Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 24 :   Kiams - Lazenby

 


K (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KiamsOres W.Shelby190978191
KibbleBettieDavidson190816643
KiblerJ. E.Hamilton190832982
KickAveyUnion191291208
KickCloraUnion191191274
KickErnie LeeUnion191191155
KickIdaUnion191291207
KickLaneyClaiborne19108484
KickMaryClaiborne19098492
KickRobertShelby190982181
KidClarance LeeCampbell19114657
KidLanieCoffee191010877
KiddAdraKnox190949724
KiddAnnie BellKnox191149682
KiddBeniceBlount19092851
KiddCandisShelby190982508
KiddChas W.Knox190950612
KiddCoraFranklin190826608
KiddGeo H.Knox191149646
KiddH. A.Williamson191295736
KiddIrma LeeShelby191185172
KiddJ. T.Lawrence190955335
KiddK. L.Hardeman191238794
KiddKatieLawrence191055536
KiddLaweryLincoln191054567
KiddLisaLincoln191254440
KiddMableDavidson191014124
KiddPinkeyHardeman190938285
KiddRachel ClemmonsWilson190996955
KiddS. E. (Mrs.)Hardeman191038687
KiddT. J. (Mrs.)Hamilton191135191
KiddW. G.Davidson191012859
KiddyJ. W.McNairy191057820
KidwellAlexanderDavidson190913354
KidwellDelaCampbell19094029
KidwellDellaCampbell19084681
KidwellMaryGrainger190929948
KidwellRectorCampbell19094028
KidwellSusanAnderson1912261
KidwellW. H.Sullivan190987241
KiernMarthaShelby191276810
KiesieNellieMontgomery191165368
KiferInfantGreene190931122
KigerJ. W.Davidson191016513
KikerGeoRhea190970568
KikerMaeRhea190970738
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KilbernHubertWayne191193274
KilburnElizabethLawrence191055748
KilbyAmbrosCumberland191012064
KilbyFlorenceOverton191268148
KilbyT. M.Overton190867865
KildayMaryGreene191230706
KileAddieMonroe191164123
KileAmos H.Loudon190955032
KileArthur A.Bradley19103750
KileInfantDavidson191213054
KileLeeMonroe191163555
KileW. S.Knox191151336
KileWalterCarter19116716
KileyJerryHumphreys190845667
KilfatnarSarah JanePolk190869196
KilganeHowardGrundy190931961
KilgoreCinellaGrundy191232081
KilgoreGnbGrundy191231795
KilgoreHenryHamilton191236743
KilgoreMamaGrundy191032005
KilgoreMammy MaGrundy191131842
KilgroveJamesShelby190977823
KilijesMargarettGibson191027778
KillbrenBessieMontgomery191165033
KillburnCharleyLawrence191255810
KillburnLonLawrence191055747
KillburnWillLawrence191055745
KillebrenMaryStewart191186912
KillebrewBessieMontgomery191166107
KillebrewCharlieWeakley190893853
KillebrewJimMontgomery191066102
KillebrewLu (Mrs.)Stewart191186978
KillebrewRoy MooreWeakley190893946
KillenFrankieHardeman190838893
KillerJosieLauderdale191252718
KillernseBlanchMaury190962222
KilleyEdwinKnox191149460
KillgoDanKnox190851504
KillgoneCilvia L.Marion191160387
KillgoneRobertKnox191248610
KillgoreCrave S.Sequatchie190975170
KillgoreRosaSequatchie190875169
KillgurJosephMarion191160464
KillianDanielRoane191071734
KillianHattieClaiborne19109046
KillianMarainGrundy191232077
KillieJaneGreene191030887
KillingerS. M.Carroll19106043
KillingsAndersonRobertson190972236
KillingsJohnRobertson190972451
KillingsworthAbnerShelby190878234
KillingworthWillHickman190944562
KilloughAbbieHamilton190833761
KilloughAliceRutherford191274481
KilloughD. F.Hickman191244521
KilloughW. D.Rutherford191174480
KillowLillianDavidson191213193
KillpartickMariePolk190969454
KillpatricBulahLawrence191055168
KillsDelila C.Grainger190930127
KillsVadraUnion190991558
KillseyWm.Madison191060229
KillumLucy A.Cheatham19097573
KillumMargreeCheatham19127447
KillumWilliam H.Cheatham19097574
KilpatricHesterWayne191093693
KilpatrickJames R.Tipton190989117
KilpatrickNora IrenePolk191168949
KilpatrieMarthaHickman191044744
KilshowEmilineShelby191278780
KilsieJamesLawrence191055525
KilsnerRobertShelby191278730
KilteyInfantGiles191029591
KiltonJamesGreene191230697
KiltrellThomasPutnam191169859
KiltsNella L.Grainger191030146
KilzerBillieHaywood191041799
KilzerGreenCrockett191111477
KilzerM. F. (Mrs.)Smith190986390
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KimardSolMaury191061529
KimballP. T.Knox191149843
KimballVanShelby190981368
KimbellRobt.Weakley191294073
KimbillJohnDavidson191114804
KimbleGracie MarlHenry191143094
KimbleHarseRoane191171881
KimbloJohnTipton191089854
KimboHenryLincoln191154393
KimbrewT. P.Henry191043375
KimbrillLila AdaFentress191025853
KimbroBerylHamilton191233966
KimbroElizabethBedford19091123
KimbroJohnRutherford191173850
KimbroJoseph BradleyMonroe191163624
KimbroghJohnHamilton190836326
Kimbrough(Mrs.)Madison191159466
KimbroughArthurRoane191171194
KimbroughCurtisBradley19113744
KimbroughElizaGiles190929121
KimbroughEthelPolk191069484
KimbroughGayHamblen190932289
KimbroughHertisPolk191069089
KimbroughJohn MarkGiles191128800
KimbroughJohnnyHamilton190935928
KimbroughJoyHaywood191240773
KimbroughMaggieRoane191171197
KimbroughMayGiles191029821
KimbroughMinnieRoane190971947
KimbroughNinaTipton191089681
KimbroughOraRoane191071598
KimbroughPollyRoane191171192
KimbroughRodiaKnox191250062
KimbroughShadeJefferson191147169
KimbroughStanleyHamblen190932288
KimbroughValKnox190948813
KimbroughWillie LeePolk191069483
KimdlespireLanidmaWeakley190894918
KimeMarthaOverton191167718
KimeryMary A.Washington191092238
KimeryMary A.Washington191092258
KimmauthClandLauderdale191253344
KimminsIris EstellBedford19111211
KimmonsMitchelBedford1911965
KimseyHaseltiveMonroe190963610
KinHannah H.Maury190861663
KinaidEmmerShelby190981148
KinardAliceMaury191261514
KinardAnnieMaury191062235
KinardEthelMaury191062460
KinardLinogeneShelby190983266
KincadLucyClaiborne19098469
KincadeA. J.Hawkins191040594
KincadeAdgar B.Maury190963251
KincadeIrinsPolk191269011
KincadeJ. C.Maury190961971
KincadeLucoClaiborne19108515
KincadeMargaret ViolaMaury190961972
KincadeWilliam ThomasCrockett191111285
KincaidBettieGiles190928929
KincaidCalvinMaury191162878
KincaidEd LeeHamilton190933929
KincaidGracie I.Polk191068873
KincaidHattieCrockett190911545
KincaidJohnPolk191169050
KincaidJulia AnnHamilton191134543
KincaidLauraHamilton191035721
KincaidMarthaShelby191184705
KincaidMarthaWashington191193230
KincaidMinnieMaury191162464
KincaidWilliam ThomasCrockett191111352
KincaideHenryCampbell1908-124009
KincannanClaudMeigs191263485
KincanonInfantCarroll19105426
KinchenR. E.McNairy190957774
KinchenWalterMcNairy191157384
KincoleLula BoyCrockett190811540
KindallHannahHenry190842988
KindallIvyHardin191139409
KindallJno.Shelby191083953
KindallJohn C.Shelby190877169
KindallMarthaHenry190843453
KindallMattieDavidson190914457
KindallSindarilerClay19109397
KinderDavidGrainger190929909
KinderGeo R.Jefferson191046560
KinderYoySevier191075629
KinderickSagHamilton190936629
KindleElmerDecatur191021429
KindleSarahShelby191279364
KindredJuliaShelby190884196
KindrickAlliceMadison190958175
KindrickEdgarMontgomery191164482
KindrickKagerMontgomery191264455
KindrickMary JaneMontgomery190965407
KindrickMaudCoffee190810601
KindrickMillieMontgomery191065830
KindrickOpheliaMontgomery191264453
KindrinkAltertCocke190910310
KindryJuliaHancock191037506
KineMealeyDavidson191118479
KineamonStella B.Houston191044961
KinedyA. E.Gibson190828079
KinedyAlfredMarshall191061449
KinerLanwerLawrence191155494
KinesPrestanCarter19107170
KinesyThomasPolk190968905
KinettWalletShelby191179778
KineyTildaHaywood191242001
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
King[blank]Bradley19123259
King[blank](Mr.)Knox191149666
KingA. J.Knox191051438
KingA. M. (Mrs.)Knox191149905
KingAdaBradley19123884
KingAdaHardin191239473
KingAddie RiddleMcMinn191156864
KingAdenLauderdale190952277
KingAlba EdgarFentress191025496
KingAlbertDavidson190914235
KingAlford L.Davidson191121052
KingAlgeomanLake191051930
KingAliceShelby191277436
KingAliceShelby191284391
KingAlivenPutnam191269643
KingAllenHaywood190842107
KingAlmiraWilliamson191096057
KingAltonCarroll19096383
KingAmandy E.Montgomery190965525
KingAndrewRutherford190973766
KingAndrewGrundy191232072
KingAndrewLawrence191255262
KingAndyRutherford190973191
KingAndyKnox191249222
KingAndy TrumanKnox191248541
KingAneyWeakley191094859
KingAnnaFayette191025106
KingAnnieSequatchie190975217
