Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 28 :   McFadden - Milkins

 


M (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McFaddenA. J.Henry191144062
McFaddenDaisieDickson190922431
McFaddenGraceBenton19111661
McFaddenInfantMadison191159507
McFaddenJamesGibson191128023
McFaddenLewisMarshall191260927
McFaddenNancyHenry190843911
McFaddenS. N.Fayette190924578
McFaddenTennesseeHenry191044068
McFadridgeA. C. (Mrs.)Shelby191177033
McFallAdaObion191167571
McFallAlisWayne191193482
McFallHattieWayne191093728
McFallIdaSumner191188688
McFallInfantWayne190993724
McFallInfant of M. V.Wayne191293382
McFallInfant of M. V.Wayne191293383
McFallJ. D.Wayne191193481
McFallJames A.Sevier190975594
McFallR. W.Washington191192314
McFallSusanWashington191293176
McFallW. O. (Mrs.)Davidson191121120
McFallsDerrisRhea191170650
McFallsRussiaHardin191239489
McFallsVerlSevier191275830
McFardantsInfant of JohnLauderdale191052418
McFardenShirleyShelby190983004
McFarlandAdilineLauderdale190853078
McFarlandAlbertShelby190983804
McFarlandB. F.Gibson191227869
McFarlandEllisGibson190928409
McFarlandInfantPolk191069217
McFarlandJohnFranklin191245172
McFarlandKateKnox190949161
McFarlandM. L. (Mrs.)Madison191159468
McFarlandMary A.Hickman191044563
McFarlandMattieWilson191196806
McFarlandPatseyMadison191160332
McFarlandSaraGrundy191031777
McFarlandSindyWilson190997501
McFarlandViolaLauderdale190953220
McFarlandW HHenry190843912
McFarlandW. B.Dickson190922450
McFarlandW. T.Shelby191076170
McFarlendeJohnGrundy191031889
McFarlin(Mrs.)Henry191043216
McFarlinJaneCarroll19116265
McFarlinValmer E.Madison191060226
McFarlinW. H.Montgomery191064486
McFarlingNathanGibson191228069
McFarlingtonInfantUnicoi191290941
McFarmanHellenGrundy191031840
McFawMartha JaneSullivan191087603
McFedridgeDollieClaiborne19118377
McFeeDella H.Hamblen191232390
McFeeJohnShelby190981889
McFerrenJ. M.Lincoln191254426
McFerrinIna DavisDavidson191213692
McFerrinJanieShelby191180959
McFerrinOctabiaDavidson191112695
McFerrinOllieLincoln191253729
McFerrinRob A.Roane190871142
McFerrinWilliamShelby190884798
McFersonJames A.Washington190892909
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McGahOscarCocke191010282
McGahaCelia CathrenBlount19092506
McGahaEffieHamilton190936907
McGahaJoeCocke19109981
McGahaJohn LeeCocke190910430
McGahaLeona M.Cocke19099840
McGahaM.Cocke19129664
McGahaMargretCocke19109982
McGahaMaudCocke19129594
McGaheyMargaretMarshall190860988
McGaheyMartha C.Marshall191061400
McGaibyW. E.McNairy191057436
McGalsyTurnerFayette1908-1224674
McGarGeorgieDavidson190919073
McGarityJ. M.McNairy191257714
McGarryJud E.Sullivan191187709
McGarrySarah E.Sullivan190988144
McGaryLeliaDyer191123561
McGaughFannie AnnMarshall191260939
McGaugheyCheeneyMcMinn190956616
McGaugheyLulaMcMinn190956617
McGavockClaudeDavidson191214316
McGavockFrank Y.Williamson190995401
McGavockMarthaWilliamson190995400
McGavockSamuelWilliamson190995492
McGavockSarahWilliamson191195898
McGavockWillieDavidson191012895
McGawSam M. Jr.Davidson191017868
McGawVergieMaury191062247
McGeeAlexFayette191225414
McGeeAnnWilliamson191096546
McGeeAnna MabelSumner190889075
McGeeBu EllerCannon19125356
McGeeBurnice OvertonWilson190997505
McGeeCassieGibson191127069
McGeeCassieGibson191127089
McGeeCharleyWashington190992603
McGeeDonaldDavidson191214560
McGeeDorraceGibson191228305
McGeeEdithJefferson191146490
McGeeEdna MayGibson191127727
McGeeElizabethWilliamson191096235
McGeeEllaLincoln190854282
McGeeElla MayDavidson190917303
McGeeEllenLoudon191054790
McGeeElonzaWilliamson191295867
McGeeEmmaGibson191227990
McGeeEster L.Lincoln191154011
McGeeFredGibson191028201
McGeeG. G. (Mrs.)Shelby191180582
McGeeHaretWayne191193392
McGeeHorrisGibson191227991
McGeeInfantMadison191059119
McGeeInfantAnderson1911732
McGeeInfantGibson191127095
McGeeInfantHamilton191235616
McGeeJ. B.Hamilton190933534
McGeeJ. M.Haywood191141306
McGeeJamesGrainger190929903
McGeeJamesShelby190978346
McGeeJamesCannon19115024
McGeeJames F.Humphreys190845298
McGeeJoeShelby191177913
McGeeJohnCoffee190810914
McGeeJohnAnderson1910864
McGeeJohn AllieGibson190827485
McGeeJuliaHickman191144294
McGeeKissieDavidson191212198
McGeeLapseyMorgan191066875
McGeeLeslieMorgan191266726
McGeeLeviWilliamson190996370
McGeeLida BellGibson191227350
McGeeLiserHenry190943883
McGeeMarthaMadison190859174
McGeeMarthaWayne190893303
McGeeMarthaDyer191124023
McGeeMarthaHancock191237620
McGeeMaryGiles191129312
McGeeMary LucileDickson191223012
McGeeMayHamilton191134421
McGeeMillardLawrence191055750
McGeeMolissieShelby191085615
McGeeNettie B.Shelby191279374
McGeeRichardSumner190889064
McGeeRichardSumner190889080
McGeeRosaDyer1908-1224018
McGeeSaludeHenry191243112
McGeeSamHamilton191135202
McGeeSarah IsabelaChester19108237
McGeeWenalowDavidson191119223
McGeeWestShelby190976652
McGeeWillShelby191277124
McGeeWilliamDavidson191012597
McGeeWinsteadDavidson191113473
McGeeWornetaShelby191183124
McGeeheLouis GordonWeakley190993878
McGeeheeHindaHenry190943493
McGeeheeRolma LeeWeakley191094111
McGeffEdna (Mrs.)Shelby190884473
McGehe[blank]Dickson191022480
McGeheeAlexHenderson190943953
McGeheeE. D.Henry190943297
McGeheeFredShelby190981571
McGeheeFredFayette191024645
McGeheeMartha W.Madison191158375
McGeheeWill H.Montgomery191264766
McGennisSenaTipton191290239
McGeolrieInfantGrainger191130233
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McGharityJohn WesleyLauderdale190852261
McGharityWillefordLauderdale191052955
McGhatNancyJefferson191146581
McGhee[blank]Campbell19104017
McGheeAddieShelby191179951
McGheeAlMonroe191164172
McGheeAnnaAnderson191180
McGheeAnnaKnox191250051
McGheeArvilAnderson1908435
McGheeBelleKnox190948594
McGheeBurtonDavidson190920670
McGheeCalieMorgan190966766
McGheeClayPolk190869198
McGheeElizabeth E.Blount19112503
McGheeFrancisHamilton190933506
McGheeInfantCampbell19104018
McGheeInfantMorgan191066772
McGheeInfant of A. G.Henry191243763
McGheeInfant of J. B.Hamilton191134451
McGheeMagieMonroe191063691
McGheeMalindaKnox191050961
McGheeMalindaKnox191249428
McGheeMargaret A.Blount19102904
McGheeMarryShelby190878306
McGheeMaryShelby190878305
McGheeMary P.Shelby190982271
McGheeMary S.Knox191253415
McGheeNellieHamilton190833471
McGheePeggie A.Knox191249475
McGheePeggyKnox191249242
McGheeRebeccaMontgomery191265416
McGheeWalkerMonroe191263872
McGheeWilliamBlount19113049
McGill(Mrs.)Gibson191027214
McGillAllieSevier190976133
McGillAnna MayKnox191149541
McGillBettieDavidson191017966
McGillCarolineRutherford190873806
McGillChisteenSevier191175308
McGillDoraKnox191047978
McGillElisabethDavidson191020247
McGillElizaRutherford190873805
McGillGeorgeShelby191277041
McGillGladisHenderson191042555
McGillHerold DewittHamilton191136222
McGillHubert S.Davidson191219939
McGillHughCarroll19115898
McGillInfantSumner190989076
McGillInfantSevier191275915
McGillInfant of MassHickman191044157
McGillJ. D.Rutherford190974606
McGillJamesSumner190989074
McGillLeanahSevier191275916
McGillLuelaHenderson191042554
McGillMamie LeeRutherford1908-1273596
McGillMary BellChester19108275
McGillMattieSevier191075518
McGillRaymondDavidson191219745
McGillRobertSevier191275881
McGillTalmage A.Giles190829241
McGillWheelerDavidson191221056
McGillWillie MayRutherford191273597
McGinisAnne LouHamblen191232315
McGinisMandayHamblen191032154
McGinisMarthaDavidson191113869
McGinley[blank]Blount19093211
McGinleyF. C.Blount19102426
McGinleyN. I.Greene190931346
McGinleyS. C.Blount191024266
McGinleySusanBlount19103141
McGinleyThomasRoane190971249
McGinnesSadieRobertson191072209
McGinnisAllieGrainger191129845
McGinnisFlorenceGrainger190930320
