Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 15 :   Fowe - Gazsem

 


F (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FoweLutherKnox191150899
FowenMatieGibson191127199
FowersW. T.Haywood190942112
FowlerAlbelyWayne191093641
FowlerAlice E.Lawrence191155866
FowlerArtherWarren190991949
FowlerArthurHouston191144868
FowlerDaniel W.Shelby190883519
FowlerDoraWayne191193543
FowlerEarstenLauderdale190952399
FowlerEffeyHouston191145039
FowlerEllaRoane191171035
FowlerEllenderFentress191025565
FowlerErlineMontgomery190964419
FowlerEthelShelby190980866
FowlerFloridaShelby191077673
FowlerFredMadison191158942
FowlerFreddieMadison191258548
FowlerGeorge S.Weakley190994877
FowlerHershalCannon19095227
FowlerInfantWayne190893285
FowlerInfantWayne190893286
FowlerInfantCocke190910150
FowlerIvaHamilton190934648
FowlerIvaHamilton190936594
FowlerIvy J.Monroe190963918
FowlerJ. G.Carroll19115634
FowlerJessie IreneCocke19109875
FowlerJoel S.Hamilton190933919
FowlerJohnShelby190981969
FowlerJohnUnicoi191190919
FowlerJosephCocke191110099
FowlerJosephineMaury191162151
FowlerL. C.Weakley191094885
FowlerLeathiaShelby190983612
FowlerLizeKnox190951426
FowlerLucy C.Henry190943658
FowlerMaryHamilton190936583
FowlerMaryShelby191080883
FowlerMaryMaury191262111
FowlerMary ElizaDavidson191112227
FowlerMayMarshall190861367
FowlerMurtleBenton19082109
FowlerOllieLincoln191253998
FowlerRossCocke191110267
FowlerSallie J.Rutherford190973761
FowlerSusieGiles191229616
FowlerSyllviaMadison191058910
FowlerThomasCocke191110101
FowlerTroyWashington191092191
FowlerUlasMcNairy191057850
FowlerW. W.Hamilton191236728
FowlerWillieShelby191182542
FowlersArtherWarren190991949
FowlkerHeeleyShelby191184920
FowlkerHenryShelby191181292
FowlkerPaulDyer191223488
FowlkesAdaDyer191223237
FowlkesAliceDyer190923659
FowlkesBriney E. (Mrs.)Humphreys190945232
FowlkesJemmieDyer191024010
FowlkesJenovaDyer190924101
FowlkesLizzieDyer191223479
FowlkesMandyDyer191123490
FowlkesMaryDavidson191121109
FowlkesPaulDyer191123375
FowlkesPermelia P.Shelby191076929
Fowlks[blank]Hickman191044722
Fowlks[blank]Hickman191044723
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Fox[blank]Cocke191110269
FoxAddie SueRutherford191072947
FoxAgnesCocke191110275
FoxAmandoSevier191175977
FoxAmosCarroll19095752
FoxAnnie MaryHamilton191133875
FoxAsiaJackson191146285
FoxBemanJefferson190946708
FoxBessieWashington191192088
FoxBirdieCocke19099845
FoxBufordCocke191110096
FoxC. V.Sevier190975370
FoxCampbellSevier191175976
FoxCarlBradley19113599
FoxCharlesCocke190910220
FoxCharley (Mrs.)Madison191059396
FoxDoraSevier191075623
FoxEdgarHardin191039321
FoxEdgar WilliamMontgomery191164548
FoxEdna J.Sevier190975324
FoxElizabethWashington191092660
FoxElla AramentaWilliamson190995552
FoxEmmaSevier191075617
FoxFannieMadison191159977
FoxFreddieMontgomery191164771
FoxGeorgeCocke190810112
FoxGeorgeDavidson191216097
FoxHenry C.Cheatham19107483
FoxHollas MitchelSevier190875325
FoxJ. B.Jackson190946184
FoxJ. T.Montgomery190965315
FoxJoMaury191062767
FoxJoeDyer191123954
FoxJoseph E.Coffee190910637
FoxJuliaCocke191010271
FoxL. M. C.James191145962
FoxLarenceGreene191231684
FoxLiewtishaGreene191031477
FoxLizzieFayette191025113
FoxLizzieSullivan191288034
FoxLouise EllenKnox191048672
FoxLutieHickman190944366
FoxM. A. A.Jackson191145961
FoxMaryKnox1908-1248211
FoxMaryKnox191249338
FoxMary A.Knox190948199
FoxMary A.Washington191092545
FoxMary A.Washington191092742
FoxMatFayette191124775
FoxMatletonSevier191175306
FoxMatthewShelby191177425
FoxMauriceDavidson191118950
FoxMazie EllenMacon191155973
FoxMonroeKnox191150905
FoxNancy A.Hawkins191140460
FoxNinaJefferson191046883
FoxP. W.Knox190848209
FoxPatrickShelby191177023
FoxPlesCocke19129695
FoxR.Wilson191197086
FoxR. (Mrs.)Wilson1908-1297101
FoxReba R.Washington190992366
FoxRobertKnox190951109
FoxRubySevier191075611
FoxSallieRutherford191073940
FoxSusan H.Williamson191196014
FoxT. C.Knox191049950
FoxThomasHaywood191142063
FoxTomShelby190982452
FoxW. H.Knox191249700
FoxW. M.Montgomery190965314
FoxW. M.Knox191048671
FoxWalterFayette191024276
FoxWillieMarshall191161349
FoxWorleySevier191075437
FoxallMartha E.Maury191063119
FoxallSarahMaury191062209
FoxingHenryMadison191158360
FoyMaudWeakley190993915
FoyarLucidaScott191175022
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FradyEmmaShelby190978211
FradyInfantWhite191194694
FradyInfant of JohnPolk191269037
FradyMaudeWhite191194965
FradyO. E. (Mrs.)Shelby190984363
FradyW. B.Bledsoe19082189
FraesurMayRobertson191072119
FragrastSusieHamilton191236730
FraigoKateShelby190979207
FrailyInfantRhea190870438
FraiserInfantWhite191094971
FraizerWilliamDavidson191112363
FrakerH. D.Greene191131220
FrakerMary E.Knox190948937
FrakerSarahGreene191031217
FraleyJ. J.Hardin191139028
FralicksAgnes MayLincoln191054142
FralicksCatherineLincoln191054141
FralixLarkinHamilton190936551
FralyJanePerry190968243
FralyWilliamPerry190968242
FrameBennieCarroll19105788
FrameJ. D.Bedford19101243
FrameJennieCarroll19116347
FrameMittieBedford19091048
FrameNoakCoffee191210744
FrameTomCoffee191110890
FrameTom (Mrs.)Wilson191096966
FrameWilliam E.Franklin190826080
FranceCathernSevier191076011
FranceClaudOverton191067707
FranceClydeOverton191067708
FranceHarveyOverton191067744
FranceLeeWhite191195002
FranceMarySevier191076012
FranceS. H.Roane191271226
FrancesAndrewWashington191192671
FrancesClydeGiles191029342
FrancesMaryGiles191129018
FrancesMillieDavidson191221064
FrancesSlaglePutnam191070139
FrancisCastillian A.Weakley190994050
FrancisE. W. Jr.Davidson191120822
FrancisEstellDavidson191216170
FrancisGertieCampbell19094315
FrancisInfantLoudon191054909
FrancisInfantRoane191271375
FrancisJ. D.Cannon19105208
FrancisJacob (Dr.)Unicoi191290869
FrancisJohnHamilton190936584
FrancisKingRoane190971436
FrancisLeaWilson191197331
FrancisLeslie B.Davidson191217639
FrancisLouisaDavidson191020607
FrancisLucyCannon19105102
FrancisM. H.Cannon19112561
FrancisManRutherford191074403
FrancisMartha S.Weakley191294595
FrancisOllieMorgan191266705
FrancisPaulFranklin191270926
FrancisRayCannon19112557
FrancisSusyKnox191149542
FrancisWilliam D.Morgan191166636
FrancisWilliam T.Stewart190987084
FranciscoElizabethHawkins190940291
FranciscoGussieMeigs191163405
FranciscoMayHamilton191136497
FranciscoTylerPutnam190969792
FranciscoW. B.Hamilton191136498
FraneJohnnieDekalb190921927
FraneMinnieDekalb190921926
FrankAndrewShelby191076411
FrankBillHardin191039560
FrankE. J.Tipton190890065
FrankGoldieHamilton190936556
FrankHenry B.Shelby190881946
FrankInfant of S. G.Jefferson190946527
FrankJacobHamilton191036477
FrankLillieMcMinn191156824
FrankNathanHamilton191234631
FrankNellieLoudon191054581
FrankSarahDavidson191214296
FrankesVernillaShelby191085201
FrankfordElizaDavidson190918767
FrankgoldB. (Mrs.)Shelby191181189
FrankieThomasShelby191180069
FrankleyLuellaShelby191180927
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Franklin[blank]Chester19098044
Franklin[blank]Giles191128586
Franklin[blank] (Mrs.)Shelby190976272
FranklinA. (Mrs.)Rhea190970641
FranklinAlexKnox191149901
FranklinAlexanderKnox191149375
FranklinAliceHamilton190936617
FranklinAliceShelby190980333
FranklinAmbroseGiles191128541
FranklinAnnieShelby191076904
