Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 11 :   Dabbs - Dezell

 


D
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DabbsBettiePerry191168500
Dabbs(Infant)Perry190968383
DabbsJakeWayne191293397
DabbsJohnPerry191068262
DabbsJohnieGibson191127834
DabbsNathanielWayne191093694
DabbsPearlPerry191068499
DabbsW. J.Giles191029586
DabnerJames L.Meigs191263473
DabnerJohnWilson190996848
DabnerJohnWilson190997551
DabneyAlfredShelby191184746
DabneyAlfred Jr.Shelby191184717
DabneyArthur A.Montgomery191164742
DabneyIsaiahShelby191076414
DabneyJohnGiles190929083
DabneyMattieDavidson191219766
DaceryTonyBlount19092727
DacusElviraHamilton191034883
DacusWilliam M.Shelby191079179
DaddridgeFloyDyer190823836
DaelyThomasShelby191078183
DaggsJohnSullivan190987947
DagleyMary C.Anderson1910798
Daherty[blank]Davidson191019144
DaielyJohn F.Humphreys191245371
DaigAndrewLawrence191155574
DailCharley H.Anderson1911533
DaileyAndyGrainger190929951
DaileyBettieHumphreys191245195
DaileyEmilyGibson190828614
DaileyEmilyGiles190828614
DaileyHenryGrainger191030260
Dailey(Infant)Grainger191129857
Dailey(Infant)Grainger191130234
DaileyJimKnox191149653
DaileyUnaHamblen190932440
DailleyHattieGrainger190929950
DaillySarah L.Decatur190921213
DailyExaMaury191162485
DailyFreddieBlount19092922
DailyJ. V.Lawrence191055179
DailyJohnyJackson191045892
DailyKarolineGiles190929086
DailyLewisTipton190989982
DailyLouDecatur191121555
DainWilsWilson190997198
DairelLucyKnox191150972
DairmonSolmoChester19088215
DaiseyA. H. (Infant of)Scott190975129
DaiseyRaymondSumner190988817
DakeElizabeth L.Meigs190963453
DakinsLueaseGiles190828725
DaknisG. O.Montgomery191265669
DalLady NaDavidson191117805
DalasAliceMacon190956139
DalbestOscar (Mrs.)Hamilton191137408
DaldineSamuelHardin191039412
DaleA. C.Davidson190917363
DaleA. H.Hamilton191134586
DaleA. S.Davidson190919815
DaleA. W.Maury191163296
DaleDellaHenry191043566
DaleEdward B.Davidson190913262
DaleHaroldDavidson191115653
DaleHarveyLake191052097
Dale(Infant)Overton191268100
DaleJames I.Henry190943997
DaleJaneHamilton191035086
DaleJohn P.Davidson190918733
DaleL. V.Overton191067923
DaleW. H.Clay19089248
DalesFrankShelby191083819
DaleyA. B.Putnam191170050
DalhunserIdaDavidson191112470
DallasLurieMacon191056074
DallasPolleySequatchie191075172
DallonMaryDavidson190916294
DalneyS. E.Davidson191214349
Dalton[blank]Davidson191019188
DaltonAliceFranklin191026483
DaltonBeGrainger190829928
DaltonBranchCarroll19106283
DaltonCleaShelby191176988
DaltonCodeHancock190937945
DaltonCorneliaKnox191151171
DaltonDollie MaeClaiborne19118375
DaltonDora (infant of)Sullivan191288006
DaltonEdithClaiborne19128441
DaltonEmelyGrainger191130176
DaltonEmmaDavidson191113552
DaltonErnestGrainger191029856
DaltonEvertGrainger191030235
DaltonFerrolMadison190958180
DaltonFlorenceWashington190992552
DaltonGeene B.Hancock190937525
DaltonGeneralGrainger190930043
DaltonGertrude (Mrs.)Hamilton191135230
DaltonHughJefferson190946432
Dalton(Infant)Franklin191026484
Dalton(Infant)Grainger191029906
Dalton(Infant)Marshall191061005
Dalton(Infant)Grainger191130159
DaltonJ. T.Tipton191290190
DaltonJamesShelby191177957
DaltonJamesMaury191261509
DaltonJames E.Davidson191017478
DaltonLenPolk191169317
DaltonLillie M.Monroe190964251
DaltonLloydKnox190949629
DaltonLouiseGrainger191030226
DaltonMarthaShelby191278917
DaltonMary M.Marshall191161345
DaltonMattieMarshall191260914
DaltonMayMonroe191063749
DaltonMinnieGrainger190930210
DaltonMinnie LeeTrousdale190890690
DaltonNancy E.Grainger190930119
DaltonPerleyClaiborne19098523
DaltonPerryTrousdale191090617
DaltonPorterJefferson191146496
DaltonPoterKnox191151311
DaltonRoyKnox190949628
DaltonSamDavidson190915560
DaltonStephensHickman191244477
DaltonT. W.Grainger190930212
DaltonW. N.Grainger190930068
DaltonWalice T.Sullivan191187597
DaltonWilliamJefferson191047179
DaltonWilliam C.Grainger190930120
DaltonWilliam H.Tipton191089232
DaltonWillieKnox190949059
DalyC. B.Clay19089421
DamalleyGusWayne190993746
DamascrasLulaMaury191062798
DameonG. T.Henderson190942330
DamewoodGeorgeKnox191149435
DamewoodHuldyUnion190991420
DamonW. O.Shelby191177035
DamonisFrankObion191267409
DamronA. J.Obion191067055
DamronBettieBedford1910874
DamronHenryMcNairy191057953
DamronHenry L. O.McNairy191157954
DamronMattieMoore19126251
DamronMinnieBedford19111193
DamronOrdanieMcNairy190957756
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DanceJ. T. S.Moore191166384
DanceLillie E.Knox191048474
DanceLizzieGibson190928413
DanceLullaMoore191166396
DanceRichard O.Knox190948479
DanceWillieGibson191127142
DancerJonesMcNairy191157610
DancieAbeCarter19116806
DancyCliftonShelby191178617
DancyDoraHaywood191040862
DancyJimHaywood191041291
DancyR. E.Shelby191177983
DandlesW. T.Knox190951321
DandlesonJaneBlount19103074
DandridgeCarolineShelby190982398
DandrigeJuliaShelby191079822
Danel[blank]Dickson191122952
DanelEloisDickson191122983
DanenportDeskyCarter19107272
DanewoodAddieKnox191250109
DanewoodRuthKnox191249265
DanfieldCharles ClintonHamilton190837056
DanforthClarenceShelby191177917
DangerfieldFannieLauderdale191052567
DangerfieldFredLincoln191154541
DangerfieldJamesDavidson190918810
DanialsMatScott190974833
DanialsVioletScott190974831
Daniel[blank]Houston191045020
DanielAlbertCannon19094980
DanielAlexShelby191085337
DanielAllen J.Humphreys190945466
DanielBenKnox191051000
DanielCarolinaClaiborne19088896
DanielCatyWayne190993751
DanielChurchStewart190886687
DanielCintheyDyer191223990
DanielE. A.Meigs190963386
DanielEarnestMontgomery191166039
DanielElizabethDickson191122820
DanielElzineeUnion191291236
DanielEmeryWarren191292028
DanielFanniePolk191069214
DanielFloranceKnox191051001
DanielFrankiePerry190968287
DanielGarfieldHouston191045017
DanielGeorgeShelby190985069
DanielHattie B.Crockett191011290
Daniel(Infant)Houston190844911
Daniel(Infant)Cannon19095285
Daniel(Infant)Cannon19095286
Daniel(Infant)Knox190950198
Daniel(Infant)Tipton190990086
Daniel(Infant)Grainger191029996
Daniel(Infant)Perry191068314
Daniel(Infant)Dyer191124046
DanielJohn (Infant of)Hamilton1908-1237329
DanielJ. L.Dyer191023869
DanielJackMoore191166386
DanielJaneRoane191071241
DanielJaneCoffee191111049
DanielJebyWayne191093750
DanielJessieMontgomery191066002
DanielJosephKnox191149840
DanielJulieGrainger191029972
DanielL. D.Dickson191022622
DanielLenardLake190951987
DanielLenordWarren191292027
DanielLonieMadison191258250
DanielMammieScott191275093
DanielMargaret MarionMontgomery191266186
DanielMaryBedford19101035
DanielMaryHenry191143203
DanielMaryPutnam191169862
DanielMary C.Montgomery191166042
DanielMary LouPerry191068278
DanielMay OllieMadison191258249
DanielMoseHamilton190836650
DanielOrzoMarshall191061117
DanielPoss (Infant of)Moore190866364
DanielR. H.Houston191244948
DanielRobertMadison191059903
DanielRossKnox191050920
DanielRufusKnox191151143
DanielSarahMeigs190963438
DanielShelby (Infant of)Lincoln191154556
DanielViolaMadison190858189
DanielW. TomPerry191168312
DanielW. T. Sr.Perry191068321
DanielWalterRoane191071928
DanielWillieBedford19111259
DanielWillie DockWayne191093538
DanielWillyCannon19105126
DanielWoodsonGrainger190930018
Daniels[blank]Davidson191015327
DanielsAlbertKnox191151100
DanielsAlliceShelby191284306
DanielsAlvanShelby191085354
DanielsAmieShelby191181090
DanielsArthurHamilton191135495
DanielsBannettKnox191151695
DanielsBenKnox191048768
DanielsBertie MayDyer191123601
DanielsDella (infant of)Hamilton191137392
DanielsDorothyMaury190962631
DanielsElloraFayette190924982
DanielsFlorenceHamilton191133893
DanielsGracyCocke191010305
Daniels(Infant)Shelby1908-1282146
Daniels(Infant)Shelby190984227
DanielsJ. ReubenAnderson1909440
DanielsJ. T. (infant of)Dyer190923252
DanielsJaneJefferson191247055
DanielsJessieCarter19086450
DanielsJohnHamilton191034941
DanielsJohn B.Greene190930596
DanielsLavadaHamilton191033996
DanielsLenaWayne191093606
