Shelby191276848
WilsonFlorence C.Hamilton191236672
WilsonFrancisLoudon191154872
WilsonFrankDavidson191114157
WilsonFranklinDavidson191121124
WilsonFreddyDavidson191112673
WilsonG. C.Jackson191245769
WilsonG. H.Dyer191123524
WilsonG. W.McMinn191257161
WilsonG. W.Obion191267444
WilsonGeorgaHenderson190942546
WilsonGeorgeMaury1908-1263023
WilsonGeorgeJackson190946049
WilsonGeorgeMcNairy191057500
WilsonGeorgeScott191074852
WilsonGeorgeShelby191080144
WilsonGeorgeDavidson191218502
WilsonGeorge A.Anderson1911342
WilsonGeorge L.Campbell19114388
WilsonGeorge W.Cheatham19127605
WilsonGeorge WesleyMacon191155995
WilsonGertrudeKnox191050954
WilsonGracy L.Robertson191072256
WilsonGreenShelby191283081
WilsonGuyHamilton191233793
WilsonGuyJackson191245790
WilsonGuyMcNairy191257574
WilsonH. A. (Mrs.)Gibson191027086
WilsonH. C.Davidson191013563
WilsonHannahMaury190863254
WilsonHanyHardeman190938214
WilsonHarnyHardeman190938214
WilsonHarryShelby191177159
WilsonHarryShelby191182918
WilsonHattieWilliamson190896483
WilsonHattieMeigs191063522
WilsonHattieShelby191282990
WilsonHattie BelleMaury191062948
WilsonHaywoodShelby191078930
WilsonHazelHenderson190842805
WilsonHelen RoseKnox190850607
WilsonHellenKnox191151044
WilsonHenryDavidson191012520
WilsonHenryHamilton191041712
WilsonHenryHenderson191042572
WilsonHenryMontgomery191066014
WilsonHenryDavidson191218497
WilsonHenry H.Knox191249753
WilsonHerbertShelby190982202
WilsonHershalMontgomery191065526
WilsonHesterCarter19126856
WilsonHettleyHumphreys191145143
WilsonHiltoMadison191059014
WilsonHorrieFayette191125271
WilsonHowardCocke190910317
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilsonI. N.Monroe191063611
WilsonIdaWeakley191194947
WilsonIda MayHancock190837775
WilsonInfantTipton190889893
WilsonInfantDavidson190920091
WilsonInfantGibson190928235
WilsonInfantDavidson191019483
WilsonInfantGibson191027516
WilsonInfantHardin191039722
WilsonInfantShelby191080353
WilsonInfantShelby191084355
WilsonInfantHenderson191142429
WilsonInfantHenderson191142638
WilsonInfantKnox191149398
WilsonInfant of AndyAnderson1908-12505
WilsonInfant of EmmetJohnson190947842
WilsonInfant of J. S.James190947198
WilsonInfant of JerryFranklin191126174
WilsonInfant of JesseFranklin191126175
WilsonInfant of JohnCheatham19117712
WilsonInfant of WalterWashington191092363
WilsonIreneObion191167280
WilsonIreneFayette191224546
WilsonIrvineShelby190981200
WilsonIzaahMorgan190966892
WilsonJ. C.Shelby191077633
WilsonJ. H.Greene191031751
WilsonJ. H.Roane191071729
WilsonJ. J.Shelby191183650
WilsonJ. J. Sr.Sumner190988188
WilsonJ. L.Morgan191166700
WilsonJ. M. (Mrs.)Knox190850517
WilsonJ. P.Shelby191183151
WilsonJ. T.Meigs191263484
WilsonJ. W. Jr.Davidson191213207
WilsonJamesLawrence190955563
WilsonJamesShelby190976369
WilsonJamesDavidson191014187
WilsonJamesHaywood191140733
WilsonJamesDavidson191216095
WilsonJamesShelby191276577
WilsonJames EdwardTipton191289638
WilsonJaneCampbell19094585
WilsonJaneHaywood191041848
WilsonJaneShelby191277076
WilsonJaneShelby191280302
WilsonJannieVan Buren191191590
WilsonJeanCoffee191010881
WilsonJeanCoffee191211029