McGinnisInfantGrainger191030222
McGinnisMargetGrainger190930299
McGinnisPorterDavidson190913019
McGinnisThomas H.Davidson190920118
McGlaflinJ. F.Weakley190893963
McGlameryElisaJefferson190946499
McGlameryHanahJefferson190847015
McGlammeryBlanchJefferson191147005
McGlathanHenryLincoln191054289
McGlathlinJ. H.Sumner191088720
McGlaugblinRinaWilson191197131
McGlaughinJno.Davidson191015151
McGlaughlinFredShelby191183239
McGlaughlinHarpeCumberland191111850
McGlolinAnnMadison191060214
McGlothenBellDavidson191012872
McGlothenVineyMaury191161634
McGlotherianJohnKnox191048316
McGlothinS. A.Hickman191244191
McGlothireArrnieMaury191162416
McGlothlinJohn H.Sumner191088781
McGloughlinBettieGibson191027846
McGoaldrickAngieGiles190929358
McGoddenMartha AnnFayette190924973
McGoldricJohnSullivan191087844
McGoldrickThomasGrainger190930005
McGoldrieInfantGrainger191030248
McGonagalOwenDavidson190912812
McGooGeorgeLincoln191054312
McGoolrieRoscoGrainger190930321
McGorvenWillShelby191282485
McGovenThomasStewart191086949
McGovernAnnaShelby191279982
McGovernPetterGrundy191231781
McGowanAliceHenry190942996
McGowanCarl FrancisHamilton191135827
McGowanDavid A.Davidson191121054
McGowanEarnestShelby191085588
McGowanHannahRutherford190974350
McGowanInfant of M.Hamilton191133201
McGowanJohnDickson190822565
McGowanJohnShelby191080897
McGowanMinnie BrattenDavidson191221104
McGowanMollieFayette191125255
McGowanRobertHamilton191133908
McGowanRosaDavidson191212375
McGowanSarahMarion191160710
McGowen[blank]Cannon19115342
McGowenJessie GrantCarroll19095857
McGowinJohnFayette191024905
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McGrathAnnieMadison190858877
McGrathI.Knox190949043
McGrathOrahShelby191181035
McGrawR.Knox191051381
McGrawTressieMarion191260607
McGregerWilliamLauderdale191153111
McGregorAndrewWilson191097108
McGregorC. D. (Mrs.)Marshall190961155
McGregorDent (Mrs.)Cannon19095324
McGregorGeorge WilliamTipton190989342
McGregorInfantDavidson191020472
McGregorMaggieWilson191096830
McGregorMargaret M.McMinn190956972
McGregorMaryTipton190990031
McGregorMaryTipton190990462
McGregorMaryFranklin191226139
McGregorMayKnox190950305
McGregorRoseDavidson191212377
McGregosAlexander G.McMinn190956971
McGrewBob TaylorGiles190929390
McGrewBossGiles191228643
McGrewBossGiles191228653
McGrewColiarGiles190929387
McGrewEdanerGiles191128488
McGrewElmaGiles191028811
McGrewFannieGiles191128944
McGrewFredHamilton191236690
McGrewGertrudeGiles190929388
McGrewHubertBradley19113691
McGrewLidaBradley19113690
McGrewSallie MayGiles190929386
McGrewStinsonGiles190929105
McGrewTheeronGiles190929389
McGrewWillGiles190929385
McGrewnSamGiles191028871
McGriffBenFranklin191026364
McGriffTaylorFranklin191026365
McGroomsMarthaTipton191189164
McGuffeyDaisySmith191186051
McGuffeyLucyMacon191155940
McGuffyDillaClay19099438
McGuffyInfantHenderson191142656
McGuiarThomasSumner190988605
McGuinMary JaneTipton190990494
McGuireAmandaDavidson191019717
McGuireDaltonHenry190942919
McGuireEdwardDavidson191017887
McGuireEllenDavidson191217588
McGuireGraceLoudon191054685
McGuireJerryMonroe190964212
McGuireJessDyer191123243
McGuireLener L.Lawrence191055856
McGuireLonWeakley190994014
McGuireM. F.Greene191031511
McGuireMayHamilton191137163
McGuirePeterHumphreys191145220
McGuireSidney O.Shelby191177346
McGuireThomasShelby190978470
McGuireWilliamWilliamson191195296
McGuireWilliamDavidson191219533
McGuireWillieDeKalb191022354
McGuireWillieDavidson191218496
McGusHenry ColemanLincoln191153993
McGuwinJohnRobertson191072145
McGwireJohnDavidson191016955
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McHall[blank]Bedford19091477
McHaneMaryHamilton191035888
McHaneVelmaMarion191160469
McHaneyKizzieHenderson191142294
McHaneyT. L. F.Henderson191142590
McHannJessieHamilton190833030
McHeeGarfieldClaiborne19119070-A
McHenoryW. A.Hawkins190940576
McHenryDavidRutherford190973888
McHenryGenevaKnox190949051
McHenryLearaDavidson191212399
McHenryOla BellTrousdale190990772
McHenrySamuelDavidson190917193
McHiettRobertBlount19102814
McHoneFlorenceCampbell19094549
McHughJohnDavidson190918189
McHuseDollieHardeman191138132
McIllirainSallie M.Gibson191227291
McIllvaneInfantDavidson191113555
McIllwainJohn AlexanderBenton19121881
McIlrathJuinitaDavidson191121055
McIlvainInfant of M.Davidson191112340
McIlvainMaggieShelby190982447
McIlwainPerlie BellHumphreys190945630
McIlwainWilliamBenton19111700
McIntashRobert IrwinSullivan190987490
McIntireAlexShelby191179335
McIntireInfantWilson191197297
McIntireJimBradley19103548
McIntochH.Hamilton190933425
McIntoshAlton B.Stewart191186839
McIntoshBaileyCrockett191111495
McIntoshBailyLauderdale191152906
McIntoshBayleyStewart191186837
McIntoshBetsyUnicoi190991060
McIntoshE. E.Tipton191189216
McIntoshElmer H.Tipton191190186
McIntoshFannyDavidson191020683
McIntoshI. N.Unicoi191091023
McIntoshInfantStewart191086836
McIntoshIssac N.Unicoi191091097
McIntoshMaggie MayStewart191186818
McInturfTildaGreene191131413
McInturffAllieWashington191192302
McInturffDavid J.Unicoi191190897
McInturffE. M.Unicoi191090996
McInturffEdna LeeUnicoi191290793
McInturffJoseph A.Hawkins191140306
McInturffLudemaHawkins190940102
McInturffRobertHawkins191140308
McInturffSamuelUnicoi191090966
McInturffWillyUnicoi190991047
McIntvreAndrewStewart191186865
McIntyreGeorge E.Knox190949031
McIntyreJames H.Washington191192313
McIntyreLottie A.Washington191192315
McIntyreSarahLauderdale191253101
McIntyreWillWilson191097426
McIsaacAnnieShelby190983841
McJunkinW. S.Bledsoe19112264
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McKainTommieDyer191023588
McKameyBulaAnderson1908292
McKameyClaudyAnderson1908291
McKameyFronieAnderson1912346
McKameyLouisAnderson1910725
McKameyMelvinAnderson191247
McKameyOtisAnderson1910726
McKamyJoe A.Bradley19103453
McKanJessieClaiborne19129083
McKanceThomasLoudon191254811
McKaneyS. M.Washington190992619
McKarnyAgnesKnox190948216
McKay(Mrs.)Greene191031512
McKayAbrahamJefferson190946651
McKayAndrewDavidson191121068
McKayB. M.Greene190931573
McKayBobDavidson191114901
McKayDixeyJefferson191246470
McKayElsieCarter19107018
McKayJamesJefferson190846653
McKayMaryFayette190924734
McKayMary E.Williamson191196263
McKayThomasWilliamson191196201
McKayTomMaury191062232
McKayTomMaury191062280
McKee(Mrs.)Monroe190963781
McKeeAllisMaury191262094
McKeeBessie LeeHamilton190936666
McKeeBettiePutnam191170240
McKeeCharlieWashington190992260
McKeeDan L.Shelby191281116
McKeeEarnestDyer191223413
McKeeEdWilson191197558
McKeeEmma C.Davidson190918764
McKeeEugeniaMaury191063162
McKeeFrankMaury191061939
McKeeG. C.Williamson190995359
McKeeG. L.Shelby191281133
McKeeInfantTipton191290429
McKeeInfant of E. P.Davidson191017535
McKeeInfant of HenryLauderdale191052228
McKeeInfant of W. O.Rutherford191074395
McKeeJ. F.Rutherford190974655
McKeeJames RoyMaury191063278
McKeeJohnDavidson191120523
McKeeJohnDavidson191120729
McKeeLucyMaury191062237
McKeeMatRutherford191273716
McKeeOllie GriggsDavidson191114565
McKeeSally P.Greene191231064
McKeeThomas B.Shelby190982716
McKeeVaddieDavidson191114914
McKeeW. A.Maury191262854
McKeeWilliamTipton191190369
McKeehanAddieLoudon190954758
McKeehanE. B.Blount19103035
McKeehanGladisHamilton190832946
McKeehanJaneUnion190991559
McKeehanNancy B.McMinn191256894
McKeehenEllisebethMonroe191164128
McKeehineA. M.Carter1908-126691
McKeelL. C.Humphreys190945583
McKeeverMamieHamilton191033997
McKeeverMattonShelby191081450
McKeevyHarlenceKnox191149463
McKeggSallieHaywood191041808
McKelderJames L.Blount19113089
McKeldinHugh M.McMinn190957115
McKeldryDicieSevier190976118