DanielsMagnoliaMaury190862630
DanielsMargretCocke19129893
DanielsMeredith W.Shelby191177737
DanielsRachelLauderdale190952400
DanielsRuben R.Hamilton190832938
DanielsViolaWilliamson191195467
DanielsW. D.Davidson191018826
DanielsW. T.Davidson191114303
DanielsWilliamShelby191083259
DanielsonC. EdwardCarter19107378
DanilA. W. (infant of)Perry191068381
DanilJanieClaiborne19108914
DanileKateGrainger190930326
DanillRosaleeWayne191193467
Danils(Infant)White190895272
DankinJimLauderdale190852599
DankinLilianBenton19101659
DanlesCharlieShelby191279971
DanleyHayesDavidson190816625
DanlyElois D.Davidson191119711
DannahosAustonBradley191197641
DannellClarenceHamilton191137388
DannellNancyHamilton191134460
DannerDavidCarroll19106402
DannerEldeenJohnson190847710
DannerMaryGibson191227384
DannerNoahDavidson191012603
DannielBeeObion191167566
DannielBlanchDickson191123055
DanschaTreaser E.Davidson191119741
DanslyM.Hamilton190934151
DansonPattieMoore191266251
DantryRubySumner191188712
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DaramonSwayShelby191282499
DarbyCharley (infant of)Wayne191293380
DarbyGeorge (Mrs.)Henry191043594
DarbyH. D.Shelby191277444
DarbyHomerWayne191093718
DarbyMarven H.Davidson190913990
DarbyMarvinDavidson191014723
DarbyMattie BellWayne190993734-A
DarbyMollieHenry191044073
DarbyNancy N.Hamilton191137193
DarbyPartheniaHamilton191234660
DarbyParthineRoane191171394
D'ardellLucyShelby190976699
DardenAddieRobertson191072258
DardenEugeneDavidson191114863
DardenFrankDavidson191014687
DardenG. H.Davidson190912512
DardenInfantMadison190960162
DardenInfant of CharlesWilliamson191096406
DardenJ. R.Hickman191144285
DardenJohnHickman191044710
DardenLee AnnaRobertson190872314
DardenLenardWilliamson191195832
DardenMagWilliamson191096392
DardenMarthaHickman190844777
DardenMattRobertson190972316
DardenMilesieHenderson190842216
DardenThomasDavidson190916639
DardieBridgieDavidson191220138
DardinInfantHenderson191042352
DardinInfantHenderson191042353
DardisAdolineHamilton191134832
DardisElizaFranklin190926335
DardisElizabethFranklin191126246
DardisIsaiahFranklin191126245
DardisMagalineFranklin191026022
DardonEdnaShelby190976203
DareH. R. (Mrs.)Shelby191085688
DarellJohnMarshall191161222
DarionW. C.Hardeman191038534
DarkKatieMarshall190960985
DarkMary JaneMaury191261620
DarkeElignRobertson191072925
DarlingMilburnWeakley191094105
DarlyMarvinDavidson191014723
DarnebyW. F.Lincoln191154413
DarnelAlixDavidson191016426
DarnelBufordCoffee190910618
DarnelElizabethWayne191093683
DarnelElzieHenry191043406
DarnelHattieGiles191128555
Darnell[blank]Coffee191110840
DarnellAlenBedford1910966
DarnellAllie L.Montgomery190965609
DarnellE. L.Polk191269071
DarnellEstellaDavidson191015346
DarnellEstellaDavidson191015348
DarnellInfantHenderson191042648
DarnellInfantHenderson191142644
DarnellJ. W.Marshall191061289
DarnellJamesBedford19091142
DarnellJamesMontgomery191265450
DarnellJohnGreene191030738
DarnellLizzieFranklin191026458
DarnellLoyd E.Carroll19095515
DarnellMargaretWeakley191194490
DarnellMattieGiles191028845
DarnellMinnieCoffee190910595
DarnellMinnieCoffee190910619
DarnellMinnieObion191166904
DarnellN. Y.Dyer191223475
DarnellPollyMoore191266196
DarnellThomasBedford19101077
DarnellUniceJohnson190947436
DarnellVirginiaObion191267163
DarnellWalterDavidson191119134
DarnellWilliamMoore191066414
DarnelleCarrie ElizabethLincoln190953841
DarnoRayLauderdale191253306
DarrHenryHamilton191134846
DarrMelvilleMadison191258518
DarrSallieDavidson191013914
DarrahMarieHamilton191135194
DarrellDocFranklin191025845
DarrisFlorenceSumner191188725
DarrowEdgarCheatham19097681
DarrowEllenDavidson190913651
DarrowEttieCheatham19107489
DarrowHubertDavidson191114616
DarrowWilliamDavidson191016910
DarrowWilliam J.Montgomery191164683
DarrowWillie Jr.Cheatham19107844
DarsleyC. D. (Mrs.)DeKalb191221736
DartisAndrewHamilton191135401
DartyMagGiles191028864
DarwinJ. M.Franklin191270911
DarwinWillFranklin1908-1226576
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DasherBerthaShelby191180184
DasserSarah JaneKnox191250113
DaugerBosinTipton190890076
DaugherAlacMonroe190964259
DaughertyAnnieMcMinn190957249
DaughertyCarlMcMinn190957248
DaughertyCoraAnderson1908438
DaughertyCoraMcMinn190956524
DaughertyCoraMcMinn190957033
DaughertyDealyHamilton191134428
DaughertyEthelAnderson1910727
DaughertyGeorgeHamilton191236700
DaughertyHarriettMcMinn190957246
DaughertyHoraceMcMinn190957032
DaughertyInfantAnderson1909453
DaughertyInfant of K.Lake190852066
DaughertyInfant of K.Lake190852067
DaughertyJ. T.Hamilton191036283
DaughertyJohnMcMinn191057247
DaughertyJohn B.Anderson1910818
DaughertyJohn T.Hamilton191034570
DaughertyLeaGiles190928925
DaughertyLillianLake191052177
DaughertyLindaMcMinn191257166
DaughertyMahalaDavidson191114814
DaughertyMosesAnderson1909825
DaughertyMyrtleHamblen190932624
DaughertyNoahAnderson1912785
DaughertyNoahMorgan191266503
DaughertyRachelAnderson1909139
DaughertySaleyMcMinn190957035
DaughertySalleyAnderson1909822
DaughertySallieMonroe191063562
DaughertySarahAnderson1909138
DaughertySarahCarter19127382
DaughertyWalterMcMinn190856523
DaughertyWilliam BartonMcMinn190957223
DaughtersInfantSevier190975635
DaughtertyWilliamGiles191228503
DaughteryMatildaGiles190829348
DaughteryMildredHamilton190936599
DaughteryRobertHamilton191135078
DaughteryWashGiles190829347
DaughtryHaroldSumner190988231
DaughtryW. A.Putnam191170258
Daughty[blank]Campbell19104825
DaughtyArthurKnox190950655
DaughtyJennieHamilton190936964
DaughtyRosie LouLauderdale190953022
DauglassJ. C.Campbell19094527
DauschaTreaser E.Davidson191119741
DaushaThresa ElizabethDavidson191212353
DausonMarthieGibson191228046
DausonMillieMadison191158367
DausonRichardHamilton190933584
DavaultD. R.Sullivan190988122
DaveMadgeMarion190960762
Davenport[blank]Cheatham19087657
DavenportAmosCarter19086759
DavenportBeatriceCheatham19087657
DavenportBirdellCumberland190811925
DavenportCanediaHamilton191135399
DavenportCharlesGiles191029560
DavenportCharles W.Shelby191076223
DavenportCornelia J.Gibson191127467
DavenportEathelDeKalb191221909
DavenportEdithKnox191248135
DavenportElbertDeKalb191122198
DavenportEllenGreene190930744
DavenportEmma GeralineMontgomery191064395
DavenportFannieCheatham19127699
DavenportGeorgeCannon19115290
DavenportHannahGreene190931605
DavenportHarleyPolk191269053
DavenportHugh J.Knox191148111
DavenportInfantJackson191046313
DavenportInfantRutherford191072969
DavenportInfantCheatham19127700
DavenportJ. W.Warren191191844
DavenportJessie MayCannon19095222
DavenportJohannaKnox191150000
DavenportJohnMacon191155989
DavenportLeeKnox191248137
DavenportLeeKnox191249175
DavenportLilianCampbell19104228
DavenportLillieHamilton1908-1236546
DavenportLizieCannon19095098
DavenportLouiseMontgomery191165077
DavenportLucyBledsoe19092317
DavenportLucyDeKalb191022319
DavenportM. B. (Mrs.)Rutherford191074079
DavenportMarthiaCannon19094883
DavenportMaryShelby191279635
DavenportMaudHamilton191035952
DavenportRosaRutherford191074605
DavenportSallieKnox191148034
DavenportSaryWarren191191998
DavenportT. D. (Mrs.)Giles191029019
DavenportZettieWilson191097142
DaversonJ. P.Obion191267437
DavesEdnaHardeman190838279
DavesJameKnox190951675
DavesLutherDavidson191016527
DavesTomLawrence191055855
DavesWardHardeman190938243
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DavidKingRobertson191172742
DavidMalindaHamilton191035525
DavidMammieScott191275093
DavidW. A. (Mrs.)Tipton191189268
Davidson[blank]Dickson191122481
Davidson[blank]Hickman191144358
DavidsonAlbyMaury191061962
DavidsonAlexanderMontgomery191164720
DavidsonAncelCampbell19104302
DavidsonBarbryGibson191128189
DavidsonBenDavidson190918122
DavidsonBen F.Montgomery190964404
DavidsonBessie FlorenceBedford19111509
DavidsonBettieShelby191279901
DavidsonC. A. (Mrs.)Hamilton191133050
DavidsonCallieGibson191027105
DavidsonCarlHickman191144318
DavidsonClarenceMadison191258204