WilsonJennieTipton190990035
WilsonJennieGreene191130457
WilsonJenniePolk191268978
WilsonJessa VerlandClaiborne19118953
WilsonJessieCampbell19094053
WilsonJessieRobertson191072217
WilsonJessieShelby191084356
WilsonJessieDavidson191119473
WilsonJimDyer191123177
WilsonJimFayette191125446
WilsonJodie L.Hamilton191034714
WilsonJoeHamilton191036469
WilsonJoeHickman191144462
WilsonJoellaFayette191225264
WilsonJohnBedford19091475
WilsonJohnHamilton191037279
WilsonJohnHardin191039616
WilsonJohnMontgomery191065019
WilsonJohnMontgomery191165080
WilsonJohnCumberland191212090
WilsonJohnHawkins191240449
WilsonJohn EdRutherford190874496
WilsonJohn G.McNairy191157497
WilsonJohn HardyJohnson190947670
WilsonJohn M.Dyer191023523
WilsonJohn O.Shelby191180396
WilsonJohnieRobertson191072285
WilsonJohnnyDavidson191117662
WilsonJohnnyDavidson191120148
WilsonJonnyKnox191047994
WilsonJordanGiles190829256
WilsonJosephCarter19086562
WilsonJosephShelby191080649
WilsonJoseph D.Franklin191126289
WilsonJoseph R.Madison190858769
WilsonJoshuaHamilton191234315
WilsonJuliaRutherford191173876
WilsonJuneMadison191158918
WilsonKatePolk191169008
WilsonKateCoffee191210791
WilsonKathrineKnox190848925
WilsonKatieFayette191125280
WilsonL. B.Tipton191189491
WilsonL. F.Shelby191276623
WilsonLauriaJefferson191247121
WilsonLeberthaShelby191084354
WilsonLectrueMcNairy191057931
WilsonLeeShelby190981386
WilsonLelaBenton19101755
WilsonLelaUnicoi191290899
WilsonLela KatherineShelby191177939
WilsonLelarGrainger191130158
WilsonLemHamilton191036078
WilsonLeonRutherford190973249
WilsonLesterMcMinn190957229
WilsonLettieBedford19121553
WilsonLewisDavidson191216759
WilsonLilardRoane190971710
WilsonLina MayLincoln191254439
WilsonLindsayCampbell19114386
WilsonLinnie LueCarroll19126325
WilsonLivonnaObion191167438
WilsonLizzieJefferson191046434
WilsonLizzieDavidson191219967
WilsonLizzie MayCarroll19086122
WilsonLoudieannaShelby191183488
WilsonLouiaPolk191169362
WilsonLouiseShelby191182943
WilsonLouise A.Shelby190983973
WilsonLucialFayette190924805
WilsonLucindaRoane191171834
WilsonLucrecia KitCheatham19087510
WilsonLucyHenderson191142275
WilsonLulaHaywood191141765
WilsonLullaTipton190989453
WilsonLutherGibson190926735
WilsonLuzybethDickson190922598
WilsonLyliaScott190974993
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilsonM. B.Hamilton190933399
WilsonM. C. (Mrs.)Marshall191061255
WilsonM. L.Obion190967054
WilsonMable JoiceRobertson190972390
WilsonMaggieMontgomery190969520
WilsonMaggieHamilton191133192
WilsonMaggie E.Knox191148459
WilsonMai CarolineCoffee190910943
WilsonMalissieJohnson191147509
WilsonMamaDyer191123525
WilsonMandWilson191197082
WilsonManervaMcMinn190956984
WilsonMargaretShelby190982603
WilsonMargaret E.Knox191149442
WilsonMargretGreene190830729
WilsonMargret A.Tipton190890211
WilsonMarieDavidson190918105
WilsonMarierHaywood191041346
WilsonMarthaGrainger190829977
WilsonMarthaStewart191186765
WilsonMartinMcMinn191256783
WilsonMaryCarter19096646
WilsonMaryMorgan190966658
WilsonMaryMontgomery191066012
WilsonMaryShelby191185401
WilsonMaryWarren191191829
WilsonMaryJackson191245787
