Administrative Hearings | Business Services | Charitable Fundraising | Elections | Library & Archives | Publications
Tennessee Death Index 1908-1912 > Part 8 :   Cartener - Clayton

 


C (cont.)
 
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CartenerLauraKnox190950572
Carter[blank]Greene191030616
Carter[blank]Carroll19115594
Carter[blank]Davidson191114493
Carter[blank]Davidson191116806
CarterAgustaShelby190883224
CarterAlbertShelby190881230
CarterAliceShelby191181640
CarterAlmaDavidson191114742
CarterAlmaDavidson191216697
CarterAlva IreneDavidson191116861
CarterAmeliaHamilton190936570
CarterAndersonLauderdale191153136
CarterAnnTipton191290252
CarterAnnieTipton191290194
CarterAnthonyShelby191082050
CarterArthurShelby191080711
CarterAubreyHamblen190932493
CarterB. C.Hawkins190839966
CarterB. F.Maury190862701
CarterB. F.Giles191029405
CarterB. J.Scott190974755
CarterBascumPutnam191169575
CarterBenShelby191083812
CarterBen G.Shelby191077562
CarterBerryGreene191031451
CarterBessiePerry191268317
CarterBeulahMontgomery190964921
CarterBillLauderdale191253103
CarterBurnleySumner191088473
CarterC. C.Hamilton190934132
CarterCalvinMaury191163055
CarterCarrieDavidson191217444
CarterCarrie F.Davidson190920077
CarterCaterineMarion190860583
CarterCersieCarroll19105595
CarterCharles F.Shelby191077960
CarterChristenaGreene191231700
CarterClaraCoffee191110855
CarterClemCarroll19115594
CarterCodie L.DeKalb190822120
CarterCoffieShelby190884173
CarterCoraWashington190992996
CarterCordillaHamilton191132754
CarterCursieCarroll19105595
CarterD. C.Hamilton191137191
CarterD. H.Benton19111758
CarterDanDavidson190915158
CarterDarkesBradley19123821
CarterDiceyShelby191278829
CarterDinahSmith190985783
CarterDinahSmith191085783
CarterDorothy B.Davidson191114301
CarterEdShelby191178692
CarterEddyJackson190846345
CarterEdnerJackson190846353
CarterEffieJefferson190947014
CarterElizaWilliamson191295808
CarterElizabethRobertson191171982
CarterEllenBenton19102172
CarterEllenDavidson191114718
CarterElmerLake191051986
CarterEmmaSullivan190987301
CarterEmmaDavidson191115664
CarterEmmaWilson191297264
CarterErnestHamilton190936622
CarterEthelSmith190986262
CarterEthelUnicoi191191034
CarterEthy LouiseGibson191127099
CarterExaPolk191168928
CarterF. B.Davidson191014601
CarterFebieJackson191145734
CarterFloydShelby191080364
CarterFrankShelby190782559
CarterG. I.Hamilton190934133
CarterG. T.Shelby191282987
CarterGeorgeSumner190988472
CarterGeorgeShelby191083813
CarterGeorge A. (Mrs.)Marion191160497
CarterGeorge H.Trousdale191090606
CarterGeorge W.Sevier190975980
CarterGeorgiaGreene190931267
CarterGoldenShelby190978302
CarterGusDyer191123166
CarterH. A.Madison191059914
CarterH. H. T.Rutherford191073149
CarterHarrietWilliamson190896473
CarterHarris W.Obion191067082
CarterHazelHamilton190934949
CarterHellenWilliamson190996437
CarterHenryGreene191131712
CarterHenry H.Carroll19115414
CarterHylaGreene191030636
CarterInfantJackson190946350
CarterInfantJackson191045735
CarterInfantShelby191080818
CarterInfantMarion191060772
CarterInfantJackson191145729
CarterInfantPolk191169155
CarterInfantHawkins191240490
CarterInfant of BevCarroll19095718
CarterInfant of ElecGreene191031513
CarterInfant of M. N.White191195028
CarterInfant of SteveLincoln190954160
CarterInfant of WillCarroll19106251
CarterIrmaWilson191196767
CarterIsaacMaury190861699
CarterIsaacRobertson190972187
CarterIsacCarroll19115730
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarterJ. B. (Mrs.)Polk190969200
CarterJ. D.Humphreys191045590
CarterJ. G.Macon190956488
CarterJ. H.Giles190929205
CarterJ. J.Gibson190927503
CarterJ. M.Jackson191145804
CarterJ. R.Davidson190819235
CarterJ. S.McNairy190957511
CarterJ. W.Shelby191083320
CarterJackShelby190979058
CarterJames C.Knox190951527
CarterJames F.Humphreys191045582
CarterJames W.Humphreys191145607
CarterJennie BeeShelby191178568
CarterJesseHickman190844666
CarterJesshenethMonroe190963588
CarterJessieCrockett191211315
CarterJoHaywood191142020
CarterJoeShelby191085301
CarterJoeShelby191180031
CarterJohnPolk190968913
CarterJohnMadison191058930
CarterJohnShelby191082069
CarterJohnGreene191130637
CarterJohnGreene191130877
CarterJohnShelby191184261
CarterJohnSullivan191187562
CarterJohn BiddleGreene191231709
CarterJohn Jr.Sullivan190987202
CarterJohn P.Greene191130688
CarterJohn T.Giles190829360
CarterJohn W.Shelby191080635
CarterJosephJefferson191147051
CarterKateRoane190971728
CarterKateHamblen191132643
CarterKermitGreene191130692
CarterL. LisaLincoln190954295
CarterL. M.Carroll19106248
CarterL. M.Carroll19106248
CarterLaneyDavidson190920957
CarterLeddieHamilton190833717
CarterLeeGreene191131699
CarterLemmieHickman191044788
CarterLenaMadison190959284
CarterLena RiversMadison190858159
CarterLeonaGreene190831325
CarterLibieMarion191260482
CarterLidieSumner191088421
CarterLilimmayJackson191145951
CarterLillianJefferson190946940
CarterLillieShelby191278691
CarterLillie BellShelby191178482
CarterLillyHardeman190938247
CarterLiseMacon191055917
CarterLizellMcNairy191257571
CarterLonHamilton191036260
CarterLottieShelby190978342
CarterLucyCarroll19095708
CarterLucyCarroll19095708
CarterLucyDickson191022822
CarterLucyLincoln191154394
CarterLuraCarroll19126349
CarterLuraCarroll19126349
CarterLutherLauderdale191052984
CarterM. (Mrs.)Davidson191113098
CarterM. R.Jackson191045826
CarterMaggieHamilton191035815
CarterMaggieMarion191160610
CarterMahaliaShelby190978969
CarterMajorieHenry191044046
CarterMalindaHenry191143188
CarterMandyMadison191059240
CarterMargaretGiles191028983
CarterMariahFayette191124253
CarterMarthaCrockett191011109
CarterMarthaGreene191130639
CarterMaryHenry190943381
CarterMaryShelby190982227
CarterMarySumner190988277
CarterMaryHamilton191233571
CarterMaryRutherford191274452
CarterMaryHamilton191297667
CarterMary AleeLincoln190954163
CarterMary J.Hardin191039102
CarterMary LiddiePolk191168927
CarterMattieHamilton191033727
CarterMattie MayJefferson191147142
CarterMaybelleWeakley191094245
CarterMentlowWilson191297275
CarterMilesHamilton191132752
CarterMinnieKnox190948900
CarterMyrleLewis190953582
CarterMyrtleSullivan190887228
CarterNanCarroll19115597
CarterNancyRoane191071820
CarterNellie MayHamilton191036254
CarterNoraRoane191071630
CarterNora LouiseDavidson191214371
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarterPascalKnox191248455
CarterPermeliaClay19119369
CarterPhebyGiles191028865
CarterQuincieLauderdale190952983
CarterR. P.Hamilton190935573
CarterRobertShelby190878301
CarterRobertShelby190884903
CarterRobertGreene191030638
CarterRobt R.Davidson190920617
CarterRoma AlliceWeakley190894034
CarterRoseveltHickman191044733
CarterRoseveltHickman191044773
CarterRoyCrockett190911134
CarterS. A.Shelby191284643
CarterS. M. (Dr.)Knox191051286
CarterSadieGreene191031509
CarterSallieLincoln190953816
CarterSallieClaiborne19108611
CarterSallieHenry191042924
CarterSallieShelby191082358
CarterSallieHamblen191232314
CarterSallieHamblen191232415
CarterSallie MayMontgomery191064969
CarterSallie MayObion191067293
CarterSamShelby191083912
CarterSamuel P.Knox191051027
CarterSarahBradley19103556
CarterSarahTipton191189665
CarterSue J.Haywood191142038
CarterSusanGreene190830483
CarterSusanGreene190830483
CarterTackJackson191045854
CarterTennyDavidson191016765
CarterThelmaMadison190959641
CarterThomas WilliamShelby191180248
CarterTomGiles191129628
CarterTonieDavidson190916001
CarterTravisDavidson191115832
CarterVenieWashington191092851
CarterVernerMadison190959649
CarterVictoriaMaury190962832
CarterVigilBlount19112527
CarterVirgil DoilWayne191193381
CarterVirginia AmeliaShelby191079827
CarterVivaDavidson190920197
CarterW. A.Weakley1908-1294063
CarterW. A.Henry190843016
CarterW. A.Jefferson190947016
CarterW. A.Madison191158921
CarterW. H.Wilson191196632
CarterWalterHickman191044787
CarterWillShelby191284389
CarterWillardFranklin191024869
CarterWilliamTrousdale190990629