KingAnnie C.Hamilton191035254
KingArtelaWeakley191094466
KingArthurKnox191149662
KingAverHenry191143782
KingB. W.Marshall191061336
KingBabyAnderson1910847
KingBabyGreene191130352
KingBearlieWeakley191094849
KingBelleHaywood190841635
KingBessieMeigs191163495
KingBessy M.Chester19098155
KingBettieGiles191028692
KingBettie D.Sullivan191287188
KingBillWilliamson191096161
KingBillyHaywood1908-1241484
KingBobShelby190981858
KingBulahLauderdale191152909
KingC.Hamilton191034181
KingCantrellCannon19105330
KingCarolineShelby191078376
KingCathanLawrence191255495
KingCeleDickson190922510
KingCesnerLawrence191055212
KingCharityDavidson191112273
KingCharlesDavidson191019640
KingCharley ThurmanPutnam191070281
KingCharlie Jr.Gibson190828334
KingChas. L.Shelby191284063
KingCliton AndersonLoudon191154853
KingClydeKnox191150923
KingCobaFentress190825509
KingCoraShelby190984474
KingD. N.Carroll19095530
KingDaisey B.Smith190886561
KingDavidDyer191024029
KingDecater RussellHumphreys191045519
KingDellenMonroe191164079
KingDickHumphreys191145677
KingDickHumphreys191145688
KingDollyLake190951882
KingDonnieWeakley191194903
KingE. M.Montgomery190965813
KingEathelCampbell19114711
KingEdObion191267431
KingEddie MikeHaywood190942106
KingEdna MayCampbell19094846
KingElizabeth M.Sullivan191187411
KingEllenWayne191093610
KingEllenRutherford191273366
KingEmmaShelby191278891
KingEmmelClaiborne19108774
KingEmmmaMaury191162308
KingErmaDyer190923622
KingEthramBlount19082763
KingEula MaiGibson191127875
KingEunetteHenry190943918
KingEvaRoane191071263
KingFannieShelby190981433
KingFannyHamilton191132818
KingFanny MaiRutherford190973811
KingFarmer B.Madison191059032
KingFerdieHaywood190941630
KingFinitteDavidson190917539
KingFonze DellGibson191128425
KingForrestMarshall190961119
KingFrancisHaywood191140752
KingFranklinHamilton190935307
KingFredHardeman191138729
KingGadyFentress190825541
KingGarlandCarroll19115831
KingGeorgeClaiborne19088450
KingGeorgeSullivan191187233
KingGeorgiaDecatur191021266
KingGerldeanHardin191039390
KingGlades EdethFentress191025495
KingGraceDavidson191217180
KingGroaer C.Hamilton191233272
KingGroverHamilton191233550
KingH.Franklin191026497
KingH. P.Davidson190916005
KingHannahHaywood191140700
KingHaronDavidson190914428
KingHattieHamilton1908-1235777
KingHattieHamilton190933390
KingHattie (Jr.)Davidson191119735
KingHenriethaRutherford191174237
KingHiramHawkins190940088
KingIdaCoffee190910731
KingIda MayFentress190925733
KingInfantFayette190924356
KingInfantChester19108091
KingInfantDavidson191018716
KingInfant of A. E.Hamilton191233669
KingInfant of AllieGrundy190932022
KingInfant of AllieGrundy190932034
KingInfant of J. JennyDavidson191013860
KingInfant of JoelHamblen191132732
KingInfant of PhillipHaywood191240819
KingIrmogeneShelby190981594
KingIsabellKnox190948358
KingIsodoraMadison191158341
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KingJ. H.Davidson191116049
KingJ. J.Warren191092032
KingJ. L.Lauderdale191253240
KingJ. S.Bedford1909928
KingJ. W.Macon191156090
KingJakeMeigs190963529
KingJamesDavidson191012807
KingJamesHamilton191133219
KingJamesSevier191175874
KingJames B.Davidson191018805
KingJames B.Davidson191212549
KingJames M.Dyer190923534
KingJaneFranklin191026496
KingJaneGrundy191231817
KingJanesDavidson191113414
KingJeanieClaiborne19098451
KingJennieMorgan190966820
KingJerrieDavidson191118841
KingJesseyHenry191144075
KingJessieSmith190886564
KingJessieCoffee191111069
KingJocke JasonMeigs191163349
KingJoeHardin191139034
KingJoe PorterLauderdale191052951
KingJohnKnox190948823
KingJohnMorgan190966809
KingJohnShelby190976183
KingJohnGiles191029002
KingJohnKnox191048831
KingJohn L.Williamson191196061
KingJordanWarren191192033
KingJosephHardin191139399
KingJuliaDavidson190915733
KingJuliaCarroll19105847
KingLauraGibson190928333
KingLauraCumberland191011944
KingLeeCampbell19114462
KingLemoraWeakley191194381
KingLeon SridenShelby190983279
KingLeoneGibson190928210
KingLepieObion191067039
KingLesterSullivan191087686
KingLeuthern A.Cheatham19107580
KingLindsayShelby191085134
KingLindseyAnderson1909519
KingLissieMadison190958980
KingLoleyCarroll19095531
KingLolieCarroll19096112
KingLucyHawkins191040388
KingLukeHickman191144186
KingLulaShelby191177412
KingLulaShelby191177435
KingM. D.Maury190962154
KingMabelDavidson191016730
KingMabil L.Davidson191013328
KingMalindyJohnson191047383
KingMandiMcNairy191257772
KingMaphard A.Fentress191225653
KingMargeretHenry191043544
KingMargieMcNairy190957797
KingMaryBradley19093375
KingMarthaWeakley191194716
KingMartia V.Knox191150827
KingMaryCampbell19094729
KingMaryDickson190922509
KingMaryHaywood190941374
KingMarySullivan191087687
KingMaryBedford19111350
KingMaryDavidson191115298
KingMaryDavidson191120516
KingMaryHamilton191235630
KingMaryLawrence191255298
KingMaryMonroe191263900
KingMary A.Smith190886560
KingMary A.Hawkins190940283
KingMary BellRutherford191073928
KingMary E.Rhea190970719
KingMary EmmaFayette191125054
KingMary J.Davidson190916006
KingMary JanePickett191168703
KingMary LouWarren191191847
KingMary PaulineKnox191248534
KingMattieShelby190976187
KingMaudHamilton190835048
KingMayRutherford191073938
KingMillieDavidson191117179
KingMinervaAnderson1911111
KingNancySequatchie191175193
KingNancy E.Bedford19101118
KingNancy GineyWilliamson191196232
KingNancy J.McNairy191057798
KingNervie AnaSmith191186143
KingO. L.Hamilton191034323
KingOdieLake190851881
KingOlivia M.Davidson190920644
KingPermilidWeakley191194774
KingPerrieGreene190831323
KingPerry OliverGiles190928679
KingPhilippRutherford191073023
KingPortHenry191043320
KingPresillaRoane190971773
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KingR. F.Sullivan191087423
KingR. L.Davidson191114619
KingR. M. (Rev.)Shelby191079807
KingRobertDavidson191112752
KingRobert (Mrs.)Sullivan191087843
KingRobt E.Gibson191228309
KingRobt. A.Wilson190996949
KingRodenShelby191177934
KingRodrickShelby191176227
KingRubyHenderson191042516
KingRuthGreene190931324
KingRuthSmith190986573
KingRuthSequatchie191075186
KingS. A.Macon190856039
KingS. C.Wayne191193549
KingSalieMcMinn191157319
KingSallieMeigs190963499
KingSallieLincoln191153774
KingSallieShelby191180283
KingSallieShelby191184134
KingSamHenderson190842260
KingSamuelKnox190948648
KingSamuelShelby191078070
KingSarahDavidson191016400
KingSarraCampbell19094847
KingSavannaMadison191059688
KingShelaCoffee191111068
KingShesdin BurgerCannon19094958
KingStaleCarroll19126193
KingSteveRutherford191273365
KingTempy J.Blount19102732
KingThomasGreene190930715
KingThomasGreene190931129
KingThomasHamilton191034387
KingThos. H.Sumner190889060
KingThurmanSevier191175327
KingTirzyFayette191224450
KingTomRutherford191073929
KingTomWilson191097411
KingVernanObion191167447
KingW. A.Jackson190845836
KingW. A.Crockett191111704
KingW. B.Giles190829352
KingW. F. M.Maury191162680
KingWile LeonMacon190956258
KingWilliamHamilton190837383
KingWilliamAnderson1909520
KingWilliamMaury191063191
KingWilliam (Dr.)Macon190956094
KingWilliam A.Fentress191225678
KingWilliam H.Meigs190963536
KingWillieHaywood190941663
KingWillie W.Shelby191178635
KingalowMaryMcMinn190856983
KingeA. B.Grundy191231788
KingeBillieHaywood190941656
KingeryW. L.Macon191156077
KingierG. W.Maury191062679
KingkendallEllaPutnam191069939
KingkendallFanningPutnam191069936
KingkendallNewton C.Putnam191170096
KingsonInfantCrockett191111202
KingstonMaggieBedford19121548
KingtonAnnie P.Hamilton190832883
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KinickSarahHamblen191032492
KinkadeMarthaWashington191192817
KinkadeThelmaLewis190953578
KinkeadMarySullivan191087167
KinkeadW. D. (Mrs.)Sullivan191188056
KinksyJ. W. (Mrs.)Hamilton1908-1233647
KinksyNancyStewart190986987
KinleyKaty M.Davidson191019448
KinleyMarthaWashington191192117
KinleyMoraHardin191139042
KinleyWalterWashington191192772
KinnairdAlverPutnam191169686
KinnairdVirginiaPutnam191069938
KinnaneTomShelby191077656
KinnardAlaceMaury191161652
KinnardC. H.Williamson191196055