WilsonMaryRutherford191273737
WilsonMaryShelby191283088
WilsonMary DeanDeKalb190922373
WilsonMary E.Davidson190920661
WilsonMary E.Davidson191117630
WilsonMary E.Shelby191279871
WilsonMary ElizabethJohnson190947669
WilsonMary FrancisKnox191149296
WilsonMary SusanCarroll19115696
WilsonMary YoungMonroe190963794
WilsonMathewMontgomery191065527
WilsonMattieHamilton191035125
WilsonMattieJackson191145786
WilsonMaudWarren191191669
WilsonMelloneeCheatham19127604
WilsonMelvinaFentress190825531
WilsonMillieShelby190976673
WilsonMojamJackson191146017
WilsonMollieDavidson190912978
WilsonMollieGibson190927018
WilsonMollieFayette191124389
WilsonMollyBradley19103672
WilsonMollyShelby191180025
WilsonMorrisMcNairy191057801
WilsonMyrtleMonroe191264021
WilsonNancyCampbell19094052
WilsonNancyCarter19096484
WilsonNancyCarter19096485
WilsonNancyCoffee191211026
WilsonNancy AnnCoffee191210836
WilsonNannieAnderson1909254
WilsonNannieGibson190928122
WilsonNathanBenton1908-121862
WilsonNellieBenton19092086
WilsonNellieShelby191184933
WilsonOraShelby191084353
WilsonPallieMoore191066306
WilsonPansy PearlCarter19096647
WilsonPeareDavidson191115164
WilsonPearlHamilton191033163
WilsonPearl C.James191147357
WilsonPegyWayne190993698
WilsonPercyHamilton191035137
WilsonPokieObion191267303
WilsonPollyKnox190149839
WilsonPrecillaShelby191184954
WilsonPunchShelby191181792
WilsonPunyKnox191248630
WilsonR. A.Morgan191066659
WilsonR. D. (Mrs.)Hamilton1908-1235595
WilsonRachelTipton191289662
WilsonRedCoffee191211032
WilsonRegeniePolk191168979
WilsonReubinFayette191024256
WilsonRichardDavidson191214348
WilsonRileyDavidson191015749
WilsonRilldaUnion191091172
WilsonRittieFranklin191126173
WilsonRivaRhea191170783
WilsonRobertHenry1908-1242905
WilsonRobertClaiborne19098846
WilsonRobertDavidson191017209
WilsonRobertDavidson191116833
WilsonRobertHamilton191133134
WilsonRobtDavidson191012795
WilsonRobt OdillMadison190958181
WilsonRobt. G.Rhea191170826
WilsonRubyFentress190925559
WilsonRufusDavidson191115163
WilsonRufusDavidson191120529
WilsonRuth MayObion191267493
WilsonRyalWilliamson191096141
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WilsonS. A.Madison191058916
WilsonS. E.Union190991394
WilsonS. L. Jr.Monroe190864209
WilsonSadieDavidson190913812
WilsonSadieMadison191158917
WilsonSallieFranklin191026460
WilsonSallieGreene191031092
WilsonSallieCarter19117043
WilsonSallie E.Maury190962668
WilsonSamLincoln190954286
WilsonSamHawkins191240470
WilsonSammie RoyDavidson190915072
WilsonSampsonCampbell19104841
WilsonSamuelCarter19096747
WilsonSarahKnox190950646
WilsonSarahCarter19106930
WilsonSarahCocke19129610
WilsonSarah AliceRutherford191174064
WilsonSarah J.Johnson190947686
WilsonSarhaScott190974855
WilsonScottShelby190876648
WilsonSerrah M.McMinn191156992
WilsonShieldsLincoln191154546
WilsonStanfordShelby191284305
WilsonSusieDavidson191219526
WilsonSusieDavidson191221111
WilsonSuzzieHaywood190841627
WilsonT. R.Shelby191184710
WilsonT. W.Tipton190990333
WilsonT. Y.Henderson191042544
WilsonTaylorTipton191289625
WilsonThomasWeakley190994547
WilsonThomasHumphreys191045699
WilsonThomasRhea191170873