FranklinBarneyShelby191082526
FranklinBarneyShelby191176827
FranklinBatesSevier191075488
FranklinBlancheDavidson191119475
FranklinCarolineHamilton191033171
FranklinCecilMcMinn191256770
FranklinCeliaHardeman191038200
FranklinCharlesShelby191077666
FranklinClaraHardeman191038199
FranklinClaraHardeman191138450
FranklinClara C.Rhea190970847
FranklinCliffordHamilton191133562
FranklinCliffordHamilton191135406
FranklinClifton LewisKnox191048955
FranklinD. W.Shelby191078447
FranklinD. W.Shelby191083892
FranklinDavidsHickman190944364
FranklinDennisFayette191224461
FranklinDliaAnderson1912262
FranklinDorrahSevier191075487
FranklinE. MaryHamilton191136507
FranklinE. N. (Dr.)Sumner190988955
FranklinEdKnox190849049
FranklinEdnaHamilton191136452
FranklinElizabethBlount19113041
FranklinElizer JaneDyer190923354
FranklinEllenSevier190876092
FranklinElmerFranklin190826358
FranklinEmmaGiles191128793
FranklinEmmalineGreene191131723
FranklinEzraDekalb191221774
FranklinFloydShelby191077800
FranklinGeorgeSevier190876132
FranklinGeorgeDavidson190913616
FranklinGeorgeCrockett191011400
FranklinGeorge WilliamFentress190925507
FranklinGeorgiaDavidson191115678
FranklinHagarDavidson191018349
FranklinHagarDavidson191020211
FranklinHenryShelby191181694
FranklinHomerKnox191051071
FranklinI. M. (Mrs.)Shelby191085686
FranklinInfantShelby190979563
FranklinInfantTipton191190417
FranklinInfant of EmmaHardeman191138480
FranklinInfant of H. D.Putnam190870189
FranklinInfant of HenryDavidson191014254
FranklinJ. N. (Mrs.)Hardeman190938637
FranklinJ. T.Overton190967915
FranklinJacobHardeman190938865
FranklinJamesHamilton190936955
FranklinJamesSevier191075345
FranklinJamesShelby191081572
FranklinJamesKnox191151254
FranklinJaneGrainger190930001
FranklinJohnKnox190950611
FranklinJohnShelby191080604
FranklinJohnDavidson191115388
FranklinJohnyPutnam191170261
FranklinJosephPolk191168925
FranklinKatie C.Shelby191082527
FranklinLauraShelby190981306
FranklinLenard EdwardRhea191070458
FranklinLevitieSevier190975524
FranklinLizzieHamilton191137206
FranklinLucyHamilton190836773
FranklinLucy M.Blount19092854
FranklinMalikiMadison191058886
FranklinMargetOverton191067916
FranklinMartin AndrewHamilton191034527
FranklinMaySumner191188560
FranklinNettie MaeKnox191148565
FranklinO. L. (Mrs.)Hamilton190933108
FranklinPaulJefferson191046681
FranklinRoseLawrence190855553
FranklinRosellShelby190881596
FranklinRosieShelby191085646
FranklinS. M.Fentress190825510
FranklinSmith C.Davidson191018217
FranklinSolDavidson191113447
FranklinSusieHumphreys191245186
FranklinT. T.Polk191268987
FranklinThomas OscarRhea191270540
FranklinThomas S.Clay19109287
FranklinValley MaFentress190825523
FranklinVeraHamilton190934890
FranklinViolaShelby190981149
FranklinW. C.Overton191067893
FranklinWilliamDavidson191013370
FranklinWilliam H.Sumner191088474
FranklinWillieStewart190986695
FranklinWillieLawrence191255444
FranklinWinnie AnnRhea190970366
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FranksAnnieShelby191085203
FranksCoraMonroe191063934
FranksEarlHardin190839159
FranksFelix AndrewShelby191184351
FranksH. T.Hardin191039316
FranksHarleyHardin190839170
FranksHazelHardin191139792
FranksInfantWayne191093661
FranksInfant of AnnaMcNairy191157406
FranksJessWayne190893354
FranksLizzyHardin191139658
FranksMargeret J.Hardin190939175
FranksMattieHardin190939166
FranksOllieWhite191195282
FranksW. G.Hardin190939571
FranninJimLincoln191154239
FransiolaMary A.Shelby191082020
FransiolaUrsulaShelby191284258
FransiscoWalterCarroll19086124
FransworthCatherineGreene191131552
FrapartJuliaDavidson191212293
FraryEdithLoudon190955060
FraserD. M.Maury191062287
FraserDallisCoffee191210667
FraserH. E. (Mrs.)Shelby191185211
FraserHattie M.Shelby191185210
FraserJohn (Mrs.)Maury191062288
FrasierElizebethRobertson191272822
FrasierJ. A.Gibson190926799
FrasierJ. L.Carter19116724
FrasierW. R.Gibson190926800
FrastyHenryDavidson191020053
FraszierCory E.Hawkins191139969
FraterHannahHamilton191137202
FraulknerJenellObion191267435
FrayierEarnestCocke19099581
FrayserInfant of CliffordHamilton191137148
FrazeeS. M.Hamilton191035596
FrazerL. V.Shelby191081488
Frazier[blank]Cocke191010011
Frazier[blank]Davidson191020463
FrazierAdams N.Henderson191042360
FrazierAlbertKnox190851655
FrazierAmandaShelby190982068
FrazierAngelKnox191048476
FrazierAnnaMontgomery191066004
FrazierBurseJefferson191046878
FrazierCalipDavidson191016691
FrazierCarolineBedford1909988
FrazierClara TurnerMaury190862629
FrazierCliffordBlount19113055
FrazierClydeDavidson190914416
FrazierCora E.Putnam191070249
FrazierDallisDyer190924102
FrazierE.Hamilton191233868
FrazierE. V.Davidson190817306
FrazierElias Jr.Hamilton191236729
FrazierElizziebethCoffee191010502
FrazierEmelineShelby191082857
FrazierEttaHancock190837550
FrazierFelixGibson190927314
FrazierG. H.Robertson190972196
FrazierG. P.Maury191162735
FrazierG. W.Cheatham19107482
FrazierGeorgeBedford19121561
FrazierGladysGrainger190930059
FrazierGracieDekalb191022245
FrazierH. M.Shelby191180593
FrazierHenryTipton191289542
FrazierHenry EttaSullivan191087278
FrazierIdaShelby191084074
FrazierInfantMadison190858201
FrazierInfantDavidson190917204
FrazierInfantShelby191276833
FrazierJ. B.Dekalb191221648
FrazierJ. H.Robertson190972679
FrazierJamieKnox191249310
FrazierJaneRoane191071160
FrazierJaneRoane191071836
FrazierJanis MandyMadison190858200
FrazierJennieBlount19113054
FrazierJimmie LeeDavidson191215445
FrazierJoeDavidson191213067
FrazierJohn S.Bedford19111370
FrazierJohnnieRutherford190874156
FrazierJosieRutherford190874433
FrazierJulyCannon19095275
FrazierKathleenMontgomery191064934
FrazierLenair GodardKnox191051809
FrazierLindaUnion190991435
FrazierLouisShelby191078592
FrazierLuciousTipton190989823
FrazierLucy EdisonMontgomery191265465
FrazierM. M.Davidson191116313
FrazierMaggieDavidson190917691
FrazierMarionBlount19103053
FrazierMarthaDavidson191216099
FrazierMaryKnox191051574
FrazierMarySullivan191087626
FrazierMary AnnSevier191075389
FrazierMary EmmarGibson190827560
FrazierMattieDavidson191215444
FrazierMattie JeanettBledsoe19112300
FrazierMitchelCocke19129833
FrazierNelleHamilton191137296
FrazierNickDavidson190818044
FrazierOcy E.Cheatham19097819
FrazierOffieDekalb191121655
FrazierPearlRutherford190974155
FrazierPearlRutherford191074719
FrazierPearlieDecatur191121204
FrazierPolkDavidson191016563
FrazierRachel KingMaury191162140
FrazierRichardDavidson190818143
FrazierRubyJefferson191046483
FrazierS. E.Lawrence190955840
FrazierS. W.Davidson190915879
FrazierSamCheatham19107467
FrazierThomasDavidson191019027
FrazierTonieMontgomery190965875
FrazierVirgie PleasantChester19118227
FrazierWilberStewart191286776
FrazierWileyRutherford190874154
FrazierWilliamDavidson191120435
FrazierWilliamKnox191150970
FrazierWilliam A.Rutherford190973770
FrazierWilliam M.Knox191150902
FrazorAnnieSumner191088748
FrazorMary A.Sumner191088175
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FreadbyFredHamilton190936081
FreasherBudHardin191139377
FrederickT. J.Shelby191277407
Fredrick[blank]Davidson191019421
FredrickJacob (Mrs.)Knox191150982
FreeCharley B.Montgomery190965602
FreeClayStewart191286763
FreeElijahSevier190876123
FreeJ. P.Sevier190976112
FreeRoyKnox191249768