McKeloyTomGibson190928205
McKelveyD. D. (Mrs.)Lauderdale190953049
McKelveyInfantDavidson190913841
McKelveyInfantLauderdale190953051
McKelveyJames W.Carroll19106158
McKelveyJohnDyer191223984
McKelveyMarthaLoudon191254861
McKelveyRebeccaBenton19081645
McKelvieSarahLoudon191154675
McKelvyAnnaLauderdale190952275
McKelvyHarret E.Carroll19095819
McKelvyWilliamBenton19081646
McKemeyMelvinAnderson1911100
McKenicNoraHenry190943951
McKenkinsCarolinePolk191269136
McKenleyJessieHamilton190933369
McKennaJ. N. (Mrs.)Shelby191183630
McKenneyJ. R.Carroll19095961
McKenneyRobert L.Davidson191014935
McKenneySamuelKnox191253402
McKennieCarlFranklin191125897
McKennieEarnestWeakley191094772
McKennieHartwell HarrisonShelby191176757
McKennieSaraDavidson190912827
McKennieSaraDavidson191012826
McKennieW. H.Shelby191280683
McKennyAliceHamilton190936963
McKennyMaggieHamblen191132704
McKenzie[blank]Hardin191139679
McKenzieAnnieMcNairy191057825
McKenzieBenFayette191124210
McKenzieD. B.Tipton190989828
McKenzieE. G.Meigs191063537
McKenzieEmmaMeigs191063383
McKenzieF. J. (Mrs.)Davidson191113209
McKenzieGeorge M.Meigs191163410
McKenzieInfantMeigs191263472
McKenzieJ. T.Davidson190914388
McKenzieJohn RossDavidson191215011
McKenzieMaryBenton19122132
McKenzieMccrayDavidson190920635
McKenziePaulineBradley19123262
McKenzieSipHardin191039606
McKenzieT. J. (Mrs.)Davidson191113214
McKenzieWilliamFayette190824972
McKeownMaverineHamilton191034423
McKerlHamptonShelby1908-1282919
McKessickWillieMaury191062812
McKeverMaggieDavidson191218485
McKewinW. A.Henderson191042362
McKeyErnestMaury190862674
McKeyInfant of MikeMadison190958070
McKeyMary LizzieRutherford191074253
McKeyOlaFayette191025132
McKeySethamerMontgomery191065780
McKeyTabertRutherford191173621
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McKibbenArvillaGibson191028036
McKibbenSenateGibson191028035
McKimCharlie C.Lawrence191055617
McKineyMollieSullivan191087678
McKineySadaRoane190971822
McKineyWillieLauderdale190952968
McKingSarah AnneHawkins191239868
McKinieJessieShelby190976512
McKinleyCelia I.Davidson191016441
McKinleyCharley AndersonRutherford190974365
McKinleyJosieHamilton1908-1233368
McKinnenEloceHaywood190941213
McKinneyAlexHamilton190936607
McKinneyAlmerMadison191258391
McKinneyAmeriousKnox191149397
McKinneyAnnHardeman191138481
McKinneyAnna D.Madison190858056
McKinneyAnneWilson191297261
McKinneyBulaBradley19103558
McKinneyC. C.Lincoln191054336
McKinneyC. C. (Mrs.)Lincoln191054335
McKinneyC. W.Roane191071797
McKinneyCharles M.Lake191052105
McKinneyClara MinnieDavidson191213720
McKinneyClaranceRoane190871215
McKinneyDouglasWhite190895262
McKinneyDovie AnnDavidson191113719
McKinneyDrucillaCarter19087192
McKinneyEdna W.Roane191071291
McKinneyFinieCarter19116947
McKinneyFlasaCarter19126843
McKinneyGeorge Sr.Knox191050228
McKinneyGladestRoane190971487
McKinneyGrorgeGiles191128661
McKinneyGurneyCarter19126874
McKinneyIdaCocke19089770
McKinneyInfantHardeman190938718
McKinneyInfantRhea191270535
McKinneyInfant of W. M.Hamilton191132844
McKinneyJ. R.Shelby190985072
McKinneyJennieCocke19089769
McKinneyJoeRoane190871125
McKinneyJohnHamilton190932939
McKinneyJohnJefferson191046948
McKinneyJosaHamilton190932950
McKinneyJuliaMcMinn191057114
McKinneyJulius LeeMarshall191161139
McKinneyMabelDavidson190919810
McKinneyMagHamblen191132345
McKinneyMaryFayette191025140
McKinneyMaselShelby191080723
McKinneyMickHawkins191140096
McKinneyMollieCampbell19094328
McKinneyPeteHamblen191132344
McKinneyPhoebeLincoln191054338
McKinneySarahDavidson190914408
McKinneyTanzaRoane190971796
McKinneyWilliamGiles191228505
McKinnieAbeLincoln191154024
McKinnieAnnie LeeLincoln191154026
McKinnieArthurHardeman1908-1238816
McKinnieBeeFayette191224589
McKinnieBonnieSmith190885838
McKinnieInfant of Twin JohnHardeman191038153
McKinnieInfant of Twin JohnHardeman191038154
McKinnieJ. R.Madison190958865
McKinnieL. StanfordShelby191182694
McKinnieLucetteHardeman190938817
McKinnieMariaBradley19103559
McKinnieMary JaneHardeman191038136
McKinnieMonroeHardeman190838341
McKinnieMyrtleSmith190885837
McKinnieSara LDavidson190920781
McKinnieWilliamHardeman190938647
McKinniesAnneyCarter19117333
McKinniesM. W.Carter19117335
McKinnisClissieCarter19107215
McKinnonBettieChester19128022
McKinnonKateShelby191184078
McKinnyEarlyHardeman191038448
McKinnyNoraObion190967555
McKinnyPecolaGiles191129732
McKinnyRebecaRoane191071771
McKinsieAlexKnox190849032
McKinsonR. H.Bradley19103307
McKinstryHenryDavidson190817074
McKinyM. (Mrs.)Obion190966976
McKinziaRebeccaMontgomery191264685
McKinzieAddie L.Sullivan191087190
McKinzieG. B.McNairy190957946
McKinzieGeorge WashingtonMonroe191263899
McKinzieHassieMcNairy191257717
McKinzieLula M.McNairy191257720
McKinzieMaudSullivan191288025
McKinzieVictoraDyer191024060
McKinzieWillieMadison191158794
McKissackAndersonMaury191162867
McKissackLissieWilliamson190995986
McKissackMarthaWilliamson191195917
McKissackMaryMaury190861780
McKissackMaryWilliamson190996351
McKissackTomMaury190961691
McKissickInfant of WilliamRobertson191072666
McKissickJackMaury190861795
McKissickJoeDavidson191119441
McKissickMary AnnRobertson191072672
McKissickMinniePolk191169128
McKissieJessieBradley19123406
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McKlinSusieFayette191024928
McKnight[blank]Chester19098112
McKnightAbnerChester19097959
McKnightAnnieShelby191277251
McKnightCarrieKnox191148567
McKnightCarryShelby190876387
McKnightElaRutherford191273283
McKnightEla BurkRutherford191173697
McKnightElizabethDavidson191212451
McKnightEllenFayette190959671
McKnightEllenFayette191024676
McKnightErnestFayette191024680
McKnightErskineRutherford191173981
McKnightEulaMadison191060034
McKnightFloydShelby191078170
McKnightFred (Mrs.)Madison191159456
McKnightHenryDavidson190820395
McKnightHughCannon19095066
McKnightInfantMadison191060035
McKnightInfant of E. A.Rutherford1908-1273276
McKnightInfant of RobertLincoln191054330
McKnightIraLincoln191254093
McKnightJ. N.Cannon19105006
McKnightJ. R.Dyer191123543
McKnightJohnRutherford191174446
McKnightJohn H.Rutherford191273289
McKnightJudith AnnGibson190927841
McKnightLizzieGiles191128853
McKnightLucy AnnMadison191159019
McKnightOllieMaury190961666
McKnightPlemaRutherford190974588
McKnightS. M. (Mrs.)Franklin191226237
McKnightSadieShelby191076749
McKnotInfantTipton190990204
McKornellJohn B.Maury191162788
McKowanWilliamDavidson190820381
McKoyJamesDavidson191015174
McKrighamEthelHamilton191132821
McKtyerNellieShelby191180277
McKuhenMattKnox191253430
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McLainAllyneDavidson190819801
McLainB. F.Rutherford191174566
McLainCharlotteHawkins191040318
McLainDavidGreene190930618
McLainEdLauderdale190952707
McLainHalie StewartSequatchie191075233
McLainHaskel A.Hawkins190940021
McLainHobertGreene191130936
McLainIsaasHamilton191034874
McLainJohn Z.Tipton190990004
McLainLaura E.Bradley19113595
McLainLizzieKnox191148503
McLainLucretaKnox191051819
McLainS. H.Knox191148504
McLainThomasPolk190969268
McLainVeraLewis190953576
McLaineCaslinMarion191060468
McLaineT. Y. (Mrs.)Bedford1910901
McLamoreS. L. (Mrs.)Shelby191280268
McLanVirginiaMarshall191061315
McLanahanJohn L.Williamson191295884
McLaneB. C.Franklin191126125
McLaneEmilyMarshall191061204
McLaneLulaMontgomery191264847
McLaneMackRhea191070857
McLaneWashStewart190986984
McLardTabitha EmmalinRobertson191072790
McLaronPeterDavidson191115690
McLarySisterGibson191127981
McLaughinW. K.Unicoi191190833
McLaughlinAlvinUnicoi191090831
McLaughlinBelleDavidson191016686
McLaughlinBellfieldDavidson191015735
McLaughlinFredShelby191183177