KinnardMinnieDavidson191216094
KinnardW. J.Maury191162880
KinnedyRhodaGreene190931272
KinnedyWm.Campbell19104285
KinnerFlossieHamilton191134442
KinnerRemerFayette191024655
KinneryLillieHardeman191139073
KinnesRaymonCarter19126997
KinneyJessieHardeman190938202
KinneyRoyMaury191062056
KinnickH. H.Carter19087231
KinnseyH. M.Bradley19093633
KinnsonMattieBedford19091609
KinnyEarleHardeman190938203
KinpaidJ. H.Giles190929588
KinserA. B.Bradley19103692
KinserFloydBlount19112445
KinserFloydBradley19113846
KinserLarencePolk191168961
KinseyJamesPolk191169028
KinseyMaryGibson191126630
KinseyMaryGibson191126634
KinseyMaryPolk191268952
KinseyMary C.Gibson191026836
KinseyMolliePolk191168953
KinseyWade B.Hamilton191135877
KinsieJohnHamilton191035924
KinslerH. R.Bradley19093535
KinslesBerthaHancock190937961
KinsleyAlbertJohnson191047421
KinsleyKeorge K.Cocke19099850
KinslinAlvinHancock190837739
KinslowNannieSmith191186174
KinsonJimKnox191149660
KinsonLawrenceBradley19113817
KintLillieShelby190883673
KinttelJacobHamilton191036087
KinzalowAliceHamilton190932864
KinzerJ. W.Maury191262853
KinzerMarthaMaury190862913
KinzerV. V.Hamilton191135683
KinzlowChasHamilton191135682
KinzySimonDavidson190914456
KippCarrrieDavidson190816386
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KirbyAddieBedford19111462
KirbyAlps Jr.White190995138
KirbyAnniePutnam191069739
KirbyArthurKnox191249226
KirbyBeatriceShelby191078712
KirbyBernieLauderdale190952532
KirbyChasHamilton190934907
KirbyChas D.Hamilton190936149
KirbyClaryCarroll19085709
KirbyClayWarren191092036
KirbyDonie MayMacon191056001
KirbyEdHaywood191041053
KirbyEmmaMeigs191163443
KirbyEverettMcNairy191158025
KirbyGeorgeKnox191253435
KirbyHenryCarroll19115796
KirbyIdaBradley19113583
KirbyInfantBlount19122685
KirbyInfantDyer191223386
KirbyInfant of WillCarroll19105540
KirbyJ. R.Davidson191016666
KirbyJennie MaeKnox191148985
KirbyJimShelby190981365
KirbyJohn WillObion191267426
KirbyLaura A.Madison191059502
KirbyLaura O.Madison191060249
KirbyLouisHamilton191135378
KirbyLouisaGrainger191130291
KirbyMaggieShelby191085259
KirbyMalindaKnox190948687
KirbyMallenPutnam191269871
KirbyMarthaLoudon191154745
KirbyMaryDavidson191014136
KirbyMinnieOverton191167675
KirbyPhilisFayette190924562
KirbyPrestonRutherford191074729
KirbyRuthMadison190959798
KirbySarahKnox191149329
KirbyThelinaHamilton190833479
KirbyThomasMonroe191163894
KirbyThomasShelby191277421
KirbyW. H.Dyer190923822
KirbyW. L.Madison190959797
KirbyWillieShelby190884530
KirchevalJas M. (Dr.)Davidson191121155
KirkAnnieLawrence191055508
KirkC. C.Hamilton191132850
KirkClara L.Greene191131113
KirkClayMcNairy191157542
KirkClideKnox190949729
KirkCulmanGreene191230917
KirkEdwina InfantShelby191082414
KirkElmiraShelby190983692
KirkGeorgeShelby191178201
KirkGeorge H.McNairy191157548
KirkHazelDavidson191017906
KirkHenryMonroe191164119
KirkIdaShelby191178485
KirkJack (Jr.)Davidson191018585
KirkJamesGibson191127998
KirkJesseShelby191177335
KirkJoeTipton190889477
KirkJohnShelby190984759
KirkLevinaGreene191131670
KirkLuonaGreene191131081
KirkMandyClay19119351
KirkMarianMontgomery191064429
KirkMaryMcNairy191157617
KirkMary EllenMcNairy191057781
KirkMatlinClay19109312
KirkMiltonShelby190881949
KirkMollieGreene191231083
KirkMyraShelby190978344
KirkOrangeTipton191289657
KirkPearlDavidson191014661
KirkPussSumner191188575
KirkRobertDavidson190917705
KirkTheranceSumner190988887
KirkThomas EdwardGreene191031167
KirkWilliam T.Obion191167418
KirkWilliardDavidson191120732
KirkWm. M.Tipton190990216
KirkaldyJamesShelby191176885
KirkanMariahHamilton191134751
KirkcyMary M.Hamilton190936431
KirkhamKatherineSumner191188456
KirklanC. S.Polk191069367
KirklandAdamRoane190971632
KirklandBartLoudon191255028
KirklandCarolineMonroe191063795
KirklandFaneyMarshall190861463
KirklandGeneviaMonroe191164146
KirklandHattie E.Shelby191176859
KirklandHermanMarshall190961478
KirklandHomerMonroe190963703
KirklandJessMonroe190964216
KirklandMartha J.Monroe191063882
KirklandMinnieMcMinn190856858
KirklandSallieMarshall191061281
KirklandSamMarshall190861464
KirklandSarah LucindaMonroe190964349
KirklandSusieMonroe191064308
KirklandWilliamMonroe190963702
KirklandWilliamMontgomery190965202
KirklinCallaHamilton191036973
KirklinElizabethRhea191170802
KirklinH. (Mrs.)Robertson191272540
KirklinI. A.Putnam190970167
KirklinM.Robertson191272850
KirkmanBettieDavidson190916381
KirkmanJoeDavidson191218521
KirkmanLouisDavidson191220157
KirkmanM. A.McNairy190957795
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KirkparettCanellAnderson191229
KirkpatrickA.Shelby190981891
KirkpatrickAnnabelHamblen191132406
KirkpatrickBudDavidson191013725
KirkpatrickCharlesDavidson190913793
KirkpatrickChasDavidson191017998
KirkpatrickEugeneDavidson191018198
KirkpatrickFredKnox190948599
KirkpatrickHarryWilson191296929
KirkpatrickJ. A. (Dr.)Washington191092472
KirkpatrickJ. W.Lauderdale191153260
KirkpatrickJennie H.Lauderdale190852388
KirkpatrickLatereSumner190988915
KirkpatrickLeeWilson191096592
KirkpatrickM.Hamilton191033533
KirkpatrickMaseMcNairy190957641
KirkpatrickMinnieLauderdale191152432
KirkpatrickRobbinAnderson1911797
KirkpatrickS. T. F. (Dr.)Davidson191116884
KirkpatrickSallieSumner190888394
KirkpatrickSamDavidson190916320
KirkpatrickSammie JacobWashington191092162
KirkpatrickShermanKnox191248501
KirkpatrickSueDavidson190916338
KirkpatrickTheresaDavidson191115462
KirkpatrickW. D. (Jr.)Davidson191212646
KirkpatrickWanellaLake190852072
KirkpatrickWm. BDavidson190816319
KirkpatrickWm. W.Sumner190888393
KirkpratrickClintonHawkins191240427
KirkptrickW. D. (Mrs.)Davidson191212645
KirkseyJ. W. (Mrs.)Hamilton191233126
KirkseyLillian EalShelby191184348
KirkseyLueryStewart191186630
KirkwoodGovenerShelby191078056
KirkwoodLizzieShelby191181108
KirleyMarieTrousdale191190752
KirleyRaySevier190975729
KirleySehrianKnox190951164
KirleyWilliamPutnam190970200
KirlpeAdaShelby191077517
KirmanThomasShelby190976658
KirnseyEthelPolk191069459
KirnseyHumphray H.Polk190969446
KirnseyMerryPolk191069460
KirnseyThomas J.Polk191069463
KirowlIsabellaFayette191024369
KirpartrickBridgetDavidson1908-1214643
KirpatrickMaudPolk191169357
KirpatrickW. M.Sumner190988399
KirrellBenLauderdale190952292
KirschLaura MaeSumner191188521
KirscleFredDavidson191020224
KirsieCoraMontgomery190965627
KirthMarlynShelby190978169
KirtlandJuliaFayette190924203
KirtlandR. H.Fayette191024922
KirzeyClarieHawkins191139856
KirzeyNealHawkins191139857
KiserAnna MayCocke19119954
KiserFlayGiles191128544
KiserHattieLoudon191254959
KiserLoisGiles191128543
KiskJno LemnellGreene191031184
KisnThomas AroenGiles190829577
KisteyJuliaBradley19093894
KistlerGraceLewis190953589
KistnerMabelDavidson190917497
KitGeorgeTipton190990308
KitchellAlexDavidson191220169
KitchenElizabeth G.Shelby190977530
KitchenKrsttyFayette191225310
KitchenRobertHamilton191033707
KitchenTommieMarshall190860962
KitchensF. M.Davidson190915867
KitchensSalyMonroe190964246
KiteHurman JellsCarter19096675
KiteInfantGreene190930625
KiteInfantGreene190930626
KiteInfant of J. R.Carter19117329
KiteJoseph B.Carter19107015
KiteLaswothGreene191130646
KiteLillyHawkins190939840
KiteMatildaGreene191130645
KiteTomHawkins191139900
KitnelMayPerry191168330
KitrellCasseySmith190986246
KitrellEdwinSmith190986244
KitrellElizaSmith191085829
KitrellMary W.Smith191085826
KitteyGeorgeGreene190830679
KittingerA. (Miss)Davidson191213118
KittingerMabelLewis191253544
KittingerMarieLewis190953596
KittrallThomasShelby191176888
KittrellJennieHamilton190934024
KittrellJennieHamilton191035855
KittrillD. W.Maury191262091
KittrillF. H.Maury191162092
KittsCoraGrainger191130271
KittsEllaGrainger191030150
KittsHascalGrainger191130278
KittsInfantGrainger191130270
KittsLouiseGrainger191030151
KittsMassyKnox191185740
KittyGilbertShelby191280272
KittyPatShelby191078580
KitzmillerJohnSullivan191087689
KitzmillerJudsonSullivan191087685
KitzmillerJusonSullivan191087690
KizerJosieHouston191045059
KizerMeleyHenderson191142251