WilsonThomas A.Shelby191180767
WilsonThomas ElicHamilton191034562
WilsonThomas H.Hamilton191133168
WilsonThomas N.Davidson190917827
WilsonTobaScott190974854
WilsonTom (Mrs.)Lauderdale190852683
WilsonVada J.Hawkins191240450
WilsonValentnieKnox191149904
WilsonVascoCannon19104872
WilsonVictor V.Johnson191247543
WilsonVictoryRobertson191072063
WilsonW. A. Jr.Smith191186175
WilsonW. H.Stewart190986964
WilsonW. M.Fayette191024620
WilsonW. M. (Dr.)Rhea190970586
WilsonW. M. (Dr.)Hamilton191033083
WilsonW. W.Jackson191046303
WilsonWalterHenderson191042545
WilsonWhitfieldShelby190979757
WilsonWillHaywood190940946
WilsonWillKnox191250093
WilsonWilliamDavidson191018574
WilsonWilliamHawkins191040655
WilsonWilliamKnox191049986
WilsonWilliamHenry191143391
WilsonWilliamDavidson191216793
WilsonWilliam TruittAnderson1909275
WilsonWillieShelby190879212
WilsonWillieWilliamson190895421
WilsonWillieDavidson190920604
WilsonWillieShelby191277344
WilsonWillumCannon19094885
WiltInfantDyer190924051
WiltremsW. B.Marshall191061020
WiltseMay F.Hamilton191134969
WiltshireW. L.Maury191061827
WiltyAlbertWilson190897154
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WimaJacobMontgomery191265424
WimberleyDavidSequatchie191075261
WimberleyGeorgeMontgomery190964951
WimberleyJimMontgomery191066168
WimberleyJohnieCannon19125217
WimberleyMartha T.Henry190943522
WimberleyMaryBenton19091828
WimberleyVeraBenton19091827
WimberlyBillGrundy191232054
WimberlyGraceGrundy191232055
WimberlyMaryGrundy191232086
WimberlyMollieHenry191043346
WimberlySusanPolk191268960
WimberlyVernonHenry191243714
WimberlyW. H.Polk191069487
WimberlyWillHenry191243439
WimberlyZulaHenry190943583
WimbrushH. L.Morgan191066585
WimbsBirdSumner191188324
WimburnTomShelby191279685
WimbushSamCampbell19094557
WimfieldElijaHaywood191041353
WimleySallieMontgomery190865610
WimminghamWalterOverton191268120
WimsJamesShelby191084696
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WinbarnAmieHardin191039588
WinberryEligaMadison191160083
WinberryG. M.Benton19091995
WinburnHarryHaywood191140749
WinburnLina MayShelby191081736
WinburnRoscoeShelby191081737
WinbushBerryLauderdale191152481
WincesterMayMadison190858126
WinchesterEllenSumner191188674
WinchesterFannieMadison191158487
WinchesterHenryMadison191258488
WinchesterJamesSumner191188675
WinchesterJoannaSumner190988271
WinchesterJohn F.Davidson190917546
WinchesterLarrineHenry191144085
WinchesterPeterMadison190858124
WinchesterRobert W.Sumner191188673
WinchesterRoyHenry191144098
WinchesterSallieDavidson191013333
WinchesterSamDavidson190920652
WinchesterSanfordRoane191071473
WinchesterSaraShelby191279689
WinchesterVerrieMadison190858125
WinchesterWilliamHenry191144097
WinchesterWm. V.Putnam190870187
WindelWilliamRutherford191074114
WinderAmandaMcMinn191157259
WinderGeoMcMinn191057258
WinderJessieMonroe191064214
WindersMckindeyMarion190960628
WindlerJosephShelby190882676
WindorfAgustaHamilton190935751
WindowsElizabethMarion191260515
WindsonGracieHickman190844325
WindsonPatsyDavidson191217737
WineBarterMacon191156210
WineEthelMacon191056209
WineEunice C.Rhea190970479
WineLutherMacon191056208