McLaughlinHiramFranklin191226061
McLaughlinMalindaUnicoi191190800
McLaughlinNannieRutherford191273301
McLaughlinWileyShelby191178938
McLaughney(Mrs.)Shelby190977608
McLauglinMamieShelby191083007
McLaurenGertrudeDavidson191013404
McLaurenInfant of J. A.Hamilton191297698
McLaurinThomasDavidson191114503
McLaurineIndiaGiles190929065
McLaurineJimGiles191028598
McLaurineRubenGiles190928876
McLaurineW. P.Giles191028452
McLaurineW. S.Giles191229643
McLeadStanleyCarroll19116282
McLeainAmandyBedford1909900
McLealinSallie AnnDavidson190918390
McLean[blank]Marshall191161150
McLeanCharlie L.Rutherford191073089
McLeanE.Marshall190860981
McLeanEllenRutherford190973572
McLeanElmerMcNairy190957966
McLeanErnestDavidson190912562
McLeanGeorgeMarshall191061377
McLeanJohn E.Lawrence191055755
McLeanMary A.Tipton191289424
McLeanMattieCrockett190811160
McLeanMitchelWashington191292676
McLeanRobert BrankDavidson190818391
McLeanRuthFranklin190926336
McLeanSimGiles191029178
McLeanU. A.Wayne190993496
McLeanWilliamHardin190939541
McLeaneEdgerLawrence191055669
McLeayCallieMadison191158408
McLelanVirginiaMarshall191061345
McLellanE. L.Shelby191279943
McLemnanEffie MaiTipton191189648
McLemonCharlesKnox191147980
McLemonInfantShelby191178500
McLemoreA. H.Carroll19106038
McLemoreArchie LouiseCarroll19116005
McLemoreDiza J.Carroll19085822
McLemoreEthel L.Madison190859887
McLemoreHettieCrockett191211471
McLemoreInfant twins of JohnMaury190961779
McLemoreJamesCrockett191111519
McLemoreJames K. PolkCarroll19116006
McLemoreJimCrockett191211755
McLemoreJohnKnox191147923
McLemoreJohnDavidson191215421
McLemoreMackLincoln191254039
McLemoreNomaKnox191050698
McLemoreSallieWilliamson190995413
McLemoreSallie LeeCrockett191111767
McLemoreW. H. (Capt.)Hamilton191234617
McLemoreWillDavidson191016684
McLemoreWilliamDavidson191014321
McLemoreWilliam S.Rutherford190873772
McLemoreY. A.Madison191260067
McLemoseInfantCarroll19085808
McLenLoraLincoln191153861
McLenarJ. P.Davidson190918614
McLendonHenryDavidson190919286
McLendonHughMonroe191263626
McLenomHalyMadison190959660
McLeodDaveCarroll19106250
McLeodDonaldHaywood191141577
McLeodE. G.Davidson191212307
McLeodL. M. (Mrs.)Marion191160401
McLeodStanleyCarroll19106244
McLeonBillMarshall191061145
McLeonKirsenFayette191124836
McLeroiFordHamilton191137287
McLeskyFlorenceMontgomery191264765
McLesterC. W. (Mrs.)Davidson191119015
McLesterCatherineDavidson191019003
McLesterCharles D.Hamblen1908-1232542
McLeurinJames CaldwellHamilton191233872
McLigthBelleGibson191127278
McLilnDockHaywood190940843
McLimorePaciaDavidson190915891
McLinInfantCrockett191011700
McLinIsrealTipton191189306
McLinJohnShelby190979130
McLinLeotaBlount19092883
McLinSusieWashington191092170
McLinTomieLauderdale190853039
McLinWillieLauderdale190853040
McLindsey[blank]Jefferson190946833
McLineJulie A.Anderson1911402
McLinnWillieKnox190950462
McListerJamesTipton1908-1289644
McLlinAnnieHaywood191040842
McLoneAlineGreene191031733
McLoudC. E. (Mrs.)Davidson191112188
McLoudLutherSumner190988207
McLureGeorge ColumbusHumphreys190945234
McLureJosieBenton19081647
McLurinE.Hamilton190933404
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McMackInfantCocke191110064
McMackelLittyBedford19111338
McMackinsHesterCarroll19105895
McMagan[blank]Campbell19094067
McMahanAbrahamBedford19101419
McMahanBridgetShelby191281050
McMahanCarrnSevier191175740
McMahanHerbertCoffee191010982
McMahanInfant of S. S.Hamilton191135414
McMahanJamesMarion191060777
McMahanJamesCocke19119694
McMahanJaneCocke19119947
McMahanJohnBlount19113080
McMahanLincoln L.Bradley19103449
McMahanLouTipton191290261
McMahanLoula ElsieBradley19103448
McMahanM. A.Lauderdale191052353
McMahanMamieMonroe191063682
McMahanMarthey JaneLawrence190955597
McMahanMary JaneDavidson190919340
McMahanPercyBlount19112623
McMahanRalphSevier190975670
McMahanRobert J.Cocke19089781
McMahanRoyCocke19099587
McMahanSamuel H.Knox191251345
McMahanSylviaSevier191075439
McMahanT. W.Knox190951411
McMahanTennieMcMinn191156940
McMahenJohn S.Haywood191040965
McMahonDavid A.Knox190851176
McMahonElizabeth CarrKnox191149802
McMahonErnest H.Sevier191175797
McMahonFannieSevier191275796
McMahonHarry C.Sevier191275819
McMahonInfantCampbell19094076
McMahonIreneDavidson190819050
McMahonJames F.Sevier191075493
McMahonJames G.Shelby190884497
McMahonJames LeonardRoane190971353
McMahonM. D.Williamson190996534
McMahonNoraDavidson191113739
McMahonSallieSevier191275870
McMahonStellarSevier191075494
McMahonZelmaSevier191075495
McMahonZema MayCocke19129662
McMakenR. F.Greene191130528
McMalleyEddie LeeRutherford191274229
McManaraJ.Hamilton190934056
McManisLuePickett191068713
McManizalFlorence K.Blount19103223
McMannIreneShelby191078066
McMannMandyHamilton191137308
McManusLillianShelby190879063
McMarryBartly R.Blount19112829
McMasseyJohnDavidson191216116
McMasterJohnChester19117919
McMasterLydia MayMadison191159946
McMastersRubyGibson190826902
McMaughtonJaneDavidson191219598
McMeansRenaHardin191139445
McMeenOllieMaury190961698
McMellionInfantHamilton190935534
McMensRobertMaury191062402
McMichealHaleCoffee190910701
McMickensIrvinShelby191185300
McMickensJamesJefferson190946794
McMilionP. T.Humphreys190945581
McMillan(Mrs.)Wilson191196596
McMillanAnna K.Decatur191021291
McMillanDuckKnox191048041
McMillanElizabethDavidson191112708
McMillanInfantDavidson190914219
McMillanInfantKnox190948272
McMillanInfant of W. H.Davidson191119561
McMillanIsabellaRutherford191173715
McMillanJ. N.Davidson190915589
McMillanJamesMonroe190964220
McMillanJames K.Davidson191018818
McMillanJoeShelby190981960
McMillanJohn A.Knox190948368
McMillanLavieHamilton1908-1234729
McMillanMargaret A.Knox190849811
McMillanMargaret L.Knox191050689
McMillanMary E.Greene191130968
McMillanMedaKnox190849164
McMillanRosaRhea190870396
McMillanViolaHamilton190934313
McMillanW. B.Lincoln190953869
McMillanW. H.Knox191150844
McMillanWilliamShelby191083950
McMillemRhodaCocke19099582
McMillenF. B.Shelby191277295
McMillenFredBradley19113851
McMillenJannieLoudon190954617
McMillenJessieSevier191075563
McMillenLudidGreene191230440
McMillenMollieLoudon190954582
McMillianF.Davidson191113083
McMillianJessieKnox191048840
McMillinCharles M.Gibson191228275
McMillinElizabethDavidson191113417
McMillinEthelDavidson190914074
McMillinFrancisWayne190993488
McMillinJames N.Williamson190995514
McMillinJames VirgilRobertson190872785
McMillinRuthDavidson191014073
McMillionA. L.Humphreys190945580
McMillionInfant of A. J.Lawrence191055199
McMillionJohnGiles191128554
McMillomSariaKnox190948318
McMillonAllieGiles191029070
McMillonJasperDavidson191116865
McMillonLauraCannon19115011
McMillonNattieCocke191010073
McMillonW. M.Lawrence191255278
McMinInfantMaury191161531
McMinnHurshalMaury191262081
McMinnLucyDavidson190918651
McMinnOra LeeMadison190960154
McMohanJohnBedford19091085
McMohanLilie M.Bedford19101084
McMohanRoyCocke19119574
McMoodyDoraCrockett191211219
McMullenOlaTipton190890379
McMulliesMalindaLincoln191054340
McMullinMetrieCrockett191211321
McMunnCharleySumner191088766
McMurphy(Mrs.)Wilson191197013
McMurrayA. R. (Mrs.)Knox191048787
McMurrayFred (Prof.)Blount19113082
McMurrayJosieDavidson191213156
McMurrayWillardMontgomery190965728
McMurryAbraham LincolnDecatur191021393
McMurryEliza N.Rhea190970693
McMurryEvelineRhea191170804
McMurryG. W. (Dr.)Humphreys190945429
McMurryIda BellSumner191188587
McMurryInfantHardin190839247
McMurryMandaObion191267089
McMurryPatsySumner190989095
McMurryR. A.Haywood191141847
McMurrySamuel H.Blount19102392
McMurryY. W.Haywood191141766
McMurtreCharles R.Davidson190920750
McMurtry[blank]Davidson191116195