CarterWilliamShelby191076977
CarterWilliamShelby191083851
CarterWilliamTipton191089822
CarterWilliamTipton191090405
CarterWilliamLincoln191153891
CarterWilliamShelby191277283
CarterWilliePolk190969414
CarterWillieCarroll19105941
CarterWillieBlount19122528
CarterWillie MonroMontgomery190865859
CarterWMTipton191189144
CarthelHuseGibson191227955
CarthrineInfantGiles191029551
CarthronDewyHamblen191132190
CarthwrightInfant of RobbDavidson190917464
CartinglerSamDavidson190920364
CartisCathernAnderson1909563
CartisEthelRhea191270554
CartisInfant of EdSullivan191188095
CartmellH. M.Wilson190897454
CartmellH. M. (Mrs.)Wilson190997511
CartnellH M. (Mrs.)Wilson190997455
CartnerInfant of ArpheliaHamilton191132750
CartrellJ. L.Bradley19103554
CartrightBristWilson1908-1296651
CartrightClaborneRutherford191173475
CartrightFannieSullivan190887120
CartrightFredSullivan191087501
CartrightHazelGreene191130878
CartrightInfant of JimGibson190927594
CartrightJohnClaiborne19098514
CartrightWilliam I.Macon191055955
CartriteDoraBledsoe19092214
CartterLizabethHenry191243795
CarttonJackShelby190981243
CartwellHarry M.Shelby191085240
CartwellJulia A.Shelby191180758
CartwrightArthurDavidson191017391
CartwrightCarl FaxtonBedford19091452
CartwrightCarl FerxdtonBedford19081452
CartwrightCecilDavidson190917298
CartwrightEmmetHardeman191038691
CartwrightEugeneRutherford191274093
CartwrightHenry EttaShelby191178385
CartwrightHowardDavidson191018322
CartwrightHowardSumner191088884
CartwrightInfantShelby191178520
CartwrightJ. A.Davidson190916240
CartwrightJ. A.Davidson190918859
CartwrightJamesLincoln191054315
CartwrightJames H.Williamson191095575
CartwrightJoshephDavidson191216767
CartwrightLarrieBradley19113870
CartwrightLauraDavidson190920614
CartwrightLucyDavidson191116318
CartwrightMargaretDavidson191220325
CartwrightMatildaRutherford191074422
CartwrightMinnieHamilton191234798
CartwrightNealShelby191081909
CartwrightP. F.Benton1909931
CartwrightSallieSmith190986020
CartwrightSallyDavidson191013724
CartwrightSamDavidson190914400
CartwrightSamDavidson191018263
CartwrightTomRobertson191072255
CartwrightW. E.Shelby191177094
CartwrightWilbe JoeWilliamson190995328
CarutJamesBradley191297639
CaruthersA. B. (Mrs.)Shelby190976941
CaruthersAddieWilliamson190996138
CaruthersEttaDavidson191016451
CaruthersGeorgeDavidson190915801
CaruthersGeorgieDavidson191016464
CaruthersJimBenton19091180
CaruthersJohnBenton19081615
CaruthersJohnDavidson191118214
CaruthersL. B.Putnam190969837
CaruthersLucindaDavidson191114749
CaruthersMillyGiles191129818
CaruthersMionnieShelby191279930
CaruthersS. L.Obion191069540
CaruthersSarahDavidson190915132
CaruthersSonnyMaury191163049
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CarverAna J.Macon191056058
CarverCarmonHenderson190842778
CarverCharrleyDickson191122662
CarverDeborahCarroll19096121
CarverErahCarroll19095960
CarverFannie E.Montgomery191164571
CarverHettieSmith191186483
CarverHubertJackson191245777
CarverJ. A.Macon191256316
CarverJ. H.Carter19106955
CarverJaneDickson191222973
CarverJas H.Davidson191120513
CarverLoretteCocke191010322
CarverMinnieMcMinn191056870
CarverNealDickson191222972
CarverPearlSmith191186470
CarverRoger S.Tipton190989109
CarverS. B.Haywood191141573
CarverSarahMontgomery191064668
CarverSarie UniceJackson190946311
CarverSusanCampbell19114429
CarverTunaySmith191186125
CarverVonnieMonroe190964227
CarverWoodardJackson191146249
CarvinP. (Mrs.)Rhea191270900
CarwellMaryShelby190979515
CarwellR. HararyGiles190828769
CarwellWilliam StinsonChester19098213
CaryGeoDavidson190815585
CaryGeo AlbertCoffee190910938
CaryGeorge H.Sumner191188629
CaryHenryShelby191282808
CaryKateKnox190948749
CaryKatie LeeSumner190988461
CaryMary CatherineSumner190988462
CaryRachelHamblen190932606
CaryRileyCarroll19095514
CaryThomasClaiborne19109040
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CasadyJ. W. (Mrs.)Loudon190955078
CasadyW. H.Macon191156088
CasarettaLuerenziShelby190977825
CasburnPearlShelby191185142
CaseAnnieHamilton191133946
CaseEllarSevier191075754
CaseEllenLoudon191254952
CaseGladysLoudon191054845
CaseGladysLoudon191154950
CaseJohn (Jr.)Giles191129441
CaseLucyGiles191029166
CaseRitaMarion191160481
CaseVernieLoudon191154951
CasenFavorRutherford191273287
CaseyArtherClaiborne19108525
CaseyBarbara E.Madison190858721
CaseyCoraMontgomery190965659
CaseyDollieMcMinn191056955
CaseyE. B.Gibson190927947
CaseyEdGibson190926760
CaseyEdwinMadison191059623
CaseyFannieWhite191195053
CaseyGenirdCampbell19084844
CaseyGertieHardin191039311
CaseyGracieGibson191027608
CaseyJ. J.Gibson191126636
CaseyJames ArthurLauderdale190952708
CaseyLenardCampbell19084844
CaseyMarthaWhite191195054
CaseyMary E.Crockett190811783
CaseyPatrick DanielHamilton190936858
CaseyThomasJames191147311
CaseyTreesy (Mrs.)Hamilton191033085
CaseyWillieShelby191180115
CasgdalJohnGreene190931172
CashArthurKnox191148518
CashBessieMadison191060227
CashChasHamilton191133890
CashEdward MileyShelby191178929
CashEthalHenry190843674
CashEthelMarshall191061339
CashInfant of Wm.Greene190931571
CashJ. E.Madison190958976
CashJosephKnox191051149
CashLoisGibson191228261
CashLouiseShelby191280951
CashMaryWayne191193577
CashMary E.Tipton190989864
CashRichardGibson191128262
CashSarahBradley19083777
CashSarahKnox191148584
CashT. W.Hickman191144507
CashawLeais ThelmusHickman191244520
CashimFranklinCocke191010345
CashinC. A. (Mrs.)Weakley190994635
CashonOra M.Weakley191094778
CashsawSavannaHickman191244519
CasinellWillieMarion191160411
CasinsMahalyShelby191182945
CaskGerdyDavidson1908-1219011
CaskeyLizzieMaury190962163
CaskinMirian A.Shelby190983852
CasleyBittieTipton190989989
CaslleberryJ. F.Davidson191019194
CasonAzaleeDavidson190916486
CasonCoraLewis191053629
CasonFannieRutherford191274242
CasonLouJackson191145986
CasonSarahDavidson191117643
CasonSimmieBradley19103288
CasonSnowWarren191091908
CassEllaShelby190878992
CassEllaShelby190983704
CassMaryPutnam191269660
CassSarahMcMinn191257188
CassT. A.McMinn190956589
CassadayJohn W.Monroe191263622
CassadyClyde E.Knox191153419
CassadyGeorgeGreene191130387
CassatlyDavidStewart191286866
CassethyMelvinWilson191297305
CassettyChannieJackson190946406
CassettyHesterJackson191146250
CasseyEmmaMontgomery191166195
CasseyHattieMadison191058697
CassilySisWilson191197020
CasslebellMarthaGibson191228010
Casson[blank]Bradley19103431
CassonSimmeronBradley19103431
CastHesterMarshall191161459
CasteelBenjimanKnox191149796
CasteelBonnieGreene190931240
CasteelCressCoffee190910937
CasteelDollyMcMinn191057241
CasteelIdaGreene191931238
CasteelJohnMarshall191261087
CasteelLelySullivan190987296
CasteelLillieWayne191093584
CasteelLizzieWayne190893491
CasteelOscarMcMinn191156504
CasteelSarahSullivan190987297
CasteelWm. MartonGreene190830482
CastellAnna MayMadison190958847
CastellHanahGreene190930480
CastelladMaryRobertson191072681
CastelloRobtHamilton191035828
CastelowFrankBradley19113646
CastelsAlmaDavidson191015524
CastillawM. E. (Mrs.)Haywood191041797
CastleClarence LesterHancock191037859
CastleberryAlliceMcNairy191157843
CastleberryJamesFranklin190826446
Castleman(Mrs.)Wilson1908-1296804
Castleman[blank]Davidson191112428
CastlemanElishaHickman191244213
CastlemanElviraBenton19101981
CastlemanEsterObion190967338
CastlemanHortenseDavidson190916010
CastlemanJ. L.Wilson191196677
CastlemanJessieDavidson191216084
CastlemanLucileWeakley191194433
CastlemanMaria E.Davidson191018920
CastlemanMarthaDavidson191116706
CastlemanMattieDavidson190913338
CastlemanR. C.Hamilton191036236
CastlemanR. E.Wilson191196676
CastlemanT. A.Davidson191216082
CastlemanWilliam H.Davidson191221059
CastlemanWillie MeterDavidson191216083
CastleyRuthShelby190882717
CastmierHenryWilliamson191195828
CastnerLucy B.Montgomery191065477
CastueT. HendersonGreene191030973
CastulMary E.Wayne191193425
CaswellSallieFranklin191026466
CasyFrancis EttaGibson191128188