WineMaryMontgomery191065962
WineSusanSullivan1908-1287263
WinegarEdwardHawkins190840341
WinegarHarritHawkins190840339
WinesburghJoeHamilton191134348
WinfieldDaiseyRobertson191072864
WinfieldElizabeth EarlRobertson190972659
WinfieldMaudRobertson191071957
WinfieldWillie MayHamilton1908-1233841
WinfillJamesSmith190885900
WinfordJ. H.Tipton191290433
WinfordLauraDavidson191212740
WinfordMary FrancesBedford19101154
WinfordSherrillShelby191082208
WinfreeMaudySmith191186457
WinfreeRobt.Smith190986106
WinfreeVeraDeKalb191121692
WinfreeW. B.Smith191286458
WinfreyFloyd H.Putnam191070310
WinfreyH. L.DeKalb190921939
WinfreyJ. S.Lewis191253541
WinfreyJamesKnox190950605
WinfreyMartha CatherinePutnam191170060
WinfreyMary A.Putnam190870174
WinfreyMarylinPutnam191170059
WinfreyMatPutnam191070069
WinfreyVina M.Putnam190870172
WinfrildNelleySmith191286429
WinfryMorrisFayette191124403
WingEva L.Morgan191166641
WingJ. W.Madison190958570
WingaleNettenShelby191177097
WinganeJane S.Jackson191946183
WingateLuldieShelby191182243
WingateMargaretKnox191049537
WingfieldAlbertMaury191163064
WingfieldJosieHamilton190935542
WinggleC. C.Warren191291986
WingoCroaCarroll19095609
WingroueEdwin La FayetteDavidson190918952
WingsNancieMcMinn191156937
WingsT. F. (Mrs.)Weakley191294700
WinicksHenryHamilton191033281
WinifredRussellDavidson191117651
WiningerCharley D.Hawkins191139873
WinklerJaneMacon191156087
WinklerMary O.Hancock191237639
WinklesPheaneySmith191186124
WinleyJimBradley19103480
WinmanFrankShelby191076899
WinnAmericaBedford1909929
WinnGroverShelby191182615
WinnGroverTipton191190283
WinnIvaFranklin190926479
WinnKateMontgomery191165028
WinnLolaHardin190939238
WinnLulaHamilton190936550
WinnMary D.Shelby190883663
WinnRobertMonroe190863570
WinnWilliamHamilton1908-1234927
WinnettInfantCannon19115341
WinneyEd. H.Davidson191013953
WinnieFebbieShelby191180937
WinninghamArvie ZeneFentress191225689
WinninghamDannellOverton190967597
WinninghamInfantFentress190825527
WinninghamJohnPickett190968676
WinninghamManojannPickett190968781
WinninghamMarthaFentress190925691
WinninghamOva EtterFentress191125654
WinninghamThurmonFentress191125650
WinrowJ. B. (Dr.)Lauderdale191252464
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WinscotClaudWeakley191094790
WinscottHellenHenry191243436
WinsetJackDavidson191215963
WinsettInfant of W. J.Davidson190919955
WinsettW. C.Lauderdale191152485
WinsetteWilliamRutherford191074134
WinshresSelvaCampbell19094683
WinsittIdoraWeakley191094811
WinsleadWalterDavidson191117625
WinslowWalterGreene191230664
WinsonInfant of LouiFayette191024267
WinstanAndryWeakley190993956
WinsteadAnnie RubyGrainger191030086
WinsteadChasDavidson190815209
WinsteadElizabethWilliamson191195863
WinsteadH. H. (Dr.)Williamson190895409
WinsteadLillie MayMaury191061582
WinsteadLinnieWilliamson190995531
WinsteadMackDavidson190819389
WinsteadMaryHancock190837548
WinsteadMaryleeHumphreys191045123
WinsteadOnealWilliamson191295456
WinsteadPaulHumphreys191145701
WinsteadRobert O.Davidson190918740
WinsteadS. F.Weakley191294934
WinsteadS. J.Weakley191294933
WinsteadSallieWilliamson190995532