DavidsonCorneliaShelby191081284
DavidsonDudleyGiles191228666
DavidsonElizaBedford19081439
DavidsonElizabethDavidson191018849
DavidsonElizabethPickett191168814
DavidsonElmerRoane190871146
DavidsonFannieGrainger190929995
DavidsonG. W.Lincoln191153898
DavidsonGeorgeGibson191027329
DavidsonGeorgeLincoln191153820
DavidsonGeorgeDavidson191213461
DavidsonHawkPickett191068818
DavidsonHelen M.Hawkins190840337
DavidsonHenryHickman191144219
DavidsonIdaShelby190984682
DavidsonIdaHickman191144175
DavidsonInezBradley19123841
DavidsonInfantJackson190846124
DavidsonInfantBenton19101897
DavidsonInfant of ObeliaHamilton1908-1297716
DavidsonJ.Sullivan190987421
DavidsonJ. D.Knox190951669
DavidsonJamesCarter19096926
DavidsonJamesGibson191126640
DavidsonJamesHancock191137661
DavidsonJaneGrainger191130168
DavidsonJanieKnox191149377
DavidsonJohnGrainger190929994
DavidsonJohn H.Hamilton191132786
DavidsonJohn W.Davidson191018356
DavidsonJosephShelby190976382
DavidsonKateGibson191127469
DavidsonL. C.Pickett190968737
DavidsonLeonardRoane190871145
DavidsonLizzieJackson191045727
DavidsonLoineHickman190944844
DavidsonLovie MayGibson191027436
DavidsonLueGibson191226818
DavidsonM. V.Dickson190922460
DavidsonMargaretShelby190982282
DavidsonMargarettGibson191127532
DavidsonMaryWeakley190894436
DavidsonMaryHawkins191140000
DavidsonMattie V.Davidson190917823
DavidsonMildredWashington191192323
DavidsonNancieGibson190827490
DavidsonNancyJackson191146063
DavidsonNettieKnox191250158
DavidsonNoraGibson191027808
DavidsonObeliaHamilton191236675
DavidsonOlaCampbell19114167
DavidsonOleviaGibson190827484
DavidsonOliveBenton19091636
DavidsonReeseBradley19093497
DavidsonRuthHamilton190936012
DavidsonSallieDickson191123077
DavidsonSallieHickman191123977
DavidsonSamBradley19113832
DavidsonSamuelWashington191193066
DavidsonSarah A.Lawrence191255299
DavidsonSpencerJohnson191147565
DavidsonThomasJackson191045968
DavidsonThomasHickman191144220
DavidsonThomasRutherford191173942
DavidsonTomShelby191182965
DavidsonVineyMaury190961913
DavidsonVirgieGrainger191130172
DavidsonWilliamDavidson190913349
DavidsonWilliamTipton191090318
DavieAlcaHaywood190941894
DavieEdHaywood191141225
DavieGeorge E.Haywood191041415
DavieMarieShelby191181794
DavieMaryMontgomery191265326
DavieNannieHaywood190941877
DavinportZodieSmith191086302
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Davis(Mrs.)Sullivan190987848
Davis[blank]Claiborne19088504-A
Davis[blank]Greene190830687
Davis[blank]Campbell190857129
Davis[blank]Blount19102472
Davis[blank]Clay19109187
Davis[blank]Clay19109459
Davis[blank]Chester19128000
Davis[blank]Cocke19129631
Davis[blank]Davidson191213045
DavisA.Henderson190942165
DavisA.Hamilton191233852
DavisA. A.Smith190885919
DavisA. C.Franklin190825880
DavisA. L.Montgomery191165838
DavisA. S.Hamilton190936325
DavisAbnerLauderdale191153234
DavisAda LeeDavidson191012767
DavisAdieDyer191024131
DavisAdlineGrainger190830060
DavisAdlineDavidson191118208
DavisAdumaHawkins191140496
DavisAggieClay19109283
DavisAlDavidson191015322
DavisAlbertFranklin190826327
DavisAlbertAnderson1912780
DavisAlbert HershalPutnam191170263
DavisAlexKnox190948589
DavisAlford M.Davidson190913265
DavisAlfredDavidson191014281
DavisAlfredFayette191124772
DavisAlfredDavidson191217739
DavisAliceTipton190889995
DavisAliceShelby191081895
DavisAliceDavidson191119738
DavisAllenHardin191039628
DavisAllenMaury191163110
DavisAlliceHaywood191141145
DavisAllieMontgomery190966075
DavisAlliePutnam190969975
DavisAllisHaywood191140725
DavisAlmaDavidson191016568
DavisAmandaSmith191186277
DavisAmeliaHamilton191035843
DavisAnie PearlMarshall191261072
DavisAnnaFayette191124773
DavisAnnaFentress191125500
DavisAnnieDavidson190912554
DavisAnnieMadison191058613
DavisAnnieMadison191058613
DavisAnnieWilliamson191195471
DavisAnniePutnam191170286
DavisAnnieShelby191283086
DavisAnnieShelby191283086
DavisAnnie RayMonroe191163623
DavisAntwine D.Shelby190982656
DavisArche D.Lawrence191155462
DavisArthurAnderson1909688
DavisArtoShelby191177316
DavisAtleyTipton191189153
DavisAttieMaury191061830
DavisAuthorGrainger190929946
DavisB.Hamilton190935067
DavisBabSumner190888314
DavisBarniceLauderdale190952960
DavisBellHamilton191236735
DavisBesseyHawkins190939961
DavisBessieCarter190917320
DavisBessieDavidson190917320
DavisBessieCumberland191212039
DavisBessyCarter19096495
DavisBethelOverton191067931
DavisBettieHardin190939182
DavisBettieHardin191139603
DavisBewfordGiles191228671
DavisBidSmith191286454
DavisBirdieMontgomery191065186
DavisBlakemoreObion190966967
DavisBobbieWhite190995221
DavisBonnieJohnson191147503
DavisBrownRutherford191273292
DavisBrownieMaury191162461
DavisBryant InfantShelby191078451
DavisBurellMontgomery190864791
DavisBurtCannon19085074
DavisBurthaAnderson1910689
DavisC. A. (Mrs.)Davidson191017203
DavisC. P.Hamilton190935448
DavisC. P.White191195064
DavisC. T. (Mrs.)Hamilton191137146
DavisCadHaywood191041111
DavisCad (Mrs.)Haywood190941110
DavisCallieClaiborne19098471
DavisCallieHaywood190940892
DavisCallieGibson191127529
DavisCallineWilson191196815
DavisCalliwayCumberland191111950
DavisCamel LeeMacon190956196
DavisCarleVan Buren191091644
DavisCarlineLauderdale190952680
DavisCarolineFayette190824584
DavisCarolineFayette191224505
DavisCarrieMadison191058614
DavisCarrieDavidson191116891
DavisCarryFranklin190925913
DavisCasteauxMorgan190966494
DavisCastorMorgan190966665
DavisCatherineKnox190851271
DavisCatherineBlount19102395
DavisCatherineDavidson191017247
DavisCathrineSumner191188515
DavisCharlesDavidson191213318
DavisCharles C.Cheatham19087643
DavisCharles S.Davidson191217729
DavisCharleyClaiborne19108473
DavisCharleySmith191086038
DavisCharlieClaiborne19098610
DavisCharlieShelby190983858
DavisCharlieHaywood191141285
DavisCharlieSullivan191187582
DavisCharlieRutherford191274243
DavisChesterMcMinn190856673
DavisChesterfieldTipton190989572
DavisCindaMonroe191063921
DavisCintheyDyer191223990
DavisClaceyJefferson191147078
DavisClaraWilliamson191195951
DavisClevelandHawkins191040203
DavisClintLake190852063
DavisCloraKnox191048850
DavisColumbusChester19108187
DavisCorneliaShelby191183125
DavisCossieObion191267377
DavisCouseyDyer190923276
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DavisD. C.Macon191056197
DavisD. M.Williamson190896449
DavisD. T.Sevier191075330
DavisD. W.Campbell19114258
DavisDallasUnion191191246
DavisDanCarter19096449
DavisDanFayette190924906
DavisDanDavidson191112246
DavisDavidShelby1908-1283855
DavisDavidHamilton191036298
DavisDeliaShelby191077505
DavisDellieHamilton191036297
DavisDewyHamilton190835050
DavisDezmarShelby191281091
DavisDiserLewis190853490
DavisDollieHamilton191035270
DavisDonShelby191083744
DavisDonoWilson191197584
DavisDoraGiles191029741
DavisDoraKnox191050711
DavisE. A.Crockett191111180
DavisE. J.Coffee190810556
DavisE. W.Giles191029180
DavisEarlDavidson191119736
DavisEarlSmith191186450
DavisEbbieFranklin191125970
DavisEdDavidson190819267
DavisEdShelby191083755
DavisEd T.Shelby191084093
DavisEddSmith191286451
DavisEdmo HuburtGiles190829217
DavisEdnaKnox190949071
DavisEdnaKnox190949625
DavisEdnaKnox190950414
DavisEdnaJefferson191046557
DavisEdwardShelby191083721
DavisEffieBledsoe19112305
DavisEffieBledsoe191183721
DavisEgbertGibson191026956
DavisElbert CarlisleJefferson190946525
DavisElickWilson191197309
DavisEliseHenry191143114
DavisElizaHancock190837771
DavisElizabethDavidson190913344
DavisElizabethShelby190980840
DavisElizabethHamilton191034676
DavisElizabethTipton191190255
DavisElizabeth J.Roane190871481
DavisElizabeth J.Robertson190972452
DavisElizbethMorgan191166737
DavisElizebethWilson190897495
DavisElizzieShelby190979043
DavisEllaShelby190876555
DavisEllaMadison190959326
DavisEllaRutherford190974526
DavisEllaShelby190983385
DavisEllaMadison191059784
DavisEllaShelby191082420
DavisEllaMadison191158393
DavisEllaShelby191277080
DavisElla S.Knox191051305