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CataNedDavidson191216046
CatainThomasCocke191110076
CatchryRular GillStewart190987032
CateAnnieKnox190851195
CateC. W.Jefferson191246956
CateCarolinaRoane191171397
CateCharlesKnox191151021
CateCharlieSullivan191187441
CateE. P.Jefferson191146689
CateEllel MayRoane191171276
CateGussBradley19103436
CateJ. M.Putnam191070040
CateJ. T.Gibson191226680
CateJohn (Rev.)Roane191171051
CateJohn T.Madison191258210
CateLuydieSevier191175892
CateMary ElizabethKnox191048150
CateMary J.Sevier191075469
CateNeomiHamilton191135666
CateNoraJefferson191247133
CateNorieSevier191275891
CateR. B.McMinn191256880
CateReba L.Knox190848700
CateRuthKnox191050232
CateS. E.McMinn191156953
CateS. J. M.Knox190850547
CateT. J.McMinn190956686
CateThomas J.Sullivan191187588
CatemannMarjaniRutherford191173526
CatesAlvin LaymanCocke19099751
CatesCarrie MaudKnox190850686
CatesClaytonCrockett191111723
CatesCynthiaJefferson191147000
CatesFannieShelby191077627
CatesFrancisFayette191125299
CatesGayRhea190970376
CatesGeoDavidson190912958
CatesGeorgeShelby191078493
CatesGeorge WashingtonMaury191062029
CatesGerge DeweyCarter19116686
CatesJ. F. (Mrs.)Shelby191076164
CatesJohnDavidson191118923
CatesJohnDavidson191212257
CatesJosaphineBlount19093215
CatesLettieHenry190943867
CatesLizzieHamilton191033112
CatesM. A. (Mrs.)Hamilton191137403
CatesNancyDavidson191115520
CatesR. N.Jefferson191047048
CatesRobertBlount19093216
CatesSusanLawrence191155431
CatesVivinonWarren191192018
CatesW. B. (Mr.)Tipton191189187
CatherineInfantClaiborne19128321
CatherineJuliaGibson190828126
CatherineLolaTipton191189432
CatheyBessie DianeMarshall191061250
CatheyBudHenderson191042758
CatheyElizabethMarshall191161148
CatheyF. M.Hamilton190934086
CatheyGlennMaury191162581
CatheyJ. W.Dyer191023754
CatheyJamesCheatham19117737
CatheyLeliaMarshall190960882
CatheyLelia EstelleMarshall190961488
CatheyLutherLewis190953564
CatheyMaryHickman191044156
CatheyMaryMadison191058694
CatheyMatieStewart191087041
CatheyMiltiamDickson190822555
CatheyMolleyHenderson190942668
CatheyR. A.Stewart191086629
CatheySavannahCheatham19117736
CatheyWillHickman1908-1244670
CatheyWillMarion190860690
CatheyWillHenderson190942222
CatheyWillHickman191144487
CathisnLeonHumphreys191045110
CathornTheodusHardin190939094
CathranGeorgeHamilton1908-1233824
CatiillawInfant of T. J.Haywood191041803
CatininaPeterMaury190962024
CatisAnnieHickman191044594
CatlettJaneSevier190976116
CatlinAddieShelby191080141
CatnatreEvaPolk191069443
CatnerJaneCampbell19114715
CatneySallyHawkins190940164
CatoAliceDavidson190915149
CatoClara BellDavidson190919059
CatoEmoryDavidson191020031
CatoJ. J.Davidson191114100
CatoJoe (Mrs.)Wilson190897465
CatoLauraDavidson191116188
CatoMarthaDavidson191114087
CatoMinnieSmith190985975
CatoRichardDavidson191114631
CatonEdisonGibson190927571
CatonG. M.Sevier191275863
CatonGeorgeLake190951898
CatonInfantCarroll19126074
CatonStanlyLake190952012
CatonTonyCarroll19126073
CatonUlusCarroll19105834
CatoneWileyHancock190937538
CatronIdaShelby190976773
CatronLilbournHawkins190940382
CattcartJohn EverettHamilton191136932
CattenA. A.Knox191251337
CattlettJames P.Sevier191075320
CattranSallieHawkins191140501
CattrellMargrettLawrence191255246
Cattron[blank]Campbell19113989
CattronVarnieCampbell19113989
CattronWm.Fayette190924730
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CauchCharleyFranklin190926325
CauchClonedLawrence191155885
CaudleW. A.Williamson191196531
CauethornWm.Davidson191020454
CaugheyM. S.Shelby191083322
CaughronMalindaObion190966982
CaughronNannieSevier191175848
CaughronW. G.Maury191161540
CauinmEulaMadison191259963
CauleyDowCampbell19114425
CaulkinsLauraHamilton190935536
CaulterNettie L.Gibson191027081
CaulterSusieObion191067233
CaultersWm.Davidson191017511
CauntsMaryLincoln190854216
CaurleyCarlGiles191029571
CaurthersRossBledsoe19102238
CausanJoynesHancock190937762
CausinAlonzoShelby191176442
CausinsLizzieShelby191176296
CauterMarySmith190986016
CavanaughWashingtonHamilton191136481
CavaneaughMaryWilson191197560
CavaneughJohn H.Wilson191197573
CavannoAndrewShelby1908-1285635
CavenarSusieRutherford191274239
CavenderSamuel L.Obion191167557
CavetJoeHenry191143413
CavettEaralnWeakley191194234
CavetteJohnGibson191228204
CavinDavidLake191052188
CavinEnochHawkins191040030
CavinJohnHawkins190940090
CavinJohnHawkins191040037
CavinMaryHawkins190840100
CavinMaryHawkins191040035
CavinMatildaHawkins191040036
CavinessGladysMadison191059684
CavitMayHenry191243129
CavitSusieFayette191024830
CavottT. W.Bedford19111559
CawdleJ. R.Weakley190894515
CawoodCecilRhea190970385
CawoodCecilRhea190970577
CawoodMaggie E.Washington190992915
CawoodMargaretBradley19123798
CawoodMattieRhea190970581
CawphewHuldaPerry191068275
CawthanDavid B.Wilson191097175
CawthonLouisShelby191178400
CawthonWilliamCannon19104993
CawthornPeterChester19108043
CayceDuke BowersWeakley190893941
CayceJ. D.Maury191262126
CayeB. F.Hamilton190934174
CaylorFrancisBlount19112779
CaywoodMarthaCampbell19114658
CaywoodOlieCampbell19114662
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CealeyTennieMaury191262882
CearronDana Y.Sequatchie191075219
CecilGeonieScott190974744
CecilGertrudeScott191275056
CecilJohnKnox191149638
CecilMary JaneBradley19093521
CecilRoyScott191074751
CeelySameul D.Hickman190944373
CellersJoeDeKalb191121968
CelsorMartha EllenMacon191156333
CematsLeeHamilton191035601
CemmonSarahGreene190830590
CemumbroneJoe L.Williamson190996332
CenderElizabethLincoln190953979
CendershopDavidBenton19101622
CenshawThomas B.Fayette190924898
CenterEarlyMorgan191166512
CenterFletcherPolk191069295
CenterInfantMcMinn191156850
CenterMamiePolk190969294
CenterMintie KatePolk191068888
CenterMolliePolk191069287
CerritaCharlesShelby191181351
CervellGrovenersCumberland190911999
CesilMatildaMaury191061579
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ChadwellAnna D.Campbell19114475
ChadwellBetsyDavidson191019046
ChadwellBeulah J.Davidson190913985
ChadwellElizabethDavidson191018331
ChadwellLucilleDavidson191117759
ChadwellLulaDavidson190918330
ChadwellLulaDavidson190919045
ChadwellMargaretClaiborne19098920
ChadwellMaryWilliamson191294583
ChadwichLeonCampbell19094547
ChadwickBosilBradley19093369
ChadwickErnestKnox191151133
ChadwickJ. A.Dickson191122521
ChadwickJames M.Rutherford190974330
ChadwickJno W.Claiborne19108740
ChadwickJohn W.Claiborne19108768
ChadwickMelvinaClaiborne19128542
ChadwickOlaCampbell19124651
ChadwickWillieStewart190986682
ChaffJ. H.Jackson190946375
ChaffanH. M.Jackson190946176
ChaffanJ. T.Jackson190946200
ChaffanM. D.Jackson191046170
ChaffinAnnJackson191246290
ChaffinCora NellJackson191145918
ChaffinLousindaJackson191145748
ChaffinMartha L.Macon191155964
ChaffinMinnie LeeJackson190846355
ChafingAleneRutherford190974343
ChageCurlyRoane191071897
ChairsEdithHardeman191038913
ChairsJoeShelby191080806
ChaliaBethalObion191167090
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ChamberL. A.Blount19103096
ChamberSilasShelby191081987
ChamberlainAlexLake191052205
ChamberlainC. I. (Mrs.)Knox191150038
ChamberlainEvieKnox191050762
ChamberlainLeanard AsaLawrence190855600
ChamberlainLola B.Lake191052211
ChamberlainLutherHamblen191032152
ChamberlainMarthaHamblen190932507
ChamberlainMaryLake190851872
ChamberlainMyraKnox190950490
ChamberlainNettieLake190952118
ChamberlainRoy V.Carroll19116156
ChamberlainSolTipton190990202
ChamberlaneDavidHenderson191042649
ChamberlaneRobert U.Knox191248510
ChamberlinF. L.Shelby190884358
ChamberlinJamesDavidson190919113
ChamberlinJamesDavidson190920197
Chambers[blank]Shelby191284278
ChambersAaronDavidson191120514
ChambersAddieKnox191048254
ChambersAlmoMcMinn191156709
ChambersAnnaBlount19113011
ChambersAuthorLawrence1908-1255280
ChambersCamelia S.Smith191186310
ChambersCharlesHamilton191235651
ChambersCharlieHawkins190929859
ChambersCharlieHawkins190939859
ChambersClaraHamilton191135398