McMurtryAnna BellHenry191243810
McMurtryBettieSumner191188793
McMurtryD. C.Davidson191018235
McMurtryJames B.Trousdale191190558
McMurtryPussSumner191188794
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McNabJuneMaury191062367
McNabSallyKnox190948396
McNabbCharlieMonroe191264060
McNabbElizaHamilton191290795
McNabbEssieCocke19119647
McNabbHarriettRutherford190874006
McNabbHowardMonroe191163947
McNabbInfantCocke19119623
McNabbInfantDavidson191216815
McNabbInfant of L. G.Davidson191017533
McNabbInfant of L. G. (Mrs.)Davidson191017532
McNabbInfant of R. A.Hamilton191132776
McNabbIssacUnicoi191290918
McNabbJamesMcMinn191156735
McNabbJaneMarion190960681
McNabbJohn WilsonUnicoi191290794
McNabbJoseph H.Lewis190953706
McNabbLillieHamilton190935264
McNabbMattieDavidson191219607
McNabbN. A.Roane190970976
McNabbO. C. H. (Mrs.)Hamilton191235323
McNabbRobertCocke190910013
McNabbWatsonWilson190997188
McNailRachel M.Carroll19116067
McNailW. E.Carroll19126068
McNairAlfShelby190982062
McNairWilliam AlfredShelby190977189
McNairWilson E.Davidson191118431
McNairyAlbertDavidson191017135
McNairyAndrewDavidson190916250
McNairyBoydDavidson190918855
McNairyDavisGiles191128860
McNairyHandyShelby191278838
McNairyLeroyDavidson190912788
McNairyM.Shelby191180551
McNamaraThomasDavidson191016866
McNameeE. G. (Mrs.)Fayette190924794
McNamisJohnShelby191085231
McNanarJennie V.Greene191130894
McNarrSallieHamilton191236747
McNarryFillGiles191229513
McNaryMaryShelby190983300
McNaryNannieMaury191162424
McNaryWilliamShelby190878021
McNatsW. P.Jefferson191146867
McNatt(Mrs.)Crockett1908-1211394
McNattDavid C.Weakley191293898
McNattEmmettChester19118068
McNattLula MLincoln190954279
McNattMalissieMarshall191260959
McNattMarionMonroe191266206
McNattR. M. D.Chester19107982
McNattRossChester19097906
McNattW. R.Chester19118066
McNattWillieWeakley191194430
McNaughtonJohnShelby191177012
McNealAgnousHardeman191138406
McNealAngelineHumphreys191161516
McNealBettieHardeman191238553
McNealBobKnox191249245
McNealElizabethCumberland191212094
McNealEmilyHardeman191038528
McNealHattieWilliamson191296048
McNealInfantShelby190980808
McNealInfant of HenryRobertson190972148
McNealInfant of WillHardeman191038181
McNealJ. R.Dickson191122769
McNealJamesHardeman191038533
McNealJaneDecatur190921585
McNealJohn HenryShelby190979797
McNealKatieSumner191088754
McNealMaryFayette190824632
McNealRoseHardeman191238554
McNealRoseyHardeman191238224
McNealThomasHardeman191138147
McNealWalter W.Hamilton190936126
McNealWillHardeman191038191
McNealWilsonHardeman191038189
McNealeyDelelisDickson191122734
McNealisJames P.Shelby190983776
McNealySilasCampbell19104814
McNearPheny V.Hamilton191035138
McNearyClarence E.Giles191028905
McNearyEmerlineGiles191228484
McNearyFannie L.Giles191028906
McNearyWilliamShelby190879016
McNeeleyHomesHardeman191038112
McNeeleyHugh C.Davidson191020722
McNeeleyLouWeakley191094584
McNeeleyWilliam E.James190847321
McNeelyAmandaCampbell19031642M
McNeelyEsqCarter19097286
McNeelyMary FrancisShelby190978967
McNeelyWilliamShelby190884488
McNeenJohn A.Maury191261641
McNeese[blank]Greene190930477
McNeese[blank]Greene191031133
McNeeseFannieGiles191028841
McNeeseI. P.Greene191030915
McNeeseJohnGiles191028842
McNeeseMattieGiles191028843
McNeeseRenaGreene191230359
McNeiceInfantDavidson191112345
McNeilBulahCarroll19126076
McNeilCoraFayette191025151
McNeilElizaHardeman190838567
McNeilFannieFayette190924793
McNeilHannahShelby191080350
McNeilHenryWashington190892908
McNeilHoraceFayette191124302
McNeilJohnnie M.Washington191293210
McNeilJordanTipton191089901
McNeilKatieDavidson191018236
McNeilMollieHamblen191132313
McNeilPearleeShelby191184443
McNeillFloraFayette190925167
McNeillFloraCarroll19106249
McNeillHermanMaury191062052
McNeillSusieFayette190925168
McNeillyJames H.Davidson191113581
McNelleyGeorgeDavidson191118459
McNelleyI. C.Polk190969441
McNelleyWalter JamesRoane191071910
McNellyCharlyDeKalb191021698
McNellyJohn Jr.Robertson190972756
McNellyMary A.Hamilton190937240
McNemesNellieDavidson191014117
McNeseLacyGreene191130650
McNettieMary AnnRutherford191073090
McNewBessieGrainger190929926
McNewHoraceKnox191249333
McNewInfant of NoraDavidson190919953
McNewJames J.Knox190949977
McNewJoeMontgomery191064616
McNewJosiepheneGreene190931363
McNewNoraDavidson191119133
McNewV.Knox191151024
McNewVernonKnox191150979
McNicholasPerryShelby191081283
McNicholsAnnDickson191023031
McNicholsEdKnox191050926
McNicholsGeorge E.Knox191148345
McNielBirthaHumphreys191045226
McNielClarenceWashington191193083
McNielJ. A.Claiborne19098803
McNielNancieHancock190937720
McNightFlosieDavidson191213325
McNightJ. D.Scott191075155
McNightLauraGiles190929379
McNightMary E.Giles191129714
McNightMinieWilson190897379
McNightRubyGiles190929392
McNishClaudeJefferson191146762
McNulHoraceFayette191125150
McNullanJesse M.Knox191048076
McNulleyHugh C.Davidson191019856
McNutFannieMonroe191163954
McNutLeoreyMonroe191163953
McNuttBlanche CladwellKnox191151357
McNuttH. S. (Mrs.)Knox191149676
McNuttHarrietWashington191193092
McNuttLitcherSullivan190987895
McNuttLyda MaiGibson190926923
McNuttNevaKnox190950362
McNuttRobertBlount19112609
McNuttRoyBlount19102815
McNuttSadieHamilton190933757
McNuttyGeorgiaMadison190858651
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McOyAndrewSee McCoy,
Andrew
  
McParlandCharles A.Franklin191126262
McParsonAlexGreene190931584
McPeak(Mrs.)Wilson191096730
McPeakEva BellRutherford190974185
McPeakFrancisMcMinn191057321
McPeakLueliaRutherford191273712
McPeakRalphShelby191277132
McPeakRuffus L. D.Henry191143122
McPeakWalterWashington191092357
McPeakWalter R.Washington191092656
McPeakerLoneyHenderson191042520
McPeaksEdwardHenderson190942199
McPealArchChester19098220
McPearsonMaggieHamblen190932535
McPeekInfantShelby191176300
McPeronLauraGreene191130444
McPersonInfantMadison191059263
McPetersEdithMorgan191166597
McPetersMary AnnMorgan191166601
McPetersTishieMorgan191166598
McPhailEmmaHamilton191133077
McPhailHenryMcMinn191156995
McPhailSarah J.Meigs191263455
McPhersonAnGibson191027646
McPhersonBartMeigs191163321
McPhersonCharleyWashington191092159
McPhersonDelsieHamilton191297719
McPhersonEdwardMadison191158364
McPhersonEdwardMadison191160333
McPhersonInfantDavidson191113106
McPhersonInfantRoane191171203
McPhersonJamesDavidson191213293
McPhersonJames HoriceDavidson191114091
McPhersonJohn MarshallRhea191170531
McPhersonRauseHamilton191136997
McPhersonRebeccaSevier191275930
McPhersonThomasKnox190851744
McPhersonThomas EdwardRoane190871721
McPhersonTobeShelby191081665
McPhetridgeDaveUnion190991444
McPhetridgeEdithUnion191191325
McPhitridgeMaryKnox190850279
McQuarterLularWhite191095033
McQuaryInfantPutnam191170042
McQuaryLukeFranklin191026195
McQuarySquareMontgomery191265038
McQueenDaltonWashington191092147
McQueenDoraPolk191069174
McQueenEllenWashington191292666
McQueenJoeAnderson191187
McQueenLizzieAnderson1910411
McQueenLoriceAnderson1910738
McQueenMaggieAnderson1912512
McQueenMary A.Shelby190981950
McQueenR. C.Sullivan190987822
McQueenRichardAnderson191186
McQueenWilliamShelby191085593
McQueterAraWeakley191194629
McQuiddieWillie WodeBedford19091431
McQuiddyFloydDavidson190818032
McQuiddyMaryDavidson190814442
McQuidieA. M.Shelby190982201
McQuinnIivalJohnson191147746
McQuirterMillerDavidson191017161
McQurterEverMadison190859651
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
McRaeDominicShelby191280553
McRaeE. J.Davidson191020704
McRaeJ. L.Benton19092094
McRaeJohnShelby190982199
McRaeR. K. (Mrs.)Davidson191115928
McRaftInfant of PeterCarter19116678
McRanalJ. B.Fentress191025561