DavisEllenWilson191096975
DavisEllenJackson191245794
DavisEllenMontgomery191264840
DavisElsieMaury191162624
DavisEmelineGibson190828083
DavisEmilyHamilton191233576
DavisEmmaGiles190829228
DavisEmmaShelby190983444
DavisEmmaDavidson191014719
DavisEmmaMaury191061580
DavisEmmaMaury191062615
DavisEmmaLake191151925
DavisErsulaAnderson1910581
DavisEstelleTipton191190254
DavisEstelleFayette191224439
DavisEthelHardeman190838832
DavisEthelHamilton191035571
DavisEthleenMaury190861678
DavisEttaMadison191160054
DavisEugeneShelby190979477
DavisEugeneMadison191259954
DavisEunieDavidson191014752
DavisEvaKnox191149596
DavisF. B. (Mrs.)Morgan190966819
DavisFannieDavidson190913798
DavisFannieShelby190981850
DavisFannieMadison191058812
DavisFannieShelby191177812
DavisFannieShelby191177947
DavisFannyHamilton191133895
DavisFayMcMinn191256825
DavisFloraFayette191124382
DavisFlora M.Meigs190963531
DavisFlorenceHaywood191041761
DavisFlorenceKnox191149647
DavisFlossieGibson191127954
DavisFloyHardeman190838282
DavisFloyHardeman190838383
DavisFloydShelby191177875
DavisFrancesDavidson191118719
DavisFrancesDyer191223231
DavisFrancis M.Knox191048773
DavisFrancis MarionLawrence1913M-1678
DavisFrankDavidson190816504
DavisFrankDavidson191216108
DavisFrankShelby191277351
DavisFrank E.Rhea191170799
DavisFrank GlennKnox191147933
DavisFronieCannon19105107
DavisG. W.Marion191160390
DavisGeneralAnderson191221
DavisGeorgeDavidson190813802
DavisGeorgeFayette190924191
DavisGeorgeDavidson191120946
DavisGeorgeGiles191129483
DavisGeorgeShelby191182533
DavisGeorgeMaury191162404
DavisGeorge C.Knox190950244
DavisGeorgianaShelby191079223
DavisGeorgianaShelby191085338
DavisGeorgieDavidson191116795
DavisGlenLawrence191255436
DavisGlidaDyer191023325
DavisGoldieCumberland191012066
DavisGrantShelby190982284
DavisGuyGreene191030972
DavisH.Hamilton191035779
DavisH. J.Williamson191096303
DavisH. R.Claiborne19088874
DavisHamMeigs191163414
DavisHannieShelby191277353
DavisHarrietDavidson191013331
DavisHarrietDavidson191013756
DavisHarriettMontgomery190964907
DavisHarry J.Hamilton191034233
DavisHarveyMontgomery191065175
DavisHattieCrockett190911687
DavisHattieDyer190923848
DavisHattieShelby190976265
DavisHattieDavidson191116888
DavisHattieShelby191280091
DavisHattyFentress190925553
DavisHaydenDickson191022664
DavisHayderDickson191022684
DavisHelen ErvinKnox191153423
DavisHendersonRutherford191074620
DavisHenryGreene191030774
DavisHenryLoudon191054935
DavisHenrySevier191176039
DavisHerbertRutherford191273741
DavisHermanLawrence191055528
DavisHomerPolk191069302
DavisHowardShelby190878023
DavisHowell C.Hamblen190832520
DavisHubGibson191227979
DavisHughKnox190950379
DavisHughKnox190951716
DavisHugheShelby191277325
DavisHuldaClay19099254
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DavisIdaShelby190981598
DavisIda MayShelby191179147
DavisIda MayShelby191181722
DavisIkeLake191051892
DavisInaWashington190992338
DavisInfantMontgomery1908-1266166
DavisInfantCampbell19084319
DavisInfantHamblen190832296
DavisInfantFayette190924976
DavisInfantHenderson190942158
DavisInfantMadison190959332
DavisInfantRoane190971649
DavisInfantOverton190968209
DavisInfantPolk190968846
DavisInfantGibson191026841
DavisInfantGibson191026865
DavisInfantHenderson191042655
DavisInfantShelby191081565
DavisInfantSullivan191087906
DavisInfantMarion191060421
DavisInfantHamilton191134980
DavisInfantHamilton191137131
DavisInfantHawkins191140209
DavisInfantDyer191223878
DavisInfantGibson191227260
DavisInfant of AdSumner191088798
DavisInfant of Henry G.Davidson191119903
DavisInfant of J. H.Franklin190926589
DavisInfant of JamesWashington191193101
DavisInfant of LinkCarter1908-126676
DavisInfant of M.Hamilton191035196
DavisInfant of MollieFayette191224782
DavisInfant of SamWashington191293090
DavisInfant of SethTipton190990080
DavisIolaCampbell19094856
DavisIsaacGreene190931019
DavisIsobellaHaywood191041427
DavisIva LeeGiles190929104
DavisIvenDyer190823253
DavisIveyShelby191183993
DavisJ. A.Weakley191094783
DavisJ. A.Shelby191282473
DavisJ. C.Claiborne19098924
DavisJ. C.Haywood191041003
DavisJ. F.Cheatham19117631
DavisJ. H.Franklin191226144
DavisJ. J.McNairy190957519
DavisJ. J.Crockett191011491
DavisJ. L.Davidson191212385
DavisJ. P.Blount19092399
DavisJ. R.Fayette190924993
DavisJ. R.Hamilton191033700
DavisJ. R.Wayne191193553
DavisJ. S.Shelby190881143
DavisJ. S.Morgan191066550
DavisJ. S.Shelby191282478
DavisJ. T.Campbell19094806
DavisJ. T.Hamilton191036379
DavisJ. W.Shelby190877995
DavisJ. W.Marshall191061273
DavisJackCrockett191111179
DavisJacksonUnicoi191190835
DavisJameMaury191061907
DavisJameWilson191197312
DavisJamesCrockett191011690
DavisJamesGiles191029004
DavisJamesShelby191083992
DavisJamesMontgomery191065945
DavisJamesBlount19113076
DavisJamesHamilton191133519
DavisJames A.Macon190856020
DavisJames A.Lake190952119
DavisJames A.Jefferson191147146
DavisJames BruceCocke190910166
DavisJames E.Davidson190818041
DavisJames H.Sumner190888235
DavisJames H.Hardeman191038100
DavisJames HaroldHamilton190932919
DavisJames I.Chester19117952
DavisJaneKnox191048057
DavisJaneKnox191150901
DavisJaneRutherford191173879
DavisJas K.Marion191160822
DavisJeffHardin190939255
DavisJeffShelby190982334
DavisJeffShelby190985105
DavisJeffDavidson191016726
DavisJeffShelby191085620
DavisJeffTipton191089175
DavisJeffHamilton191134472
DavisJennyDavidson191218514
DavisJerryMontgomery191065187
DavisJesseCoffee190910586
DavisJesseRutherford190973815
DavisJesseShelby191178525
DavisJesse P.Davidson190920837
DavisJessieFranklin190926515
DavisJessiePutnam190970019
DavisJessiePutnam191069976
DavisJessieMadison191158266
DavisJessie J.Wayne191093696
DavisJessie KateLoudon190854583
DavisJimDavidson190916013
DavisJimDavidson191218494
DavisJoeGibson190928329
DavisJoeCocke191210399
DavisJoelRhea190970728
DavisJohnGibson190928092
DavisJohnHamilton191036457
DavisJohnHardin191039003
DavisJohnWhite191095127
DavisJohnMaury191061902
DavisJohnBlount19113116
DavisJohnDavidson191118212
DavisJohnHamblen191132273
DavisJohnWilson191196768
DavisJohnWilson191197094
DavisJohnPolk191169356
DavisJohnClay19129490
DavisJohnDavidson191218506
DavisJohnFentress191225674
DavisJohnHardeman191238803
DavisJohn A.Chester19118079
DavisJohn B.Gibson190928379
DavisJohn B.Putnam191269860
DavisJohn C.Campbell19104094
DavisJohn C.Shelby191076537
DavisJohn C.Henderson191142738
DavisJohn C.Sevier191175905
DavisJohn H.Smith190985885
DavisJohn Jr.Giles190928716
DavisJohn Jr.Giles190928717
DavisJohn M.Rhea190970774
DavisJohn MackShelby191182693
DavisJohn W.Knox191048727
DavisJohn W.Davidson191120570
DavisJohnieRoane190971791
DavisJohnson M.Hickman191144577
DavisJordan C.Davidson191120571
DavisJoseph B.Greene190931745
DavisJoseph HenryShelby191079848
DavisJosieCrockett191011693
DavisJosie V.Bradley19113644
DavisJuanitaRoane190971273
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DavisKateDavidson190918134
DavisKatieMcMinn190856970
DavisKatieTipton191189292
DavisKittieSequatchie190975225
DavisKittyDavidson190919088
DavisL.James191047306
DavisL. G.Clay19129491
DavisL. J.Shelby190883827
DavisL. J. (Mrs.)Shelby191281136
DavisLacivaJohnson191047426
DavisLamieMadison191258253
DavisLanaGreene190830686
DavisLankCarter19096494
DavisLauryHawkins190840224
DavisLavigeKnox191249684
DavisLaviniaHaywood191141041
DavisLeahHawkins191040097
DavisLealerPolk190869445
DavisLealerPolk190869445
DavisLeanHawkins191039929
DavisLelanDyer191123502
DavisLenaMarshall191061203
DavisLena MaeMarshall191160929
DavisLeonardClaiborne19119001
DavisLeota LoisMarion191060780
DavisLeria CarteMaury191163012
DavisLeroyDyer191223448
DavisLessieShelby191085237
DavisLettieCarter19096791
DavisLewisTipton191089176
DavisLillieClaiborne19088449
DavisLillieDavidson190913976
DavisLillieMorgan191066866
DavisLinaMarshall191061165
DavisLizaMcNairy191057664
DavisLizzieHamilton191035760
DavisLizzieKnox191249560