ChambersD. G.Fayette191025036
ChambersD. T.Carter19117076
ChambersDelilaScott191074927
ChambersDelleaCarter19106885
ChambersDixie B.Montgomery191265138
ChambersEdwardShelby191079170
ChambersElizaRobertson191172130
ChambersEttaDavidson190921075
ChambersFheoryScott190974846
ChambersFloranceShelby191282469
ChambersFrankMarion191160644
ChambersGabrielHamilton190836028
ChambersGirty MayCampbell19113992
ChambersGracyBlount19092888
ChambersH. P. (Mrs.)Shelby190979547
ChambersHenryJefferson190946709
ChambersInfantWayne191193261
ChambersInfant of A. L.Carter19106794
ChambersJ. J.Sumner190988299
ChambersJohnDavidson190920272
ChambersJohnMcNairy190957481
ChambersJohnCarter19106954
ChambersJohnObion191067195
ChambersJohn U.Scott191175036
ChambersJosephShelby190984168
ChambersLafayett L.Campbell19113998
ChambersLeanderMcNairy191057394
ChambersLizaRobertson191172873
ChambersM. P.Dyer190923318
ChambersM. P.Dyer190923317
ChambersMackSevier191275878
ChambersMartin DanielDavidson190820274
ChambersMaryCampbell19114705
ChambersMaryTrousdale191190571
ChambersMary LueObion191266992
ChambersMattieKnox191048253
ChambersMaudWayne191193265
ChambersMoranScott190874954
ChambersN. LeeFayette190825238
ChambersNancy SusanSevier191275879
ChambersPankeyHardeman190938592
ChambersR. J.Hamilton191033434
ChambersR. L.Jefferson191247143
ChambersRichardShelby190982731
ChambersRichardMcMinn191056909
ChambersRobert M.Carter19126850
ChambersRosaJefferson190846791
ChambersRoxieSumner190888269
ChambersSalmonHamilton191034904
ChambersSamKnox191085741
ChambersSarahKnox191048684
ChambersShoemakerScott190974752
ChambersSolomonHamilton190936109
ChambersStephenBedford19121539
ChambersThomasSumner190988270
ChambersThomasScott191174936
ChambersTillieShelby190876712
ChambersTinie (Mrs.)McNairy190957745
ChambersTomWilliamson190996554
ChambersVergil FrankCampbell19104088
ChambersW. A.Scott190874959
ChambersW. M.Davidson191019080
ChambersWaddillCarroll19105555
ChambersWilliamCarter19117345
ChamblerCordeliaMaury191262979
ChamblinW. T.Dyer191023374
ChamblisJ. H.Cheatham19097690
ChamblisJuliaDavidson190920121
ChamblissMary EliottGiles191128850
ChamborsDicksey BellDickson191222971
ChamlessMaryMcNairy191257686
ChamlinMollieMaury191162611
ChammieWillieObion191067528
ChampaDavidShelby191082323
ChampeEmma C.Davidson191118997
ChampimLouisFranklin191025890
ChampionAnnaBradley19103459
ChampionBerthaLake190952070
ChampionElvaShelby191280061
ChampionF. S.Shelby191280060
ChampionFlossieLake191051836
ChampionForrestDavidson191020695
ChampionGeorgieDavidson190920870
ChampionJ. H.Cannon19114995
ChampionNora MayDavidson190812842
ChamplainElvaShelby191280061
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ChanboinNellie J.Hamilton191234686
ChanceFroniaHumphreys191045438
ChanceInfantRobertson191172137
ChanceInfant of SamKnox191050688
ChanceMarySevier191075526
Chancey[blank]Bradley19083344
ChanceyJamesPolk191269034
ChanclorEddie LeeDavidson191117021
ChanderlRamie J.Hardin190839220
ChandersJamesMaury191262755
ChandlerA. J. M.Wilson190997453
ChandlerAnnaKnox191149902
ChandlerArchie R.Washington191092360
ChandlerBerahMadison190858628
ChandlerBessieWeakley191094173
ChandlerBillHardeman191238950
ChandlerClara LeeHickman191044596
ChandlerClideUnicoi191090977
ChandlerD. H.Knox190850530
ChandlerDessieUnicoi190890962
ChandlerDicieHickman191144347
ChandlerDoraUnicoi190990961
ChandlerE. A. (Mrs.)Carroll19126098
ChandlerElen M.Robertson191172061
ChandlerEthelObion191067552
ChandlerEubertGreene191031548
ChandlerFloraSevier191275813
ChandlerHattieHamilton190936042
ChandlerHenryHardin190938980
ChandlerImogeneCarroll19095431
ChandlerInfantSevier191075564
ChandlerInfantPerry191268537
ChandlerInfant of DanHamilton191236725
ChandlerJ. B.Carroll19106274
ChandlerJ. R. (Mrs.)Haywood191240685
ChandlerJamesHamblen191132322
ChandlerJames FosterSevier190875288
ChandlerJasperPerry190968349
ChandlerJimShelby191076428
ChandlerJoeKnox190948814
ChandlerJohn MarvinChester19097956
ChandlerJohn W.Madison191059482
ChandlerJosephGibson191228274
ChandlerLutherMcMinn191056659
ChandlerMabelMacon190956264
ChandlerMaryClaiborne19099433
ChandlerMatDavidson191114900
ChandlerMinnieDyer190823838
ChandlerMinnieDavidson190917152
ChandlerMinnie LeeRobertson190972434
ChandlerNancyHickman191144322
ChandlerO. G.Hardeman190938213
ChandlerOla E.Knox191149903
ChandlerSallieChester19097955
ChandlerSousonClaiborne19109358
ChandlerThursey A.Davidson191013334
ChandlerTillyShelby191177910
ChandlerTomHardin190939533
ChandlerTommieMcNairy191158011
ChandlerVestelUnicoi191190908
ChandlerW. F.Weakley191294459
ChandlerWilliamCarroll19096127
ChandlerWilliamDavidson191115168
ChandlerWillie L.Blount19092858
ChandlerWren CaldwellWeakley191194191
Chandley[blank]Greene191031187
ChandleyWilliamGreene191030795
ChandwellNatDavidson191119744
ChanersIzenaHickman191144716
ChanersOsker N.Maury191162484
ChaneyDudleyHamilton1908-1233831
ChaneyE. J.Sevier191275839
ChaneyElizaDavidson190817056
ChaneyElizabethShelby190982727
ChaneyGeorgeLauderdale191152746
ChaneyLillieHaywood191141528
ChaneyLillie BellHaywood191240779
ChaneyM. J.Decatur191221474
ChaneyPealieCrockett191211488
ChaneySarah L.Loudon191054805
ChaneyWillie TaftSevier190975619
ChanlerInfant of HoraceJefferson191247149
ChanlerJosephRobertson191072861
ChanlerNoraDyer191023200
ChanlerSallieShelby191180240
ChanleyEulret LittleGreene190931033
ChanleyInfantDavidson191220172
ChannelAcyLake191151834
ChannellBessieDecatur191121191
ChannellGeorgeHenry191143751
ChannelsEstellaWayne191293443
ChanyMalindaHickman191144403
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ChapbellHolliePerry191168599
ChapbellJessiePerry191168598
ChapelF. M.Johnson190947384
ChapinChas. (Mrs.)Sullivan191187929
ChapinEsteleePutnam191070251
ChapinLoyd W.Overton191067839
ChapinV. J.Davidson190920686
ChaplineAnnie ListKnox191051453
Chapman(Mrs.)Davidson190913629
Chapman[blank]Giles191129502
ChapmanAnnieTipton191090513
ChapmanDavidGreene191131416
ChapmanDocSullivan190987894
ChapmanEuniceGiles190928595
ChapmanEunisGibson191228264
ChapmanFirrethaDavidson191113744
ChapmanHiramWilson190996983
ChapmanJ. W.Shelby191182922
ChapmanJamesRobertson190871998
ChapmanJamesTipton191189614
ChapmanJamesTipton191290298
ChapmanJaneHenry191042925
ChapmanJimMorgan190966654
ChapmanJuliaMorgan191166727
ChapmanPawpyMadison190960263
ChapmanS. E.Giles191128862
ChapmanSusanTipton191290297
ChapmanWilliamMoore190966359
ChapmanWilliamGiles191229503
ChapmanWily (Mrs.)Giles191128731
ChappelMattieDavidson190815250
ChappelMorganWilliamson191096376
ChappellHubertHickman191044644
ChappellPrestonWeakley191294072
ChappellTerryHickman190844672
ChappelsAusbinDavidson191213052
ChappinInfant of Wm.Cumberland191112171
ChappinJuliaSmith190985792
ChappinMarionPutnam191170246
ChappleAustineDavidson191221051
ChappleMattieWeakley191194398
ChapsmanJefHardeman190938599
ChaptonPhillMaury191162465
Charles[blank]Cumberland191112054
CharlesBobHenry190843492
CharlesBuethaJefferson190847099
CharlesElizabethHawkins191139809
CharlesFrankWhite191095203
CharlesHollie B.Hawkins191240493
CharlesInfant of W. H.Hamilton191236724
CharlesSamHawkins191040643
CharlesWillHawkins190939962
CharlestonJames N.Davidson191018337
CharleyCateSevier191075761
CharlsonNorrellDavidson191018334
CharltonAmandaSumner190988372
CharltonCarolineRutherford191173473
CharltonEarlKnox191151118
CharltonFannieDavidson190815882
CharltonGaretHenry190943290
CharltonHenryRutherford191073474
CharltonJohn WesleyDavidson190913250
CharltonMaggieRutherford190973098
CharltonSadie ElizabethDavidson191116844
CharmichaelM. E.McMinn191156530
CharmsNancyMcNairy191257770
CharterEllaDavidson191212735
CharterW. J.Lewis190853481
ChartonW. J.Lewis190853479
CharwickWill (Dr.)Rutherford191274556
ChaseEdithWashington191292075
ChaseIsac P.Sullivan1908-1288119
ChaseMary E.Carter19126871
ChaseNila MayWashington191092186
ChaseW. J.Hamilton191134498