FreedBillSmith191286127
FreedJ.Gibson190827698
FreedenSarah A.Jefferson191046908
FreedleE. L.Trousdale191290585
FreedleInfant of WilliamSumner191088756
FreedleNannieTrousdale191190587
Freedles[blank]Davidson191213044
FreedmanSamShelby191181343
FreelandBeaulahSumner191088457
FreelandInfantSumner191088458
FreelandJames M.Hamilton191034521
FreelenJohnHenry191043349
FreelesJackKnox190948208
FreelsEllaMorgan191066568
FreelsFanny MaeRoane191171300
FreelsJohn T.Anderson1911329
FreelsNetieMorgan191266686
FreemanA. E.Weakley190893942
FreemanA. J.Lawrence190955357
FreemanA. J.Monroe191063844
FreemanA. L. (Mrs.)Maury191262930
FreemanAderGibson191126804
FreemanAngelineWeakley191194779
FreemanAnnaCoffee190910730
FreemanBassMacon190856163
FreemanBellHamilton191297671
FreemanBerniceWeakley191193859
FreemanBettieHenry190943063
FreemanBidie AnnieWeakley191193884
FreemanBlanchWeakley191094570
FreemanBulaMonroe191063669
FreemanBurlKnox190950512
FreemanBurrPutnam190970320
FreemanC. H.Weakley191094089
FreemanC. H. M.Henry190942997
FreemanCarlCarter19107105
FreemanCharleyCocke19099733
FreemanDanialHaywood190940844
FreemanDesmondCarter19107106
FreemanDixieLauderdale191052419
FreemanEdShelby191182967
FreemanEdieMadison191159508
FreemanEdithWashington191192290
FreemanEllaHamilton191133937
FreemanEllenWilson191097184
FreemanEllenWilson191197046
FreemanElsieSumner191188682
FreemanEtterHardin191038577
FreemanEtter AndyMonroe190963843
FreemanEvelynaDavidson191014811
FreemanFay W.Gibson191127630
FreemanFlora M.Sumner190888274
FreemanFrancis V.Lincoln190953953
FreemanFrankCarter19117246
FreemanG. W.Monroe191164351
FreemanGenevaMontgomery191065511
FreemanGusHamilton191297670
FreemanH. E. (Miss)Gibson191127346
FreemanHannahHenry190943855
FreemanHattieMonroe190963663
FreemanHersialMarion191060662
FreemanHughMorgan191266521
FreemanIda MaeMonroe191063763
FreemanInfantMacon191055932
FreemanInfantRoane191071937
FreemanInfantRoane191171392
FreemanInfantShelby191277070
FreemanInfant (Twin)Carter19117247
FreemanInfant (Twin)Carter19117248
FreemanInfant of CharleyHumphreys190945461
FreemanInfant of J.Bedford19121587
FreemanIsahShelby190979493
FreemanIvyWeakley191294157
FreemanJacobDavidson191115526
FreemanJamesLawrence191055720
FreemanJames N.Carroll19106240
FreemanJames StanleyDavidson190816270
FreemanJennieRutherford191174267
FreemanJim (Mrs.)Bedford19121526
FreemanJohnKnox191150897
FreemanJohn (Rev.)Claiborne19108775
FreemanJohn RobertRutherford190874508
FreemanJohn W.Henderson190942343
FreemanKatieMadison191159504
FreemanLesterMonroe191063854
FreemanLinus W.Davidson191113885
FreemanLizeWilson191097185
FreemanLizzieWilson191197047
FreemanLoueMonroe191163830
FreemanMandyGiles190928618
FreemanMandy S.Macon191156272
FreemanMarianBedford19101342
FreemanMaryDavidson191013932
FreemanMary J.Davidson191019646
FreemanMary ParleeLauderdale190852293
FreemanMeltonDavidson191013931
FreemanMilton H.Davidson191019645
FreemanMollieShelby190978996
FreemanMonroeMonroe190964290
FreemanMyrtleObion191267301
FreemanO.Davidson191115345
FreemanP. C.Macon190956191
FreemanPearlPolk191169114
FreemanR. N.Lincoln191254010
FreemanRoyCarter19117359
FreemanRufus CalvinRutherford190974182
FreemanSallyHamilton191134427
FreemanSamuelMonroe191063944
FreemanSarahHamilton191136985
FreemanScotGreene191031222
FreemanThomas O.Rutherford190974110
FreemanTommyShelby190985008
FreemanTressieFayette190924855
FreemanVestleWashington190992576
FreemanW . J. (Mrs.)Bedford19111402
FreemanW. N.Marshall191061018
FreemanW. T.Monroe190963841
FreemanWaymanCoffee190910729
FreemanWillieShelby190979031
FreemanWillis S.Davidson191012875
FreemonDaveWeakley191193872
FreerCandayadaKnox190951826
FreerEmmaWayne191093512
FreeseG. H.Davidson191014129
FreeseMarionOverton190967920
FreeyeAlpheus C.Putnam191269674
FreezeA. C.Overton191268076
FreezeFlorenceCoffee191110995
FreezeJoseph C.Overton190868179
FreezeMayCoffee191110799
FreezeOscarCoffee191210798
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FreightHenoryMontgomery190965551
FremanMartha E.Lauderdale191252791
FrenceMorris J.Shelby1908-1281329
French[blank]Coffee191210848
FrenchA. F.Henry190943067
FrenchBeecherJefferson191047088
FrenchCareyJefferson191247125
FrenchDeweyCampbell19084799
FrenchDickWeakley191294722
FrenchEarlCarroll19105835
FrenchEthelPerry190968353
FrenchEulusMadison190958599
FrenchGladisGrainger191130276
FrenchGrayceBenton19101746
FrenchInfantHenry191143266
FrenchInfant of W. C.Blount19102384
FrenchIraDyer190923577
FrenchJ. W.Madison191159067
FrenchJames W.Knox191048675
FrenchJimHenry191043535
FrenchL. L.Weakley191294462
FrenchLueJefferson191047075
FrenchMalindaKnox191249696
FrenchMalinda C.Blount19102383
FrenchMillieBenton19111623
FrenchMosesJefferson191146857
FrenchNettieObion191167410
FrenchRuffisSevier191175331
FrenchStellarStewart191087039
FrenchW. F.Davidson191016993
FrenchW. H.Stewart190886702
FrenchWilliamDavidson191216147
FrenchWilliam B.Knox191253424
FrenchWillieGrainger191130277
FrenchWilmerLake191152002
FrensleyWilliamDavidson190917490
FresbergPhilipMarion191060616
FreshawerY. J.Cocke191010229
FreshouerN.Cocke19109899
Freshour[blank]Cocke19109920
Freshour[blank]Cocke19119900
FreshourAnnie MayGreene191031746
FreshourEthelCocke191110377
FreshourGracyCocke191110097
FreshourLuskeyMcNairy191157934
FreshourRadna BlancheMcNairy1908-1257933
FreshourRebecaGreene190930588
FreshourSusieCocke191010358
FreyC. J.Robertson191172079
FreyGeorgeDavidson191114759
FreyJamesRobertson1908-1272739
FreyKateRobertson191072866
FreyRobertRobertson190872176
FreyWalterRobertson191172513
FreyWilliamShelby190982889
FreytagCallieKnox191148988
FreytagCoillieMorgan191166719
FreytagFredMorgan191066604
FriaisonNarsisFayette190925233
FriarCarlHamilton191234731
FriarDoraHamilton191036377
FriasonErnsteinShelby190977646
FriasonLozieShelby191180934
FrickWm.Anderson1911335
FrickeAnneDavidson191020262
FrickeAnnieDavidson191014002
FrickeHenryDavidson190916573
FricksInfantHamilton191035493
FriddleInfant of JamesGreene191230914
FriddleJesseBedford19121501
FridellJohnnie MayHamilton191136935
FridemanAdelleShelby190984208
FrieFrankCocke19099998
FriedHermanShelby191078708
FriedlandBessieDavidson191212339
FriedlandBessieDavidson191220876
FriedlanderR. (Mrs.)Shelby190976386
FriedmanB. H.Hamilton191233573
FriedmanJakeKnox190949127
FriedmanRobert LeeDavidson191020728
FrieldsClarnce E.Anderson1910853
FrieldsEnisWeakley190994317
FrieldsFloraAnderson1908463
FrieldsGeorge W.Rhea190870775
FriemanLinasDavidson191118593
FriendMartinLauderdale191153137
FrierEllinHamilton191135932
FrierJohnyShelby191280434
FriersonAlexMaury190861664
FriersonAmandaDavidson190918266
FriersonAnnieMaury190961818
FriersonArthurMaury191062335
FriersonBessieLewis191153449
FriersonCarolineMaury190962816
FriersonCharlotteDavidson191218157
FriersonCurleyMaury190963210
FriersonEmilineMaury190963212
FriersonEmlineMaury191162320
FriersonEmmaMaury191062588
FriersonEthelDavidson191013482
FriersonEugeneDavidson191212465
FriersonGreenShelby191078449
FriersonJamesDavidson191015090
FriersonJoeMaury191263068
FriersonJohn HenryMaury191162582
FriersonJohn W.Maury190963146
FriersonKalinisMaury191263047
FriersonL. L.Maury191162593
FriersonLauraMaury190961969