McRayEdDavidson191013416
McRayElizabethHamilton191134582
McRayEmma BellDavidson190913814
McRayHughDavidson191113415
McRayJ. H.Hamblen191032175
McRayR. B.Hamilton191234620
McReaAnnieWeakley190994283
McReeInfantMadison191158567
McReeLauraGibson190927696
McReeMaryShelby190981857
McRendalCharlieChester19108108
McReynaldsAndersonWarren191291716
McReynoldsF. L.Putnam191070299
McReynoldsHettieDavidson191014191
McReynoldsHettieDavidson191014191
McReynoldsJennieLauderdale191152903
McReynoldsPriscillaKnox191048647
McReynoldsTomMontgomery190964800
McRoy[blank]Anderson1909459
McRoyJames M.Hamilton191233671
McRoyLucyTipton191090133
McRoyThomasRoane191171343
McSpaddenJohn CalvinMonroe191164156
McSpaddenJohn Sr. (Mrs.)Shelby190884361
McSpaddenLucien TheodoreKnox191047947
McSpaddenLukeMonroe191064135
McSpaddenM. W.Grainger191030046
McSpaddenMaryHamilton191035750
McSpaddenWillHamilton191133217
McSpadenDineWilson190996850
McSwainCliffordBlount19112825
McSwainHarrisonAnderson191141
McSwainJ. A.Henry191044025
McSwainT. G.Henry191044018
McSweenJaneCocke19129831
McSweenStuartCocke19099744
McSweenW. K.Cocke191110337
McTeerRuth J.Blount19093242
McThoneyBird D.Davidson191112538
McTueenJamesHamilton191235633
McTyereRobertDavidson190917343
McUnieBillie BuckCarroll19095806
McVayLeroyHenry190942989
McVeighE. L.Shelby190876381
McVeyFrankWarren191191772
McVeyMaryShelby191180027
McVeyWilliamsCarroll19095769
McWainWalterGrundy190931952
McWallaceEarlCampbell19094027
McWeenE. P.Loudon191055071
McWerterIdaHenry190943860
McWherterHarryWeakley190893873
McWhirter[blank]Davidson191216158
McWhirterA. G.Davidson191020542
McWhirterC. A.Henry191043347
McWhirterDudleyWeakley191094371
McWhirterF. L.Weakley191094416
McWhirterVernonGibson191228291
McWhorterSamGiles191229638
McWilliamsAndySequatchie191075188
McWilliamsCallieWayne191073680
McWilliamsCallieWayne191093706
McWilliamsFredHamilton191034557
McWilliamsMaryBledsoe19092324
McWilliamsSteinShelby191084989
McWilliansLueHenry190843925
McWrathFrankDecatur191121320
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MeachamFrankMontgomery190966115
MeachamInfantHamilton190936881
MeachamInfantMontgomery191065058
MeachamJamesMontgomery191165222
MeachamJohnMontgomery191065068
MeachamLzyShelby191279696
MeachamMaryHamilton191137291
MeachamMeziaMontgomery191165069
MeachamPhoebeMontgomery190965408
MeachamWilliamHamilton191133857
MeachanHoraceMontgomery191165059
MeachemJessieLauderdale190953287
MeachemLillian M.Shelby190879077
MeachemLouiseLauderdale190953286
MeachumPolleyMadison190959646
MeachunHenryGibson191228303
MeadEvailinaShelby191179896
MeadM. L.Lincoln190954276
MeadeM. A. (Mrs.)Shelby191283881
MeaderI. D.Macon191056432
MeadersGirdaMontgomery191065783
MeadleyBurneceVan Buren190991654
MeadleyLenvilleVan Buren190991655
MeadorEliziaMacon190956009
MeadorInfantMacon190856026
MeadorInfantMacon190956415
MeadorIra WilliamMacon191056454
MeadorLoulaHickman190844375
MeadorNellMacon190956124
MeadorOlyMacon191056446
MeadorSelleyMacon191055944
MeadorWileyMacon191056098
MeadorsBurlHardin190839228
MeadorsDamon DeeHardin190939084
MeadorsEmmaHickman190944809
MeadorsMaryHickman190844776
MeadorsRaymondTipton190889964
MeadorsV. WhiteJackson191045831
MeadorsWillieCampbell19114270
MeadowJ. E.Humphreys191245355
MeadowNellieMacon191155980
MeadowSara LouiseHickman101044793
MeadowsA. J. (Mrs.)Lauderdale191053084
MeadowsA. L.Jackson190846142
MeadowsAmandaWarren191091728
MeadowsAnnaGiles190828750
MeadowsBenjaminShelby190983367
MeadowsBerthieStewart191086660
MeadowsBessieDavidson191018303
MeadowsClideHenderson191242814
MeadowsE. L. (Mrs.)Maury191063309
MeadowsEdithObion191067341
MeadowsEdna E.Davidson190813752
MeadowsEstellRhea191170867
MeadowsEutherHenderson191142830
MeadowsEzzieDavidson191018301
MeadowsInfantJackson190945883
MeadowsJ. A.Davidson191119659
MeadowsJ. G.Dyer190923218
MeadowsJ. W.Gibson190927298
MeadowsJ. W.Gibson190927298
MeadowsJennie (Mrs.)Bedford19091032
MeadowsJobJackson191046178
MeadowsJohnHamblen190832307
MeadowsJohnDavidson190914198
MeadowsJohnJackson191145985
MeadowsJohn A. (Dr.)Giles191029090
MeadowsLarrowShelby191279911
MeadowsLeeHamilton191036238
MeadowsLillyJackson190846344
MeadowsLizzieHenderson191142829
MeadowsLou TishieMarshall191061323
MeadowsLouisJackson191246069
MeadowsMandaHenderson191042423
MeadowsMary EttaJackson191146073
MeadowsMattieHenry190943917
MeadowsNancySumner191188686
MeadowsOla LoveJackson191246077
MeadowsRebeccaHamilton191036086
MeadowsRuby L.Davidson191119684
MeadowsSarahCampbell19093953
MeadowsSilasCumberland191112012
MeadowsSucyAnderson191192
MeadowsTennieJackson191246286
MeadowsTomas CliftonLauderdale190952590
MeadowsVirginiaBedford19091095
MeadowsWilliam G.Davidson191117992
MeaduinInfantVan Buren191191601
MeagherLawrenceShelby190978152
MeakMatt J.Campbell19093957
MeaksJanieShelby191082672
MealerJohnPerry190968352
MealerL.Williamson191295799
Meallen (?)EllaPerry191168511
MeallyGoldenSumner190989041
MealorM. B.Polk190969223
MealsBeatriceCrockett190911694
MealsFannieHenderson191242704
MealsJeannMadison191160182
MealsJessHenderson190842308
MealsJesse LeeCarroll19116023
MealsJudyHenderson190942306
MealsMarthaCarroll19086441
MealsWalterHenderson190941247
MealsWillaimCarroll19105932
MeamJohn Sr.Hancock190837891
MeanesArctie MiePickett190968733
MeansJ. N.Davidson191213769
MeansNellie MaudPickett190868763
MeanseHilyaBlount19103061
MeardethMinnieGiles191129671
MearedthAdlineGiles191129672
MearsAbaCannon19115005
MeaslerBuelahLauderdale191153307
MeaslesIda E.Lauderdale190952272
MeaslesJohn W. (Mrs.)DeKalb191122044
MeaslesLura A.Lauderdale190952271
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MebaneAndy Jr.Fayette191024371
MebaneCallieFayette191225359
MebaneClaudiusShelby191184089
MebaneHenryFayette190825224
MebaneInfantFayette191025462
MebaneJasperFayette191025469
MebaneJohnFayette191024862
MebaneLonieCarroll19095993
MebaneLouCarroll19086215
MebaneMorganCarroll19086214
MebaneWilliamFayette191024854
MebensNona ClaimerCarroll19106045
MechamMildred L.Hamilton191133697
MeckleSally EstellaMontgomery191264391
MecksManuelShelby190981855
MedarisAlexCoffee191110826
MeddlenAlmadiaHaywood191141176
MeddletonMaggieGreene191130539
MeddletonNarirah JaneGreene191130355
MeddowsMalindaFranklin191026092
MeddowsTheonaGrundy190931878
MedersDavid L.Jackson190945874
MedfordDaisyDyer190823849
MedlenAnnieKnox191249193
MedlenMatildaHamblen191032212
MedleyHasiePutnam191070335
MedleyHazelWarren191191832
MedleyHendersonMontgomery191165984
MedleyJack M.Rutherford191274299
MedleyJames H.Claiborne19089019
MedleyLenaPutnam190869916
MedleyM. T.Jackson190946387
MedleyN. B.Putnam191070268
MedleyRileyPutnam190969716
MedleySolonDeKalb191021769
MedleyThomasCoffee191110781
MedlinAlnietaHaywood191141155
MedlinBoydKnox191249772
MedlinCarlis G.Benton19092043
MedlinClara DellBenton19101818
MedlinD. JacksonGibson191128443
MedlinFredMadison190958992
MedlinFreelingMadison191159978
MedlinInfantMadison191160290
MedlinJ. P.Shelby191184346
MedlinKatie MayDyer190923202
MedlinMaster BoydKnox191249199
MedlinMollieKnox191149771
MedlinMollieKnox191149194
MedlinPheobeHamblen191232327
MedlinSurentGibson191128444
MedlinTaftPolk191169331
MedlinTomie ExieHenderson190842486
MedlingInfant of HenryRutherford191274315
MedlingLizzieDavidson191117908
MedlingVernaGibson190927492
MedlockClydeBlount19102721
MedlockElizaBlount19102720
MedlockGeorgeLawrence191055906
MedlockJuliaHardeman191038927
MedlockZalaHenry191043576
MedorsVirginiaBedford19091095
MedowsLillieJackson190846352
MedowsLoraHenderson191242827
MedyellMaggieLauderdale191052774