ChastainElisebethMarion190960783
ChastainInaDavidson191020772
ChasteenB. B.Hardin190945263
ChastonM. E.Franklin191025973
ChastteenDoraJames190947209
ChastunEllen E.Marion191260491
ChatePatiencePutnam191170262
ChathamE. M.Gibson190828120
ChathamFrancis M.Gibson190928117
ChathamWilliamDavidson191116196
ChatinenSarahRobertson191071992
ChatmanBettieWeakley191194404
ChatmanCallieMadison191259952
ChatmanChonyShelby191282492
ChatmanEmmHaywood191041366
ChatmanInfant of JohnDavidson191017271
ChatmanLizzyWilliamson191096209
ChatmanLoraGreene190931216
ChatmanM. C.Gibson190927327
ChatmanOllieMadison190858876
ChatmanPoratMaury191261647
ChatmanRobtDavidson190914276
ChatmanSallieHaywood191141305
ChatmanSarahGreene190931236
ChatmanVirgieWashington190992537
ChatmanW. M.Madison191259925
ChatmanW. S.Shelby191280011
ChatmomInfant of SuoyGreene191231678
ChatonWilliam A.Gibson191227373
Chatterton(Mrs.)Polk190969239
ChattinSusanRhea190870492
ChavisDelia BellAnderson1909443
ChavisPeggyAnderson1910805
ChawnyNancieRobertson191272553
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CheairsThomasMaury191061871
CheasthanHowellHickman191244499
CheatamFredLoudon191154641
CheatamFredLoudon191154818
CheatamSarahDavidson190921007
CheathamA. B.Obion191267128
CheathamAndrewHickman190944379
CheathamBessieHickman191044796
CheathamCharles ElisHickman191044691
CheathamColmanHickman191044795
CheathamEtnaKnox191049955
CheathamJoe B.Rutherford191174048
CheathamKateHamilton191297755
CheathamLoraBenton19092071
CheathamOllie B. MattriceRutherford191273389
CheathanBellShelby191080722
CheathanEckeeMaury191062801
CheatheumKateMaury191263006
CheatinLovieWeakley191194195
CheatumAlmonStewart191086926
CheaturmBellMadison191059360
CheeckM. J.Polk191169052
CheekAlbertSmith1908-1285856
CheekEdethMorgan191166775
CheekFlutcherMaury190961835
CheekJohn B.Pickett190968843
CheekM. A. (Mrs.)Shelby191177839
CheekMable EllisDavidson191017166
CheekNancyCarter19106503
CheekR. M.Davidson190916334
CheekRufulMaury191163224
CheekSarahSmith191086316
CheekWilliamUnion191091525
CheeksJohnSequatchie191075251
CheetomWilliamKnox191050451
CheggSam B.Davidson190917696
ChenaultLizzieSumner191188513
ChenaultVineySumner190988216
CheneyCarles T.Coffee190910655
ChermanWillieSumner190988195
CherneyJames P.Unicoi190891447
CherryBenHardin191039486
CherryBessieMadison190959710
CherryBoyd C.Clay19089264
CherryChesterObion191067246
CherryDellaHardin191239074
CherryE. E.Stewart191286796
CherryElizabethFranklin191126010
CherryForrestObion190967000
CherryHenryLauderdale191052845
CherryIdaClay19109239
CherryIkeWayne191093524
CherryInfant TwinHardin190839281
CherryInfant TwinHardin190839282
CherryIsaacHardin191139355
CherryJ. M.Stewart191186801
CherryJamesClay19089271
CherryJasperHenderson191042473
CherryJesseDavidson191120572
CherryJessieClay19119209
CherryJohnBenton19081631
CherryJohnShelby191280274
CherryLeni ShelbyHardin191139317
CherryLeonardFranklin191226110
CherryLucyHenry191043179
CherryMaryShelby191081518
CherryNancyHardin191139431
CherryNolaMontgomery191164861
CherryO. L.Clay19099268
CherryP. L.Putnam191070043
CherryPatJackson191046164
CherryRobert LeeFranklin191025911
CherrySallieStewart191086717
CherrySaryChester19108253
CherryShermanClay19129208
CherryShermanJackson191246134
CherryViannahHardin191039322
CherryVirgie L.Lauderdale191152896
CherryVirgilClay19129210
CherryWillMadison190860146
CherryWillieDyer191123460
CherryZubiaHardin191139801
CheshireDanielHardeman191038135
CheshireJamesBedford1909890
CheshireMaryHardeman190938343
ChesnellCallieLoudon191054714
ChesneyCarrieKnox190948691
ChesneyDellaUnion191091277
ChesneyJohnKnox190948693
ChesneyMaryKnox191248446
ChesneyUrunKnox191248447
ChesnrittLaura M.Hawkins191140444
ChessRichardDavidson190916965
ChessenS. B.Marshall191261091
ChesserJnoWashington191192798
ChessesHarietKnox190951469
ChessorA. J.Hickman191044746
ChessorCarlisleHickman190944362
ChessorMaryHickman190944326
ChessorMyrtleHickman190944595
ChesterAlbert J.Montgomery190865857
ChesterAngelineStewart190986968
ChesterChas.Hamilton1908-1234062
ChesterDavidShelby190984202
ChesterEarleMontgomery191164992
ChesterElizabethWashington191192158
ChesterElla E.Davidson191018587
ChesterGeoHamilton190934061
ChesterGeorgeShelby191279330
ChesterJettieMontgomery191164434
ChesterJoeHamilton1908-1234063
ChesterJohnDavidson191116800
ChesterLulaMontgomery191264445
ChesterW. L.Madison190959781
ChesterW. P.Morgan190866787
ChesterfieldJohnsRutherford191273375
ChesterfieldJosieRutherford191273376
ChestneyD. Z. (Mrs.)Jackson190946382
ChestnlyD. Z.Jackson190846139
ChestnutMeltonMonroe191263889
ChesuitRobtHamblen191132339
CheterMarionScott191074802
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ChickFredFayette190924740
ChickMasouriaFayette191124845
ChidrerJohnGiles191228466
ChieffryeBudUnion191091338
ChietonC. (Mrs.)Shelby190980809
ChilaInfantDavidson191014347
ChilamNillieDeKalb190921928
ChilcuttFardellHenry191043569
ChilcuttFelaidHenry191043571
ChilcuttJackHenry191143440
ChilcuttLaidHenry191043570
ChilcuttMaryHenry190943942
ChilcuttSallieHenry191043579
ChildathFlorinaRobertson190972391
ChildeAmandaRoane190971711
ChildenErma IrvinGibson190828405
ChildensAlenGrundy191031833
ChilderJ WKnox190951328
ChilderesTomWeakley191094266
ChildersAlexanderDavidson190913790
ChildersInfantGiles191129785
ChildersInfantDickson191222780
ChildersJeralLauderdale191152433
ChildersMonicieRobertson190972047
ChildersW. A.Perry191168477
ChildersW. M.Knox191048334
ChildessWilliam MalcumGibson191128431
ChildrenInfant (Twins)Blount1908-122690
ChildrensEdMadison191158514
ChildresA. C.Maury191262871
ChildresAndy Jr.Maury191062255
ChildresDackCrockett190811145
ChildresHenryShelby191180935
ChildresJessTipton191089731
ChildresMarionMaury191061866
ChildresMattAnderson1911399
ChildresRoxieTipton191089732
ChildresSarahAnderson1911398
ChildresW. M.Hamilton191034571
Childress(Mrs.)Davidson191220892
ChildressAlexDavidson191018326
ChildressAnnRutherford191174277
ChildressAnnaFranklin191126570
ChildressB. E.Gibson191128260
ChildressBillieDyer191023718
ChildressBobMaury191162764
ChildressEvelineMaury191062808
ChildressGeorgeKnox190950367
ChildressGlatusCampbell19094104
ChildressHenriettaDavidson190916371
ChildressInfant of GeorgeGrundy191032021
ChildressInfant of HattieDavidson191018350
ChildressIvoryHamilton191132751
ChildressJ. M.Washington190993123
ChildressJackGibson191027910
ChildressJoel CarterCampbell19104103
ChildressLenordAnderson1912716
ChildressM. H.Knox191148036
ChildressM. M.Sullivan191087878
ChildressMaryDavidson190819245
ChildressMaryShelby190981597
ChildressMaryDavidson191117979
ChildressOmaAnderson1912715
ChildressRebeccaDavidson191115455
ChildressRichieDavidson190917202
ChildressStarWeakley191293802
ChildressTimDyer191123628
ChildressWileyMaury190962170
ChildreyJoeMaury190961898
ChildsBirdyCampbell19094534
ChildsEdithCampbell19124118
ChildsGeorge ClevelandHamilton191233869
ChildsInfant of WalterGiles191029102
ChildsThomasCumberland191011830
ChildsWilliamMontgomery191165079
ChilerEdgarAnderson1910130
ChilesClarrieBledsoe19082212
ChilesFirgie B.Tipton190990102
ChilesJ. T.Roane191171474
ChilesLizzieMaury191162785
ChilesS. G.Anderson19108
ChilesTalorRoane191271499
ChilesVirginiaTipton190990103
ChillcuttVeraWeakley191094122
ChilsmSusieHamilton191236738
ChiltanLucilleWarren191291701
Chilton[blank]Davidson191219872
ChiltonAlexMontgomery190864916
ChiltonElizabethRobertson191072233
ChiltonG. H.Robertson190972265
ChiltonGabrielMontgomery191265371
ChiltonGertrudeDavidson190919839
ChiltonInfantClay19099450
ChiltonJamesFranklin191025916
ChiltonJessieDavidson190919838
ChiltonJohnClay19119231
ChiltonMattieMontgomery190865593
ChiltonRobert PaulHumphreys191245336
ChiltonRobtMarshall190961475
ChiltonSarahShelby191184083
ChiltonSusanHamblen1908-1232544
ChiltonW. H.Overton191168092
ChiltonWillieHamblen1908-1232543
ChiltressAbeRobertson191172863