DavisLizzieShelby191278679
DavisLolaHaywood191141906
DavisLorenaShelby191079780
DavisLorenaShelby191185621
DavisLorenaWilliamson191195674
DavisLossieObion191167277
DavisLouHaywood190841890
DavisLouCrockett191011639
DavisLouCocke19119958
DavisLou EllaHamilton191133892
DavisLouisa T.Davidson191016512
DavisLouiseShelby190980894
DavisLouiseDavidson191116879
DavisLouise C.Shelby190883657
DavisLouise C.Shelby190883783
DavisLouise T.Davidson191019948
DavisLoulaCrockett190911153
DavisLousindieMaury190961903
DavisLucyCumberland190911923
DavisLucyJefferson191046556
DavisLucyHickman191244522
DavisLucyMaury191262059
DavisLucy N.Sullivan191187503
DavisLueRoane191071789
DavisLulaGrainger190930306
DavisLulaHamilton190935578
DavisLulaMadison190959720
DavisLulaHawkins191140078
DavisLulaGiles191229490
DavisLumPutnam191169685
DavisLutherHardeman190938262
DavisLutherHardin190939738
DavisLutherDavidson191016427
DavisLyda KateSullivan191288010
DavisM LHawkins190940180
DavisM. C.Carter19086446
DavisM. D.Anderson191110
DavisM. F.Scott191175011
DavisMabelWayne191193401
DavisMackHamilton191034677
DavisMackHamilton191037239
DavisMadgieMadison190960301
DavisMaggieHawkins190940253
DavisMaggieGibson191127810
DavisMahalieMonroe191163559
DavisMalendieMaury191062780
DavisMamieDavidson190915730
DavisMandyWeakley191094836
DavisMaragetObion191167468
DavisMarenaMaury190861813
DavisMargie LynnHamblen190932519
DavisMargretBradley19103478
DavisMargretUnicoi191290874
DavisMarrionCumberland190912065
DavisMarshalShelby190980487
DavisMarthaLake190852064
DavisMarthaLawrence191155659
DavisMarthaWilson191196781
DavisMarthaWilson191197051
DavisMarthaShelby191282784
DavisMartha M.Monroe191164161
DavisMarthieMorgan191166556
DavisMaryHamblen190832500
DavisMaryMorgan190866812
DavisMaryDavidson190916021
DavisMaryRoane190971220
DavisMaryShelby190983961
DavisMaryGiles191029737
DavisMaryHamblen191032450
DavisMaryLauderdale191052986
DavisMaryMontgomery191064663
DavisMaryClaiborne19118970
DavisMaryFayette191124405
DavisMaryGreene191131683
DavisMaryMcMinn191157254
DavisMaryAnderson1912343
DavisMaryHamilton191233329
DavisMary AnnLincoln190954243
DavisMary J.Union190991569
DavisMary J.DeKalb191022336
DavisMary M.Lewis191153657
DavisMatHaywood191041365
DavisMatildaHawkins191040636
DavisMattieLawrence190955358
DavisMattieGibson191026967
DavisMattieDavidson191119742
DavisMattieShelby191284275
DavisMayChester19108028
DavisMay LesterCannon19095075
DavisMckinleyShelby191279680
DavisMeedieWeakley190994279
DavisMellieLauderdale190953211
DavisMelvineCumberland191111949
DavisMildredMarshall191061397
DavisMildredMarshall191061397
DavisMinieClaiborne19098528
DavisMinnieClaiborne19108562
DavisMinnieWayne191093554
DavisMinnieShelby191284247
DavisMizellMacon191156083
DavisMollieHancock191037972
DavisMollieMcMinn191057252
DavisMonaOverton191067932
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DavisN. J.Smith191085984
DavisNancieChester19118027
DavisNancyDavidson190816505
DavisNancyDavidson190820401
DavisNancyDeKalb191022082
DavisNancyHardin191039612
DavisNancyAnderson1911146
DavisNancyMorgan191166661
DavisNancyMontgomery191165490
DavisNancyFayette191224449
DavisNancyHamilton191235649
DavisNancy E.Blount19112618
DavisNancy FarleePutnam191170271
DavisNannieShelby191184268
DavisNannieBlount19122629
DavisNannie MaryMarshall191061430
DavisNellieAnderson1908290
DavisNellieLawrence191155654
DavisNellieDavidson191220175
DavisNellie RoaneVan Buren190991638
DavisNoliaMadison191160071
DavisNoraLake190951868
DavisOdeHumphreys191245650
DavisOdeRoane191271326
DavisOdisAnderson1912344
DavisOla R.Hawkins190940266
DavisOlieSevier191275911
DavisOlive M.Robertson191172053
DavisOliverHaywood191141042
DavisOllieShelby190981394
DavisOllieCoffee191110778
DavisOllieUnicoi191190848
DavisOrlanGreene191130981
DavisOscarKnox190949749
DavisP. A.Meigs190863528
DavisP. J.Humphreys190945518
DavisPaulWashington191192770
DavisPearlUnion191091488
DavisPenneyShelby191277156
DavisPercyHamilton191036354
DavisPercyHamilton191134437
DavisPercyRutherford191173507
DavisPerlCampbell19104828
DavisPerlineMadison191058998
DavisPhylisMadison191058908
DavisPineyShelby191082342
DavisPolly AnnOverton191067922
DavisR. (Mrs.)Davidson191019137
DavisR. L.Maury190863233
DavisR. L.Shelby190985001
DavisR. M.Rhea190970748
DavisR. M.Rutherford191073146
DavisRachelHawkins191040363
DavisRachelMaury191162324
DavisRalph J.Morgan190966560
DavisRebPolk1908-1269338
DavisRebeccaShelby191177704
DavisRenaSullivan190987975
DavisRhoda JaneRoane190971709
DavisRichardShelby191181682
DavisRittaCrockett191011689
DavisRobertLoudon191054753
DavisRobertMcMinn191057008
DavisRobertMcMinn191057231
DavisRobertShelby191284251
DavisRobyJohnson191047898
DavisRosaFayette190824629
DavisRoseShelby190978024
DavisRose MayMontgomery191264393
DavisRowenaShelby190978717
DavisRubie LeeWilson191097363
DavisRubyChester19088192
DavisRubyCrockett191011631
DavisRushiaGreene191131373
DavisRuthHamblen190932306
DavisRuthHamblen190932668
DavisS. P.Coffee190910572
DavisS. P. (Mrs.)Madison191059100
DavisS. W.Knox191149673
DavisSadieBedford19101382
DavisSadieHaywood191041005
DavisSallieSequatchie190875227
DavisSallieCocke191010212
DavisSallieCocke191010266
DavisSallieHaywood191240789
DavisSamShelby190879083
DavisSamGreene190931308
DavisSamHamilton191034452
DavisSam HuntonMorgan191066865
DavisSamuelHamblen190932614
DavisSamuelMcMinn190957230
DavisSarahRutherford190973814
DavisSarahUnion190991508
DavisSarahGrainger191029859
DavisSarahKnox191050876
DavisSarahSevier191075420
DavisSarahSequatchie191075214
DavisSarahFayette191124441
DavisSarahWilson191197294
DavisSarah S.Chester19117947
DavisSavanalHamilton191134710
DavisSecialTipton190989792
DavisSharmanHardin190839162
DavisSherleyDavidson190919334
DavisSiShelby191277074
DavisSi EdwardShelby191277057
DavisSisBledsoe19102343
DavisSisleeFayette191124383
DavisStanleyDavidson190914284
DavisSteller E.Greene190931747
DavisSucyMacon190956195
DavisSueTipton191190274
DavisSueRutherford191273640
DavisSusie LeeHaywood190940922
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DavisT. H.Morgan191066549
DavisTennieDavidson191118436
DavisTennie L.Cannon19105106
DavisThelma MayShelby190978026
DavisTheoMadison191158612
DavisThomasKnox190950671
DavisThomasWilson190997528
DavisThomasGibson191228186
DavisTimDavidson190819242
DavisTina LeeCannon19095072
DavisTipLake191152134
DavisTomWashington190992499
DavisTommieDavidson191119464
DavisTrulyMadison190958150
DavisTrxrieClaiborne19119035
DavisVan CliftonDickson190922587
DavisVeckieHumphreys191145548
DavisVelmerFayette191224590
DavisVernaWhite191194957
DavisVernanClaiborne19119154
DavisVinnieBlount19113100
DavisViolaHardeman190938340
DavisViolaShelby190978976
DavisVioletShelby190884556
DavisVioletCumberland190911915
DavisVirgie BeatriceGiles191029181
DavisW. B.Williamson191096152
DavisW. B.Hamilton191134351
DavisW. C.Wayne191193555
DavisW. D.Union191190895
DavisW. E.Marshall191161173
DavisW. F.Jackson191145967
DavisW. G.Putnam191069981
DavisW. H.Anderson1908460
DavisW. H.Morgan191266742
DavisW. J.Giles191228673
DavisW. O.Davidson191014243
DavisW. O.Davidson191017456
DavisW. P. (Mrs.)Polk190969189
DavisW. R.Johnson190947673
DavisW. S.Clay19109515
DavisW. T.Davidson191115715
DavisWalkerMaury191062572
DavisWalterBedford19091155
DavisWalterShelby191177340
DavisWaneHamilton191035275
DavisWesleyShelby191083763
DavisWesleyHamilton191233328
DavisWileyFranklin191226127
DavisWilfordClaiborne19128581
DavisWillDyer190823255
DavisWillHamilton191132785
DavisWillHamilton191236695
DavisWill (Mrs.)Hamilton191137422
DavisWilliamSequatchie190975213
DavisWilliamBradley19103457
DavisWilliamJames191047290
DavisWilliamKnox191049372
DavisWilliamLawrence191055189
DavisWilliamWashington191092991
DavisWilliamCampbell19114085
DavisWilliamCampbell19114279
DavisWilliamHickman191144490
DavisWilliamFayette191224591