MeeBularJackson191245944
MeeRobertaHamilton1908-1237363
MeeceLaurenceMorgan191066863
MeeceLoydMorgan191066864
MeehanInfantKnox191250077
MeekBelleHawkins191040304
MeekCaroPickett191168829
MeekCoraKnox191051295
MeekElsie MariePickett191068819
MeekEstillAnderson1908444
MeekInfantMontgomery191165100
MeekMahalaJefferson190846516
MeekMaudDickson191122923
MeekMiltonShelby191178683
MeekSusie (Mrs.)Dickson191223018
MeekW. T.Hardin191039013
MeekeG. L.Grundy190931909
Meeks[blank]McNairy191157733
MeeksCarlineGrundy190932111
MeeksClarenceGrundy190931987
MeeksCleracyGrundy191031962
MeeksFlorenceShelby190985109
MeeksInfant of MilardeGrundy191031974
MeeksInfant of MilerdGrundy191031973
MeeksJ. C.Lauderdale191253180
MeeksJ. P.Grundy190832052
MeeksJohnWeakley190894045
MeeksLenGibson191028245
MeeksLeonLincoln191154190
MeeksLutieShelby191179450
MeeksMartheyRutherford191072961
MeeksMary C.Polk191069305
MeeksSallieGibson191027158
MefbranVerginneWilliamson191195833
MeffordJamesHamblen191032708
MeffordW. A.Williamson191295690
MegarWilliam R.Davidson191214576
MeggsAltonDecatur191221494
MeggsBettieDecatur191121414
MeggsJohnDecatur191121413
MeggsWillDecatur191021412
MeglarmFaneyHenderson191042543
MehlhornBenjMorgan191166611
MeidenH. M.Washington191192099
MeiersLucissaLawrence190955377
MeisterCharlotteHamilton191297653
MeklinJessieMadison190858842
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MelanPat J.Knox190950373
MelaneLonieCarroll19095993
MelearHannahWashington190992913
MelearInfantSullivan191187639
MelekenEmmaObion190962759
MeliackWilliamMarion191160612
MelikenEuniceObion190967259
MellanbyJohnShelby191176828
MellenCharleyKnox191148579
MellenPatShelby190978408
MellicaSarah AlmedaRoane190971702
MellonMattieHawkins190940002
MelnesSallieHardeman190838284
MelonsOliveGreene191031735
MelsomRamsonBlount19102703
MelsonFelixLincoln191053824
MelsonMargret AnnWayne190993294
MelsonMearanBradley19113708
MelsonPeterLincoln191153878
MelsonVadaWayne191193388
MelsorFelixLincoln191153877
MeltibargerRileyUnion191091302
Melton[blank]Lawrence191055638
Melton[blank]Clay19119361
Melton[blank]Anderson191237
Melton[blank]Bradley19123266
Melton[blank]Lawrence191255276
Melton[blank]Anderson191236
MeltonAlmaStewart190986899
MeltonAudyRhea191270905
MeltonBartPolk191169162
MeltonBelleLoudon190855123
MeltonBenCannon19104983
MeltonBertieMonroe191163660
MeltonBoydMorgan191166646
MeltonBuddieBenton19091677
MeltonCoraHardin191139786
MeltonEligaCannon19085281
MeltonEmerCarroll19105532
MeltonEsieBenton19121719
MeltonEthelKnox191151041
MeltonEvelineBenton19111863
MeltonEzraOverton190967860
MeltonFranceCannon19094858
MeltonFrankCannon19085173
MeltonG. G.Cannnon19115366
MeltonGinnieStewart190987060
MeltonHendersonCannon19085171
MeltonJ. J.McMinn191157341
MeltonJ. P.Lawrence191255275
MeltonJamesDeKalb190922089
MeltonJamesWarren191291982
MeltonJames F.Shelby191076461
MeltonJames W.Roane190871348
MeltonJames W. A.Greene191031717
MeltonJesse CBenton19081904
MeltonJimWeakley190993947
MeltonJimBradley19123804
MeltonJohnHamilton190837238
MeltonJohnRoane190871477
MeltonJohnCannon19104940
MeltonJohnAnderson191133
MeltonJohnie L. V.Greene191031149
MeltonJuliaPolk191168920
MeltonLaranceAnderson1909357
MeltonLeoraAnderson191232
MeltonLindsey WaineBenton19081678
MeltonLizzieCannon19094930
MeltonLonnieCarroll19115659
MeltonLorenaDickson191023060
MeltonLucasBenton19081850
MeltonLula AlbertieGreene191131146
MeltonLula MayCannon19115013
MeltonMamieWeakley191194193
MeltonMargaret LeeRhea191270541
MeltonMargeHenderson191142293
MeltonMary EttaMarshall191061249
MeltonMaryemmaFayette1908-1224499
MeltonMirtleLawrence191155650
MeltonRebeccaRoane191171284
MeltonRobert F.Roane190971478
MeltonRobert J.McMinn191057047
MeltonRuthGreene191030578
MeltonSisCannon19105034
MeltonVictoriaLoudon190855122
MeltonWilliamGreene191030579
MeltonWilliamRoane191071609
Melvim(Mrs.)Shelby191085310
MemurmLesterCannon19125312
MenceClara BellDyer191124153
MencesLouisDavidson191117776
Mency(blank)Bradley19093333
MendellAder (Mrs.)Madison191059913
MendelsohnJ. CDavidson191118437
MendelsonRebeccaDavidson191115335
MendenhallHenry SmithUnion191291193
MendenhallWilliamLoudon190854697
MeneesIsaacDavidson191121153
MenffJessy B.Cocke19129890
MenifeeElizabethTipton190990198
MenisCommenceHamilton191137290
MennenNouneenHamilton191137165
MenorAnnieFayette191124478
MensCharleyGibson191027062
MensesJames AuslumBenton19112175
MentloHenrySumner190989063
MentloLauraSumner191188528
MentloSusieSumner191088540
MentlowLauraDavidson191016920
MenzerInfantShelby191180244
MenzieAnnDyer190823230
MenziesParaleeBenton19121877
MenziesWillieDyer191223912
MepeekLugelaWilson190896613
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MerathWillShelby1908-1284847
MerathWilliamShelby190876696
MerbrelFredShelby191284042
MercerEdSmith191286144
MercerEmalineHawkins190940089
MercerHamatDavidson191212298
MercerJamesBledsoe19082315
MercerM. D.Jackson191046182
MercerMartinBledsoe19082316
MercerPrestonMontgomery190965723
MercerThomasHawkins191240551
MercerWilliamWashington190992777
MeredithGeorgeGiles191229539
MeredithHellenLoudon190854656
MeredithNettieLoudon190854657
MeredithTomShelby190983276
MereeHannahJefferson191146998
MerewetherFrankMadison191159975
MerewetherMariarMadison191160049
MerewetherO. S.Madison191158954
MerewetherVenaMadison190959322
MerfeyBettyHenderson191042540
MerfeyJ. W.Henderson191042539
MerfyT. R.Henderson191042538
MerganAdelineDavidson190918238
MergersWilliam F.Decatur190921533
MergusonDottieShelby191277332
MeriadthBirdyCampbell19124156
MeridethBulahHumphreys190945293
MeridethCarlineHawkins191040604
MeridethJohn F.Wayne191093692
MeridethLillie M.Lawrence191055520
MeridethMarthaJames191047274
MeridethMartyGiles191229540
MeridithMatteyGiles191229450
MeridithWillieHumphreys191245662
MeriettVirgineyDeKalb191121843
MerillM. (Mrs.)Shelby190985055
MerimanAnnieMarion191060767
MerimanMaggieKnox191150398
MerimanRobertLawrence191055176
MerisCalhalineMarion191060535
MeritMeliaMacon191156393
MeritP.Hamilton190833447
MeritWessUnion190891362
Meritt[blank]Carroll19105382
MerittAliceKnox191148538
MerittIsaacJackson191046216
Meriweather[blank]Shelby190876704
MeriweatherElizerMontgomery190965204
MeriweatherH. M.Madison191059539
MeriweatherVetral ThomasMontgomery191065076
MeriwetherAlbertMontgomery191066128
MeriwetherFrankGibson191127527
MeriwetherGillieMontgomery191065180
MeriwetherHenryMadison191059141
MeriwetherLewisMontgomery191165758
MeriwetherLewisMontgomery191265034
MeriwiesterElizaMadison191259967
MerktWillShelby191177874
MerreanL. W.Knox190948674
MerrellEllenSullivan191287708
MerrellFloid LorancePolk190969371
MerrellHermanDavidson191217649
MerrellMarrySullivan191087221
MerrellMarry CatherineSullivan191087255
MerrellSallieSullivan191187711
MerrettCalineCannon19084865
MerrettJ. W. E.Rutherford191074296
MerrettLuluSumner1908-1288879
MerrettSara AnnRutherford190874367
MerrettSusan ElizabethShelby191080174
MerrettTipMarshall191161453
Merriam[blank]Hamilton190936859
MerrickM. H.Carroll19085398
MerridithMaryBradley19103309
MerriettMellPolk191269149
Merrill[blank]Maury191262117
MerrillAddisonHenry191043041
MerrillC. R.Williamson190995412
MerrillD. A.Shelby191279660
MerrillElishaFranklin191026556
MerrillLutherMcNairy191257990
MerrillMaryJames190947201
Merriman[blank]Cannon19105052
Merriman[Miss]Cannon19095186
MerrimanI. M.Warren191091851
MerrimanKellyMarion191260499
MerrimanLeeLawrence190955175
MerrimanMargaretKnox191150392
MerrimanMollieSequatchie190975207
MerrimanR. P. (Mrs.)Shelby191177834
MerrimanW. F.Sequatchie190975208