KizerMellieHenderson191142835
KizerWatsonBedford1909990
KizertLessieHenderson191042415
KizertWillHenderson191042414
KizorJohnHouston191244951
KizziahElmerRoane191071634
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KlassenJamesHamilton191034823
KleinValKnox191051313
KlepperLoucanHawkins191140533
KlepperMary AnnWashington191192196
KlineGustusShelby191281033
KlineM. M. (Mrs.)Davidson191112304
KlineM. M. (Mrs.)Davidson191212314
KlinglerChasGibson190927498
KlipperFlossieHawkins191040292
KlipperJaneHawkins191040372
KlireyJosephMontgomery191065976
KloozMaryDavidson191014896
KluttsWallieObion191166919
KlyceCueCrockett191111725
KlyceEmilyDavidson190914413
KlyeWmDavidson191014975
KlyerMerlinMadison190958165
KlyieRebecca MarieShelby191280441
KlymanRachelShelby191176770
KlyreMattieHaywood191141561
KnafflMinnieKnox191048343
KnappFlorence B.Shelby191280082
KnappMartineLewis191153606
KnapperInfantFranklin191126015
KnawlsGeeoinaCarroll19105653
KnawlsW. E.Carroll19115652
KneelandGeorgeShelby191080782
KnickerbockerDuriasCarroll19105848
KnightA. J.Hardin190939196
KnightAmy AnnStewart190887069
KnightAronRutherford191172964
KnightBenjamin R.Sevier190975565
KnightBertonDavidson190813644
KnightC. N.Houston190844919
KnightCarolineHardeman191138434
KnightCliffordRutherford191274552
KnightCoraRutherford190873781
KnightCorneliatPutnam191169687
KnightDelie E.Greene191031618
KnightDellStewart191186728
KnightEillmoreKnox191149788
KnightElizabethShelby191284142
KnightEllaStewart191086729
KnightErleDavidson190919317
KnightEvna A.Houston191044984
KnightFosterRutherford191174486
KnightFrancis B.Knox191249309
KnightGreenvilleGreene190930716
KnightHaywoodShelby190983024
KnightHerbertMcNairy190957515
KnightHowardCheatham19107833
KnightInfantBlount19092405
KnightInfant of R. J.Sevier191275806
KnightInfant of TalGreene191031188
KnightJ. C.Knox191051690
KnightJ. J.Macon190956465
KnightJ. K.Macon190956479
KnightJakeFayette191124777
KnightJakeFayette191225286
KnightJamesGreene191131668
KnightJamesKnox191249784
KnightJames J.Davidson190917839
KnightJnoRutherford191073628
KnightJoeHamilton1908-1233358
KnightJohnRutherford191074143
KnightJohnDavidson191217449
KnightJohn HenryWilson191297276
KnightKet KarsonRhea191070803
KnightLen GradieMacon190856010
KnightLethieSmith190985980
KnightLetuciaKnox191051521
KnightMabelDavidson191015727
KnightMahalah E.Macon191256310
KnightMarthyDyer190923651
KnightMaryDavidson190919324
KnightMaryStewart190987104
KnightMaudeDavidson191117794
KnightMolerueSmith191186284
KnightMyrtleKnox190950444
KnightMyrtleKnox191049894
KnightNeomaWilson191096747
KnightPhebieKnox190850169
KnightPhilmoreKnox191148990
KnightPleasieJackson191145775
KnightR. F.Greene190931580
KnightRosyBledsoe19102373
KnightSadieCoffee191210857
KnightSarahBedford19121537
KnightSarahMacon191256397
KnightSimmonsDavidson191015484
KnightT. J.Knox191151691
KnightThomasKnox190951717
KnightVernieMacon190956466
KnightVirginiaShelby191083853
KnightW. B.Hickman190944763
KnightWilliamCheatham19117802
KnightWm.Jefferson191046424
KnightWm.Obion191167558
KnipeIna BellWashington190892562
KnippElsieGreene191030736
KnippGuyGreene190930735
KnippMaryGreene191030966
KnislyHenry B.Cocke19109546
KniteA. W.Hawkins191240438
KnixOpheliaDavidson190918123
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KnoelsJoeShelby191179150
KnorvlenBettieMaury190962178
KnotLilliaDavidson190920216
KnotLithieBedford19101201
KnottAtlasHardeman191138929
KnottBonsMontgomery191265052
KnottElizaHardeman190938644
KnottElizaMontgomery190965305
KnottEthyMontgomery191165065
KnottL. J. (Dr.)Shelby191283882
KnottLareyGreene191230853
KnottMarthieGibson190928154
KnowFlorenceHamilton190936602
KnowlesBenMaury191262857
KnowlesEmilyMaury191262858
KnowlesJoeWhite191095176
KnowlesJuliaDeKalb190821800
KnowlesMahalaWhite190995186
KnowlsJ. E.Lincoln191053929
KnowlsJosephDavidson191212494
KnoxA.Davidson191218156
KnoxA. K.Davidson191218109
KnoxAlexShelby191083375
KnoxAmanulShelby1908-1284834
KnoxBriceShelby191082825
KnoxClevelandRutherford190873171
KnoxE.Hamilton190834097
KnoxFannieHamilton191137197
KnoxFennieBradley19103759
KnoxFlorence LeeHamilton190936571
KnoxIdaHamilton190936816
KnoxJ. N.Marion190960558
KnoxJ. P.Gibson191227977
KnoxJamesMcMinn191156508
KnoxJamesRutherford191274097
KnoxJames C.Fayette190924759
KnoxJennieMcMinn191256509
KnoxManuelShelby190982248
KnoxMarthaRutherford191072968
KnoxNora EvelineLoudon191154731
KnoxRobertBradley19103454
KnoxRobertFranklin191126568
KnoxRobert LytleShelby191181646
KnoxRufusRutherford191073625
KnoxSarahDavidson190815553
KnoxTennie (Mrs.)Hamilton191133183
KnoxW. M. H.Davidson190915554
KoaigFredHamilton191137306
KobeckF. B.Lawrence191255224
KobeckaHenryShelby190977612
KochC. L.Shelby190878265
KoehlerFlorillaBlount19092875
KoehlerJacobDavidson190913749
KoensRichardShelby191080313
KoesterHermanKnox191050805
KoferBellLauderdale191253342
KogerForestHawkins191140155
KogerForestKnox191150858
KogerJames ThurstoneHamblen191032219
KogerJas MorrisHamilton191233632
KogerLarry HasselOverton191167687
KohnI.Shelby191176157
KollefrathJolphLawrence191055311
KollockMaryLoudon191054824
KolwgrkViolaMadison190859875
KolwickElizabethDyer190823803
KolwickHariett LizzieDyer190823802
KoonAlbertKnox190948856
KoonceAlvinCrockett191211680
KoonceEddyCrockett190911142
KoonceGreneCrockett190911131
KoonceMayRobertson191172714
KoonieJ. M.Dyer190923305
KoonleSusie GrayWeakley191193819
KooperSammyShelby191185280
KormanLizzieDavidson191116713
KornmanLeoDavidson190814474
KorschJacob A.Davidson1908-1217337
KounteS. M.Blount19112833
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
KraftLouiseDavidson191113862
Kramer(Mrs.)Shelby190978215
KranamLevieSevier190876060
KrantsVioletDavidson191020093
KrantzMaryMacon191256389
KrantzThomas WaleyCheatham19107841
KrathleyNancy A.Gibson191226820
KrathleyWallieGibson191226821
KratzerH. J.Franklin190926342
KrayerF.Shelby191279944
KrebJ. J. (Mrs.)Shelby190984419
KrebsRudalphDavidson191114888
KreefavuerJames LeeWashington191192204
KreisJ. C. (Mrs.)Knox191149661
KrenkleAgne (Mrs.)Shelby191082467
KretchmanRobert L.Dickson191222943
KribyJ. F.Jackson190946389
KrickbannJ. WalterHamilton191035594
KrieJohnDavidson191213146
KriessMattieKnox191050700
KrinseyH. P. (Mrs.)Polk190969179
KrinseyJulisPolk190969190
KrisleMoreneRobertson191271966
KrissLeniaScott190974815
KristonHermanLawrence191155213
KrivellHarrettMaury190862301
KrncannonInfantCarroll19095705
KrntChris (Mrs.)Madison191158401
KrohmenJacobDavidson191119755
KrseyNancyMarion191060428
KuDillie A.Fayette190824690
KuJohn H.Fayette190924689
KuchHorace M.Shelby190984225
KufeWillieDavidson191015474
KuhinHubetMaury190963175
KuhlmanF. W.Knox191249483
KuhnHewlettDavidson190917825
KuleyJuliaHamilton191233551
KumardWillisMaury191062813
KurleyMargaretLoudon191054902
KurkendallDarkPutnam191269654
KurmettAlbertHardeman191238366
KurtsEnolaShelby191080175
KurxMattie B.Hamilton191137159
KusterHazelShelby191080969
KutonEmmaLawrence191255418
KykendollMiltaGreene191230860
KykerSarahCocke19099807
KykesEdnaMcMinn191256827
KykinMyrtleWashington191192056
KyleAmeliaKnox191149391
KyleAnnaBradley19113710
KyleEliza MckenneyHawkins191140153
KyleEugeneKnox190949093
KyleHerburtHamblen191032601
KyleJamesShelby190982659
KyleJas.Shelby190981381
KyleJennieHamilton191134706
KyleLeeShelby191178884
KyleMaryShelby190981967
KyleMaryFayette191124488
KyleMollieShelby190982437
KyleNannie O'dellKnox191051429
KyleRobertHawkins191040646
KyleRobtHamilton191233383
KyleSamShelby190985500
KyleSarahHawkins190940659
KyleStephenKnox190849626
KyleWillDavidson191018121
KylesDaisyHamilton191132851
KytherJonnieKnox190947997
KyzerJames ErwinGibson191127732

 


L
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LabornHartleyWilliamson191096023
LabrierG. P.Shelby190984826
LabutsonAliceGreene191130489
LacewellAlbertMonroe191164003
LacewellCoraMonroe191263893
LacewellHarvey N. Jr.Weakley191194432
LaceyElverCrockett191011788
LaceyEverettWashington191092825
LaceyRobertMcMinn190856598