FriersonMaggie MaryMaury191262739
FriersonManesserMaury191062964
FriersonMaryMaury191062944
FriersonMoseDavidson190817092
FriersonRobertDavidson190915145
FriersonTomMaury191062963
FriersonW. R.Hickman191144409
FriersonWillieMaury1908-1262100
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FriesonAmandaDavidson190912566
FriesonHattie MayMaury190962305
FriesonJohnRutherford191273415
FriesonMarthaShelby191278750
FrinkleyJerryHamilton191134713
FrisbieDorthaOverton190868034
FrisbyR. G.Cumberland191211863
FrisomAnieMaury191262717
FrisonGidLauderdale191255414
FrisonMarshallDavidson191120739
FrisonMary CatherineLauderdale191055148
FrisonTomDekalb191221897
FrithAlvaShelby191284640
FrithArrensDyer190923248
FrithMary E.Davidson190819807
FrittsAgnesJohnson191247562
FrittsAndyJohnson191047899
FrittsAnna LenaHamilton190935150
FrittsCharles Y.Roane190970970
FrittsEmerOverton190867873
FrittsEula MaudJohnson191147522
FrittsFred W. (Mrs.)Hamilton191234629
FrittsHattieLoudon191154848
FrittsInfantMonroe191064299
FrittsInfantMonroe191064300
FrittsInfant of BertJohnson190947630
FrittsJ. S. (Dr.)Roane191071032
FrittsJaneRoane191071943
FrittsJeremiahRoane190971607
FrittsJermiahLoudon191054927
FrittsMaggiePolk191269069
FrittsMaryRoane191171319
FrittsMaudAnderson1910680
FrittsMesinaLoudon191054896
FrittsNanceyJohnson191147821
FrittsPhillip J.Loudon190954928
FrittsRebecca J.Campbell19114496
FrittsReece JeffRoane190971476
FrittsRollyUnicoi191090987
FrittsSarahRoane190971606
FrittsWillieUnicoi191090986
FritzBessieCampbell19124602
FritzCarlDavidson191020095
FritzHannahKnox191049966
FritzHenryDavidson191019112
FritzMaryDavidson190913637
FritzNancySullivan191187438
FritzpartickJudonLauderdale190953081
FritzsJessieCampbell19124600
FritzsRobertCampbell19124603
FrizzellMartha E.Obion191167476
FrizzellVirgilHamilton191135350
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FroelsMaryMorgan191066869
FroemanDelbertDickson190822889
FrogWilliam HerbertScott191075140
FroggInfantSmith191186524
FroggeO. E.Fentress190925634
FroleeCharleyShelby191277400
FromanE. W.Shelby190977165
FromanJ. TaylorHardin190839246
FronabargerJohnnieDyer190823679
FrostA.Tipton191189393
FrostArchieMontgomery190964801
FrostBerry OwenWilliamson190996477
FrostChesterHawkins191140588
FrostCurtis R.Tipton191289243
FrostDaynonStewart191186814
FrostDonaHancock191037594
FrostEssieHamilton191034347
FrostHarrietHamilton191135841
FrostInfant of ThomasHamilton191236723
FrostJamesHamilton190936005
FrostLewis O.Davidson190918731
FrostLizaHamilton190936548
FrostVanTipton191189388
Frow[blank]Blount19092883
FrunnellWilliamShelby1908-1282959
Fry[blank]Chester19128072
Fry[blank]Greene191230377
FryAnie MayChester19128136
FryAnnieCoffee190910640
FryAustinChester19097898
FryAustinChester19098157
FryBinnMonroe191163964
FryBrockMonroe191163963
FryBulaKnox191148094
FryChiltonHamilton191036138
FryDovieGreene191130376
FryEscoHamblen190932457
FryF. P.Lincoln191254420
FryHenryTipton191090178
FryHerbertGrainger190929969
FryJaneChester19088191
FryJoeChester19107986
FryJohn EverettGiles191128523
FryJohn W.Smith190985915
FryLucyUnicoi191090838
FryM. A.Morgan191066558
FryMatildaUnicoi191190846
FryMelon A.Benton19101980
FryOliver C.Hamilton191133150
FryRebeccaChester19108103
FryRobert ClarkShelby190981543
FrySamStewart191186960-A
FrySamStewart191186961
FryThomasBlount19103102
FryVirgilMadison191058573
FryWallace LeeHamilton191234630
FryWilliamDavidson191018246
FryWilliamSumner191188661
FryWillieShelby191278916
FryWmDavidson191017498
FryarEllenHamilton191035958
FryarLucidaScott191175022
FryasonHenriettaCrockett190811782
FryeErnestWeakley190893935
FryeGladisKnox190950233
FryeIkeSumner190988228
FryeMargaretKnox190950338
FryeMarry J.McMinn190856925
FryeMaryPickett190868755
FryeMaryTipton191190348
FryeMinnie LillianMontgomery191164560
FryeRosaJefferson191047161
FryerArthur HazelHamilton191135870
FryerBasomHamilton190936620
FryerBetseyHamilton191136518
FryersonMarryAnderson1911410
FtilchughAugustusShelby191181065
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FuchesAnnieJohnson190947385
FudgeClarenceWarren190891931
FudgeKesiahKnox190948184
FudgeRobertWilson191196696
FugalSydneyShelby190981961
FugaleEarlRhea191070726
Fugate[blank]Claiborne19128379
FugateEdithRhea190970507
FugateEvaRhea190970510
FugateFarisClaiborne19109151
FugateFlossieHancock190937560
FugateJewelRhea190970509
FugateJohnClaiborne19109152
FugateLucy WolfeHawkins191140065
FugateMalissieHawkins191040651
FugateThomas HartCarter19096870
FugetAbrahamHawkins191140152
FugetCora L.Claiborne19088928
FugitEsterDavidson190816279
FugitInfantHamblen191232352
FugittAnnie SueDavidson191113480
FugittCharlieCannon19114912
FugittJosephRutherford191074724
FugittTalmonCannon19124893
Fugitte[blank]Cannon19085167
FuguittJohnyRutherford191173959
FuhettSarahMadison191158830
FularsJohn G.Carter19107145
FularsJohn L.Hickman191044747
FularsLenoard A.Bradley19093638
FularsLou AndersonHickman191144185
FularsLou EllenBenton19121894
FularsM. E.Pickett191168809
FularsM. M. (Mrs.)Hamilton190835040
FulbrightM. B.Bradley19083905
FulcherJ. WDavidson190920221
FulcherJohn W.Davidson190914540
FulcherSarahMcNairy191157925
FulerCoraHaywood191041007
FulferNickMarion191160353
FulghamMarthaDickson190922556
Fulghum[blank]Dickson190922459
FulghumCreblaGibson191026796
FulghumDiceDavidson191215639
FulghumEvaCheatham19117441
FulghumLulaMcNairy191057674
FulghumMandellaDavidson190918132
FulghumWillie D.Cheatham19087641
FulkSallie H.Sullivan191187972
FulkersonAbeCarter19106784
FulkersonInfantWashington191092316
FulkersonInfant of MartinWashington191293104
FulkersonNettie BlanchWashington190992581
FulkersonWilliamWashington191192188
FulkisonPoppGreene190931247
FulksAllieMonroe191064170
FulksBettieDickson191022713
FulksInfant of LeeRutherford191273736
FulksJohnMadison191258390
FulksMargaretGreene190830833
FulksNelisyObion190967290
FulksOdellJohnson191047370
FulksRuthRoane191271391
FulksWinnieObion191267138
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FullAllenMadison191259960
FullbriteBurnesSevier190875657
FullenP. J.Lauderdale191252311
Fuller[blank]Franklin191126421
FullerAckusMadison190959171
FullerAlbertHaywood191140816
FullerAnnie PearleJohnson191047430
FullerBeatriceKnox191049394
FullerBerthaMadison190959802
FullerCanaroMadison190960276
FullerCandasMadison191059378
FullerCharleyLauderdale191152646
FullerClaudiusHaywood191140820
FullerCoraHaywood191041092
FullerEarnestHamilton191134497
FullerEdMadison190958757
FullerEmaHaywood191240812
FullerEmmaHaywood191242015
FullerEthelMadison191060215
FullerEttaLewis191053693
FullerF. M.Maury190961842
FullerFannieMadison190858770
FullerFannieShelby190981496
FullerFannieFayette191025457
FullerHarrettMadison191058894
FullerHattieLawrence191255283
FullerHenryDavidson191114143
FullerHenry ClayLauderdale191052651
FullerInfantHenderson191042375
FullerInfant of RipHenry190943289
FullerJ. D.Shelby191183654
FullerJamesHamilton191034646
FullerJaneMadison191059379
FullerJaneHaywood191242040
FullerJessWilson191097016
FullerJohn B.Carroll19115469
FullerJunieHickman191244296
FullerKateHaywood191041093
FullerLeeMadison190959828
FullerLessieMadison191058913
FullerLizaHaywood191242010