ChimneyAdlineDeKalb191122190
ChinaultIdaLewis191253643
ChinderRob H.Shelby190981235
ChineWillHamilton191037020
ChinothJamesWashington190892396
ChipmanJoeCampbell19114008
ChipmanSarahLauderdale190953363
ChiradyeJessee DonesSullivan191187390
ChisamFennieDeKalb190921836
ChisenhallAlsieMontgomery191165696
ChisholmEmilyLauderdale191052777
ChislmChasteinHamilton190937065
ChismEverettLauderdale191152778
ChismL. (Miss)Shelby191080967
ChismRubieHaywood191041344
ChisnaettJ. C.James191147316
ChisnihJamesHamblen191032707
ChisonBecniceLake190951888
ChisonWesleyPutnam191069830
ChistMabHawkins191140109
ChistenElla E.Madison191059764
ChisumMatildiaPutnam191269684
ChitelsMaigHardeman191138109
ChiterandInfantCampbell19114478
ChiticsJohnWhite190995141
ChitlennC. C. (Dr.)Knox191253410
ChitwoodBonyDavidson191112442
ChitwoodBula M. A.Campbell19104568
ChitwoodInfantDyer191023759
ChitwoodIsaDyer191223094
ChitwoodMary E.Macon191256304
ChitwoodOctavaCampbell19084552
ChitwoodOsenDyer191223093
ChitwoodSallieHamilton191297659
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ChoatDellen MayFentress190925750
ChoatInfantFentress190925755
ChoatJimDickson191122736
ChoatJohnMarion190960438
ChoatMaryFentress190825533
ChoatMaryRobertson191272725
ChoatNancieMcMinn191057012
ChoatSebeFentress191025739
ChoatW. M.Fentress190825512
ChoateAmandaRobertson191172706
ChoateCallieGibson191227372
ChoateMary AnnHumphreys190945599
ChoateMildredDavidson191118467
ChoatePatiaDickson191122941
ChoateT. J.Robertson191072081
ChoateThomasHenry191043226
ChoateThomas E.Putnam190970191
ChoateW. T.Robertson1908-1272935
ChofieMandyCannon19114905
CholmerBurlShelby191083821
ChonceJoel A.Sevier191075326
ChonisterJettie OpheliaCrockett191111678
ChoplinCranfordShelby191081809
ChoplinJuliaShelby191081807
ChoteThomasPutnam190970018
ChowneyInfantRobertson191272551
ChowningInfantWayne190993299
ChowningMandyRobertson191172064
ChowningR. J.Robertson190972652
ChrathamOllaWilliamson1908-1295845
ChrichlowA. L.Davidson191014956
ChriesmanAndrew J.Williamson191196196
ChrinnonEmmaMaury190961834
ChrisenberryAdaWashington191293236
ChrisenberryAliceWashington191092861
ChrisenberryAliceWashington191193235
ChrisenberryJ. R.Roane190971489
ChrismanAndrew J.Davidson191118442
ChrismanAnna BerthaMcMinn190957214
ChrismanBettieWilliamson191195695
ChrismanDoraLoudon191054760
ChrismanEmmaMaury190961839
ChrismanIdaWilliamson190896294
ChrismanInfantDavidson191216756
ChrismanInfant of A. L.McMinn190957215
ChrismanJaneHamilton191033207
ChrismanJimDavidson191112689
ChrismanMamieDavidson191119445
ChrismanNeilDavidson190915203
ChrismanT.Davidson191113553
ChrismanTennesseeCoffee191210828
ChrismanZuliumWilliamson190996293
ChrismasHattieMadison191160003
ChrismonGeorge W.Dyer191023746
ChrispOgel MardyFentress190825522
ChrispranoSamShelby191182970
ChristainAlmariaPolk190969255
ChristainMontDavidson191020238
ChristainNellDavidson191114088
ChristainSissieDeKalb191221886
ChristenberryBettieLawrence191255439
Christenson[blank]Shelby190884676
ChristensonMartinShelby190983697
ChristepherInfantLincoln1908-1254461
ChristianAlbertaWayne191193428
ChristianC. H.Shelby191178946
ChristianCandaceHawkins190840139
ChristianElvaHamilton191134709
ChristianEmerObion191267374
ChristianFrancisHawkins191039885
ChristianGirtrudeOverton190968213
ChristianHerbert RayWilson190896609
ChristianInaDavidson191020755
ChristianInaDavidson191020775
ChristianJ. H. MGreene191030976
ChristianJohn L.Shelby190980648
ChristianJohn W.Williamson190995643
ChristianKelleyUnion191091530
ChristianKennethShelby191085283
ChristianM. E.Wilson190896603
ChristianMaggieHawkins191140641
ChristianMaryDeKalb190922039
ChristianMaryHawkins191040033
ChristianMary A.Wilson191297570
ChristianNancyHawkins191040034
ChristianRalph AustinLewis191253648
ChristianSamShelby191281071
ChristianSmithHawkins191140606
ChristianW. B. (Jr.)Hawkins191240468
ChristianWilliamSullivan190987494
ChristieGeorgeShelby191179912
ChristieKennethWashington191292718
ChristienM. L.Tipton190889943
ChristineH.Davidson191018667
ChristionDavidHawkins191040564
ChristionEtteyClaiborne19098463
ChristionHerbertMarion191160463
ChristionJamesClaiborne19098522
ChristmanBradMaury191062443
ChristmanEmmaMaury191162428
ChristmanJimDavidson191112589
ChristmanR. L.Roane190971259
ChristmasEliza F.Davidson191020412
ChristmenMattie OgimaWilliamson190996578
ChristoferEkanShelby191182609
ChristomBensonJackson191146107
ChristonEsterClaiborne19118574
ChristopherCorneliaDavidson190916496
ChristopherElizabethDavidson191212417
ChristopherHenryRutherford191273658
ChristopherInfantLincoln191054062
ChristopherIrbyMcNairy191257721
ChristopherLeomaKnox191050891
ChristopherMaryDavidson191120374
ChristopherTexanaShelby191185314
ChristopherWilliam H.Davidson191212546
ChristperPaulGiles191129673
ChristphorMarySevier191075341
ChristyClydeWayne190893332
ChristyJasper N.Washington190992466
ChristyMyrtleKnox190850535
ChriteJamesMaury191261510
Chronister[blank]Crockett191011128
ChronisterEdCrockett191011415
ChronisterJoseph DennisHumphreys190945601
ChrstianArdiniHardin190939715
Chrtwood(Mrs.)Gibson191127957
ChrtwoodDoraGibson191127956
ChruchwellAnnieCarroll19115422
ChrystalMollyHamilton190935538
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ChubbsHattieHamilton191134403
ChuksFlorenceDavidson190917493
ChumPhil (Mrs.)Marshall191161213
ChumW. W.Marshall191061116
ChumbeyFannieRutherford190973888
ChumblyWilliamMaury191163222
ChumbleyEllanMaury191162781
ChumleyFlarenClaiborne19128524
ChumleyFlarenClaiborne19128534
ChumleyJohn (Mrs.)Wilson190897032
ChumleyJohn (Mrs.)Wilson191296802
ChumleyPattie MayWilson190997230
ChumleySteveSmith191186061
ChumleyWillieSumner191088845
ChummyCatharineHenderson190942483
ChumneyN. C.Henderson190942515
ChunSusanHaywood191040838
ChunnJohn OrvelMarshall190861271
ChunnW. A.Maury191062438
ChurchBettieShelby191176985
ChurchCalvin J.Johnson190847792
ChurchCleo C.Franklin191226225
ChurchE. N.Davidson191212289
ChurchEdnyGreene191130935
ChurchEmmaJohnson190947697
ChurchHiramHancock191137854
ChurchInfantMadison190959273
ChurchInfant of CalvinCoffee190910728
ChurchLeeGrundy190931979
ChurchMattMaury1908-1262383
ChurchNatGreene191131111
ChurchR. C.Maury191262846
ChurchRayFranklin191026096
ChurchRayFranklin191026098
ChurcherDelightHardeman190938643
ChurcherWinnieHardeman191138486
ChurchwellA. B.Carroll19115421
ChurchwellCharlieWayne191293449
ChurchwellEli P.Hardin191139421
ChurchwellEllenHardin191139296
ChurchwellEvaWayne191193533
ChurchwellGenniePerry191068290
ChurchwellJamesWayne191093534
ChurchwellLillianHardin190939190
ChurchwellLillianLewis190953463
ChurchwellLucrayScott191275027
ChurchwellLueHardin190939189
ChurchwellMaryWayne190993346
ChurchwellMary LatishieBenton19101833
ChurchwellOra AliceLewis190953464
ChurchwellRaymondWayne190993331
ChurchwellRoscoPerry190968291
ChurchwellTheoLewis190853510
ChurchwellW. C. C.Sullivan190987485
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
CiarmitoraVincientShelby191185358
CiceroLoceliaHamilton190833756
CieckInfantBedford19101119
CierleyDaisyHardin191139017
CiftonJohnieDickson191022514
CilleyAldria G.Rhea191170878
CimballJimWeakley191194082
CimerMaryLincoln191253884
CimmingsDennisShelby191283070
CinclairElsieGibson191126815
CinclairJulyGibson191226814
CinnamonCoraGrainger190930315
CinnamonHerbertHawkins191140067
CinnamonJamesKnox190850556
CinnamonMarthyClaiborne19118966
CinnbeeMaryGibson191228267
Cinnora[blank]Crockett190911085
CissenCesarObion190967349
CistWilliamSevier190876099
ClabenMonroeHamilton190836787
ClaborneStevenFentress191125501
ClaborneThosDavidson191113564
ClaboughAndySevier191075630
ClaboughHannahSevier191075631
ClaboughSarrahSevier191075552
ClaboughWestleySevier191175951
ClabrookHattieHaywood190941473
ClabrookMacumHaywood191141736
ClabrooksJnoHaywood190941604
ClackElnoGiles191128984
ClackWilliam AlorizoCrockett190911392
ClackWm. M.Rhea191070703