DavisWilliamHamilton191233325
DavisWilliamShelby191281080
DavisWilliam AllenGiles190929295
DavisWilliam AustinSequatchie190975226
DavisWilliam G.Davidson191213908
DavisWilliam O.Davidson191017538
DavisWilliam RobertLawrence190955772
DavisWillieHamilton1908-1237348
DavisWillieHamilton1908-1237350
DavisWillieJohnson190847797
DavisWillieDavidson190916645
DavisWillieWilson190997529
DavisWillieMarion190960683
DavisWillie BellHamblen190932615
DavisWillie MayDavidson190819829
DavisWinfieldDavidson191113737
DavisWinfredHenderson190842663
DavisWinneyShelby191181271
DavisWoodMaury191062369
DavisWoodson FrancesWeakley190994109
DavisWrenHaywood191142011
DavisYekeFayette191124493
DavisZebbShelby191083918
DavisonCordellClay19109338
DavisonElizaDavidson191114294
DavisonInfantJackson190946372
DavisonJames A.Obion190967005
DavisonJohnChester19088217
DavisonMaggieObion191167265
DavisonRosaDeKalb191022221
DavisonRubyWeakley191194800
DavisonVivSullivan191187280
DavittRotherObion191167560
DavyElizabethHardin191139005
DavyInfantHardin191139310
DavyInfantHardin191139642
DavyInfantHardin191239634
DavyIraHardin191139794
DavyLelaHamilton190936027
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DawesCharles R.Knox191148346
DawkinsAnnaHardeman190838640
DawkinsEwellHardeman191238743
DawkinsH. E. A.Hardeman191238742
DawkinsIndiaCocke19099736
DawkinsJohnHamilton191132756
DawkinsMaryKnox191048259
DawkinsSaraShelby191177133
DawlandAlfredGibson191127618
DawnGladysBradley19093481
DawnVanKnox191253401
DawsBenJackson191146112
DawsEffaJackson190946127
DawsEraMarshall191161177
DawsRixieHenderson191142270
DawsW. P.Jackson191145967
DawseyGeorgeShelby191282801
DawsonAddieShelby191080896
DawsonBessie F.Shelby191176504
DawsonCecilShelby191185287
DawsonCharityFranklin190826329
DawsonClaraHamilton190836840
DawsonCliftonTipton190889463
DawsonDelmaMontgomery191166027
DawsonEmmieCocke191010247
DawsonErma MayShelby190979808
DawsonEthelGibson191127889
DawsonEthellGibson191127170
DawsonFrankGibson191127007
DawsonFredCocke190810159
DawsonGeorgeMontgomery191065184
DawsonGladisTipton190989442
DawsonHebahShelby191084983
DawsonHendersonDyer191123440
DawsonHenry MilnerKnox190950294
DawsonHubertDavidson190819283
DawsonInfantShelby190984532
DawsonIsaacCocke19129710
DawsonJ. J.Shelby190979809
DawsonJamesMaury190961914
DawsonJeffCocke190910208
DawsonJoeGibson191227281
DawsonJudieCocke191010196
DawsonLeonardCocke190810152
DawsonLiddieHaywood190940673
DawsonLilianTipton191189488
DawsonLillie KateKnox190950295
DawsonLucindaKnox190951178
DawsonLucyMaury190961687
DawsonMarvin D.Carroll19085668
DawsonMaryCocke19109886
DawsonMattieHaywood191140755
DawsonMinnieBedford19091065
DawsonMinnieShelby191182924
DawsonMyrtleTipton190889464
DawsonNancyTipton190890456
DawsonPaul LaneTipton190990018
DawsonPeterTipton191090325
DawsonR. K. (Dr.)Maury190962290
DawsonR. L.Davidson191114511
DawsonS. EthelGibson191126866
DawsonSueHenry191243635
DawsonSusGibson191127890
DawsonSusanGibson191126638
DawsonSusieMaury190961679
DawsonT. P.Shelby191182976
DawsonTommieDavidson191217654
DawsonTonyRutherford191074091
DawsonW. J.Hancock191237469
DayAllenShelby190981405
DayArthurScott190974920
DayBettieDavidson190913642
DayCurtisClaiborne19119075-A
DayCurtisClaiborne19119075A
DayElender AnClaiborne19098479
DayEmmaMadison191059007
DayFannieMadison191158255
DayFrankDecatur191221538
DayGeorge (Mrs.)Lauderdale191152976
DayHarrietMadison191059006
DayHarrietFayette191224451
DayHenry (Mrs.)Sumner191188680
DayHenry B.Sumner191188681
DayInfant of AnnSumner191088475
DayIrrasMontgomery191066147
DayJamesHamilton191034654
DayJeffTrousdale190890680
DayJessieHaywood191142059
DayJessieKnox191151101
DayJohn H.Davidson190850523
DayJulea AnnieScott191175063
DayLeeKnox191151051
DayLillyShelby190981893
DayLizzie S.Davidson191115413
DayMagelia RubleKnox190951719
DayMarthaGrainger191030136
DayMartha AnnMadison191260053
DayMarySumner190988919
DayRansomAnderson1909252
DayRubyMadison191059681
DayRubyMadison191060185
DayRuthMadison191060186
DayRuthyMadison191059682
DayWilliamGreene190831577
DayWilliamHamilton191134494
DayWilliamClaiborne19128351
DayWilliamShelby191278837
DayWyattRhea191070864
DayZulerMadison191259993
DayberrySallieCocke190910250
DaysErnestHamilton1908-1236733
DaytonBusterCumberland190911903
DaytonFlarenceCumberland190911890
DaytonGeorge C.Shelby191076960
DaytonGladysCoffee191010969
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DeaboradHesterBledsoe19112313
DeabuskWilliamUnion190991366
DeaderickJoe W.Davidson191112294
DeaderickJoseph W.Davidson191113893
DeadmanBufordGrundy191131900
DeadmanJimHardeman191038122
DeadmanMargariteHamilton191035260
DeadmondLucileHamilton191135871
DeadrickJessieDavidson191020198
DeadrickLauraDavidson191212713
DeadrickTomDavidson191014667
Deakin[blank]Coffee190910605
DeakinFrenchSullivan190987261
DeakinMattieSullivan191288120
DeakinsA. M.Marion190960696
DeakinsCora V.Washington190892566
DeakinsD. R.Hamilton191134783
DeakinsGeorge S.Marion191160465
DeakinsHenryWashington191192893
DeakinsJohnWashington190992965
DeakinsJosieSequatchie190975247
DeakinsThelma LouSequatchie190875184
DeakinsWMWashington191092647
DealBowCampbell19094762
DealDollieMoore191066419
DealGladysDickson191123078
DealJohnDavidson191217674
DealPollieMoore191065419
DealPollyMoore191066425
DealTavieRhea190970404
Dean[blank]Hickman191144585
DeanAddieDickson191022670
DeanAllie MayMacon191256324
DeanAnnieShelby191176589
DeanArliscoGibson191126853
DeanAsberryFayette191125078
DeanBerryFayette191225426
DeanBlankMaury190962803
DeanChristeenBedford1909982
DeanCindaHumphreys190945463
DeanDavy AndrewGreene191031171
DeanEddie D.Humphreys190945468
DeanEllaLake191051838
DeanEmelineSmith190885744
DeanEvaHamblen190932484
DeanHartwellMontgomery190864873
DeanHattieShelby191176620
DeanInfantFayette190824747
DeanInfantKnox190948302
DeanInfantKnox190951676
DeanInfantShelby190983215
DeanInfantDavidson191117790
DeanJ. C.Shelby190982166
DeanJackGiles191228473
DeanJane BaileyMontgomery191065517
DeanJessieHamilton191134833
DeanKatieDavidson190916002
DeanLillieShelby191180026
DeanMaggieLake191151839
DeanMaryKnox191149217
DeanMonroeShelby191085411
DeanNellieRobertson191172345
DeanOscarLake191051945
DeanOtasPolk191269159
DeanPaulineMaury190961761
DeanPleasMaury191262115
DeanR. J.Shelby191080971
DeanRubyDickson191122951
DeanSamuelLake191051837
DeanSillaHamilton191034937
DeanSophaSmith190986572
DeanSpencerHamblen191032204
DeanSpencerHamblen191032443
DeanSusanTipton191089357
DeanSusanShelby191184064
DeanSusie MayGiles191128644
DeanThomas N.Obion191067191
DeanTiselRutherford191019471
DeanW. E.Shelby191077586
DeaneLucieWilliamson1908-1295700
DeanesJohnieHamilton190832862
DeanisChasDavidson191115498
DeantwrightBessieMarshall191161085
DearLeeShelby191180183
DearingF. F.Bedford19111321
DearingJohnWhite190995152
DearingLizzieSmith190986249
DearingMyrtleHamilton191135118
DearingNoahPutnam191170239
Dearman[blank]DeKalb190922332
DearmanPrudieDeKalb190922331
DearmondAlfred BlaineRoane191170936
DearmondAlice D.Bradley19103428
DearmondBlancheKnox191048830
DearmondBruceAnderson1911408
DearmondCharles A.Knox191048073
DearmondHerman L.Blount19102386
DearmondKathaleenJefferson191146970
DearmondSuzanBlount19092387
DearmoreJamesMadison191059691
DeaseSallieUnion191091175
DeasonCharlesDavidson190914196
DeasonEugeneDavidson191114680
DeasonInfant of R. C.Giles191028964
DeasonJesse JamesBedford19081184
DeasonJesse JamesBedford19121567
DeasonJohn D.Davidson191014677
DeasonPinkBedford19091090
DeasonWalterShelby190879544
DeasyFloydSumner191088341
DeasyWilliamSumner191088463
DeathridgeInfant of JohnHardin191039000
DeathridgeNettaMarion191160398
DeathridgeSarahMcNairy190896589
DeatonAlvenaChester19107970
DeatonEmilyMcNairy190857884
DeatonJannie SueChester19128067
DeatonJessieDyer191023857
DeatonJohnWhite190995190
DeatonJohnChester19128064
DeatonMagie E.Madison191159064