LaceyRobertMcMinn190856598
LachVirgeTipton191090323
LachsMarthaDavidson191014875
LacieW. H.Shelby190979107
LackEllenFayette190925244
LackSarahKnox190948816
LackeEulusHamilton191036501
LackeyElmarScott190974819
LackeyFloraBlount19112603
LackeyGeorgeHawkins190840133
LackeyInfantFranklin190925856
LackeyLisey JaneLincoln191053918
LackeyReldaKnox191149358
LackeyWill RossGiles190929129
LackhartInfantDeKalb191022334
LackieGeorge C.Shelby191078578
Lacky[blank]Davidson191116213
LacroixBerthaLawrence191055729
LacroixBerthaLawrence191055822
LacyAlbertMadison190959616
LacyBevlyFayette1908-1225102
LacyD. L.Bradley19113740
LacyEnolaPickett191068640
LacyEvalineCarter19097062
LacyFrancisMadison190960142
LacyFrankMadison191158522
LacyG. L.Overton191067739
LacyHattieMadison191159220
LacyJ. P.Madison190959890
LacyJ. S.Shelby191177017
LacyJamesFayette191024888
LacyJennieMadison191159947
LacyJohnMadison191159013
LacyJohnShelby191277078
LacyMaryChester19088298
LacyMaryMadison191159489
LacyMaryHamilton191235627
LacyNancy JaneJackson191145981
LacyNanieCarter19086604
LacyPorterWashington191293200
LacyRoyCarter19116723
LacySamel MCarter19126994
LacyWalterMorgan190966850
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LadMaryCoffee191010965
LaddAdelineMarion191160410
LaddArgieMoore190866293
LaddEffieWeakley190993991
LaddElizabethRoane190871442
LaddEllerMacon190956130
LaddEmleyLawrence191155762
LaddEmma E.Roane191171423
LaddG. W.Hickman190944530
LaddInfantRoane190871490
LaddJohnDickson191122993
LaddJohn ThomasCoffee191111042
LaddMatlidaShelby191077554
LaddNancieMacon190956123
LaddRubie AgnessMontgomery191264480
LaddSallieHickman190944253
LaddThomasRoane191071187
LaddVirgininaWilliamson190895484
LaddellLiseybethMacon191256369
LaddellVanMacon190856485
LadyHorace (Capt.)Knox190949813
LadyJ. D.Sullivan191187954
LadyMary E.Sullivan190987246
LafalettD. F.Washington191292064
LafayetteGriggsbyDavidson191217632
LafeverBerthaWhite190995161
LafeverGeorge E.DeKalb191121773
LafeverZachariahWhite191095160
LaflinInfant of LudeWashington191293152
LafoletteJosephGreene190930351
LafordS. W.Weakley191094376
LagelowLevittHamilton191132852
LahewThomasRutherford191174410
LahiffWilliamStewart191186956
LahrInfantMarion191260506
LahueDellerCannon19105273
LahuePearlCannon19094869
LahuePearlCannon19095157
LaidlowIsabellaHaywood191041696
LaidssleyGeorgeShelby190981982
LaimEstelGibson190827486
LaimerRoadyCarter19126990
LainA. F.Gibson190927320
LainGeorgiaMcNairy191157415
LainInfant of C. L.Gibson190827679
LainNettyWhite191194991
LaineWilliamSevier190975361
LainerInfantDavidson191118014
LaineyInfantGiles191129709
LaingMarianMorgan190966851
LairLulaDavidson190918273
LairdEthelGiles191028812
LairdInfantMcNairy190957537
LairdLennaGiles191028978
LairdMargaretGiles191028977
LaiubensMargaretteClaiborne19098827
LakeDixieMadison191158531
LakeEasterLauderdale190953055
LakeGeorge Jr.Hardeman190838824
LakeHannahLauderdale190953057
LakeJamesHardeman190938648
LakeMaggieWeakley191194792
LakeMartinClaiborne19128316
LakeRoseHardeman191238314
LakeSallieHardeman190938047
LakeSallieHardeman191038120
LakeWillisLauderdale191152509
LakinEleanorKnox191050702
Lakins[blank]Claiborne19128596
LakinsN. J.Claiborne19098901
LaliasAnnPolk191269057
LallarGeorgiaDavidson191013539
LalorCharlieChester19097957
LalstonBabbieBradley19113816
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LamDollieWhite191194992
LamInfantMacon191156442
LamanJesseeCrockett190911628
LamanMildredBradley19113699
LamarCarlGiles190929085
LamarRolleyMaury191262124
LamarrJamesClaiborne19108949
LamasInfantDecatur191221489
Lamay[blank]Lawrence190855543
LambAdalineHamilton191135105
LambAliceGreene191130870
LambAnnieGreene191230865
LambBenthyHawkins190840172
LambC. H.Rutherford191073759
LambCatherineShelby191180594
LambEarnestSequatchie190975201
LambElizaRutherford190973752
LambElizabethMaury191262737
LambElsieWashington191092495
LambErnestSumner191088241
LambEuniceKnox191249192
LambEvaDavidson191216162
LambEvaDavidson191220167
LambGradyRutherford190974038
LambHarahSumner191088624
LambInfant of J. J.Knox190948404
LambJ. L.Shelby190978162
LambJ. R.Maury191163277
LambJames HermanBedford19081314
LambJames M.Bledsoe19092199
LambJeffersonHancock191137924
LambJennie LeeRutherford191174132
LambJoeHaywood191141746
LambJoeRutherford191174124
LambMamaGrainger191130193
LambMargarettRutherford191173604
LambMarthaHancock191037939
LambMary VirginiaRutherford191173894
LambMollieShelby190978138
LambMollieSumner191088625
LambNorahSumner191088328
LambRachelScott191174777
LambRichard RamondRutherford190973216
LambRubieRutherford190973238
LambTildyRutherford191173954
LambW. J.Hamilton191035133
LambWilliamGreene191230874
LambWilliam BrauntonHancock191037790
LambWillisHancock191037791
LambZulaPutnam191069769
LambdenCarl B.Campbell19083964
LambdenFrankUnion191191220
LambdinMaryCampbell19084033
LambdinMary E.Union191191158
LambdinSusan H.Union191091535
LambersonJ. B.Smith191186499
LambertAlbertJackson191045850
LambertArthurShelby191078590
LambertBobHawkins191140333
LambertEllenClaiborne19118548
LambertFran J.Rutherford191173951
LambertFrankRutherford191073060
LambertHenry DaveClaiborne19118972
LambertInfant of A.Haywood190940886
LambertInfant of J. E.Davidson190918358
LambertJackMaury191162401
LambertJamesClaiborne1908-128620
LambertJamesJackson191045802
LambertJamesJackson191045853
LambertJames L.Jackson190946343
LambertJames L.Jackson190946351
LambertJames M.Marion191160600
LambertJess A.Jackson190946228
LambertNannie ElleneSullivan191288157
LambertOdisDyer191223889
LambertSamHancock191237485
LambertVirginiaHardeman190938617
LambertW E.Shelby190977161
LambertWillie LindaHardeman190838652
LambertsonFlorenceGreene191131058
LambrsanToneySmith190986184
LambulhJ. C.Davidson191113773
LamdbinJamesBradley19093893
LamkinsAlfredHamilton190936380
LamkinsJamesWashington191092860
LamliersObaPutnam190969930
LammeyJ. D.Shelby190979844
LammonMarthaLincoln191054162
LamodgeE. C.Hamilton191233560
LamonsGid B.Smith190986235
LamonsJayGreene191030572
LamonsRobertGreene191131437
LamperSallieHenry191142887
LamphyF. J.Hickman191144500
LamphyJennieHickman191044566
LampkinMaryTipton191090040
LampkinsBellHenry191043087
LamplerJulia AnnWilliamson191195935
LamplerMalisieHenry191142886
LamplerPatientWilliamson191195932
LampleyArchieDickson191122482
LampleyGustaDickson191122891
LamplyDanHenry190843460
LamplyHopeHenry191143755
LamplyJamesHenry191143756
LamplyLessieHenry191143747
LamplySallieHenry191144135
LamsonMartha E.Hamilton191137653
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LancasterAnsonWayne190993276
LancasterClayPerry191268520
LancasterConeliaDavidson191220129
LancasterDellaShelby190978143
LancasterElijahStewart190886684
LancasterJ. A.Dyer191223431
LancasterL. W.Lewis191253559
LancasterMarySmith191086191
LancasterMillieLewis190953636
LancasterRuthHumphreys191045281
LanceBerthaMonroe190964315
LanceElizaHamilton190933462
LancefieldS. F. (Mrs.)Shelby191176234
LanchA. D.Shelby191281020
LanchkinOpheliaGiles191029753
LandAutherLincoln191154564
LandBeatriceShelby190985383
LandCarolineMcMinn191157316
LandElizabethMcMinn191156799
LandI. S.McMinn191156798
LandJerry C.Morgan191266711
LandJohnLincoln191154555
LandKorea LeeShelby191277056
LandLorenaPolk191169333
LandMarthaStewart191186957
LandMinneyMcMinn191057253
LandPaulLauderdale190953290
LandRachelMcMinn191157326
LandThomas A.Hamilton190936821
LandVirginiaDavidson191012669
LandcasterNancyLewis191053610
LandenSarah E.Monroe191163845
LandersAllenGiles190929110
LandersBetWashington191092221
LandersBettieShelby191184978
LandersBevieWashington191192223
LandersCanarieGibson191027063
LandersInfantMadison191159948
LandersJoe M.Bedford19101060
LandersJohnFayette191024859
LandersSheltonMadison191258265
LandersViolaWashington191192230
LandersWilliamHamilton191137123
LandesB.Shelby190985508
LandesJ. F.Washington190992328
LandessJoeLincoln191253747
LandessJohn H.Lincoln191253897