WinsteadSarahWilliamson190996452
WinsteadVernonHawkins190840091
WinsteadW. M.Weakley191294941
WinsteadWilliamWilliamson190896505
WinsteadWilliam E.Williamson191196076
WinstedJudieBenton19102028
WinstedOnlinaHawkins191040373
WinsterInfant of JerryHamilton191134465
WinsterManhaObion190967327
WinsteredMaryHawkins190940174
WinstonBessieWashington191192804
WinstonBessieWashington191193232
WinstonBobDecatur190921523
WinstonDaveMacon191155958
WinstonElizaDavidson191017927
WinstonGatenaWeakley1908-1293807
WinstonHattieWashington191192815
WinstonHelenKnox191149883
WinstonHettieShelby190976408
WinstonInfantCrockett191211474
WinstonJamesKnox191150846
WinstonJoeDavidson191120959
WinstonJosephineShelby191181761
WinstonMollieHamilton1908-1222842
WinstonMoodyShelby1908-1279447
WinstonNancyShelby190880409
WinstonNancyTrousdale190890674
WinstonO. S.Shelby190982239
WinstonR. W.Washington190992473
WinstonRobertWashington191192805
WinstonRobertWashington191193233
WinstonThomasWashington191192816
WinstonThomasWashington191193234
WinstonTomCrockett191111473
WinstradZiakleDavidson191115364
WinterA. D.Cocke191010228
WinterEllDavidson191117667
WinterL.Davidson191120543
WintersAllieLawrence191255459
WintersAnnie BelleShelby191177047
WintersBastCheatham19117794
WintersCharleyShelby190980647
WintersDelphiaMadison191059235
WintersEddShelby191185493
WintersEvertHumphreys191245176
WintersGaryShelby191182691
WintersH. A.Hamilton190936860
WintersHattieWeakley191194927
WintersInfantDavidson191019107
WintersInfantDavidson191020703
WintersIrnaCarter19126862
WintersLewiDavidson191113535
WintersOrlandoBlount19093205
WintersVistaCarter19127354
WintersW. W.Jefferson190946807
WintersWilliamDavidson191017690
WintertonKatherineShelby191080885
WintfordRobertKnox190948281
WintfreyGranvelFayette191024915
WintfryMorrisFayette191125077
WintheyWillieFayette191024900
WintonAlmaCoffee1908-1210760
WintonAndrewHamilton191235626
WintonBirnie D.Washington191092121
WintonElizenaCoffee191010481
WintonG. W.Loudon190954692
WintonGilbertCoffee191110792
WintonInfantCoffee191010525
WintonJessie MaudGrundy191231809
WintonJohnCoffee191111084
WintonLulaCoffee191010466
WintonMalindaOverton190868004
WintonNancy L.Coffee190810675
WintonWillTrousdale191290563
WinwrightJohnShelby190976689
WinyfieldLewisHamilton191236217
WinzoWileyDavidson190920025
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WipskeyCalvinObion190966973
WireHellenMaury191161524
WiremanMaryClaiborne19108905
WirghtFredDavidson191120577
WirghtMannieGiles190929162
WirghtRoss H.Davidson190920334
WiscarverPearlBlount19092457
WisdanLettieDeKalb191122216
Wisdom[blank]Hamilton191135726
WisdomCharleySullivan191087745
WisdomE. L.Overton190867602
WisdomEmanualMontgomery191264682
WisdomFransisMaury191263095
WisdomInfant of FleetwoodMontgomery191064425
WisdomJudithLawrence190955558
WiseAnnieMoore191166194
WiseArchieWilliamson191095661
WiseCecilWashington191192100
WiseG. W. (Mrs.)Sumner191188716
WiseJoHaywood191242019
WiseJohnGiles191129494
WiseLucilleKnox190948888
WiseM. A.Trousdale191290589
WiseMaryDavidson191014216
WiseMary LouObion191067286
WiseMollieWeakley190994737