DeatonRuthDyer191023858
DeatonSallieDyer190923797
DeatonSpencerWhite190895189
Deaven[blank]Hamilton190936590
DeavenZellaHamilton190936589
DeavenportJerelin EmelinMontgomery191164877
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DebandiV.Shelby190977620
DebardFloranceHancock191237652
DebarrdenlubinJ. H.Hamilton190937030
Deberry[blank]Cannon19105050
Deberry[blank]Cannon19115313
DeberryAaronMadison191059256
DeberryAnnaMadison191059753
DeberryEmelinMadison191059330
DeberryHarrietMadison190960023
DeberryInfantMadison191159582
DeberryInfantMadison191258284
DeberryJ. M.Chester19107989
DeberryJonasMadison191159025
DeberryLovieShelby190980656
DeberryLulaMadison190959433
DeberryManlyMadison191158962
DeberryMaryMadison191059732
DeberryRosaShelby191178898
DeberrySusieHaywood190841885
DeberryWillMadison191160008
DeberyHattieMadison190959134
DebibyFannieMcMinn191057129
DebinportMaryMadison190858650
DebityJamesMonroe190964222
DeblyEasterMonroe191264013
DeboardEllenJefferson191246968
DebordFloranceHancock191137595
DebordGeorgeHancock191137595
DebordHelenKnox191149144
DeboseJessieMadison191059154
DebowFredWilson190896853
DebowLillardSmith191186529
DebowOdelWilson190997227
DebowSammeWilson191296925
DebrellInfant of WilliamWeakley191094631
DebuskCamelClaiborne19109053
DebuskClarraHawkins191040009
DebuskLauraClaiborne19088787
DecanonJamesHamilton191134435
DecherdC.Davidson190912954
DeckBerniceWeakley191193863
DeckBernieWeakley191194228
DeckCarverOverton191268104
DeckMattie LeePutnam190969834
DeckNovellaWeakley190894364
DeckWilburnWeakley190994090
DeckardClentMacon190956420
DeckerAdamShelby190984187
DeckerAlice M.Monroe191063654
DeckerNancy J.Macon190956021
DeckerSadieMonroe191063908
DecoraDavidShelby191177896
DecourceyJohnDavidson191117811
DedmanRoderickHaywood190941385
DedmonBarneyGibson191027140
DedrickHiramTipton190990070
DedrieHalHenderson190942620
DeedmonInfant of G. C.Smith190885913
DeedsAnnieMontgomery191165679
DeenerInfantFayette191125368
DeenerInfantFayette191125369
DeenerViolaFayette191224763
DeeringToddyHamblen191032552
DeesJames E.Decatur191121431
DeesMatDecatur190921569
DeesonBessieShelby190980410
DeesonBessie L.Shelby190979524
DeetersSamel P.Hamilton190932887
DefaultMary E.Greene191031626
DeffElizabethDyer191123942
DefistAlieGibson191127389
DefordFlorenceDavidson191114145
DefordGraceKnox191248509
DefordJamesHawkins191140425
DefordJohnDavidson191120510
DefordLulaDavidson190918595
DefordLulaWilliamson190995444
DefordMaryLoudon190955070
DefordRoyKnox191050454
DefreeceInfantSullivan190987903
DefseLeslyGibson190927585
DeghanJosephDavidson191019412
DegrafenreedMaggieWilliamson191295475
DegreffenriedJakeDavidson191120743
DegreffenriedSue LeeDavidson191120743
DegroffenreidInfant of EdWilliamson190996459
DehartMinnieBenton19111655
DehartRaymondTipton190989589
DehovenMary R.Unicoi191190892
DeihlAlbertDavidson191120553
DeisonWillieDecatur191221446
DeittingDollieDeKalb190822068
DeitzenTheodoraHamilton190832947
DejanFredShelby191083778
DejanFred JohnShelby191080306
DejournetteC. P.Madison191160177
DejournetteC. P. (Mrs.)Madison191160178
DekinEva MayHamilton191134560
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DelaineyArdie GuritudePutnam190969955
DelanceyJennieDavidson191216808
DelanceyNaomaJefferson190946841
DelaneyAsburtyCampbell19124172
DelaneyFrancisWeakley190994738
DelaneyGeorgeShelby190977614
DelaneyHarold W.Roane191071242
DelaneyInfant of Lon H.Hamilton190836406
DelaneyIreneRoane191171566
DelaneyJ. R. (Capt.)Shelby190883432
DelaneyJoeShelby191180040
DelaneyMartinSullivan190987719
DelaneyR. H.Hamilton190936257
DelaneySarerCarroll19095637
DelaneySarerCarroll190974016
DelanyBettieRoane191071033
DelanyConlyHawkins190940278
DelapRoyLoudon190954732
DelappJaneLake191152042
DelaroMyrtleMaury191063287
DelaschmintG. W.Tipton191290260
DelasmintMargie LucileTipton191089744
DelayH. H.Wilson190997229
DelbridgeCharlieRutherford191173011
DelbridgeClaudRutherford190874164
DelbridgeInfantMadison1908-1258464
DelbridgeMattie L.Rutherford190974648
DelbridgeThomasHamilton191236732
DeldredgeInfantMadison190960124
DeleBrisonMonroe191164182
DeleaseRosaShelby191185639
DeleseJannieShelby191185637
DelingerAnnaSevier190876113
DelingerAnnaSevier190976107
DelinghamMaryWashington190992748
DelkAlanzoFentress190925635
DelkAlonsoFentress190925636
DelkBrownHickman190844149
DelkEdeFentress191125760
DelkHulbertFentress191225757
DelkJ. J.Bedford1911976
DelkJentryBedford19101264
DelkMaryFentress190825630
DelkPressFentress191225769
DelkW. D.Hickman190944532
DellahuntEugenDavidson191119637
DellardHenryKnox191048746
DellasMallieHawkins191039997
DellingerBertha LeeLincoln190854258
DellingerM. J. (Mrs.)Hamilton191035744
DelmontE. BethCampbell19104339
DeloachHowardCarter19127384
DeloachJamesCarter19096744
DeloachMatildiaWashington190892561
DeloachW. R.Shelby191083648
DelongListieDeKalb191021838
DelongParrie L.DeKalb190821938
DelongWillieDeKalb190821934
DeloochJanorShelby191277287
DelopLizzieMonroe191063680
DelozierEvalineRoane191171371
DelozierGeorge H.Blount19082853
DelozierRubySevier191075422
DelpAndyHancock190937909
DeltesBryantDeKalb190822069
DelvisBlanchMorgan191066635
DelzirIdaSevier190975991
DemarcusHattieKnox191149429
DemarcusInfantAnderson1909811
DemarcusMahalaAnderson1912234
DemarcusRossAnderson1911159
DemarcusRoxey LucelAnderson1912230
DemarcusSarahAnderson1910172
DemareeJohnDavidson191114821
DemarsThelmaHamilton191137221
DembyAntnettShelby191284312
DemcySarah E.Sullivan191187654
DemenbremSamDavidson190916008
DementHenryGiles191029758
DementJohn H.Davidson191116317
DementPollyGiles191029093
DementSusieRutherford191174438
DementeJ. H.Cannon19095130
DemerF.Lawrence190955386
DemeyCliffordSullivan190987832
DemeyJohn A.Sullivan191187653
DeminderAmandaShelby191276815
DemingsClemmieWeakley191194474
DemkleJohnLawrence190955797
DemlingJohn J.Davidson191018561
DemonbraneJ. T.Williamson190996458
DemonbreimL. L.Davidson191117775
DemonbrenInfant of SamCheatham19097406
Demonbreun[blank]McNairy191157927
DemonbrumInfant of VernonCheatham19087412
Demonthern[blank]Cheatham19117772
DemonthernAllen W.Cheatham19117774
DemonthrenSam (Mrs.)Cheatham19127771
DemorestC. E.Davidson191213112
DemorseWashDavidson191112282
DemosMadison (Mrs.)Carroll19105934
DemossFateHumphreys190945418
DemossLillian M.Davidson190920353
DemossMaryDavidson190916370
DemossNorman FloydDavidson191215641
DemossPaceyDavidson190916975
DemossPalienceDavidson190915739
DemossPatienceDavidson190914059
DemossSampson H.Davidson191015020
DemossSamuelDavidson190816350
DemossWashingtonDavidson191220896
DemossWilliamDavidson191118507
DempseyDorothyDavidson190818180
DempseyGeo H.Davidson191020406
DempseyGeorge H.Davidson191020408
DempseyHuldayKnox191051413
DempseyJohnWashington190992988
DempseyWillSumner191188566
DempseysInfant of MiltonCarter19107165
Dempsy[blank]Bradley19103274
Dempsy[blank]McNairy191157921
DempsyGennieWilliamson190995392
DemreceHarrietDavidson191114146
DemumberAllanDavidson191113711
DemumberRichardDavidson191113712
DemumbraneAnnWilliamson190896125
DemumbrenSamDavidson190913615
DemumbreumOctie BelleWilliamson190896453
DemunbrainSamDavidson190913835
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DenCharlesDavidson190912848
DenarkPeterShelby191278801
DenesmoreJohnKnox190950497
DeneusEdwardHamilton190936552
DenevenH. P.Henderson191142772
DenfordMaryDavidson191119230
DenhamCoraMacon191156312
DenhamExieHamilton191236224
DenhamFlorence H.Hamilton191234683
DenhamInfantDavidson191019219
DenhamJeffMacon191156313
DenhamLewisMontgomery191065219
DenhamMarthaRutherford190973631
DenhamMchenryDavidson191113891
DenhamMchenryMacon191156311
DeniceLoydMcMinn191157201
DenisIsumShelby191076431
DenisLemonds O.Shelby191184708
DenisLizzieShelby191181064
DenisPinkCumberland191111856
DenisRebecaCumberland191111855
DenisRobertGibson191126700
DenisSampsonShelby190981609
DenisonD. P.Henderson190942872
