Central Procurement Office Directory

Mailing Address:

Central Procurement Office
Department of General Services
WRS Tennessee Tower, 3rd Floor
312 Rosa L. Parks Ave., Nashville, Tennessee 37243
 
General Procurement Information     (615) 741-1035
Fax Number     (615) 741-0684
   
LEADERSHIP

TITLE

NAME

PHONE

Chief Procurement Officer

Mike Perry

(615) 741-3625

Deputy Chief Procurement Officer

Shannon Howell

(615) 741-4274

Executive Administrative Assistant

Charlotte McKinney

(615) 532-7279

Special Projects

Claire Harris

(615) 532-9857

Director of Sourcing


Chris Salita

(615) 741-1836

Lead Attorney/Director of Category Management

Paul Krivacka

(615) 741-6916

Deputy Director of Category Management

Kyle Hunter

(615) 253-4440

Director of P-Card Program

Sheila Ewing-Agnew

(615) 741-1174

Director of Go-DBE

Shelia Simpson (615) 253-4634

Director of Learning and Development

John Bissell

(615) 741-4302

Director of Systems Management

Lorraine Lassourreille (615) 741-3060

SOURCING

Title/Agency

Name

Phone

Sourcing Specialist Team Lead

Chris Yarbrough

(615) 741-2292

Sourcing Analyst-
​Agriculture
Attorney General
​Comptroller of Treasury
Economic and Community Development
​Shared Services
Treasury
​Veterans Home Board
​Veterans Services

Tamara Byrd

(615) 532-2314

Sourcing Analyst-
​Revenue
​Secretary of State
TWRA
DCS
C&I

Tyler Nowin

(615) 741-0633

Sourcing Account Specialist-
​Military
F&A

Sharon Pope

(615) 741-9588

Sourcing Analyst-
​Department of General Services-DGS
Tennessee Bureau of Investigation-TBI
Tennessee HIgher Education Commission-THEC
​Tennessee Student Assistance Commission-TSAC
Tennessee Department of Tourist Development-TDTD

Christopher Romaine

(615) 253-5613

Sourcing Analyst- Human Services

Nicholas Edwards

(615) 741-1075

Sourcing Specialist -
DOHR
DLWD
​Education

Nancy Ternes

(615) 253-4008

Sourcing Specialist - STREAM

Nickie Smith

(615) 532-7475

Sourcing Specialist - STREAM

Tammy Robbins

(615) 253-7819

Sourcing Specialist -
Homeland Security
​Safety
​Tennessee Department of Corections-TDOC (Temporary)

Daniel Leeson

(615) 253-4009

Sourcing Specialist - TDEC

Shane Gibson

(615) 253-4762

Sourcing Specialist - Health

Jennifer.B.Garrison

(615) 532-2440

Sourcing Specialist - TDOT

Jennifer Nickoloff

(615) 741-0942

Sourcing Specialist - DIDD

Robert Maurer (615) 741-1281

LEGAL TEAM

Title

Name

Phone

Staff Attorney

Kevin Bartels

(615) 253-4784

Staff Attorney

Jenny Young

(615) 253-4808

Staff Attorney

Mark Naftel

(615) 741-1280

Staff Attorney

Toni Stuart

(615) 253-6984

Grant Manager

Stroud Vaughn

(615) 532-6871

Risk Manager

Christopher Ivey

(615) 532-7241

Legal Assistant

Sherry Whitby

(615) 741-3746

CATEGORY TEAMS

Title

Name

Phone

Category Team Lead, Commodities

Tony Bybee

(615) 532-0723

Category Team Lead, Services

Joyanna West


(615) 741-1251

Category Team Lead, Technology

Elaine W. Williams

(615) 253-5411

Category Specialist, Commodities

Lindsey Lattner

(615) 741-9282

Category Specialist, Commodities

Katherine Weaver

(615) 741-2173

Category Specialist, Commodities

Charles Key

(615) 741-1433

Category Specialist, Commodities

Maggie Wilson

(615) 741-1170

Category Specialist, Commodities

Michael Neely

(615) 741-5971

Category Specialist, Services

Jessica Starling

(615) 532-0352

Category Specialist, Services

Vacant

 

Category Specialist, Services

Kelly Johns

(615) 741-8852

Category Specialist, Services

Michael Leitzke

(615) 741-5666

Category Specialist, Services

Jordan M. Green

(615) 741-9494

Category Specialist, Technology

Gary Parker

(615) 837-5289

Category Specialist, Technology

Bryant Brantley

(615) 253-4870

Category Specialist, Technology

Richard Kotler

(615) 253-4723

Category Specialist, Technology

Trey Norris

(615) 741-7148

Category Specialist, Technology

Josh Gaddy

(615) 741-1402

SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT

content.group@tn.gov

(615) 741-3333

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Systems Manager

Leonard Chadwick

(615) 741-1119

Procurement Systems Analyst

Brian Hawkins

(615) 253-3953

Procurement Systems Analyst

Susan Mersh

615-741-1188

Procurement Systems Analyst

Michael Porter

(615) 741-1192

LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT TEAM

cpo.training@tn.gov

(615) 741-6129

Title

Name

Phone

Learning & Development Specialist

Vacant

 

Learning & Development Specialist

Angela White

(615) 741-4833

Procurement Compliance Supervisor

Helen Crowley

(615) 741-3836

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Kayla Dubats

(615) 741-9496

Procurement Compliance Specialist

David Klein

(615) 741-1832

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Will Harmon

(615) 741-3285

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Shemeles Zergaw

(615) 741-2025

Procurement Compliance Specialist

Alexander Kenney

(615) 741-1328

     

GOVERNOR'S OFFICE OF DIVERSITY BUSINESS ENTERPRISE

Title Name Phone

Division Business Liaison, Agency Contact

Richard Van Norman

(615) 253-4654

Diversity Business Liaison, Capital Projects

Gwen Sanders

(615) 741-6145

Diversity Business Liason
Victoria Rajvongs
(615) 532-9013

PROCUREMENT SUPPORT

bidder.registration@tn.gov

(615) 741-6875

Title

Name

Phone

Procurement Support Team Lead-Category


Jorel Covin

(615) 253-4502

Procurement Support Assistant-Training

Pamela Pate

(615) 741-2716

Procurement Support Assistant-BIds/Bonds

Terry Wilson

​(615) 741-3981

Procurement Support Assistant

Traci Poston

(615) 532-7536

P-CARD PROGRAM

Title

Name

Phone

P-Card Program Assistant

Vacant

 

P-Card Program Assistant

Sharonette Thomas

(615) 532-9559

P-Card Program Assistant

Emily Briley (615) 741-2740