FullerMarthaDyer190923852
FullerMarvinKnox191149393
FullerMary EllenHaywood191142051
FullerMavis AllieWeakley191094808
FullerN. D.Shelby190982225
FullerNaleyMacon191256368
FullerNancyMadison191259959
FullerNellieDavidson190818026
FullerNellie E.Montgomery190965914
FullerRansonHardeman191138888
FullerRaymondShelby191085416
FullerRelma JewellWeakley191194807
FullerSarah A.Wilson191097523
FullerSpencerLauderdale190952303
FullerVeriaMacon190856255
FullerW. H.Lake190952110
FullerWalterMadison190860277
FullerWestMadison190860272
FullerWillLauderdale191052923
FullerWilliamMadison191058887
FullerWillieLauderdale191053215
FullerWillisHamilton190936056
FullertonBettieMadison191160230
FullertonCharlesShelby191078587
FullertonJ. C.Coffee190810570
FullertonWilliamObion191167525
FulmerGeorge W.Washington190992526
FulpsMargretRutherford190874660
FulthsInfant of RuthaGrundy191231801
Fulton[blank]Claiborne19108916
Fulton[blank]Cocke19119949
FultonAlmaObion191267470
FultonDanielMorgan191066765
FultonDavid L.White190995162
FultonDonAnderson1909248
FultonEliza I.Claiborne19088840
FultonEllaCoffee190910726
FultonFrankSumner191088547
FultonLewisShelby190981878
FultonMarthaLincoln190954375
FultonOllieCocke19119948
FultonPearlObion191267471
FultonTeresaDavidson191119457
FultonWilliamDavidson191020982
FultsBloydGrundy191031821
FultsGeorgeMarion191060593
FultsInfantWarren191291753
FultsJeninGrundy191232075
FultsSephiaWarren191291757
FultsSmithGrundy190832115
FultzCorlissClaiborne19088792
FultzEstherClaiborne19118729
FultzIra A.Claiborne19128414
FultzMaryClaiborne19128415
FultzSusan M.Dickson190922543
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
FumanBaseMacon190856158
FumbanksMarthaDyer191223469
FumbanksWilliam JDyer190824103
FunkJohnDavidson191120874
FuquaA. L. (Dr.)Davidson190814037
FuquaCatherineRobertson191172853
FuquaD. C.Dickson191122484
FuquaDockCarroll19105614
FuquaE. P.Weakley191094356
FuquaElaCarroll19116192
FuquaElizabethShelby190976678
FuquaG. W.Stewart190986897
FuquaGeorgeGibson191027611
FuquaGusMacon190956493
FuquaHessieCarroll19095760
FuquaInfantRobertson190872460
FuquaInfant of HurleyCarroll19095737
FuquaJ. J.Humphreys190945162
FuquaJoeDavidson190921004
FuquaMariaMontgomery191264524
FuquaMary C.Robertson190872461
FuquaPhillipHenry191143648
FuquaQuintRobertson191071991
FuquaRJackson191146004
FuquaRoy MayCarroll19095687
FuquaSamuelWeakley190894355
FuquaSamuel BurkeMontgomery191065893
FuquaTallie D.Dickson191022840
FuquaY. A.Macon191156359
FuquaryJaneJackson190946339
FuquayOdisJackson190846436
FureaieEster LouiseKnox191149548
FurgansonJohnGiles191128470
FurgaronInfant of WillieLawrence191155660
FurgasonCarltonShelby191184934
FurgasonElizaHardeman191138058
FurgasonJohnShelby191081995
FurgasonM. A.Roane191071842
FurgasonMaryGrainger191029878
FurgasonNancyMarion191060553
FurgasonSusanWashington190892907
FurgersonAndrewJohnson190947722
FurgersonChesterHancock190837783
FurgersonDalDyer191223426
FurgersonFanyGiles190828748
FurgersonHollisDavidson191115332
FurgersonInfantHickman190944812
FurgersonLilianDickson191122681
FurgersonLizzyBradley19113705
FurgersonP. N.Putnam191069993
FurgersonSallieMarshall191061156
FurgesonDealySmith191086197
FurgesonIraMontgomery190865212
FurgesonMollieMontgomery190964912
FurgesonRachaelHamilton191034345
FurgesonWilliamMontgomery190865213
FurguesonAndrewDavidson191114870
FurguesonHollisDavidson191119358
FurgusonCarolinePerry191168268
FurgusonJimSumner191188534
FurgusonNelsonShelby190985126
FurgusonRosaGiles191029343
FurgusonSusanMontgomery191064662
FurlowVernon LeeCheatham19097672
FurmanGeorgeKnox191050867
FurmanMarjorieShelby191276811
FurrAlicCarroll19126016
FurrowB.Loudon190854595
FuryEdwardShelby190884671
FuryJamesShelby190984905
FuslingM. J.Johnson191147336
FusonBerniceDekalb190822315
FusonJ. A. (Dr.)Dekalb191022029
FusonLauftonDekalb190921834
FusonLaura ElmarDekalb191021762
FusonLoftonDekalb190922380
FusonLoftonDekalb191121835
FusonLouHardeman190938573
FusonSudieDekalb191121993
FusrerJohnDavidson191114727
FusselBekcy AnnMontgomery190965274
FussellD. T.Dickson190922646
FussellInfantDecatur191021509
FussellInfant of Neoma S.Gibson191127145
FustellAlvinDavidson191020371
FustellNellieDavidson191020372
FustonAnneMadison191260001
FustonElizaDekalb190822303
FustonInfantDekalb190822290
FustonInfantMadison191259996
FustonLeeRutherford191173009
FustonMaryWarren190991957
FustonMary H.Dekalb190822298
FustonMary H.Dekalb190822299
FutertonWilliam R.Madison191158826
FutrelL. M.Morgan191066554
FutrelSarahMadison191158363
FutrellAlpha J.Stewart190986895
FutrellFeebeFayette191125272
FutrellJosephHardin191139599
FutrellNeelyShelby191177895
FutrellRobertHardeman191238163
FutrellSarahMadison190959905
FutrilJeffCrockett190911778
FutseNuteMarion191160672
FuzarCassieTipton190889336
FuzellMaudLoudon190954992
FuzzellAnnieObion191267113
FuzzellVerna CecilCarroll19116054
FykeLonRobertson191272818
FykesT. B.Sumner191088368

 


G
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GabbJohnieLawrence191055801
GabbartJoel C.Putnam191070103
GabbelFanieLewis191153685
GabbleFredLawrence191155763
GabelLeeLawrence190955698
GabeyRebeccaShelby190978128
GableDavidDavidson191217435
GableJohnieLawrence191055801
GableMaryDavidson191120323
GabrelRobert R.Lawrence190955354
GabrellCalLawrence190955554
GabyDorthia AnnGreene191030631
GabyHomer WaneGreene191030607
GabyJuliaGreene190930623
GadBerthaKnox191151624
GaddAnnieKnox191050431
GaddAnsilHamilton191033309
GaddCarrieHamilton190935312
GaddCharlieKnox191050430
GaddGolda MayKnox191050423
GaddJesseShelby191277215
GaddLeliaHamilton191135677
GaddinsMurgrettHamblen191132211
GaddisLeonaDavidson190920062
GaddisLillieGreene190930470
Gaddy[blank]Polk191169328
GaddyEvaUnicoi191190788
GadisonTomHamilton191134337
GadsenAnnettiHamilton191137298
GadseyA. C.Davidson191115835
GaelleyWilliamHawkins190839829
GaetzLois SpanldingKnox190849165
GaffWillieDecatur191221198
GaffordMaryShelby191076943
GaffordMorganCheatham19097581
GageDasyMcNairy191257568
GageGeorge S.Shelby191183617
GageHiram M.Shelby191083620
GagelyAnnaGreene190931140
GailbrathCarrie C.Jackson190845871
GaileyRoyWeakley190894367
GaimeTurnyCannon19104943
GainBillClaiborne19098497
GainBuckClaiborne19128344
GainCharles O.Henderson191142592
GainLenaMontgomery191165831
GainPattie W.Macon190856228
GainRebecaRutherford191073486
GainaJessieHamblen191132172
GainbillIsaac G.Davidson190914440
GainbleFranieHumphreys191045321
GainesBeniettaDavidson191114641
GainesClarenceShelby191085141
GainesClayJackson191146136
GainesEdGiles191228565
GainesEddieShelby191085137
GainesHumpheryGiles191128855
GainesInfant of JoeDavidson191017524
GainesJno R.Monroe191163645
GainesLizaHamilton191034718
GainesRichardGibson191227360
GainesSweetyShelby191280092
GainesTowns (Mrs.)Knox191149153
GainesVenetiaMontgomery191165985
GainesWilliam H. H.Sullivan191087885
Gains[blank]Cannon19114896
GainsAdaMarion190960563
GainsCharlotteSullivan1908-1287283
GainsCynthyHamilton191136482
GainsDudleyKnox190950270
GainsEllerCampbell19104459
GainsFredLauderdale1908-1252308
GainsHenryRobertson190872003
GainsInfantGrainger190929989
GainsJimCannon19114896
GainsMaryMontgomery191164566
GainsMattieGrainger190830107
GainsPurkyHamilton191134754