MerrimanWilliamShelby190979705
MerrimanWm.Shelby190978705
MerrisMollieFayette190924902
MerrisO. T.Gibson191127239
MerritClaiborneDavidson190917995
MerritHarryCarter19107050
MerrittA. G. (Judge)Davidson190814030
MerrittAndrewDavidson191215935
MerrittEasterDavidson191120436
MerrittEliDavidson191016306
MerrittGradyCoffee191010510
MerrittHattieCarroll1908-125491
MerrittInfantKnox191048082
MerrittInfant of JessieRutherford191073506
MerrittJames B.Union191291195
MerrittMarthaDavidson191117599
MerrittMyrtieUnion190891372
MerrittPinkShelby191076533
MerrittPolleyCarroll19105926
MerrittRachelGrainger190930156
MerrittRosaDavidson191119477
MerrittShildsGiles191028953
MerrittStareGrainger190930149
MerrittStearlGrainger190929895
MerrittW. L.Knox191051568
MerrittWileyWilliamson191295763
MerriweatherAlfredLake190951989
MerriweatherMarionSumner1908-1288717
MerriweatherMaryShelby191280128
MerriwetherClara V.Madison191158890
MerriwetherHenryMontgomery191264741
MerriwetherIreneMontgomery190965351
MerriwetherSallieShelby190985327
MerryCharleyShelby191280997
MerryElizabethSullivan191087773
MerryInfantDavidson190912926
MerryM. W. (Mrs.)Montgomery191165987
MerrymanInfantDavidson190917205
MerrymanJames P.Smith190885904
MerrymanMaudTrousdale191090596
MerrymanMaudieTrousdale191290570
MerryweatherIsacShelby191178104
MerryweatherWareHaywood191240771
MershellInfant of HalMadison190958786
MershonInfant of Oliver (Mrs.)Knox191048743
MerstifulRebeccaShelby191184376
MertiefCharlesWilson190997398
MerweatherMollieMadison191158801
MerywetherAnnieRobertson190972020
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MesfelderMollieKnox190948759
MeskerHenryShelby191076423
MesphieAnnieDavidson191114165
MesserAbygaleCocke190910423
MesserBarba AnnSevier190975435
MesserCharleySevier191275844
MesserFrankyClaiborne19129084
MesserGlenCocke19099809
MesserJanie A.Lawrence191055306
MesserJoelCocke19089811
MesserL. S.Sevier191275845
MesserWilliam D.Dyer190924163
MessieGlenieRoane191071006
MessinerL. W.Carter19097315
MetcaffFrancesGrundy191031990
MetcalfA.Polk191269150
MetcalfDavidMontgomery191164533
MetcalfEsterMontgomery190865205
MetcalfMillieMontgomery190965542
MetcalfNelsonRobertson191272799
MetcalfPleasantMontgomery191265031
MetcalfRalfMontgomery190965206
Meter[blank]Blount19113018
MeterE. C.Dyer191223614
MetheniaLoradaDyer190923271
MethenyNaomaLake191152029
MetlockNancy AnnLawrence191255273
MetlowLucasBenton19081850-A
MetockDicieLawrence191155903
MetterA. L.Knox191047984
MetterCruk C.Rutherford191074631
MetterMary J.Rutherford191074632
MettonVirgieChester19097911
MettzerMartinShelby191082890
MetzCharlesShelby191084666
MetzHenryDavidson191015755
MetzHenryDavidson191015755
MeullerLouiseHamilton191035240
MewbornEmma T.Fayette190925230
MewsonHoraceMadison191259942
MexeyElbert OwenWeakley190894861
MeyerConradinaHamilton191037023
MeyerJames R.Shelby190984417
MeyersA. L.Claiborne19108702
MeyersA. W.Shelby190977605
MeyersAmyShelby191177233
MeyersD. (Mrs.)Shelby190979520
MeyersD. R.Shelby191283880
MeyersDanShelby191178866
MeyersFrank AndersonHamilton190935059
MeyersKattieShelby191278682
MeyersLucyClaiborne19098561
MeyersTommieGreene191031731
MeyersW. A.Shelby191077626
MhoonJ. N.Shelby190982004
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MichaelA. E.Gibson191127806
MichaelJadieGibson191227401
MichaelsCoraJohnson190947639
MichaelsDellaKnox191151141
MichaelsMattieJohnson190947640
MichaelsMiltonJohnson190947638
MichaelsOtisKnox191248552
MichaelsS. C. (Mrs.)Knox191249693
MichaelsZadaKnox191048663
MichalDewey R.Madison190859645
MichelAlmitieMcNairy191157701
MichelCathrineWayne190893341
MichelClideWayne190993686
MichelInfantMontgomery191264817
MichelLissieHawkins191040378
MichelTinkHaywood190840907
MichellJohnDavidson191119026
MichellMirthaMaury190861775
MichelsStellaJames191047305
MichelsStellaJames191047306
MichilMathildeShelby191184621
MickensCilleaShelby190984835
MickensLenerChester19118030
MickinsElizabethTipton191290445
MickleNelvinMontgomery190965568
MickleRobert C.Montgomery190865157
MicklesSarahSullivan191187388
MicklesomGeorgeHawkins191040251
MictchelJasper K.Blount19102927
MiddlebrooksWalterHaywood191240787
MiddlebrooksWilliam M.Davidson190820640
MiddletonCharlesRhea191170474
MiddletonCliffordDecatur191021224
MiddletonGeorgeCampbell19114271
MiddletonJohnKox191050779
MiddletonKirkDecatur190821241
MiddletonLaerMcNairy191257718
MiddletonRosaGreene191030453
MiddletonRosaGreene191031490
MiddletonRosaGreene191130667
MiddletonRosa B.Dyer190923688
MiddletonTina M.Lincoln191154460
MiddletonWilliam N.Shelby191077519
MiddleyMandyShelby190981391
MidgetWillieCrockett190811598
MidgettBessieWilson191297449
MidgettHaysMadison191059910
MidgettMilton NicolasGibson190928129
MidgettSmithSmith191086185
MidgetteAlisCrockett191011445
MidjettSarah BelleDyer191023784
Midlen[blank]Sumner191188563
MidleyInfantMcMinn191257133
MiersS. A.Hamilton191033173
MigetteHearmanDeKalb191221891
MightGurdDavidson190915850
MightJas. W.Davidson191112541
MightPueyFentress191125822
MihalovitsHenryMadison190958118
MihotovitsHanah (Mrs.)Madison191059565
MikeT.Shelby191085466
MikeaelsAnnerJohnson191147566
MikeaelsJames H.Johnson191147567
MikelRebeccaBradley19103552
MikelsHenryRhea190870421
MikleMaryBradley19093540
MiklesJohnKnox191248110
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
MilainIsarahMontgomery190965640
MilamEdnerStewart190886981
MilamIda MayHenderson190842331
MilamIsaiahMontgomery190985640
MilamJake C.Carroll19115508
MilamL. T. (infant)Henderson191242589
MilamLeslieStewart190986614
MilamLoyHouston191244940
MilamPercyCarroll19085756
MilamThomas R. Jr.Davidson190917318
MilamViolaMontgomery190965208
MilamW. R.Henry191143737
MilanJohnShelby191077532
MilanJohn J.Shelby191077535
MilardSallieSullivan191087266
MilbenMaster EarnestMorgan190966792
MilbornLula P. SusbyeWashington191192849
MilburnMaryLauderdale190853067
MilburnThomas H.Shelby191081499
MilbyA. B.Shelby191280066
MildredgeJohnShelby191185219
MileLefoldSumner191188519
MileanMaryStewart191186854
MileanTobeStewart191186888
MileanWillieStewart191186855
MileganFredHenry190842926
MilenFreddyShelby191282490
MilenWillieStewart191087008
MilerAddie O.Washington191193076
MilerE. S. (Dr.)Washington191193077
MilerJohn HarveyCampbell19094726
MilesAmandaRutherford191173919
MilesBettieRoane191171084
MilesBillMontgomery191166105
MilesBooker T.Shelby191177792
MilesBuckRutherford191273319
MilesClintonTipton190989596
MilesCurtisRoane191271086
MilesHenirettieClaiborne19108802
MilesJ.Hamilton1908-1233352
MilesJohn W.Robertson191272847
MilesJulusHamblen191132728
MilesKateRobertson190972022
MilesLizzieWilson190896859
MilesM. P.Weakley191294724
MilesM. V.Obion190967202
MilesMalindaGiles191129660
MilesMandieRutherford1908-1273877
MilesMarshallRutherford191274311
MilesMarthaStewart191087099
MilesMinnieKnox191051007
MilesMinnieShelby191277485
MilesNolandShelby190884185
MilesRobbieWeakley191294145
MilesRobbieWeakley191293817
MilesRufieGiles191129659
MilesRuthyShelby191177753
MilesS. A.Knox190948742
MilesSallieHawkins191140124
MilesSamuelStewart190986904
MilesSusanShelby191277053
MilesW. P.Franklin191025904
MilesWillieMontgomery191165449
MilhanLeo JacksonBradley19093389
MilhornBessieWashington190992395
MilhornMarthaWashington190992639
MilhornNanny E.Washington190992638
MilhorneMildredWashington190992468
MilianMatBedford19101340
MilicanInfant of AndyHenry191143390
MilicanJosieLawrence191255221
MilicanSallieRhea190970731
MiliganHellenBlount19112446
MilikenLilaObion191267147
MilkinsInfantHumphreys191145725

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->