LandinghamFrancisWashington191192137
LandinghamFrancisWashington191192855
LandisGrandisonShelby190984466
LandisMollieBenton19121293
LandissInfant of ClarenceMontgomery191164997
LandmanJessie MayMontgomery1908-1265325
LandonHarlley DavieGiles190829144
LandrethInfantMeigs190963454
LandrethMary JaneMcNairy190857559
LandrithJosyMcNairy191257727
LandrithLessyMcNairy190957457
LandrithPrudyMcNairy191057449
LandrumBeatriceJefferson190946425
LandrumCharlesAnderson1908416
LandrumJosieLake191052020
LandrumSamWeakley191194208
LandrusPaul C.Hamblen191232319
LandryCarl SimonSumner191088532
LandsonHustonCoffee191010523
LandtrupJimLawrence191255470
LandtrupMarion H.Lawrence190955693
LandyDennyCarter19107360
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Lane[blank]Sullivan191187173
LaneAgnasSevier191275846
LaneAliceLincoln191054125
LaneAmelia E.Giles191029183
LaneArchieBlount19113127
LaneArnelStewart191087042
LaneB. M. (Mrs.)Robertson190972038
LaneBerdyGrundy191231764
LaneBerlWashington191193148
LaneBurnieKnox190948215
LaneC. B.Davidson190819345
LaneClarenceCarter19107133
LaneClarence R.Knox191051077
LaneCliffordJefferson191147175
LaneClydeHenry191143262
LaneCoraSumner190988840
LaneCoraShelby191277075
LaneCornelaHenry190843915
LaneD. F.Rutherford191174318
LaneD. W.Grundy191231796
LaneDaveMorgan191066582
LaneDellaKnox190849019
LaneDiddieRutherford190874023
LaneDiney C.Rutherford190974173
LaneDolphasRutherford191173717
LaneElizaGreene190930566
LaneElizaBlount19102407
LaneElizabethDeKalb190922311
LaneElizabethKnox191248452
LaneEllenJefferson190946649
LaneEmlineGrundy191231767
LaneEthel M.Blount19112674
LaneExieCampbell19104262
LaneFannieGibson190827034
LaneFannieGibson190827680
LaneFannieMarion190960356
LaneFredBlount19082862
LaneFredShelby191179344
LaneG. W.Blount19113129
LaneGeorgeDavidson190916638
LaneGeorgeBlount19102408
LaneGeorgeKnox191151142
LaneHamiltonKnox190948708
LaneHattie RebeccaDavidson191116817
LaneHenryShelby190983514
LaneHenryCampbell19114139
LaneHenryDavidson191214847
LaneIda BellGrundy191231797
LaneInfantGibson190827573
LaneInfantSullivan191087614
LaneInfant of BobGrundy191231765
LaneJ. B.Marshall191161066
LaneJ. F.Hamilton191137160
LaneJ. O.Greene191030565
LaneJamesMcMinn191157091
LaneJamesShelby191180024
LaneJerryHamilton190933466
LaneJerryShelby191076975
LaneJessieSumner191188697
LaneJohnDavidson190917221
LaneJohnHenderson191242817
LaneJohn FranklinMontgomery191065487
LaneJohn RobertDavidson190919341
LaneKatherineDavidson191020079
LaneKeriWilson191097538
LaneLauraKnox190851737
LaneLauraDavidson190913600
LaneLeeMadison190858082
LaneLeeFentress191125668
LaneLela LucileDavidson190918251
LaneLillyWilliamson190996133
LaneLizieGibson191027713
LaneLizzieDavidson191216809
LaneLola BridwellSullivan191188047
LaneLucileWilson191096880
LaneLydieKnox190848744
LaneMargareetWilson190997199
LaneMarrionGrundy191031789
LaneMarthaKnox191151016
LaneMartha E.Davidson191116073
LaneMaryDavidson190916641
LaneMaryCocke191010427
LaneMattieKnox191149886
LaneMildieHamilton191037019
LaneMinnieLincoln191054225
LaneMinnieMaury191061864
LaneMolcomShelby191180129
LaneMoyBlount19113093
LaneNettieGibson190827487
LaneNettieJames191147309
LaneOwenRutherford190974017
LanePeryGreene191031231
LanePollieCocke191010026
LaneR. HattonDavidson191013524
LaneR. S. (Capt.)Hamblen191132697
LaneRaseyGreene190930838
LaneRaymonRoane190971767
LaneReba PaulineHamilton191135869
LaneRosaShelby191084582
LaneRoteGreene191031349
LaneRoyBlount19113092
LaneSallieCocke191010352
LaneSamSevier191175379
LaneSamieDavidson191018832
LaneSaraheBlount19112673
LaneT. H.Wilson190997553
LaneTabShelby191176299
LaneTomDickson191022732
LaneTrula MayFentress191125669
LaneViolaGreene191131108
LaneW. B.Shelby191176545
LaneW. F.Knox191051693
LaneW. H.Hardin190839197
LaneWalterMcMinn191157092
LaneWilliamHenry191043261
LaneWilliamBlount19113043
LaneWilliamKnox191148555
LaneWilliam C.Blount19102406
LaneWillieBlount19092758
LanearAnneWilson191196735
LanelerAaronGibson191027137
LanerClaudeShelby190979158
LanesInfant of WillMarshall191161017
LaneyJulia AnMadison190959386
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LanfordeNannaGrundy191031852
LangAnnie MartinFranklin191026100
LangDuskyGrainger191030024
LangHenryShelby191281012
LangInfantDavidson191120012
LangInfant of G. W.Decatur191121383
LangJamesFranklin190926516
LangJesseMontgomery191165763
LangWinnieCarroll19116134
LangbrenAndrewMontgomery190865386
LangenbackAugustaRobertson191072508
LangfordA. S. (Mrs.)Shelby191077630
LangfordAvaClay19109463
LangfordBarneyOverton190868188
LangfordCarmonJackson190946187
LangfordEddieRobertson190972313
LangfordElizabethDavidson190818401
LangfordJ. S.Tipton190890095
LangfordLauraWayne191193275
LangfordM. J.Jackson191145939
LangfordMaudPutnam190870021
LangfordRobert H.Gibson191126863
LangfordTimothyBradley19123260
LangfordWillieHamilton1908-1237326
LanghamAnnieWashington190992423
LanghamAugustus G.Davidson191115986
LanghamJulia A.Washington191292759
LanghertyPerlieKnox191051104
LanghinJamesWilliamson190895376
LanghlinEmmaKnox191230167
LangleyCarolineBlount19103195
LangleyClarenceDavidson191014918
LangleyClevelandShelby190876663
LangleyLonerdClaiborne19108649
LangleyUgenWeakley191094339
LangmireFoebaKnox191185714
LangmireTexasCampbell19104378
LangoLeeMadison190959128
Langrum[blank]Shelby190976701
LangstonBerthaHamilton190936813
LangstonCharlieDavidson191215949
LangstonHalJefferson191147104
LangstonJerryRobertson191172569
LangstonWinstonShelby190884863
LangthfordMandaOverton190868183
LanhamNeilClaiborne19098932
LanierBessieShelby191081264
LanierCharleyHamilton191133310
LanierCoraDavidson190912934
LanierEdDavidson191020050
LanierGeorge WilliamFayette190924698
LanierIoneShelby190977779
LanierLesleyCrockett190911610
LanierLula AnnDavidson191215941
LanierMattieHardeman191038912
LanierPolly InfantShelby191181297
LanierR. N.Marshall190961259
LanierS. H.Hardeman191038057
LanierSteveHamilton191134195
LanierWilliam T.Davidson191112531
LaninJ. T.Davidson190919049
LanisMarianHenry191143126
LanisWalliseHickman191044717
LaniusJackDavidson191115985
LaniusJack B.Davidson191117757
LankesterInfantWayne190893284
LankfordAmandaCarroll19115920
LankfordAnieDickson190822497
LankfordBettieCarroll19105919
LankfordEstel MillerMorgan190966880
LankfordFredSmith191286273
LankfordHattieLauderdale191052558
LankfordInfantHenry190943025
LankfordInfantHenry191043541
LankfordInfant of J. E.Hamilton191132733
LankfordInfant of J. E.Hamilton191233693
LankfordJ. P. (Mrs.)Lewis190953453
LankfordJamesFentress190925575
LankfordLendsleyDickson191023003
LankfordMalindWilliamson190995391
LankfordMaryMonroe191063832
LankfordMarySmith191086043
LankfordMattieClay19109297
LankfordMattyHamilton191135235
LankfordMayMcMinn190957376
LankfordNewtonMonroe191063831
LankfordS. R.Smith191186270
LankfordSydneySmith190986254
LankfordT. P.Dickson191223010
LankfordWilliamWilliamson191096357
LankforteHollasGrundy191032009
LanksterMinnieKnox191149504
LankstonInfantJefferson191146459
LannamS. B. (Mrs.)Rutherford190974534
LannieHarvieDavidson191114170
LannimW. T.Wilson190997550
LanningInfantKnox191148618
LannisJackDavidson191113060
LannomAlbertDavidson191216066
LannomAliceDavidson191116821
LannomIzaRutherford191173524
LannomJ. O.Wilson190997597
LannomJames T.Wilson190997209
LannomJessie BellWilson191196722
LannomLillard E.Wilson190897210
LannomMaudDavidson191013760
LannomT. E.Rutherford191073655
LannonHowardWilson190997215
LannonLenoraDavidson191114920
LannumHarriettGibson190927064
LanoirLizzieLoudon191054691
LanomAlvisWilson190996616
LansTildaGreene190931278
LansdenInfantPutnam191269670
LansieJ. E.Weakley191093984
LansieJosephWeakley191093989
LansomInfant of JohnGrundy191131841
LanterRalphHamilton1908-1237359
LanternGeorgie H.Loudon191155027
LantroopJamesLawrence191255454
LanusWillieCrockett191011302
LanxterMemHaywood191141827
LanyInfantDecatur191021392
LappieJohnHancock191137459
LappinJohn WesleyFayette191024994