GainsThomas J.Monroe190963823
GainsonMarthy M.Robertson190872015
GaireJ.Hamilton1908-1234067
GairettCarlieShelby191185220
GaissonS. T.Gibson191228014
GaitherBeatriceShelby191178497
GaitherBill (Mrs.)Cannon19095063
GaitherFrankCannon19114910
GaitherGeorgeBradley19113675
GaitherJ. B.Lawrence191255281
GaitherJonahRutherford191074612
GaitherKinnieShelby190983025
GaitherLowernMadison191258447
GaitherLucy E.Fayette191125059
GaitherM. J.Fayette190824799
GaitherMaggieCannon19105224
GaitherMaryFayette190924700
GaitherMileFayette191025005
GaitherThomas EarnieRobertson190972025
GaitherWiley Jr.Lawrence190955362
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GalahinAlbertRoane191071772
GalaspiLoretaGreene191031340
GalaspiePhodinMonroe190962608
GalawaySalleyMaury190961750
GalawaySorriahMaury190961749
GalbathAldeneMarshall190861301
GalbraithBarlowHenderson190942349
GalbraithJasAnderson1911702
GalbraithJas (Jr.)Anderson1911703
GalbraithLizzieHamblen191032725
GalbrathPageHawkins190940243
GalbrathVirginiaHawkins191040246
GalbreathJessieBenton19102102
GalbullEdwardDavidson191013424
GaldCharleyStewart190886752
GaldMatMontgomery191165821
GaldrenMallieMacon191055957
GaleIlaShelby191284243
GaleLulaObion191167142
GaleWyateShelby191284233
GalesAnnieMadison191259940
GalesHenbutMadison191158744
GalesWalterMadison191060210
GalewoodRebeckaHardeman191038105
GaleyJamesCarroll19106201
GaleyMaryWeakley190994417
GalimareSallieRoane190971214
GalimoreEtherWeakley191194171
GalispyCalineLawrence190955799
GalisspieJamesKnox191249234
GalivanSusanWilliamson190996136
GallachirWashKnox191051260
GallagerT. C.Claiborne19128570
GallagherGeorgeShelby190881140
GallagherHughDavidson1908-1214700
GallagherInfantDavidson191120000
GallagherPatShelby191284633
GallagherPatrickShelby191084713
GallahamBettieHamilton191036992
GallahamStella MayKnox191151353
GallaherA. H.Wayne191193570
GallaherAnnaKnox191050816
GallaherCharles S.Hamilton191035906
GallaherHelen CecileKnox191151786
GallaherJohnKnox191048837
GallaherJohnRoane191171052
GallansFratisKnox191150845
GallantEmilyMcMinn191057339
GallapherLefMonroe190963919
GallawayA. P.Morgan191266684
GallawayBessieHamilton190836656
GallawayIdellaSumner190988264
GallawayLev E.Wayne190993367
GallawayLucinthyWeakley190994422
GallawayM. L. (Mrs.)Bradley19083327
GallawayThomasWashington191193185
GallenMaudWhite190995164
GallerserMary HermanWayne191193479
GalleyElizieMeigs191163489
GallianPreslyLawrence190955718
GallienHoustonGreene191131428
GalliherLeonardRhea191170604
GallimareDaveRoane191171325
GallimoreElmerRoane191271362
GallimorePaulineWeakley191094140
GallimoreZulaWeakley191094142
GallionHenryBradley19093342
GallionT. B.Henry190943009
GalliwayJohnRutherford191273359
GallowayCharlesShelby191181790
GallowayEdnaDavidson1908-1212189
GallowayEugeneDavidson191018062
GallowayGladysSullivan190887523
GallowayHowardDavidson191118061
GallowayIdellaSumner191088881
GallowayJesseHamilton190933453
GallowayJohnDavidson190920331
GallowayJohnHardeman190938287
GallowayLeeWeakley191094093
GallowayLennisPolk191268976
GallowayM.Shelby190880378
GallowayOpelFayette191225437
GallowayRebeccaHardeman191238942
GallowayRobert J.Washington191092538
GallowayWilliamShelby191079824
GallsenMaudeWayne190993635
GalmonHarry LeeShelby191077671
GalmoreHenryShelby191178546
GalorTildaShelby191085272
GalowayC.Dickson191023051
GalowayJackHaywood191141059
GalowayMaryBlount19102699
GaltaherL. E.Wayne191093677
GalyanErieRoane191071021
GalyanInfant of C. R.McNairy191157619
GalyanJohn P.Loudon191055010
GalyanSarieRoane191170988
GalyonCharlie E.Roane191171183
GalyonInfantGrainger190930204
GalyonInfantGrainger190930205
GalyonJohnRoane191071675
GalyonJoseph S.Knox191250123
GalyonJuliaRoane191271875
GalyonMaryRoane191071667
GalyonSarahRoane190971549
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GambelA.Shelby191185397
GambellLouiseLawrence190855410
GambillAnna MayRutherford191173412
GambillBradleyBedford1909873
GambillHardinKnox191150159
GambillJ. P.Rutherford191073481
GambillJohn T.Davidson190913350
GambillLucyCoffee190910633
GambillWm. B.Johnson191047885
GambleA.Shelby191082343
GambleAlzinaKnox191048670
GambleArcheyShelby190983295
GambleBennieBlount19112677
GambleCainWhite190895256
GambleCarrieMarion191060620
GambleH. S.White191095112
GambleInfantDavidson191113102
GambleLenardBlount19112617
GambleMary E.Knox191249302
GambleMatWilliamson190996168
GambleS. A.Roane191171294
GambleSarrey J.Monroe191263849
GambleThomasAnderson1911112
GambleTipDavidson190914450
GambrelWanouShelby191083969
GamerCallineWarren190991779
GamesAdieMarion191260489
GamesClarenceShelby191085604
GamesEddieShelby191085602
GamesG. S.Lauderdale191152856
GamesHermanDyer191123360
GamesStella P.Blount19113064
GammMarvinLauderdale191253149
GammerOvaMoore190966423
GammillEddLincoln191153792
GammonBuckGibson191027940
GammonCharlieHawkins191040206
GammonDalvyMacon191056007
GammonHarrisonAnderson1912242
GammonJ. R.Macon190945234
GammonNalvaMacon190956438
GammonT. M.Macon190956187
Gammons(Mrs.)Fayette191224465
GammonsCorrie E.Macon191156373
GammonsEtta MMacon191256374
GammonsNancyGibson191226803
GamnerEvalinaSullivan191287369
GanHermanHardin190839163
GanLinisMacon191156280
GanShadeJefferson1908-1246429
GanawayJerryMaury191162472
GanbilWilliamMarshall191260862
GandellJohnGibson190928185
GanderWaddellHumphreys191145656
GandinMary C.Roane191071923
GaneW. S.McNairy190957439
GaneWillardGreene190930685
GanesAlexLauderdale191052744
GanesEdmonHaywood191041029
GanesHomirmTipton191289197
GanetDanShelby190885495
GangEmmaCumberland191111943
GangIdellCumberland191112096
GangerSarahRobertson191172522
GanisRaymondHamilton191133208
GanldenErnieHardeman190938966
GannAlbertHamilton190936301
GannAuthorShelby191177765
GannBerthaHamilton191034039
GannDalphSmith190885977
GannDelilahHamilton191136216
GannEdithSevier191075464
GannEsteilaJefferson190947092
GannFloydHardin190839181
GannHattie MyrtleSmith190885907
GannInfantCannon19125345
GannJessieHamilton191135586
GannJimFranklin191170921
GannJim J.Smith191086180
GannJimmieSmith191186033
GannJohnFranklin191270920
GannJoshCannon19095185
GannLonzoMacon191056434
GannMarrinLauderdale191253181
GannMarthaJefferson190846611
GannMarthia A.Macon190956233
GannOtisHardin190839180
GannTomSmith191186032
GannValleyLauderdale191152425
GannawayLillieMontgomery190965722
GannerJosephDavidson191019662
GannesPlessAnderson1911263
GannetSarahBedford19091466
GannillRebeccaHardin191239059
GannmousMalvinAnderson1910668
GannonJasRutherford190973543
GannonSinthiaRutherford190973443
GannonsLulaGibson190928388
GannowayMaryHamilton191135114
GanryPeterLauderdale190852332
GanslenEdwardShelby190877776
GansonJacobHaywood191141052
GantBulahGiles1908-1229829
GantDorsyMorgan191266698
GantErnestFayette190924636
GantGabrielMaury191162597
GantLulaLake191052060
GantMattieCoffee190910754
GantMattieMontgomery191165362
GantSarah FrancisMaury190862694
GantT. J.Davidson191018672
GantThomasDavidson191113881
GantW. P.Davidson190815591
GanttJnoMadison191158959
GanttLoucinda G.Maury190961739
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GarberChristie A.Greene191030822
GarberS. H.Washington190892935
GardenA. G.Carroll19115643
GardenAggiePerry190868370