WiseOncCocke191010198
WiseSarah A.Decatur191021289
WiseSarah E.Davidson190815556
WiseharttB. L.Henry190843937
WiselyBensonDavidson191113074
WisemanAlberShelby191183146
WisemanClark M.Benton19111712
WisemanCurlyDavidson191216719
WisemanDelmarWarren191291715
WisemanEdna MaiHenry191143747
WisemanEllaShelby190983458
WisemanIdonaBedford19111240
WisemanJ. B.Moore191166418
WisemanM. J. (Mrs.)Moore191166214
WisemanMabelDavidson190920813
WisemanMarvinHenry190943653
WisemanMassey BelleHenry191143426
WisemanMinnieFranklin191026084
WisemanNansie (Mrs.)Moore191166237
WisemanR. C.Moore190966378
WisemanRobertClaiborne19108798
WisemanVeraBedford19111242
WisemanViolaDavidson191020812
WisenbergEvelynHamilton190836885
WisenerJohnMaury191161539
WiserWillCoffee190910514
WisesettMargarettCarroll19095620
WishardRobertDavidson191115693
WishongBlancheWashington191292729
WisigerM. G.Shelby191180107
WisigerSusie A.Shelby191280108
WisleyMaryDavidson190920226
WisleyVinolaDavidson190920227
WisnerJames ClaudeOverton190967823
WisnerJimOverton190967927
WisnerMattieDavidson190913130
WisnerS. O. (Mrs.)Maury191262133
WisnerTomDavidson191115771
WisnerWilliam T.Davidson191115781
WistonWilliam C.Overton191067791
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
WitawskiFlorenceShelby191183631
WitcherAllie MayJackson191145952
WitcherCateneyMacon191256365
WitcherCoralJackson191246132
WitcherJayJackson191145792
WitcherW. W.Jackson191246131
WitedaleE. B.Davidson191019150
WitehornLottieUnicoi190991084
WitersonJennieKnox191150002
WithamRoyHenderson190842238
WithardLucindaDavidson190915798
WitheringtonMinnieDyer191223232
WitheringtonRuthGibson190828341
WithersArthurTipton190990057
WithersEller BirdMadison190959891
WithersGeorgeMadison191260072
WithersNancyMadison191159452
WithersRyceShelby191178402
WithersponInfantMadison190959787
WitherspoonDelMaury191162856
WitherspoonJimmieWeakley191293789
WitherspoonKarlObion191267167
WitherspoonLuevicisDavidson191112275
WitherspoonMattieMadison191058804
WitherspoonNancyMaury191062013
WitherspoonR. J. (Mrs.)Weakley191094619
WilkesGertrudeShelby191078931
Witt[blank]Cocke191110272
WittAbrahamWilson190997477
WittAlice E. (Mrs.)Davidson191116882
WittAlmaGreene191131074
WittArthur LeeMcMinn191157255
WittC. J. (Dr.)Gibson190927756
WittCharlieWeakley191094396
WittCristferMcMinn190957285
WittGordon LeeHamilton191233689
WittH. J. (Mrs.)Knox191249459
WittHarriettSmith190986555
WittHarry LeeAnderson1911202
WittHommerAnderson1910671
WittInfantKnox191051029
WittJ. C.Davidson190820391
WittJannie (Mrs.)Putnam190970193
WittL. C.Knox191051303
WittLillieLawrence191052914
WittLutherKnox191050783
WittMargerettJefferson190946420
WittMartheMcMinn190957235
WittMartyWhite191095280
WittMary J.Union191091473
WittMary M.Polk191269148
WittMatildaShelby191078429
WittMinervaGibson190927755
WittNolaKnox191250114
WittObeeGibson190927068
WittSarahKnox190948021
WittTaylorHamblen191132243
WittWillRobertson190972303
WittenbargeIsaacKnox191248442
WittfamsLauraFayette191225398
WittyAlbertWilson190897154
WittyLouBenton19102058

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->