ClacksMary EllenShelby191080307
ClackstonEstellaShelby191083963
CladwellMollieDavidson191013845
ClaerwayJohn H.Shelby190879111
ClageTennesseeLoudon191255117
ClagettClairdenMaury191162371
ClagettSarahMaury190962903
ClagharmThernHamilton190933423
ClaghornIreneHamilton191035756
ClaghornMinnieHamilton191035755
ClaibornAliceMacon191256395
ClaibornJaboTipton190989991
ClaibornMagieUnion191291234
ClaibornMaryPickett191168622
ClaibornRubieKnox191151222
ClaibornThomasHamilton191236737
ClaiborneChasRoane190971252
ClaiborneGeorgeDavidson191112288
ClaiborneHarry OtisKnox191150761
ClaiborneJohn HaysCampbell19114205
ClaiborneLafayetteMacon191256377
ClaiborneLouiseCampbell19094730
ClaiborneMarshalCampbell19113973
ClaiborneMarshalCampbell19114203
ClaiborneNewtonKnox191249534
ClaiborneO. D.Shelby191177030
ClaiborneR. C.Campbell19113972
ClaighorneLauraHamilton191035397
ClainJuliaMarion191060385
ClairMildredGibson191027640
ClairNoreneDavidson190816374
ClamersInfantKnox191249591
ClameyRosa LeeHamilton191135404
ClanceyMarthaClay19119200
ClandikeGeorgeKnox191249233
ClankW. A.Shelby191180944
ClannWm. JShelby190979073
ClanrdeSarahGreene191131673
ClanseJ. T.Putnam190969754
ClansonEmmitUnion190991487
ClantonInfantBedford19111578
ClantonJ. C.Bedford19091484
ClantonOscarWayne191293469
ClantonR. T.Madison191159169
ClantonRuthGibson191226679
ClantonSallieRutherford191172957
ClappSaraKnox191249578
ClappWm. A.Knox191051440
ClappWm. RayKnox191051366
ClappelJohnSullivan191087409
ClappsJohnGrainger191130272
ClaranceInfantCarter19127044
ClaranceMary ElizabethShelby191281011
ClarborneMyrtleDavidson191213149
ClarcksonDewittHamilton191137402
ClardiaVmbelCoffee191010503
ClardieNancyMacon191156376
ClardyAbeMontgomery191164570
ClardyElizabethWilliamson190896444
ClardyHumbleDavidson191020245
ClardyNancyHamilton191034829
ClardySusieMontgomery191264441
ClareM. H. (Mrs.)Davidson1908-1219680
ClarenceBantieHawkins191040633
ClarenceInfantClaiborne19099112
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Clark[blank]Blount1908-122676
Clark[blank]Davidson191118723
ClarkA. C.Van Buren191091645
ClarkAbeFayette191225429
ClarkAddieDavidson191017185
ClarkAddieRoane191271335
ClarkAlexDavidson190819248
ClarkAlice ElizabethShelby191085154
ClarkAlice P.Davidson190918758
ClarkAlizide W. (Mrs.)Hamilton191135405
ClarkAllen Sr.Haywood1908-1241954
ClarkAllieMadison191060233
ClarkAmanda C.Shelby190980892
ClarkAnnaDavidson190918603
ClarkAnnieShelby190879098
ClarkAnnieGibson191127914
ClarkAnnie IulaShelby190979819
ClarkAnnisDeKalb191022186
ClarkArcher F.Knox191151012
ClarkAronCocke19129668
ClarkArrie NellFayette190925163
ClarkArthurHenry191043215
ClarkAvery M.Shelby190985094
ClarkAvoWhite191095202
ClarkBaxterCheatham19117749
ClarkBeatriceLincoln190953834
ClarkBeatriceLincoln191053950
ClarkBellWeakley191193777
ClarkBenjamin GrannieFranklin191126377
ClarkBetseyLincoln190953834
ClarkBettieWeakley190993999
ClarkBeuna LaverneGibson191126711
ClarkBillieCoffee190910641
ClarkBillyHardeman190938277
ClarkBonnieCocke190810095
ClarkBrewerRoane190971670
ClarkBrownieWashington191292027
ClarkBrownieWashington191292097
ClarkBufordLincoln191054325
ClarkBufordFranklin191226243
ClarkC.Shelby191179714
ClarkC. C.White190995121
ClarkC. C.Perry191068300
ClarkC. O.Lincoln191054323
ClarkCallieBradley19103422
ClarkCallieLoudon191154678
ClarkCaralineRoane191071028
ClarkCarlineCannon19094960
ClarkCarlineRoane191071671
ClarkCaroline C.Stewart190986691
ClarkCarrieCoffee190910681
ClarkCarrieLoudon190955073
ClarkCathrineShelby190984170
ClarkCenieWilson191196655
ClarkCharlesShelby191181793
ClarkCharles E.Shelby191085250
ClarkCharles PalmerMonroe191063647
ClarkCharleyRoane191171577
ClarkCharlieMontgomery190965306
ClarkCharlieHamblen191032627
ClarkCharlieDavidson191114144
ClarkCharlieRoane191171024
ClarkCharlieSumner191188569
ClarkClarance U.Knox191151249
ClarkClaudLincoln191053786
ClarkColemanHouston190945092
ClarkCoraLake191052157
ClarkCora A.Rutherford191173039
ClarkD.Hamilton191035796
ClarkD. C.Shelby190981856
ClarkDaveKnox190949916
ClarkDellarJackson191045843
ClarkDickCrockett190911335
ClarkDoraLewis190953704
ClarkDovieDickson190922877
ClarkDriceDavidson190918293
ClarkDudlenShelby190979730
ClarkE. E.Shelby191182751
ClarkEaddeeHickman190944182
ClarkEarnestDavidson190815586
ClarkEasleyVan Buren191091603
ClarkEla ReedFranklin190926405
ClarkElbertCarter19107036
ClarkEliza M.Jackson190846776
ClarkElizabethDavidson191016887
ClarkElizabethHickman191044650
ClarkEllaMadison191059425
ClarkElla MaiShelby191085363
ClarkElla MayTipton191290191
ClarkEllisCocke191110067
ClarkElmerCoffee190910866
ClarkElmerHamilton191135853
ClarkElvaTipton191290258
ClarkEmetPickett190968782
ClarkEmmaShelby190981387
ClarkEmmaGibson190927690
ClarkEmmaFayette191124384
ClarkEmma I.Knox191150835
ClarkEmmer OttisCoffee190810682
ClarkEugie SmithRutherford191173937
ClarkEulaCocke19099753
ClarkEuthaCarroll19115698
ClarkFannieMontgomery190965181
ClarkFannieLincoln191054055
ClarkFannieHamilton191235654
ClarkFannieSevier191275833
ClarkFelixLincoln190954356
ClarkFilming D.Jackson191146262
ClarkFluceyHenry191143198
ClarkFrankFranklin190826539
ClarkFrankHardeman190838854
ClarkFrankDavidson190914386
ClarkG. C.Shelby191084693
ClarkGardettaShelby191183624
ClarkGeorgeCocke190910009
ClarkGeorgeMonroe190963780
ClarkGeorge OllieLincoln190954383
ClarkGeorge W.Davidson191016462
ClarkGeorgiaettaShelby191183625
ClarkGilburtBledsoe19102226
ClarkGilhurtBledsoe19102226
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ClarkHalia TempyPerry191068301
ClarkHallieHamilton191297662
ClarkHannahTipton190990005
ClarkHannahDavidson191020773
ClarkHarietVan Buren191091616
ClarkHariettCarroll19106000
ClarkHarryDavidson191013582
ClarkHarveyBlount19122585
ClarkHarvey (Mrs.)Rutherford191174078
ClarkHattieScott190974828
ClarkHattieFranklin191026027
ClarkHattieMadison191158355
ClarkHenry A.Pickett190968663
ClarkHeraldTipton190989317
ClarkHerbertOverton191268128
ClarkHesterJackson191245765
ClarkHughHamilton191133889
ClarkI. A.Roane190971459
ClarkIda KathleenRobertson190872468
ClarkIda MaiGibson191227870
ClarkIderMadison191060344
ClarkImogineDyer190924172
ClarkInfantShelby190884204
ClarkInfantCarroll19095772
ClarkInfantGrainger190930324
ClarkInfantJackson190946230
ClarkInfantKnox190950197
ClarkInfantMontgomery190965313
ClarkInfantCampbell19104342
ClarkInfantLincoln191054495
ClarkInfantShelby191076529
ClarkInfantFranklin191145266
ClarkInfantOverton191268084
ClarkInfant of ElizaHamilton191135375
ClarkInfant of ElmaGibson190926616
ClarkInfant of I. P.Putnam190870000
ClarkInfant of JessieHamilton191236758
ClarkInfant of JohnRoane191170986
ClarkInfant of JohnRoane191271510
ClarkInfant of JosieHardeman191238752
ClarkInfant of RiedMontgomery191065193
ClarkInfant of RoyGiles191129827
ClarkInfant of WalterWilson190897158
ClarkInfant of WillieCarroll19126320
ClarkIreneCheatham19087673
ClarkIsaacWashington191092344
ClarkIvyMaury1908-1262206
ClarkJ. MatHaywood190941447
ClarkJ. C.Dickson190922462
ClarkJ. C.Sumner191088470
ClarkJ. D.Bedford19101073
ClarkJ. P.Crockett191111708
ClarkJ. W.Hamilton191033537
ClarkJ. W.Shelby191280267
ClarkJackHaywood191242006
ClarkJacksonBlount19112798
ClarkJakeCheatham19097423
ClarkJamesShelby190983400
ClarkJamesShelby191176906
ClarkJamesShelby191182684
ClarkJamesSmith191186162
ClarkJamesSmith191186422
ClarkJamesShelby191277086
ClarkJames BradleySmith191186586
ClarkJames RussellWilliamson190895358
ClarkJaneKnox191051234
ClarkJaneKnox191051240
ClarkJaneRhea191070711
ClarkJaneCocke191110066
ClarkJeffHaywood191241916
ClarkJeremiahRoane190971347
ClarkJessieBradley19103655
ClarkJessieMoore191166431
ClarkJessieRhea191270888
ClarkJimDavidson191120928
ClarkJimmieFranklin190926326
ClarkJinnie MaeCocke19129599
ClarkJob H.Sullivan190987431
ClarkJoeWashington190992553
ClarkJohnFranklin190926026
ClarkJohnHamilton190935937
ClarkJohnMadison191060232
ClarkJohnPutnam191069775
ClarkJohnStewart191286774