GardenHannahShelby1908-1280956
GardenLorinneMontgomery191066023
GardenM. F.Williamson191296045
GardenW. L.Shelby191283027
GardenhireCharliePutnam191269559
GardenhireLuellaBlount19093191
GardenhireMinnieHamilton191035290
GardenhireMinnieRhea191070646
GardenhireOscarPutnam190970154
GarderAnnie B.Hawkins191040022
GardineHarryHamilton190934943
GardinerC. A. (Dr.)Madison190959833
GardinerJennie A.Robertson191272826
GardinerMaria AgustaHamilton191135583
Gardner(Mr.)Hamilton191137194
GardnerA. M.Blount19113051
GardnerAdisonDyer191023158
GardnerAlbertaSullivan191187924
GardnerAlexanderRoane191271363
GardnerAlfordMaury191061541
GardnerAnnieHamilton191233333
GardnerArahHardin191139030
GardnerAsaWilliamson191295781
GardnerBeckyMontgomery191165470
GardnerBessieFayette190924788
GardnerC. H.Henderson190942380
GardnerCabelWeakley191194165
GardnerCharlesWeakley190994646
GardnerCharleyHenderson190842790
GardnerChasDavidson190814036
GardnerEdWeakley191094521
GardnerEmma S.Davidson190814539
GardnerFloydDavidson191212486
GardnerFrancisDavidson190816501
GardnerGeorgieGiles191029057
GardnerGilbertWeakley191293810
GardnerGraceLoudon191054850
GardnerH. C.Davidson191113107
GardnerHarryHamilton190933033
GardnerInfantGreene190830682
GardnerInfantGreene190831537
GardnerInfant of FrankBlount19102443
GardnerIraGibson190926779
GardnerJ. H.Davidson191019135
GardnerJimObion191167058
GardnerJimmie LeeGibson191027318
GardnerL. IDavidson190819812
GardnerLallieDavidson191213311
GardnerLola MayShelby190976500
GardnerLoreenDavidson191114567
GardnerLulaWashington191092829
GardnerLuther A.Blount19102910
GardnerMaggieHamilton191132758
GardnerMariaBradley19093561
GardnerMarryWeakley191194352
GardnerMaryShelby190978325
GardnerMaryGiles191128631
GardnerMary E.Hawkins191140661
GurdnerMary JaneGreene191030732
GardnerMary VergneWeakley190994899
GardnerMatildaBlount19092911
GardnerMinnieDavidson191114566
GardnerNannie S.Williamson191195953
GardnerNat J.Dyer191123160
GardnerNedRobertson190872914
GardnerOliveGreene190931334
GardnerPussneliaMcNairy191057419
GardnerR. N. (Mrs.)Montgomery190964920
GardnerSalenoDyer191123159
GardnerSarahGreene190830680
GardnerSarahDavidson191015701
GardnerStellaShelby191082206
GardnerTomMaury191262067
GardnerW. L.Weakley191094648
GardnerWm. W.Shelby190879200
GardnierElizabeth JaneMonroe190963799
GardonLucyWilson191297262
GardonWillieShelby191179913
GardwhenElizaSmith191286141
GareAlbert C.Fayette191124420
GareB. L.Decatur191121432
GareElisehaFranklin190826492
GarePlesJackson191045841
GareattJ. E.Henderson191042426
GarettA. C.Hamilton191033536
GarettG.Hamilton190934135
GarettIva CordeliaMadison190960025
GarettJ. S.Marshall191061282
GarettL. C.Henderson191142420
GarettWalterMcNairy190957975
GaretteE. C.Marshall190961032
GaretteS. A.Marshall190961033
GareyDacie CallieCarroll19116062
GarfieldCharleyShelby191282800
GargnsLenaHenry190843865
GarhamWm.Shelby190879203
GariqueA. E.Hamilton190834088
GarishIdaKnox190949917
GarisonAddlieShelby191185519
GarlanSallieDickson190922976
GarlandBessieJohnson191047765
GarlandD. C.Carter19096474
GarlandDeliaUnicoi191190873
GarlandDollieLauderdale191052578
GarlandEdithKnox191049879
GarlandFelixChester19128021
GarlandFred N.Blount19103079
GarlandG. W.Carter19127355
GarlandJ. A.Stewart191086875
GarlandJohnCrockett191111236
GarlandJohnathonSullivan191087889
GarlandLanra A.Johnson191147817
GarlandLewisJohnson190947781
GarlandLowisBlount19092432
GarlandMarthaCarter19086568
GarlandMayBlount19113128
GarlandMayforBlount19113128
GarlandMinnieChester19097958
GarlandOlaTipton191189284
GarlandRaymondMarion191060573
GarlandRobertDavidson191113654
GarlandSorinarCarter19116917
GarlandSuveniaCarter19126489
GarlandVodyJohnson190947791
GarlandWillieCarter19116923
GarlanyRickeyTipton190889997
GarlenDawsonBradley191197638
GarleyFletcherPolk190869199
GarlinAirceDyer191123522
GarlinWillShelby191083943
GarlinginkiJosephShelby191084769
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GarmanJamesCocke19109933
GarmanyJ. M.Gibson191228071
GarmeyLouisRhea190970623
GarneleyLafayettMonroe191164276
GarnerAmosSevier191275913
GarnerAndrewAnderson1908524
GarnerAnnieShelby191283087
GarnerBenbunWeakley191094198
GarnerBessieHenderson190842236
GarnerBessieHenderson190842789
GarnerCarlHenderson190942614
GarnerCharlesSevier190976005
GarnerChinaSevier191175690
GarnerDawson L.Knox191048032
GarnerE. P.Weakley191094200
GarnerEdnaFranklin190826529
GarnerElbertBenton19111959
GarnerEvalineFranklin190926528
GarnerEvilineFranklin190926537
GarnerFreemanShelby191282471
GarnerG. W.Shelby191085676
GarnerGilbertFranklin190826442
GarnerHellenFranklin191126216
GarnerHendersonHamilton190932911
GarnerHenry EdgarKnox191051554
GarnerInfantDyer190923734
GarnerInfant of W. N.Gibson190926905
GarnerIseyDyer191223462
GarnerJacksonGrundy191032022
GarnerJamsCarroll19116184
GarnerJohn NelsonBlount19092848
GarnerLelaHenderson190942381
GarnerLessieHenderson191042652
GarnerLewisDavidson190815257
GarnerLiasMontgomery191165469
GarnerLouisaJefferson190946427
GarnerLovieGibson191126669
GarnerLyndolphMcNairy191257684
GarnerManerva (Davis)Blount19112611
GarnerMariaLewis190853620
GarnerMarthaKnox191149850
GarnerMarthaKnox191151070
GarnerMaryRutherford191273606
GarnerMary L.Blount19102742
GarnerMinnieHardin191039757
GarnerNeliaHenry190843680
GarnerNelleyHenderson190842870
GarnerNettieWilson191097514
GarnerPirleShelby190981254
GarnerRachelStewart191186727
GarnerRobertMaury191162372
GarnerRobtHardin191039758
GarnerRomaniceHamilton191034014
GarnerW. P.Chester19117985
GarnerWillCarroll19115443
GarnerWilliam AbrahamBlount19092748
GarnerWilliam S.Anderson1912708
GarnerWillieBlount19092424
GarnerWillieWeakley191293800
GarnerWilySevier191275914
GarnesR. H.Blount19092423
GarnesWilleHamilton190934048
GarnesZrackKnox190849017
GarnetRuthMontgomery191166006
GarnettBlanchnKnox190949105
GarnettEvelynFayette191025068
GarnettSamualMontgomery190964917
GarnhullJas A.DeKalb191221776
GarnisSarah CookDavidson191212219
GarnnanLelaKnox190949095
GarnyCardieHardin191039712
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GarrOrbnyMacon191055951
GarrOskerCumberland190812129
GarrardSarah RebeccaDecatur190921257
GarratVioletDickson191222910
GarratePollyKnox191185733
GarrattWilliam N.Hardin191239066
Garret[blank]Giles191129458
GarretJohnPolk191269132
GarretMeggieBlount1908-122380
GarretOddis DollarDavidson191117022
GarretRalphMorgan191166621
GarretsonL. H.Lawrence191055305
GarrettA. J.Hamilton191136987
GarrettAgnes L.Shelby190983979
GarrettAllanCrockett191111509
GarrettAlliceOverton191268164
GarrettAndrew MelvinGiles190929203
GarrettAnnieHamilton191236710
GarrettAnthonyMontgomery190966069
GarrettAugustaRobertson190971995
GarrettBenShelby191078585
GarrettBethonaPickett190868614
GarrettBillRutherford191274565
GarrettBlancheShelby191279268
GarrettCarlMorgan191066492
GarrettClaudeOverton191067737
GarrettDowenaShelby191284377
GarrettElineaDavidson191119496
GarrettElmaDavidson191217672
GarrettElmoMarshall190861473
GarrettElvayAnderson1911500
GarrettElviraCarroll19095486
GarrettErvieHamilton191297672
GarrettEvertPickett191068659
GarrettFrancisOverton191067617
GarrettG. D.Sumner191088240
GarrettGeneasyBedford19111546
GarrettGeorgeRobertson190972243