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LaranSaddieHamilton191134742
LaranceCharles E.Madison191258397
LaranceJessieJefferson191147049
LarbroughNicieGibson191026840
LarenceColneliaMaury190961740
LarenelJennieDavidson191113437
LarerAnnaMcMinn191256736
LarewJoseph G.Knox190950199
LargantJ. I.Fayette191125409
LargeBulaBlount19092887
LargeDockJefferson191046493
LargeEugeneCocke19109978
LargeJohnSevier191175935
LargeMarthaSevier191075668
LargeNancy I.Cocke19099806
LargeOtis RemanBlount19092725
LargePollySullivan190987908
LargeRachelCarter19107128
LargeThomasCarter19117403
LargenMertisBlount19113015
LarginAnna BerkesCannon19095269
LargrenMary AnnLincoln191254405
LarimerHansfordLoudon191254962
LarkMarshalTipton191189721
LarkinDavidDavidson191016983
LarkinMaryShelby191182992
LarkinMary H.Davidson190917845
LarkingM.Hamilton190934186
LarkingMarnaiHamblen190932447
LarkinsAbbDickson190922618
LarkinsAllieDickson191022522
LarkinsAllieDickson191022746
LarkinsAsaDickson191022525
LarkinsBobDickson191222915
LarkinsEmilyHawkins191039995
LarkinsEssieDickson190922526
LarkinsF. H. (Mrs.)Dickson190922528
LarkinsFrankieDickson190922619
LarkinsHannahDavidson190914998
LarkinsHenryDickson191022730
LarkinsInfantDavidson190919084
LarkinsInfantSullivan191188065
LarkinsJ. J.Hawkins191139892
LarkinsJ. T.Hawkins191239920
LarkinsJamesHawkins191140595
LarkinsJose O.Hawkins190940284
LarkinsMarthaHumphreys191045560
LarkinsMaryDavidson191119869
LarkinsMaryDickson191122654
LarkinsNinnieDickson191222914
LarkinsR. A.Dickson190922529
LarkinsR. A.Dickson190922977
LarkinsT. B.Dickson191122765
LarkinsTonyDavidson190917336
LarmoreCharlie N.Sequatchie191175189
LarnoodE. F.Marshall190860992
LaroughGeorgePerry190968419
Larra[blank]Lawrence190855572
LarranceHarrettGibson191127540
LarranceJohnieCrockett190911265
LarryAllenTipton191289619
LarryBellObion191167536
LarueEdwardKnox191048244
LarueEdward King G.Knox191051613
LarueGeorgeKnox190949735
LarueJ. M.Knox190948400
LarueWilliam J.Knox191051030
LarusGeorge W.Knox191250155
LarwoodE. F.Marshall190860992
LasaintVictorShelby191180459
LasaterOlahCoffee191010900
LascoAddMontgomery191065964
LasenEmmaGreene190930845
Lasenberry(Mrs.)McNairy190957540
LashEllenWilson191197103
LashleeBrownHenry190943524
LashleeMaryBenton1908-121975
LashlerGeorgieBenton19101735
LasitarA. J.Warren191191801
LasleyCecilObion191067025
LasonCarolineFayette191125407
LasrweFannieCrockett190911642
LasseterRobert F.Davidson191017382
LasseyBillCannon19125364
LassiterElizabethGibson191226665
LassiterEvaSumner191188578
LassiterHannahDavidson190913400
LassiterJohnHenry191243975
LassiterMary E.Davidson191113727
LasterA. (Mrs.)Madison191158929
LasterAllieHawkins190940050
LasterAngileenMarshall191061159
LasterAnna MayHawkins190839816
LasterAnna MayHawkins190839821
LasterB. T. (Dr.)Chester19118005
LasterBeccaFranklin191270922
LasterBettieDecatur191121496
LasterEmalineHamilton191135931
LasterHattieHamilton191133907
LasterIsabellHawkins191140328
LasterJesDecatur191121423
LasterJoeHenry191043364
LasterJosephKnox190851248
LasterLouisHenderson190942603
LasterMattieHenderson190842181
LasterMayHawkins191040327
LasterNannieDecatur190921576
LasterRebeccaFranklin191226253
LasterRobertTipton191190361
LasterRoscoWeakley1908-1293831
LasterRoyHawkins190940051
LasterShackHamilton190937244
LasterWillieHawkins190940046
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LatenAlvieLincoln191053811
LatenRichardLincoln191154560
LatenWillieShelby190978295
LathamBettieMonroe191064164
LathamC. C.McMinn191056920
LathamCharleyCrockett190911618
LathamEliWeakley191094394
LathamEthridgeSevier191075421
LathamGladisCrockett191111118
LathamIdomaCrockett191111568
LathamJosieKnox191250102
LathamSamMcMinn191056944
LathamSamuel EdwinLauderdale191152471
LathamSarah EvelinLauderdale191152470
LathamSusanChester19108038
LathamT. J.Shelby191177387
LathanAdelineShelby191284250
LathanLewisShelby191081322
LathanNewtonisMadison191159058
LathenJohnDeKalb190922356
LathenRachelKnox190850485
LathrumEstillGrundy190931960
LathumW. A.Hamilton191236742
LatimerDaialSumner190989011
LatimerElizaSumner190988263
LatimerInfantDavidson191021131
LatimerInfant of LawyerLake191152055
LatimerJuliaDavidson191021127
LatimerL. E.Dickson190822574
LatimerMary A.Davidson190817145
LatimerNancySumner191088825
LatimerSarahCannon19095241
LatimoreFrankMcMinn190957271
LatimoreJonesMonroe190963716
LatimoreJuliaMonroe191264081
LatimoreMaryHamilton191134225
LatimoreSadieDavidson191212460
LatmerHarriettSumner191188565
LatonJaneHamilton190933385
LatronOllieShelby191278895
LatschMaryShelby1908-1282148
LatschWalter A. R.Davidson191113568
LattaAnnaMaury190963143
LattaJ. L.Humphreys191145483
LattaOmerMcNairy190857534
LattaS. R.Dyer191123476
LattermoorLizzieKnox191050780
LattimerEdnaMcMinn191057221
LattimorGeorge C.Knox190951653
LattimoreRosaKnox190949159
LattimoreRoscoMcMinn191056619
LattimoreStellaHamilton191135361
LattinJohn T.Davidson190918875
LattioJenetteHamilton191133170
LauderadleAngieHardin191039130
LauderbackH. L.Knox190850600
LauderdaleAdaladeShelby190876553
LauderdaleE. F.McMinn191256893
LauderdaleJ. H.Trousdale190990621
LauderdaleJimShelby190976262
LauderdaleLeanderTipton191089605
LauderdaleLulaShelby191181775
LauderdaleSadieTipton191290292
LauderdaleViolateTipton191090136
LauderdaleW. M.Bradley19113400
LaudermilkFloybellPolk191269014
LaudermilkHilliard H.Polk191068870
LaudermilkJ. H.Monroe190964330
LaudinghamFrancisWashington191192855
LaudonMargereteWilliamson190895981
LaudonMosesKnox191149145
LaudyRichardMarshall191061439
LauenderGeorgiaHamilton191234697
LaughertyGladysKnox191150751
LaughertyPerlieKnox191051104
LaughlinEmmaKnox191250167
LaughlinGeorgeShelby191177029
LaughlinWilliamMcNairy190957906
LaughmillerEtherGiles191129738
LaughterAliceCampbell19094685
LaughtersFaunGreene191130434
LaughtersHarveySullivan191187508
LaughtersLawrenceGreene191130433
LaugleyMaryMorgan191266707
LaulerM.Madison191059369
Laun[blank]Claiborne19128575
LaunsfordHurmanSevier190876065
LauranceJetsDeKalb190921686
LaurenceEllenDavidson191213152
LaurenceJohnShelby190982173
LaurenceWilliamDavidson190818084
LaurentA. J.Davidson190920232
LaurentEugene A.Davidson190916335
LaurenzeJohnShelby191177764
Laury[blank]Benton19111675
LauryPercy H.Benton19121707
LauryWillie H.Davidson191114912
LausdownWill PopeMaury191163298
LausonBonnie FrancisKnox191151561
LauthenL. S.Hancock191037748
LavelleStanleyTipton191189503
LavenderGeorge W.Shelby191277453
LavenderGeorgiaHamilton1908-1233648
LavenderHermonShelby191076921
LavenderK. L.Morgan190966833
LavenderMableMorgan191266693
LavenderMattieDavidson191012707
LavenderMattieWilson191096591
LavenderThelma MarieHamilton190836432
LavenderW. D.Williamson191295567
LaverenzH. J.Shelby190984885
LaverenzLozettaShelby190884884
LavertPruittDavidson190918929
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Law(Mrs.)Sumner190988600
LawAlvin H.Blount19102409
LawAmyMontgomery191165167
LawC.Macon190856041
LawCornelaHenry190843915
LawFreddieShelby191085264
LawInfantMacon190956042
LawInfant of RabenScott191174919
LawJeffSmith191186477
LawJohn H.Macon191155937
LawLouis W.Macon191155939
LawLouiseLake191052192
LawTomShelby191185265
LawarnceMinnieHamilton191133071
LawbkinAndrewShelby190883223
LawbusonToneySmith190985878
LaweWillerGreene190931317
LaweranceJackHenry190942883
LawhonEvaRoane190971438
LawhornArlinaShelby190983671
LawhornHettieKnox191149708
LawhornInfantSevier190875985
LawhornJackHardeman191238811
LawhornNannieKnox191147970
LawhornPaschallSmith191085777
LawhornRubenShelby191085274
LawingJessie M.Hamilton190836429
LawingJohnUnicoi190990810
LawingLillie E.Hamilton190836428
LawlaCharlie W.Chester19098101
LawlerBettieGibson190826887
LawlerC. C.Shelby190983262
LawlerCharlesShelby190981209
LawlerGeorgeWeakley191194652
LawlerJimmieMadison191160108
LawlerMattieGibson191227850
LawlerNoris P.Henderson191242584
LawlerPrudaGibson190928416
LawlerW. T.Weakley191094650
LawlerWilliamShelby191181687
LawlesJ. K. (Mrs.)Hamblen190932530