ClarkJohn EliRobertson190972768
ClarkJohnieBlount19092913
ClarkJosephMontgomery191265370
ClarkJosieHamilton191033104
ClarkJuliusLauderdale190952702
ClarkKaneRoane191071873
ClarkKateMoore191266236
ClarkKatieMontgomery190966143
ClarkL. T.Lauderdale190952565
ClarkLadybugSevier191075555
ClarkLafayettJohnson191247547
ClarkLafayetteSullivan190987472
ClarkLalieWeakley190994286
ClarkLaticiaMadison190858652
ClarkLattaShelby191177861
ClarkLeliaHickman191044153
ClarkLewisMontgomery190965182
ClarkLigeDickson191223013
ClarkLillianAnderson1911467
ClarkLindaDavidson190820649
ClarkLizzaMontgomery190965179
ClarkLizzieHenry190943900
ClarkLizzieBedford19101399
ClarkLizzieWashington191192288
ClarkLoisCocke191110280
ClarkLouie AdraKnox191050836
ClarkLouie AdvaKnox191010280
ClarkLouize P.Carter19087186
ClarkLouveniaMadison191160112
ClarkLucy B.Lincoln191054324
ClarkLurroraBedford19091482
ClarkLydaWayne190993650
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ClarkMaggieDavidson190813795
ClarkMaggieMontgomery190965249
ClarkMalissaHamblen191032183
ClarkMaloniaRoane191071218
ClarkMamdyBlount19113086
ClarkMandy MayCampbell19094778
ClarkManningCocke19099857
ClarkMardaWilliamson191296053
ClarkMargaretSullivan191087841
ClarkMargaretHamilton191232962
ClarkMarreyDickson191122680
ClarkMarryWhite190995180
ClarkMarthaHamilton191035508
ClarkMartinKnox190948901
ClarkMaryPutnam190870011
ClarkMaryDavidson190915901
ClarkMaryShelby191083487
ClarkMaryDavidson191119848
ClarkMaryDavidson191120907
ClarkMaryDeKalb191122200
ClarkMary A.Davidson191213186
ClarkMary E.Giles190929574
ClarkMary EllaSmith191086114
ClarkMary LeePutnam190870001
ClarkMary N.Houston191045094
ClarkMatildaRutherford191173675
ClarkMattieRutherford191274321
ClarkMaud M.Shelby191177695
ClarkMayHaywood191242008
ClarkMaywoodOverton190967913
ClarkMinaGibson191127164
ClarkMinnieDyer191123409
ClarkMinnieRutherford191274322
ClarkMolonaRoane190970962
ClarkMyetteWilson190997169
ClarkMyrtleCampbell19124134
ClarkNancyUnicoi190891061
ClarkNancyWashington191292098
ClarkNancy J.Pickett191068662
ClarkNicklasShelby191177986
ClarkOdessaTipton190990473
ClarkOrvineFranklin191026294
ClarkOvaOverton191067758
ClarkPearlineLauderdale191153304
ClarkPearlyGibson191128244
ClarkPearlyHamilton191235653
ClarkPeterDavidson191217758
ClarkPhillipShelby191084099
ClarkPrestonShelby190979818
ClarkR. B. (Mrs.)Shelby190976951
ClarkRalphMorgan191066489
ClarkRebeccaJackson191045852
ClarkRichardSumner190988297
ClarkRichard OnleyRhea190970721
ClarkRilyMontgomery191066152
ClarkRobbiePutnam191069979
ClarkRobertDyer191124025
ClarkRobertKnox191149828
ClarkRoyLoudon190955074
ClarkRoyScott191274985
ClarkS. M.Campbell19113990
ClarkSadieLincoln190954377
ClarkSamHaywood190840880
ClarkSamMonroe190963783
ClarkSamanthaPickett191068794
ClarkSammie (Mrs.)Cocke191210388
ClarkSanfordClaiborne19129211
ClarkSaraWhite191094980
ClarkSarahRoane190871434
ClarkSarahShelby191076922
ClarkSarahHaywood191242009
ClarkSarah EuniceRobertson190972469
ClarkSarha JaneMcMinn191057087
ClarkSarrahCocke190810129
ClarkShelvySumner190888360
ClarkSolomonTipton190889312
ClarkStellFranklin190926598
ClarkStellaMonroe191064186
ClarkSusanHamilton191134364
ClarkT. B.Haywood190940936
ClarkT. J.Bedford19111545
ClarkTaylorCocke191010425
ClarkThelmaBradley19093462
ClarkThomas B.Davidson191112335
ClarkTildia M.Morgan191166553
ClarkTomFayette190925164
ClarkTomMontgomery190965248
ClarkTrophyBradley19113610
ClarkVanBradley19103384
ClarkVescieBenton19081903
ClarkVester (Mrs.)Obion191167434
ClarkW AShelby191083891
ClarkW. A.Hickman191044651
ClarkW. D.Cocke190910018
ClarkW. L.Claiborne19119347
ClarkW. M.Putnam190870003
ClarkWadeCarroll19115552
ClarkWalterLawrence191055324
ClarkWalterShelby191078474
ClarkWalterFayette191224544
ClarkWarnerFranklin190926095
ClarkWashingtonDavidson190816356
ClarkWillHaywood191142007
ClarkWilliamHaywood191041503
ClarkWilliamLincoln191054357
ClarkWilliam A.Knox191050864
ClarkWilliam B.Knox191051152
ClarkWilliam F.Shelby190881592
ClarkWilliam HenryRhea191170653
ClarkWillieDickson191022596
ClarkWillieShelby191082860
ClarkWinstonHaywood191141833
ClarkZaneyWayne190993365
ClarkZelmaSevier191275807
ClarkeAnnaRutherford190973204
ClarkeBrandonDavidson190915219
ClarkeEdgar A.Shelby190984183
ClarkeHannahDavidson191014065
ClarkeInfantShelby190876335
ClarkeInfant of HarryDavidson191013341
ClarkeJimDavidson191213153
ClarkeLillie B.Montgomery190864904
ClarkeMarthaDavidson190915606
ClarkeWilliam AllenGiles190928680
ClarksonAndrewDavidson191216067
ClarksonJ. E.Shelby191280112
ClarkstonMaggieKnox191248603
ClarlsEmilyHamilton191033100
ClarmanMandyGibson191026837
ClarraPoseyMadison191059424
ClartInfantDavidson191114682
ClartkDublinShelby191080627
ClaryAnnie MayRutherford191173390
Last Name First Name County Year Record #
ClaskenJamesHardeman191238744
ClasscockB. P.Overton190968201
ClathCarolineShelby191284296
ClatyonOtice M.McNairy191157541
ClaudAnnieHickman191244250
ClaudCathlun RobinsonSullivan191187347
ClaudEmalinSullivan191288028
ClaudM.Hamilton190932978
ClaudWillieHickman191044349
ClaudeSadie S.Davidson191119888
ClaudeW. A.Williamson191195991
ClauseG. W.Bradley19083515
ClauseG. W.Putnam190869815
ClawersElizabethGreene190931600
ClawneyEmilyTipton191289608
ClawsonChas. (Mrs.)Roane191171924
ClawsonLouiseGiles190829583
ClawsonMabel W .Giles190829582
ClaxtanAlaClaiborne19118815
ClaxtanHallieClaiborne19118816
ClaxtonBridell AnnStewart191086709
ClaxtonLucyMontgomery19065927
ClayA. G.Lewis190853486
ClayAllenDavidson190819176
ClayAndrewDavidson191121023
ClayAnnaHaywood191241917
ClayChas.Shelby191279422
ClayDellaSullivan190987824
ClayDiadainaSullivan191087863
ClayDora MayWilliamson191295803
ClayEdMarion191160400
ClayEdginMarshall191061171
ClayEllenLauderdale191153328
ClayEllriWilliamson190895420
ClayEmmaLauderdale191052853
ClayEmmaWilson191296923
ClayEvelineTipton190890059
ClayFlorindaLauderdale1908-1252645
ClayFrancisWashington191092327
ClayFredHamilton191036994
ClayHattieShelby191080908
ClayHenryMaury190961723
ClayHenryMaury190962521
ClayHenryShelby191182769
ClayJ.Hamilton191035764
ClayJ. C. (Mrs.)Shelby191276631
ClayJamesShelby190982864
ClayJamesShelby191080602
ClayJanieShelby191178097
ClayLenaWilson191196657
ClayLenaWilson191197062
ClayLouisLewis191053614
ClayM. E.Wayne191093672
ClayM. L.Shelby191184329
ClayMollieDavidson191116307
ClayMollieTrousdale191190742
ClayRaymonKnox191051213
ClayRobertShelby191185224
ClayRosaLauderdale191253316
ClayRubyKnox190949166
ClayRuthSmith191186467
ClaySallieShelby191079449
ClayW. B. (Mrs.)Wilson191097423
ClayWilliamBedford19101145
ClayWilliamGrainger191130093
ClayboughJames PerryKnox190848598
ClaybrookAnnieDavidson191017183
ClaybrookEllisLauderdale191053278
ClaybrookEmmaHaywood191140810
ClaybrookJamesHaywood191041423
ClaybrookJimHaywood190941677
ClaybrookJoe (Jr.)Gibson191027493
ClaybrookRichDyer191023369
ClaybrookeWillieWilliamson191096308
ClaybrooksBillieCrockett191211674
ClaybrooksEarinLauderdale191052544
ClaybrooksJimWilliamson191295718
ClaybrooksLauraWilliamson191195368
ClaybrooksMackHaywood191141754
ClaybrooksRolyDavidson190814548
ClaydBlanchWashington191192145
ClaydeBarteWashington191192141
ClayetteJohnTipton191089763
Clayton[blank]Davidson191113476
ClaytonAdalineGreene191130740
ClaytonAngilineMonroe191164114
ClaytonAnneWilson191297244
ClaytonBriseLewis191153678
ClaytonCarolineLewis190953568
ClaytonDykes WoodBedford19111257
ClaytonHarroldGreene191031450
ClaytonHershellLewis191253547
ClaytonHorace EdwardGiles190929668
ClaytonInfantDyer191123761
ClaytonJ. D.Shelby191081802
ClaytonJ. D.Lewis191153545
ClaytonJames BentonRobertson190972048
ClaytonJaneMarshall190961275
ClaytonJohn T.Lawrence190955616
ClaytonLaura EmileShelby190981952
ClaytonMaryMcMinn190957205
ClaytonMary ElizabethBenton19121852
ClaytonMary J.Overton190967779
ClaytonN. D.Polk191069112
ClaytonNancyLake190851

 

Updated January 18, 2008

 

!--New Footer-->