GarrettGridyKnox190951327
GarrettHattieOverton190868016
GarrettHattieShelby191178499
GarrettHermanKnox191249776
GarrettInfantDavidson191112491
GarrettInfant of MarshallDavidson191218316
GarrettJ. J.Marshall190961371
GarrettJ. W.Lawrence191055511
GarrettJoDavidson191012804
GarrettJohnBedford1908-121078
GarrettJohnKnox191151261
GarrettJohnPolk191169137
GarrettJosephDavidson191212355
GarrettJuliaPickett191268696
GarrettKattie LouMarshall191260891
GarrettKulzWilliamson191195816
GarrettLeannFentress191125780
GarrettLeiueasyBedford19111546
GarrettLeoraFentress191125834
GarrettLirttiaOverton191067813
GarrettLizzieHamilton191137195
GarrettLucindaKnox190851611
GarrettLucindaWilson191097532
GarrettLulaShelby191180463
GarrettMarion ElizabethGiles191129825
GarrettMaryKnox191051120
GarrettMary J.Bedford19101113
GarrettMelvinKnox191149341
GarrettNewtonPutnam191170097
GarrettOscarJames190847191
GarrettOscarDyer191124017
GarrettOtieMarshall191161341
GarrettOwenRutherford191273387
GarrettPeggieMontgomery191065936
GarrettPollyOverton190967821
GarrettPollyKnox191185730
GarrettR. L.Carroll19115983
GarrettRachalOverton190967697
GarrettRobert D.Overton190967782
GarrettRosaOverton191268160
GarrettRufordMcNairy191157739
GarrettRuthDavidson191120569
GarrettSamMaury191163035
GarrettSarah E.Pickett190968748
GarrettStellaFentress190925718
GarrettVerianPickett191068803
GarrettW. P.Shelby191177234
GarrettWillie J.Davidson190915261
GarrettZilphaSullivan191187442
GarretteClarkDickson190922967
GarreyusJohnWeakley190994033
GarrietG. W.Coffee190910581
GarrigusGeraldineHamilton191035745
GarrigusMyrtieWeakley191094761
GarrisonAliceSumner190988897
GarrisonAsaleeShelby191279719
GarrisonAzaleeShelby191277296
GarrisonBettieJackson190946316
GarrisonBlainCumberland190811927
GarrisonBradyGibson191128426
GarrisonDelbertObion191067510
GarrisonEllaMontgomery191165681
GarrisonEvaRhea190870429
GarrisonInfantDeKalb190921749
GarrisonInfant of WillGibson190926908
GarrisonMaggie S.Knox191050188
GarrisonMalindaAnderson1910863
GarrisonMaudWashington191192765
GarrisonMuray LeeShelby190978036
GarrisonRebeckaPutnam191070297
GarrisonRodaOverton191067762
GarrisonRuth ElizabethGibson191028448
GarrittSteveKnox191185731
GarrittT. H.Wilson191097548
GarrtSarahWashington190992542
GarsettTom J.Gibson191026762
GartJohnDavidson191115688
GarthAltonGibson191126639
GarthEmmaMontgomery190964955
GartonJ. M.Davidson190917285
GartonLucindaWilliamson190995378
GartrellJ. J.Humphreys191045492
GartrellLurnHamilton191136505
GartrellS. M. (Mrs.)Shelby191184339
GartrellSadieShelby190978141
GartsellE. D. (Mrs.)Shelby190976366
GarurTina NaulFranklin190926599
GarvanSusan FrancisCarroll19106260
GarvattE. R.Lauderdale191052240
GarverBaxterDavidson190812852
GarverJanieDavidson190812853
GarverLee BuisonDavidson191221058
GarveyKateDavidson190818164
GarveyW. A.Shelby191083898
GarvinJno. FultonDavidson191218155
GarvinOdieDavidson190915888
GarvinPaulineDavidson190919116
GarvisArtharWhite191094993
GaryJohnDavidson191016508
GaryJohnDavidson191020414
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GasHelen R.Roane191071034
GasLulaSmith190986107
GasM. W.Greene190930835
GasawayBen T.Shelby191279370
GaselySavanahHenry190843662
GashSusieHamilton191133899
GaskinsMamie L.Lake191152026
GaskinsRobertLake191152027
GasmEmilyKnox191248104
Gass[blank]Greene191130880
GassA. J. Jr.Bradley19103427
GassCateGreene190931467
GassConardGreene191130421
GassDixieJefferson191246597
GassElizabethJefferson191147042
GassH. A.Jefferson191247141
GassHilieGreene191130883
GassHilieGreene191130883
GassInfantJefferson190946923
GassInfantJefferson190946924
GassInfantJefferson190946925
GassInfantJefferson191047061
GassInfantJefferson191047062
GassInfantJefferson191146485
GassInfantJefferson191246772
GassJ. A.Jefferson191147158
GassJanisCumberland191012167
GassJoeGreene191130416
GassMargarettHamblen191032616
GassNancyPutnam191070238
GassRobertSmith191085804
GassWadeSevier191075643
GassawayJamesCannon19115337
GassawayMaggieBedford19111373
GasseJ. M.Montgomery191164882
GasserLizzieDavidson191119689
GasserWalterDavidson191220442
GassetJohnBenton19121772
GassettJackSumner191188738
GassettThomasSumner191088755
GassettWilliamHickman190944634
GassoneyManeKnox190951424
GastkaStanleyMorgan191266689
Gaston[blank]Shelby191076973
GastonHarperGibson191027847
GastonJohnShelby191277389
GastonMaryGibson191126881
GastonMattieCarroll19116337
GastonNedGibson191126882
GastonSamuelCarroll19096407
GastonSylvesterShelby190984674
GastonWilliamBlount19112668
GastonWm. H.Knox191151784
GaswayAliceSumner190889046
GatdisMarthaGibson190928346
GateSusie EmmlineDavidson191116755
GatelyInfantGibson191127009
GatersWillieShelby191178861
GatesAnn MMadison191159909
GatesEdna PearlJames190947217
GatesFerdmandShelby190978427
GatesLilanieMcNairy190957748
GatesLizzieShelby191278784
GatesLoisMcMinn191156503
GatesMattieCocke191010326
GatesPeterHamilton191133808
GatewoodC. W.Davidson191114926
GatewoodLaura B.Gibson190927076
GatewoodR. W.Shelby191177911
GatewoodRobert W.Shelby191179180
GathanDaisyShelby191084433
GathanLulaHamilton191134815
GathanPerryShelby191184434
GatherBudGibson190927936
GatherEstellGibson190927946
GatherMaggieGrundy190832038
GatherTomShelby1908-1281345
GathingsTrayDecatur191021374
GathonLauraWhite191095103
GatlandInfantGibson191226817
GatleyFrankHenderson191142570
GatlinCharlieStewart190986688
GatlinJ. T.Henry190943018
GatlinLucyWilliamson190996450
GatlinSara A.Giles191229465
GatlinSteveGibson191128011
GatlinW. D.Davidson191118421
Gattey[blank]Henderson190942311
GattinJulaLincoln190854280
GattisHenry NelsonFranklin191026187
GattisThomas W.Franklin191226257
GattsT. E.Hamilton191133656
GattyElizabethHickman191144284
GatwoodKingShelby191082213
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
GaughEligaHardeman190938333
GaultMarthaCoffee190910936
GaultSallieFranklin191125952
GaultSallie TomMarshall191061236
GaumebloodWm. H. (Mrs.)Hamilton191235979
GaunGertrudeSevier191275888
GaunZ. C.Smith191186154
GauntLemMaury191162491
GauntMallieBedford1910879
GausDavidHamblen190932298
GauseInfant of ReubenLauderdale191052282
GauseJohnieLauderdale190953059
GauseMaryShelby191077731
GauseOrange Sr.Lauderdale191153195
GauseRobertLauderdale191152763
GauseT. G.Lauderdale190852460
GauseWillieLauderdale191152764
GautMargreetMarshall191061444
GauttMarkRoane190971547
GavinJohnShelby191181008
GavinL. D.Shelby191176162
GavisonW. A.Roane191271346
GawHallie MaudPutnam191169620
GawMaggiePutnam191070325
GawMaryRutherford191073838
Gay[blank]Cannon19104967
GayAbeKnox190948591
GayAbeKnox190950595
GayAnnShelby190882593
GayAnne M.Davidson191020420
GayE. L.Shelby191078598
GayEvalineDeKalb191221723
GayLauraTipton190889979
GayLucilleLauderdale190853069
GayMarget L.McMinn191057240
GayMaryClaiborne19098960
GayanSarrahLoudon191055011
GayfieldCharleyHamilton191134375
GaylorFateHamilton190836667
GaylorPeggieShelby191077743
GaylorSarahCampbell19114654
GaylorVerleyAnderson1909661
GaylordMaud BlanchCocke19089856
GaynorS. E. (Mrs.)Shelby191179978
GaynorWill G.Davidson191119604
GazierPhoebeHamilton191233327
GazrettEttaMadison191259986
GazsemMartha GanMarion191160454

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->