DenisonJaneyHenderson190942265
DenisonNobelHenderson190942164
DenisonW. P.Henderson190942258
DenjamoreNancyCarter19116918
DenlowSolBenton19111811
DenmanDeliaShelby191176548
DennarsThelmaHamilton191135693
DenneyAlexMontgomery191165107
DenneyBearthySmith191186505
DenneyBellsPutnam191269586
DenneyBeulahAnderson1910363
DenneyGroverSmith190986389
DenneyJosie (Mrs.)Smith190985966
DenneyLeoniaRoane191071787
DenneyLewisRoane191071782
DenneyLillie B.Smith191085997
DenneyNorris GilmoreMontgomery191165109
DenneySamSmith191186170
DenneyT. J.Campbell19084690
DennieJ. C.Fayette191125317
DenningHenryCarroll19095801
DenningTomCarroll19095685
Dennis(Mrs.)Williamson191195879
DennisAdelineDeKalb191022249
DennisAliceRhea191270555
DennisArchie BelmontDavidson191221106
DennisArlesieOverton190867967
DennisCandisCocke19089802
DennisCharlesDavidson191113179
DennisEdnaPickett191168799
DennisEmer MayRoane191071844
DennisFannyOverton190967820
DennisGeorgeMontgomery190965856
DennisGeorgeKnox191050253
DennisHenryMontgomery191265335
DennisInfantGrainger191030257
DennisInfantJefferson191246952
DennisJ. P.Putnam190870211
DennisJaneStewart190986714
DennisLeonaJefferson190946624
DennisMattie L.Davidson190917375
DennisMonahanDavidson191018412
DennisNannie D.Overton190967824
DennisPollyMcMinn191057200
DennisRuthShelby191083944
DennisSampsonMadison190958145
DennisThomasPickett191068800
DennisWalterJackson191046213
DennisWiliam TomasOverton191067819
DennisWilliamOverton190868012
DennisWilliamJohnson190947635
DennisWillieObion190967343
DennisonClemmie P.Henderson190842214
DennisonEllenShelby191177703
DennonAlbertMoore191166407
DennyB. A.Carroll19095765
DennyDociaMontgomery191065587
DennyEsther LouiseDavidson191212448
DennyFannie JanePutnam190870192
DennyGeorgeAnderson1910362
DennyHattieWilliamson191195749
DennyHazelPutnam191170125
DennyJohnie R.Davidson191213310
DennyLula MaiDavidson190818395
DennyMariaDavidson191015789
DennyNorris G.Montgomery191065588
DennyPhoebe C. (Mrs.)Williamson191096421
DennyS. F.Trousdale191190640
DennyThersaWashington191192800
DennyWilliam LeeMarion190960692
DensmoreGeorgeKnox190951585
DensonAsaDavidson191119776
DensonH. M.Jackson191145932
DensonHarmerJefferson191146488
DensonJaneBenton19102104
DensonJanneyHenderson190942155
DensonLeonaPutnam191269597
DensonP. E.Henderson190942153
DensonSonJackson190946045
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DentCelesteHamilton190837032
DentisMarySmith190985989
DentonA. A.Dyer191223617
DentonAdahPerry190968244
DentonAuthorWashington190992568
DentonBecky J.Wayne191193551
DentonBertieCocke19119968
DentonCatieCocke19089797
DentonClaranceHardeman191138444
DentonClevlandWhite191095279
DentonCracyPerry191268593
DentonDavieWarren191191981
DentonDoraJackson190946239
DentonDora H.McMinn191056851
DentonEdLincoln191054198
DentonEddieObion191167402
DentonElisa JaneSmith190885956
DentonEmmetRhea191070629
DentonEnochBradley19113741
DentonEvieObion191067046
DentonFensttiePerry191168478
DentonGraciePerry191168252
DentonGroverRhea191170755
DentonInfantSmith190986358
DentonInfant of ClaudeJefferson190946540
DentonInfant of HighGiles191129764
DentonInfant of R. S.Hamilton190936604
DentonJ. H.Meigs191163471
DentonJ. M.Warren191191864
DentonJ. M.Warren191192030
DentonJames W.Shelby190884509
DentonJehueMeigs190963417
DentonJennieRhea191170789
DentonJohn B.Jefferson191146701
DentonJohn E.Sevier191075354
DentonKateSullivan191087997
DentonLeonaDickson190922880
DentonLeonaMontgomery190964789
DentonLillyPerry191268594
DentonLizzieHamilton191233320
DentonLovettaShelby191278798
DentonLovieDyer191223259
DentonLulaSmith191086351
DentonLulaSmith191086359
DentonMamieWarren191191865
DentonMamyDickson190922879
DentonMaryClay19129489
DentonMary AlrithSmith191086359
DentonMildredLincoln191053809
DentonMora CrossMontgomery191065946
DentonNoraMontgomery191065023
DentonNoraMontgomery191065946
DentonRalphClay19129484
DentonRalphClay19129484
DentonRooseveltMeigs190963382
DentonRubiRhea191170782
DentonS. J.Rutherford191273740
DentonSallieJefferson191046736
DentonSallieRutherford191173743
DentonSamShelby191082096
DentonSarahJefferson191146479
DentonSarah L.Washington191293046
DentonT. H.Cocke191010429
DentonWilliam N.Monroe191163984
DenverEllenShelby191181327
DenverH. P.Henderson191142772
DeolingRobertKnox191050778
DepeuCecilWashington191293144
DepewDoraHancock190937993
DepewElizaGreene191130651
DepewSarahHancock190937992
DepewWilliam (Rev.)Sullivan190987482
DepreastJohnGibson191228041
DepriestA. C.Perry190968355
DepriestInfantPerry191268553
DepriestWacoPerry191268587
DepriestWillPerry190968375
DeputyFannyMcMinn190956618
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
DerhamElmiraHamilton191133284
DerieMelsaCampbell19124404
DerienxHalburtLoudon190855129
DerienxRichardLoudon190855128
DerieuxSarahKnox191248454
DeringtonAnnie B.Madison191158925
DermDoraRhea191170597
DernyMollieMadison191059339
DerossettLouPutnam191269690
DerossettRichardCumberland191012062
DerrickEffie MayHawkins191139917
DerrickGeorgeDavidson191020051
DerrickSarah JaneMeigs190963509
DerrickU. G.Franklin190926605
DerricksonBettieDavidson191115516
DerringtonLucileHenry190943530
DerronHuldia TampsonLincoln191154013
DerrorHuldia Thompsonsee Derron,
Huldia Tampson
  
DerryMollieMadison191059339
DerryMollieMadison191059711
DerryberryAceDecatur191121306
DerryberryAnna MayHardin191039016
DerryberryBetsyHenderson191142850
DerryberryJoe BudMarshall190961007
DerryberryJohn E.Williamson191195569
DerryberryNobleMarshall190861258
DerryberrySusieMaury190961789
DerryberyEdieMarshall191260951
DertingDollieDekalb190822067
DervinMandyFranklin190826580
DesanterCarvieWashington191293255
DesellNuteGibson190928168
DeshaMaryHamilton190936664
DeshieldsAlletaFayette190924657
DeshieldsFannieFayette191024656
DeshoneAlaceMadison191059469
DeshoneAlbie LouisMadison191059122
DeshongL. L.Weakley191294467
DeshongLonnieGibson190926977
DeslanderOsker L.Shelby191176842
DeslondesOscar L.Shelby191177347
DesmthesMaggieCrockett190911720
DessardWillHamilton190833482
DetavenerSueHamilton191035942
DetherageBirtGreene191231292
DetherageWadeSullivan191087839
DethrageMableGreene191230669
DetonInfantWhite191095278
DetonMattieWhite191095277
DetricRichardScott191077772
Detweller(Mr.)Shelby191185398
DeupreeFannieMadison191159581
DeupreeRobertMadison190958050
DeupreeRobertMadison190958067
DeuverInfantHenderson191042279
DevanSharlesShelby191176241
DevaneyMary J.Rhea191170801
DevasureMaude EthelFranklin190826551
DevaultHughHamblen190932421
DevaultMary E.Sullivan191087810
DevaultMichaelSullivan191287961
DevaultWeldon W.Washington191092525
DevenportElice W.Washington191092301
DeverC. A.Giles190928766
DeverGrigsbyDavidson190920200
DeverettEllenHamilton191134480
DeversAnnieShelby190977229
DeversJamesKnox191151089
DevineD. W.Marshall191161179
DevineEllenShelby190985129
Devoee[blank]Hickman191244476
Devore[blank]Hickman191244476
DevoreDociaLauderdale190952249
DevotoNickShelby190884220
DewA. T.Weakley191194190
DewCyntha JaneAnderson1910470
DewLuther E.Dyer191023336
DewM. S.Gibson1908-1227555
DewRobertAnderson1910679
DewSarahAnderson1912786
DewVirgilAnderson1909808
DewaltAndersonLauderdale190952987
DewaltLethaLauderdale191252831
DewaltMaggieLauderdale191152830
DewaltMaryLauderdale190852443
DewberryInfant of W. C.Weakley190894519
DeweesLicia L.Hamilton191137421
DeweeseFloydVan Buren191191613
DeweeseMarieDavidson191214562
DewellynJohnKnox191048668
DewellysAllieKnox190951670
DewesLizzieDavidson191020315
DeweseR. B.Tipton191189416
DewinHenryShelby191284301
DewittN. A.Shelby191078463
DeWittWillShelby190985078
DewizeCharlesDavidson191116591
DewizeMarthaDavidson191116590
DewizePatDavidson191116592
DewsAnnie MargaretDavidson191113787
DewsCharles E.Davidson190819832
DewsLouisa AnnaChester19117742
DezellKelleyHamilton191235344

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->