LawlesVerdie B.Jackson190946034
LawlessByronGrainger190930338
LawlessJuliaKnox191048359
LawlessMillardJackson191045994
LawlessWillieGreene190931176
LawranceFrankDavidson190817258
LawranceInfant of JamesHenderson190942803
LawranceJohnDeKalb191021669
LawranceLevinaGibson191126860
LawrenceAddieHamilton191035849
LawrenceAlbraHenderson190942144
LawrenceAlfredShelby191079234
LawrenceAnnieRutherford190874338
LawrenceB. K. Jr.Carroll19095746
LawrenceBenDavidson191016856
LawrenceBenDavidson191119434
LawrenceBirthaGiles191029793
LawrenceCazeShelby191083762
LawrenceCharles N.Davidson191016559
LawrenceDoraGibson191127235
LawrenceEdwinDavidson191015531
LawrenceElizabeth GregoryDavidson191113660
LawrenceEllenRutherford191197776
LawrenceEllen A. C.Madison191059894
LawrenceElleyTipton191090179
LawrenceEmmaGibson191126666
LawrenceFannieHamblen190832499
LawrenceFannieHamblen190932619
LawrenceHarryShelby191084972
LawrenceHarryShelby191181317
LawrenceHugh E.Obion191167155
LawrenceInfantRobertson190972458
LawrenceInfantRutherford190973561
LawrenceInfantDavidson191016728
LawrenceJeannie WordGibson191027221
LawrenceJeffDavidson191119487
LawrenceJellDavidson191117664
LawrenceJoeDavidson191120160
LawrenceJoeFayette191124474
LawrenceKateShelby191085689
LawrenceLouise H.McMinn191057226
LawrenceMargaretDavidson190819181
LawrenceMarthaTipton191089902
LawrenceMollieDavidson191221027
LawrenceR. C.Robertson190972151
LawrenceRobertDavidson190814025
LawrenceSamanthaSmith190985916
LawrenceT. W.Warren191291747
LawrenceTomHenry191043563
LawrenceTommie O.Sumner190988285
LawrenceW. C.DeKalb190921970
LawrenceW. H.Wilson190897499
LawrenceW. L.Shelby191182951
LawrenceW. W.Blount19093219
LawrenceWellieFayette191224473
LawrenceWilliamDavidson191018339
LawrenceWilliam N.Giles190928775
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Laws[blank]Greene190831004
Laws[blank]Greene190831004
LawsAdaJohnson191247535
LawsCarrieWashington190992994
LawsCharleyGreene191230927
LawsEffieGreene190931009
LawsErmmaShelby190981196
LawsGartheyLincoln190954258
LawsGeorge W.Weakley191194409
LawsHoburtCocke19089827
LawsHoburtCocke19089827
LawsInfantHardeman191138886
LawsInfantHardeman191138886
LawsInfant of DoraGreene191131288
LawsIraJohnson191247861
LawsLillieGreene191230929
LawsMaggieHamilton191034914
LawsMargaret L.Greene191230926
LawsMatildaJohnson191247534
LawsMaudWeakley191194410
LawsMilaCarter19117392
LawsMilaCarter19117392
LawsRufusMoore191166390
LawseenArnoldRoane191171467
LawserHarryLauderdale190852321
LawsonA. B. M.Hamblen191032723
LawsonAlbertHenry190942955
LawsonAmandaHancock191037877
LawsonAndrew M.Wayne191193483
LawsonAnnieHawkins191140627
LawsonArnolRoane191071863
LawsonArnoldCampbell19094739
LawsonArnoldRoane191171468
LawsonBessieHawkins191039855
LawsonBessieHawkins191139810
LawsonBlanchHawkins191140506
LawsonCarmel E.Jackson190945877
LawsonCharleyJefferson190846410
LawsonClarenceScott191074864
LawsonClima A.Washington191193213
LawsonCoraHawkins190840171
LawsonCurinHawkins191139846
LawsonDaltonMoore191166278
LawsonDavidBradley19103562
LawsonDedaHawkins191240408
LawsonDellieCampbell19104101
LawsonDelphaScott191175074
LawsonDonaldBledsoe19113136
LawsonEaster S.Knox191248144
LawsonEdgarWashington190992326
LawsonEliFranklin191125956
LawsonEllendenHawkins190940189
LawsonElvenSevier191176027
LawsonEugeneCampbell19104354
LawsonFloraHamilton191137430
LawsonFlorenceAnderson1909492
LawsonFrancisHancock191037940
LawsonFrankLauderdale190952264
LawsonFrankShelby191277288
LawsonFrank M.Marion191160354
LawsonFredShelby191277275
LawsonG. W.Hamilton191035439
LawsonGaleHancock191237615
LawsonGracie GladysMoore191066280
LawsonGrant Jr.Washington191192086
LawsonHarryLauderdale190852321
LawsonHattieBradley19093892
LawsonHobertHawkins191240538
LawsonHughCampbell19104239
LawsonHugh C.Knox190949617
LawsonI.Hamilton191133223
LawsonIdaVan Buren191191586
LawsonInfantHancock191037566
LawsonInfantCampbell19114121
LawsonJ. F.Hickman190944827
LawsonJ. K. P.McNairy190857520
LawsonJ. L.Bradley19103275
LawsonJacobScott191074786
LawsonJamesCarter19107099
LawsonJamesFranklin191025930
LawsonJamesLoudon191054748
LawsonJamesMacon191056105
LawsonJames W.Davidson190912589
LawsonJaneHancock191037847
LawsonJewelBradley19123805
LawsonJohnScott190874811
LawsonJohnHancock190940356
LawsonJohnHawkins190940362
LawsonJohn L.Fentress191125604
LawsonJoshWhite191095145
LawsonJudyHancock190937906
LawsonKizzieShelby191180550
LawsonLeeShelby191080360
LawsonLetcharKnox191248143
LawsonLevisaCampbell19084505
LawsonLillieHawkins191140505
LawsonLoraHawkins191140451
LawsonLucy M.Bledsoe19113065
LawsonLulu E.Hawkins190940135
LawsonLura A.Overton191168081
LawsonM. J.Moore190866271
LawsonMagaHancock191037582
LawsonMahaleyMorgan191166746
LawsonMandaHancock191037965
LawsonMartha E.Hancock191137653
LawsonMaryClaiborne19109063
LawsonMaryanScott191175077
LawsonMattieHickman190944786
LawsonMattieBledsoe19112378
LawsonMillieJefferson190846551
LawsonMinieHancock191237478
LawsonMinnieCarter19117363
LawsonNancyPickett191168623
LawsonNovisHawkins191140628
LawsonOllieMonroe191064087
LawsonOngusBledsoe19122552
LawsonPaulBradley19103539
LawsonR. MaiHawkins190940179
LawsonR. A.Hickman190944784
LawsonRebecca J.Cumberland191011977
LawsonRobbinScott191175035
LawsonRobertOverton191067757
LawsonRosieJackson191045844
LawsonRoyKnox190850545
LawsonRussHawkins190940181
LawsonRussellCumberland190911884
LawsonSalleyHawkins190840178
LawsonSarahSevier191275876
LawsonShelbyHancock191037586
LawsonSterlingHancock190937672
LawsonSusanHancock191237475
LawsonSusieBledsoe19122548
LawsonVerniaScott191175166
LawsonVicy A.Scott190975123
LawsonW. M. Sr.Moore190966442
LawsonW. N.Meigs191163480
LawsonW. S.Shelby191177909
LawsonWilliamClaiborne19108728
LawsonWillieHawkins191040344
LawsonWillieRutherford191274236
LawtonW. LesterHamilton191134362
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
LaxEdgarDyer191223481
LaxScottDavidson191017902
LaxtonBerthaLewis191153556
LaxtonDellar ShelbyTipton190990402
LaxtonJ. J.Shelby191085670
LaxtonJ. J.Tipton191090313
LayAnieScott191174795
LayEmmaMarion190960771
LayG. P.Jefferson191147041
LayG. W.Campbell19103968
LayJ. C.Haywood191041127
LayJamesScott191275096
LayLannyCampbell19104333
LayLillianKnox191151619
LayLillieLincoln191053911
LayMaudaCampbell19123943
LayMinnie M.Grainger190930137
LayOllieBedford19121306
LayOndre L.Grainger190930138
LayPriorCampbell19114708
LayRussellKnox191151618
LayStarlinLoudon190954996
LayVergilHamilton191137285
LayWilliamLoudon191054786
LayWilliam A.Wayne190893308
LayWillieCampbell19083936
LayWillieLincoln191053916
LayY. W. (Dr.)Knox191050873
LaycockChiltMcMinn190957309
LaycockLottieHouston191045062
LaycockLottieHouston191045062
LaycockMaryCarroll19126361
LaycockMaryCarroll19126361
LaycockSecilBenton19101961
LaycockSecilBenton19101961
LaydenBellHamilton190935045
LayerAlmeliaShelby190984564
LayhewJohnRutherford191173849
LayhewLottiRutherford191074409
LaykinsBishopClaiborne19118612-A
LaymanAddieCrockett190911169
LaymanAnnieJefferson191046717
LaymanBenCocke19119723
LaymanHarlie M.Sevier191075447
LaymanW. C.Knox191153391
LaymanceWalterMorgan191066634
LaymondEstherGibson190828077
LayneAlbertMarion190960754
LayneAllieGrundy190932063
LayneCharley ElmerMarion190960753
LayneClifford D.Sequatchie190875235
LayneClydenMarion1908-1260818
LayneCora LeeMarion190960636
LayneDollieMarion191160817
LayneElMarion190960757
LayneInfantMarion190860758
LayneJohnethMarion191260805
LayneLoieMarion191060448
LayneLoneyMarion191160836
LayneLourindaMarion191160840
LayneMinaMcMinn190857070
LayneOrvill R.Sequatchie191075182
LayneSamMarion191060386
LayneSusen A.Marion190960654
LaysonMaryHamilton191034361
LaytonBryantHardin190839062
LaytonCharlieCheatham19087668
LaytonEarnestCheatham19087669
LaytonMattieHenry190842901
LaytonRaymon AustinHardin191039381
LazenbyFrancis LouiseWilliamson190996441
LazenbyInfant ofWilliamson191195814
LazenbyLunettoWilliamson191195813

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->